2017 PENNSYLVANIA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

PLAYOFFS
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 9 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   


A PLAYOFFS
West Middlesex (PA) 16 Cochranton (PA) 2   




Friday, October 27th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Kane (PA) 33 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 0

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 42 Reading (PA) 18   

Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 49 Fleetwood (PA) 10   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 35 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 21   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 2 Kutztown (PA) 0 [forfeit]
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 41 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 14   

Wyomissing (PA) 48 Hamburg (PA) 0   


BICENTENNIAL
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 27 Morrisville (PA) 6   


CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 49 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 19   

Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 19 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 14   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 38 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 28   

Radnor (PA) 35 Penncrest (Media, PA) 13   

Ridley (Folsom, PA) 36 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 22   

Springfield (PA) 31 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 17   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Oxford (PA) 55 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 21   

Rustin (West Chester, PA) 50 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 35   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 41 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 14   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Coatesville (PA) 55 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 13   

Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 35 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 25   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 40 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 14   


COLONIAL
Catasauqua (PA) 21 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 18   

Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 63 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 14   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 33 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 6   

Palmerton (PA) 35 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 14   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 51 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 7   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 50 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 27   

Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 24 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 16   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 46 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 7   

Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 44 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 22
Stroudsburg (PA) 48 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 33   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Nazareth (PA) 24 Easton (PA) 14   

Parkland (Allentown, PA) 42 Emmaus (PA) 7   

Whitehall (PA) 35 Northampton (PA) 0   


HEARTLAND I
Jersey Shore (PA) 49 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 14   


HEARTLAND III
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 21 Bloomsburg (PA) 0   


INTER-ACADEMIC
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 31 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 7   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 14 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 7   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 34 Mt. Union (PA) 14   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 49 Everett (PA) 6   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 42 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 19   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 41 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 34   

Williamsburg (PA) 34 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 22   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Clarion (PA) 44 St. Marys (PA) 6   


LACKAWANNA 1
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 35 Scranton (PA) 7   


LACKAWANNA 2
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 34 Honesdale (PA) 16   

Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 27 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 19   


LACKAWANNA 3
Carbondale (PA) 35 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 14   

Dunmore (PA) 41 Old Forge (PA) 12   

Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 48 Montrose (PA) 0   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 35 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 28   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 61 Lebanon (PA) 14   

Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 31 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 21   

Warwick (Lititz, PA) 55 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 27   

Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 21 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 10   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 31 Elizabethtown (PA) 7   

Cocalico (Denver, PA) 84 Ephrata (PA) 7   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 42 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 27   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 49 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 8   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 22 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 14   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 24 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 23   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 55 Columbia (PA) 14   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 41 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 6   

Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 49 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 20   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 47 Bedford (PA) 7   

Richland (Johnstown, PA) 47 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 12   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 49 Camp Hill (PA) 0   

Middletown (PA) 45 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 7   

Palmyra (PA) 16 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 8   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 35 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 13   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 35 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 10   

West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 15 Shippensburg (PA) 13   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 42 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 3   

Harrisburg (PA) 48 Carlisle (PA) 14   

State College (PA) 70 Chambersburg (PA) 20   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 41 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 21   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 49 Mechanicsburg (PA) 14   

Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 36 Hershey (PA) 7   


MOUNTAIN
Bellefonte (PA) 42 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 14   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 49 Tyrone (PA) 21   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Towanda (PA) 15 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 6   

Troy (PA) 34 Canton (PA) 24   

Wellsboro (PA) 36 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 7   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) 35 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 8   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 14   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 31 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 17   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Lehighton (PA) 43 Jim Thorpe (PA) 27   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 40 Pottsville (PA) 0   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 42 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 0   

Minersville (PA) 35 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 8   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 45 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 20   

Quakertown (PA) 42 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 23   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 21 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 20   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 37 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 17   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 28 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 12   

Souderton (PA) 21 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 14   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 38 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 14   

Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 21 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 20   

Truman (Levittown, PA) 49 Bensalem (PA) 20   


TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 32 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 13   

Newport (PA) 49 Halifax (PA) 6   

Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 2 Millersburg (PA) 0 [forfeit]
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 14 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 0   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 62 Pine Grove (PA) 7   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 22 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 6   

Rochester (PA) 28 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 7   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) 48 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 0   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 40 Jeannette (PA) 6   

Springdale (PA) 42 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 25   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
California (Coal Center, PA) 42 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 0   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 48 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 21   

Monessen (PA) 30 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 6   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Charleroi (PA) 48 Brownsville (PA) 7   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 42 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 6   

Washington (PA) 49 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 20   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 35 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 21   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 51 Freedom (PA) 0   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 40 New Brighton (PA) 7   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 28 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 27   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 62 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   


WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 47 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 0   

Freeport (PA) 34 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 6   

Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) 54 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 3   

Beaver (PA) 68 Beaver Falls (PA) 6   

Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 28 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 0   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Derry (PA) 48 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 28   

Mt. Pleasant (PA) 64 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 21   

South Park (PA) 48 Yough (Herminie, PA) 14   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 42 Uniontown (PA) 13   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 37 West Mifflin (PA) 7   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 63 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 26   

Trinity (Washington, PA) 55 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 34   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 34 Indiana (PA) 6   

Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 21 Mars (PA) 10   

New Castle (PA) 42 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 0   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 49 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 21   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 42 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 24   

Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 27 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 20   

North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 7   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 9 Upper St. Clair (PA) 7   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 56 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 25   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 33 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 17   

Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 49 Connellsville (PA) 7   

McKeesport (PA) 27 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 24   


WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 48 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 28   


WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Bethel Park (PA) 34 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 24   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 24 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 14   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Pittston (PA) 24 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 21   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 44 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 0   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Dallastown (PA) 49 Central York (York, PA) 32   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 27 South Western (Hanover, PA) 13   

Penn (York, PA) 63 New Oxford (PA) 17   

Red Lion (PA) 49 Spring Grove (PA) 21   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Dover (PA) 28 West York Area (York, PA) 20   

Gettysburg (PA) 55 York Suburban (York, PA) 20   

Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 49 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 21   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 48 York County Tech (York, PA) 0   

Hanover (PA) 44 Biglerville (PA) 41   

Littlestown (PA) 20 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 17   

York Catholic (York, PA) 35 Fairfield (PA) 16   


PLAYOFFS
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Athens (PA) 42 Sayre (PA) 13   

Belle Vernon (PA) 42 Ambridge (PA) 0   

Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 38 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 37   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 10 United (Armagh, PA) 7
Blairsville (PA) 35 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 20
Boyertown (PA) 41 Phoenixville (PA) 28
Brookville (PA) 63 Keystone (Knox, PA) 6   

Butler (PA) 28 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 26   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 41 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 0   

Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 42 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 6   

Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 37 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   

Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 46 Punxsutawney (PA) 32   

Clearfield (PA) 45 Karns City (PA) 20   

Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 59 Saltsburg (PA) 29
Curwensville (PA) 48 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 19
Dallas (PA) 37 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 6   

Danville (PA) 63 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 21   

East (West Chester, PA) 35 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 20   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 35 Burgettstown (PA) 14   

Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 15 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 8
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 42 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   

Franklin (PA) 46 Titusville (PA) 0   

Hazleton (PA) 35 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 0   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 34 DuBois (PA) 7   

Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 20 Portage (PA) 14
Hughesville (PA) 35 Muncy (PA) 24   

Huntingdon (PA) 56 Warren (PA) 9   

Laurel (New Castle, PA) 47 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 15   

Lewisburg (PA) 27 Mifflinburg (PA) 22   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 34 Montoursville (PA) 13   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 26 Girard (PA) 0   

Mercer (PA) 45 Saegertown (PA) 0   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 35 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 34   

Mount Carmel (PA) 43 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 36   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 37 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 13   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 46 Abington (PA) 8
North Star (Boswell, PA) 35 Marion Center (PA) 34
Northern Cambria (PA) 37 Windber (PA) 20
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 27 Tunkhannock (PA) 17   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 61 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 6   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 43 Pottsgrove (PA) 26
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 45 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   

Pottstown (PA) 20 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 0
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 54 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 40
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 41 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 14   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 31 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 6
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 49 Altoona (PA) 13   

Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 56 Milton (PA) 21   

South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 29 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 26   

South Side (Hookstown, PA) 55 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 21   

South Williamsport (PA) 27 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 12   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 49 Selinsgrove (PA) 28   

Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 51 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 13
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 2 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 0 [forfeit]   

Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 44 Avella (PA) 20   

Tamaqua (PA) 49 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 0   

West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 32 Meyersdale (PA) 18
Williamsport (PA) 32 Berwick (PA) 27   

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 42 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 0   


INTERSTATE
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 36 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 26   

Brunswick (MD) 55 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 16
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 39 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 0   

Farrell (PA) 34 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 21   

Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 42 Conneaut (OH) 24   

Oil City (PA) 34 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 21
South Range (Canfield, OH) 38 Sharpsville (PA) 7   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 26   

West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 6 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 0   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 62 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Meadville (PA) 33 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 26   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 44 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 6   

King (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 44 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 16   




Saturday, October 28th

BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 40 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 0   


COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 27 Pen Argyl (PA) 21   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 14 Chester (PA) 6   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 38 Allen (Allentown, PA) 24   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 21 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 7   


INTER-ACADEMIC
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 18 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 0   

Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 28 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 7   


LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 55 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 7   


LACKAWANNA 2
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 34 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 7   


LACKAWANNA 3
Susquehanna (PA) 47 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 14   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 55 Somerset (PA) 3   

Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 20 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 7   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 42 Boiling Springs (PA) 33   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 49 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 27   

Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 13   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 7   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 6   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 56 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 14

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Leechburg (PA) 24   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 26 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 42 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 7   

Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 21 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 6   

Carmichaels (PA) 36 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   

Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 36 Sheffield (PA) 0   

George (Newtown, PA) 13 Jenkintown (PA) 7   

Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 27 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 26   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 41 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 0
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 27 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 22   

Norristown (PA) 20 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 7
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 30 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 0   


INTERSTATE
Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 21 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 19   

Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 31 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 20   

Erie (PA) 55 West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) 6
Pennington (NJ) 28 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 26   

St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) 49 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 20   

St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 46 McDowell (Erie, PA) 40   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 34 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 41 Corry (PA) 7   

Slippery Rock (PA) 38 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 14   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 78 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 6   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 14   

Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 12