2017 PENNSYLVANIA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 9   
[projection: Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 21-20]
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 31   
[projection: Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) 28-22]

A PLAYOFFS
Cambridge Springs (PA) 24 Union City (PA) 14   
[projection: Cambridge Springs (PA) 31-30]
West Middlesex (PA) 14 Farrell (PA) 10   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 42-10]



Friday, November 3rd

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 36 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 33   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 38-8]
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 37 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 35   
[projection: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 48-14]
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 39 Reading (PA) 37   
[projection: Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 21-19]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 37 Wyomissing (PA) 33   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 31-8]
Hamburg (PA) 30 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 27   
[projection: Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 35-19]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Lebanon (PA) 11 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 10   
[projection: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 48-14]
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 42 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 39   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 42-3]
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 32 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 30
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 31 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 27   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 48-21]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 39 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 34   
[projection: Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 35-28]
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 28 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 23   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 50-14]
Elizabethtown (PA) 29 Ephrata (PA) 28   
[projection: Elizabethtown (PA) 46-0]
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 26 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 24   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 56-13]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 27 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 22   
[projection: Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 31-21]
Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 24 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 19   
[projection: Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 27-21]
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 28 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 25   
[projection: Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 26-24]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) 34 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 33   
[projection: Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 31-22]
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 29 Boiling Springs (PA) 25   
[projection: East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 56-8]
Palmyra (PA) 26 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 22   
[projection: Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 20-14]

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 41 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 37   
[projection: Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 28-24]
Shippensburg (PA) 37 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 36   
[projection: Shippensburg (PA) 27-14]
Waynesboro (PA) 41 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 37   
[projection: Waynesboro (PA) 24-17]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Chambersburg (PA) 25 Carlisle (PA) 22   
[projection: Carlisle (PA) 35-27]
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 11 State College (PA) 8   
[projection: State College (PA) 33-31]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 35 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 34   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 31-14]
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 12 Hershey (PA) 10   
[projection: Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 38-6]
Mechanicsburg (PA) 31 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 28   
[projection: Mechanicsburg (PA) 31-24]

YORK-ADAMS 1
Dallastown (PA) 32 Red Lion (PA) 30   
[projection: Red Lion (PA) 34-31]
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 22 New Oxford (PA) 18   
[projection: Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 42-14]
Penn (York, PA) 19 Central York (York, PA) 18   
[projection: Penn [William] (York, PA) 28-27]
South Western (Hanover, PA) 10 Spring Grove (PA) 9   
[projection: South Western (Hanover, PA) 31-21]

YORK-ADAMS 2
West York Area (York, PA) 39 Gettysburg (PA) 35   
[projection: Gettysburg (PA) 31-28]
Dover (PA) 13 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 11   
[projection: Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 34-28]
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 33 York Suburban (York, PA) 31   
[projection: Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 21-17]

YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 29 Biglerville (PA) 25   
[projection: Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 42-10]
Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 32 Hanover (PA) 28   
[projection: Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 38-26]
Fairfield (PA) 27 Littlestown (PA) 26   
[projection: Littlestown (PA) 35-14]
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 15
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bangor (PA) 10   
[projection: Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 20-19]
Boyertown (PA) 26 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 22   
[projection: Boyertown (PA) 35-31]
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 18 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 14   
[projection: Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 48-14]
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 26 Bloomsburg (PA) 24   
[projection: Bloomsburg (PA) 26-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 11 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 8
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 27 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 23   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 31-20]
Fleetwood (PA) 21 Kutztown (PA) 17   
[projection: Fleetwood (PA) 40-22]
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 32 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 29
Columbia (PA) 18 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 14   
[projection: Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 38-13]
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 17   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) 35-21]
Northampton (PA) 30 Pottstown (PA) 26
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 24 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 20   
[projection: Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 31-26]

INTERSTATE
Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 26 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) 25   
[projection: Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 35-27]
Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 19 George (Newtown, PA) 18   
[projection: Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 44-7]
Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) 20 Morrisville (PA) 15   
[projection: Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) 42-0]

A PLAYOFFS
California (Coal Center, PA) 51 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 52-8]
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 12 Carmichaels (PA) 9   
[projection: Carmichaels (PA) 28-17]
Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 24 Clairton (PA) 23   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 35-7]
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 13 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 11   
[projection: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 26-21]
Coudersport (PA) 13 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 8   
[projection: Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 31-24]
Jeannette (PA) 33 Monessen (PA) 30   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 48-7]
Montgomery (PA) 22 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 18   
[projection: Montgomery (PA) 34-7]
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 10 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 6   
[projection: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 28-19]
Old Forge (PA) 34 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 29   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 28-21]
Springdale (PA) 13 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 10   
[projection: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 42-21]
United (Armagh, PA) 24 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 21   
[projection: Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 34-17]
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 27 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 26   
[projection: Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 28-24]
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 40 Rochester (PA) 37   
[projection: Rochester (PA) 31-17]
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 19 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 17   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 38-7]
Union Area (New Castle, PA) 12 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 10   
[projection: Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 24-21]
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 28 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 27   
[projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 42-17]
North Star (Boswell, PA) 26 Windber (PA) 24   
[projection: Windber (PA) 42-19]
Muncy (PA) 38 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 35   
[projection: Muncy (PA) 34-12]

AA PLAYOFFS
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Charleroi (PA) 12   
[projection: Charleroi (PA) 28-21]
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 37 Burgettstown (PA) 32   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 27-17]
Carbondale (PA) 32 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 31   
[projection: Carbondale (PA) 28-21]
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 31 Towanda (PA) 29   
[projection: Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 35-6]
Brookville (PA) 21 Clarion (PA) 20   
[projection: Clarion (PA) 41-26]
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 14 Dunmore (PA) 13   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 42-3]
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 34 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 33   
[projection: East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 22-17]
Northwestern (Albion, PA) 42 Greenville (PA) 39   
[projection: Greenville (PA) 42-12]
Brockway (PA) 23 Kane (PA) 22   
[projection: Kane (PA) 35-13]
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 10 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 8   
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 44-6]
Wellsboro (PA) 33 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 30   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 35-17]
Mount Carmel (PA) 40 South Williamsport (PA) 39   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 35-31]
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 33 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   
[projection: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 42-21]
Catasauqua (PA) 26 Palmerton (PA) 24   
[projection: Palmerton (PA) 40-14]
Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 36 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 34   
[projection: Iroquois (Erie, PA) 27-21]
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 19 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 15   
[projection: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 35-3]
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 20 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 19   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 42-13]
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 38 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 37   
[projection: Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 28-27]
Seneca (Erie, PA) 31 Sharpsville (PA) 26   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 24-23]
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 11 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 9   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 50-3]
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 15 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 10   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 48-12]
Washington (PA) 14 Freedom (PA) 13   
[projection: Washington (PA) 34-7]
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Bristol (PA) 40   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 34-6]
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 11 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 8   
[projection: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 21-17]
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 21 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 20   
[projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 42-6]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 48 South Park (PA) 12   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 48-0]
Beaver (PA) 23 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 21   
[projection: Beaver (PA) 35-27]
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 35 Tyrone (PA) 34   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 31-8]
Mifflinburg (PA) 20 Danville (PA) 18   
[projection: Danville (PA) 40-6]
Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 11 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 6   
[projection: Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 31-17]
Lewisburg (PA) 40 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 39   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 40-20]
Derry (PA) 34 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 31   
[projection: Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 38-14]
Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 38 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 33   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 52-0]
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 27 Freeport (PA) 23   
[projection: Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 24-21]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 22 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 0   
[projection: Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) 48-0]
Belle Vernon (PA) 24 Mars (PA) 19   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 24-8]
Clearfield (PA) 29 Bellefonte (PA) 24
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 12 Berwick (PA) 10   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 31-7]
Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 25 Dallas (PA) 22   
[projection: Dallas (PA) 35-6]
Bradford (PA) 20 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 16   
[projection: Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 31-24]
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 28   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 42-7]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 37 Trinity (Washington, PA) 34   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 38-17]
New Castle (PA) 14 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 11   
[projection: Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 28-24]
Pittston (PA) 29 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 27   
[projection: North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 35-21]
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 37 Pottsgrove (PA) 32   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 42-21]
Jersey Shore (PA) 28 Selinsgrove (PA) 23   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 22-13]
Athens (PA) 35 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 31   
[projection: Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 42-14]
West Mifflin (PA) 31 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 28   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 40-12]
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 34 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 32   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 41-14]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 39 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 12   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 35-8]
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 28   
[projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 28-17]
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 29 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 25   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 42-12]
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 36 Oxford (PA) 32   
[projection: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 40-27]
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 28   
[projection: Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 20-17]
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 15 McKeesport (PA) 10   
[projection: McKeesport (PA) 31-19]
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 41 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 40   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 35-14]
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 14 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 10   
[projection: Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 35-24]
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 41 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 36   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 44-20]
Springfield (PA) 39 Penncrest (Media, PA) 36   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 48-0]
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 36 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 31   
[projection: Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 31-21]
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 21 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 20   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 31-7]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 29 Radnor (PA) 28   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 26-14]
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 13 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 10   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 46-14]
Upper St. Clair (PA) 26 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 24   
[projection: Upper St. Clair (PA) 21-14]
Whitehall (PA) 30 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 26   
[projection: Whitehall (PA) 62-0]
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 16 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 14   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 42-14]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 20 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 12   
[projection: South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 31-19]
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 32   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-10]
Truman (Levittown, PA) 28 Coatesville (PA) 25   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 42-17]
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 41 Scranton (PA) 39
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 23 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 21   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 38-12]
Easton (PA) 31 Nazareth (PA) 26   
[projection: Easton (PA) 34-28]
McDowell (Erie, PA) 25 Erie (PA) 22   
[projection: Erie (PA) 31-21]
Emmaus (PA) 31 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 30   
[projection: Emmaus (PA) 27-24]
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 11 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 7   
[projection: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 24-12]
Williamsport (PA) 22 Hazleton (PA) 19   
[projection: Hazleton (PA) 31-28]
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 33 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 31   
[projection: La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 35-3]
Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 19 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 15   
[projection: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 34-17]
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 7   
[projection: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 35-22]
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 25 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 24   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 38-27]
King (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 32   
[projection: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 34-12]
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 29 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 24   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 28-6]
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 15 Bethel Park (PA) 12   
[projection: Bethel Park (PA) 34-21]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 19 Quakertown (PA) 15   
[projection: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 35-14]
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 17 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 14   
[projection: Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 27-17]
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 10 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 9   
[projection: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 31-14]
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 29 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 28   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 52-0]
Stroudsburg (PA) 39 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 38   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 31-21]
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 28 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 25   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 42-6]



Saturday, November 4th

INTER-ACADEMIC
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 14 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 9   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 35-7]
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 21 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 20   
[projection: Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) 21-14]
Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 39 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 35   
[projection: Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 28-19]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 24 Middletown (PA) 20   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 34-20]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Harrisburg (PA) 22 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 20   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 31-17]

YORK-ADAMS 3
York Catholic (York, PA) 31 York County Tech (York, PA) 27   
[projection: York Catholic (York, PA) 48-6]

PLAYOFFS
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 26 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 23   
[projection: Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) 20-14]
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 22 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 20

INTERSTATE
Pennington (NJ) 14 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 12   
[projection: Pennington (NJ) 31-14]

A PLAYOFFS
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 46 Jenkintown (PA) 36   
[projection: Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 24-20]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 26 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 25   
[projection: Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 26-7]
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 22 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 17   
[projection: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 48-17]

AA PLAYOFFS
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   
[projection: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 21-14]
Mt. Union (PA) 11 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 10   
[projection: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 38-14]
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 39 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 34   
[projection: Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 31-13]
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 11   
[projection: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 50-0]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Jim Thorpe (PA) 42 Tamaqua (PA) 20   
[projection: Jim Thorpe (PA) 31-20]
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 17 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 15   
[projection: Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 24-14]
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 25 Lehighton (PA) 20   
[projection: Lehighton (PA) 44-14]
Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 32 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 30   
[projection: Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 35-19]
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 37 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 36   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 28-24]
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 18 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 15   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 44-3]
Sharon (PA) 41 Slippery Rock (PA) 37   
[projection: Sharon (PA) 28-12]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 48 Pottsville (PA) 7   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 48-6]
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 21 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 20   
[projection: Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 31-3]
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 22 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 17   
[projection: Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 34-31]
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 24 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 19   
[projection: Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 31-22]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 20   
[projection: Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 26-21]
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 12 Grove City (PA) 10   
[projection: Grove City (PA) 35-6]
Meadville (PA) 30 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 26   
[projection: Meadville (PA) 34-31]