2017 PENNSYLVANIA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

PLAYOFFS
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 9 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   
[projection: USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) 24-19]

A PLAYOFFS
West Middlesex (PA) 16 Cochranton (PA) 2   
[projection: West Middlesex (PA) 31-17]



Friday, October 27th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 38 Kane (PA) 36

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Reading (PA) 40 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 39   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 31-14]
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 41 Fleetwood (PA) 36   
[projection: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 62-0]
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 28 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 27   
[projection: Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) 31-20]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 34 Kutztown (PA) 31 [forfeit]
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 36 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 33   
[projection: Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 28-27]
Wyomissing (PA) 42 Hamburg (PA) 38   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 55-0]

BICENTENNIAL
Morrisville (PA) 10 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 9   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 42-6]

CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 25 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 22   
[projection: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 42-0]
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 11 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 10   
[projection: Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 26-21]
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 12 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 7   
[projection: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 24-20]
Radnor (PA) 25 Penncrest (Media, PA) 20   
[projection: Radnor (PA) 27-13]
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 23 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 22   
[projection: Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 21-14]
Haverford (Havertown, PA) 33 Springfield (PA) 29   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 27-20]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 18 Oxford (PA) 13   
[projection: Oxford (PA) 50-19]
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 13 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 12   
[projection: Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 44-20]
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 21 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 18   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 31-14]

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 24 Coatesville (PA) 23   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 41-14]
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 38 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 34   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 41-19]
Henderson (West Chester, PA) 23 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 22   
[projection: Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 28-12]

COLONIAL
Catasauqua (PA) 38 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 34   
[projection: Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 28-21]
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 11 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 6   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 42-17]
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 12 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 9   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 40-21]
Palmerton (PA) 23 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 18   
[projection: Palmerton (PA) 48-7]
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 29 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 28   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 42-12]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 26 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 23   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 34-17]
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 20 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 15   
[projection: Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 21-13]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 22 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 18   
[projection: East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 46-14]
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 39 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 35
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 34 Stroudsburg (PA) 33   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 35-6]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Easton (PA) 40 Nazareth (PA) 39   
[projection: Easton (PA) 40-31]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 17 Emmaus (PA) 16   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 31-19]
Whitehall (PA) 24 Northampton (PA) 23   
[projection: Whitehall (PA) 48-14]

HEARTLAND I
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 18 Jersey Shore (PA) 16   
[projection: Jersey Shore (PA) 40-6]

HEARTLAND III
Bloomsburg (PA) 25 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 22   
[projection: Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 24-14]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 17 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 15   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 40-13]

INTER-COUNTY
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 19 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 18   
[projection: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 24-13]
Mt. Union (PA) 27 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 26   
[projection: Mt. Union (PA) 35-21]
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 24 Everett (PA) 19   
[projection: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 42-21]
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 22 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 18   
[projection: Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 31-7]
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 18 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 15   
[projection: West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 42-28]
Williamsburg (PA) 11 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 8   
[projection: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 28-26]

KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
St. Marys (PA) 27 Clarion (PA) 23   
[projection: Clarion (PA) 62-0]

LACKAWANNA 1
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 26 Scranton (PA) 24   
[projection: Scranton (PA) 28-21]

LACKAWANNA 2
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 16 Honesdale (PA) 12   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 48-13]
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 34 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 30   
[projection: Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 27-17]

LACKAWANNA 3
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 20 Carbondale (PA) 15   
[projection: Carbondale (PA) 28-21]
Dunmore (PA) 22 Old Forge (PA) 19   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 24-17]
Montrose (PA) 32 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 28   
[projection: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 40-6]
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 11 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 6   
[projection: Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 26-24]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 23 Lebanon (PA) 22   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 56-3]
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 23 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 22   
[projection: McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) 24-17]
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 39 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 36   
[projection: Warwick (Lititz, PA) 42-28]
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 22 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 17   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 28-24]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 40 Elizabethtown (PA) 38   
[projection: Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 22-20]
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 29 Ephrata (PA) 27   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 62-0]
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 37 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 36   
[projection: Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 42-28]
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 17 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 12   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 52-14]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 17 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 16   
[projection: Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 38-13]
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 42 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 40   
[projection: Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 21-20]
Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 23 Columbia (PA) 19   
[projection: Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 52-3]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 40 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 37   
[projection: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 42-0]
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 30 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 29   
[projection: Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 28-21]
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 21 Bedford (PA) 18   
[projection: Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 40-13]
Richland (Johnstown, PA) 23 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 19   
[projection: Richland (Johnstown, PA) 42-13]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) 23 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 21   
[projection: East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 44-20]
Middletown (PA) 14 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 12   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 35-8]
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 29 Palmyra (PA) 24   
[projection: Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 31-28]

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Big Spring (Newville, PA) 21 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 20   
[projection: Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 24-22]
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 14 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 13   
[projection: Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 27-21]
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 14 Shippensburg (PA) 13   
[projection: Shippensburg (PA) 31-21]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 41 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 38   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 28-14]
Harrisburg (PA) 18 Carlisle (PA) 14   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 52-6]
State College (PA) 12 Chambersburg (PA) 8   
[projection: State College (PA) 52-14]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 11 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 10   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 27-21]
Mechanicsburg (PA) 17 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 15   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 40-22]
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 23 Hershey (PA) 22   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 28-14]

MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 35 Bellefonte (PA) 34   
[projection: Bellefonte (PA) 40-17]
Tyrone (PA) 27 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 25   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 40-6]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 15 Towanda (PA) 11   
[projection: Towanda (PA) 34-7]
Canton (PA) 27 Troy (PA) 22   
[projection: Troy (PA) 28-24]
Wellsboro (PA) 35 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 34   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 40-17]

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) 32 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 31   
[projection: Montgomery (PA) 31-8]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 34   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 22-12]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 24 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 19   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 28-21]

SCHUYLKILL 1
Lehighton (PA) 25 Jim Thorpe (PA) 20   
[projection: Jim Thorpe (PA) 28-27]
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 15 Pottsville (PA) 10   
[projection: North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 24-12]

SCHUYLKILL 2
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 28 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 23   
[projection: Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 38-6]
Minersville (PA) 35 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 33   
[projection: Minersville (PA) 28-17]

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 10 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 8   
[projection: Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 35-12]
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 15 Quakertown (PA) 14   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 31-7]
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 23 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 22   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 31-26]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 32 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 29   
[projection: Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 34-6]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 10 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 5   
[projection: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 35-14]
Souderton (PA) 20 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 17   
[projection: Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 27-7]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 41 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 38   
[projection: Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 31-10]
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 17 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 14   
[projection: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 26-21]
Bensalem (PA) 38 Truman (Levittown, PA) 36   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) 34-26]

TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 15 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 14   
[projection: Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 35-8]
Halifax (PA) 41 Newport (PA) 37   
[projection: Newport (PA) 42-3]
Millersburg (PA) 25 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 22 [forfeit]
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 23 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 20   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 35-7]
Pine Grove (PA) 32 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 31   
[projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 50-3]

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 21   
[projection: Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-21]
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 15 Rochester (PA) 12   
[projection: Rochester (PA) 31-14]
Union Area (New Castle, PA) 31 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 30   
[projection: Union Area (New Castle, PA) 27-14]

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Jeannette (PA) 14 Clairton (PA) 12   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 24-22]
Springdale (PA) 42 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 38   
[projection: Springdale (PA) 38-28]

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 14 California (Coal Center, PA) 13   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 48-14]
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 18 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 15   
[projection: Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 28-7]
Monessen (PA) 13 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 9   
[projection: Monessen (PA) 24-22]

WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Brownsville (PA) 34 Charleroi (PA) 33   
[projection: Charleroi (PA) 50-7]
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 17 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 15   
[projection: Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 31-3]
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 10 Washington (PA) 9   
[projection: Washington (PA) 41-17]

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 35 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 34   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 22-17]
Freedom (PA) 32 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 28   
[projection: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 31-17]
New Brighton (PA) 35 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 30   
[projection: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 48-7]

WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 16 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 13   
[projection: East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 28-12]
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 21 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 19   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 42-14]

WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 38 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 35   
[projection: Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 22-17]
Valley (New Kensington, PA) 39 Freeport (PA) 38   
[projection: Freeport (PA) 34-12]
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 23 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 19   
[projection: Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-17]

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) 35 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 32   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 44-0]
Beaver (PA) 19 Beaver Falls (PA) 17   
[projection: Beaver (PA) 48-7]
Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 22 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 17   
[projection: Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 48-0]

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Derry (PA) 33 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 32   
[projection: Derry (PA) 44-17]
Mt. Pleasant (PA) 32 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 30   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (PA) 46-12]
Yough (Herminie, PA) 36 South Park (PA) 34   
[projection: South Park (PA) 35-7]

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Uniontown (PA) 36 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 34   
[projection: Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 42-14]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 11 West Mifflin (PA) 10   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 41-6]
Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 32 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 30   
[projection: Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 27-21]
Trinity (Washington, PA) 40 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 35   
[projection: Trinity (Washington, PA) 35-17]

WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 33 Indiana (PA) 31   
[projection: Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 44-20]
Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 35 Mars (PA) 30   
[projection: Mars (PA) 26-17]
New Castle (PA) 28 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 23   
[projection: New Castle (PA) 48-14]
Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 18 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 13   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 28-21]

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 28 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   
[projection: Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 27-26]
Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 18 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 13   
[projection: West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 35-17]
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 17 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   
[projection: North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-21]
Upper St. Clair (PA) 37 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 33   
[projection: Upper St. Clair (PA) 21-20]

WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 33 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 29   
[projection: Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 31-21]
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 25 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 24   
[projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 28-14]
Connellsville (PA) 14 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 12   
[projection: Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 46-14]
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 21 McKeesport (PA) 18   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 28-14]

WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-21]
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 30 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 25   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 42-14]

WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 15 Bethel Park (PA) 11   
[projection: Bethel Park (PA) 31-22]
Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 10 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 7   
[projection: Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 28-17]

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 42 Pittston (PA) 40   
[projection: Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 31-19]

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 14 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 9   
[projection: Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 35-17]

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 31 Dallastown (PA) 26   
[projection: Central York (York, PA) 28-21]
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 28 South Western (Hanover, PA) 27   
[projection: Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 27-20]
Penn (York, PA) 14 New Oxford (PA) 11   
[projection: Penn [William] (York, PA) 52-7]
Red Lion (PA) 16 Spring Grove (PA) 13   
[projection: Red Lion (PA) 58-14]

YORK-ADAMS 2
West York Area (York, PA) 32 Dover (PA) 30   
[projection: Dover (PA) 40-28]
York Suburban (York, PA) 42 Gettysburg (PA) 38   
[projection: Gettysburg (PA) 38-7]
Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 12 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 9   
[projection: Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 28-7]

YORK-ADAMS 3
York County Tech (York, PA) 16 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 11   
[projection: Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 50-3]
Biglerville (PA) 12 Hanover (PA) 11   
[projection: Hanover (PA) 38-21]
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 39 Littlestown (PA) 36   
[projection: Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 20-19]
Fairfield (PA) 37 York Catholic (York, PA) 36   
[projection: York Catholic (York, PA) 38-14]
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 20
PLAYOFFS
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   
[projection: Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 26-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Athens (PA) 18 Sayre (PA) 14   
[projection: Athens (PA) 49-0]
Belle Vernon (PA) 16 Ambridge (PA) 14   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 52-0]
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 42 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 37   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 46-13]
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 39 United (Armagh, PA) 34
Blairsville (PA) 39 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 37
Boyertown (PA) 30 Phoenixville (PA) 28
Brookville (PA) 11 Keystone (Knox, PA) 6   
[projection: Brookville (PA) 56-14]
Butler (PA) 10 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 8   
[projection: Butler (PA) 24-21]
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 18 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 13   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 42-3]
Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 29 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 27   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 46-6]
Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 36 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 34   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 35-24]
Punxsutawney (PA) 16 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 14   
[projection: Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 38-21]
Clearfield (PA) 10 Karns City (PA) 8   
[projection: Clearfield (PA) 35-28]
Saltsburg (PA) 14 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 9
Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 20 Curwensville (PA) 18
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 31 Dallas (PA) 29   
[projection: Dallas (PA) 42-10]
Danville (PA) 27 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 23   
[projection: Danville (PA) 44-7]
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 30 East (West Chester, PA) 28   
[projection: East (West Chester, PA) 28-24]
Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 10 Burgettstown (PA) 5   
[projection: Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 35-14]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 19 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 18
Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   
[projection: Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-14]
Titusville (PA) 14 Franklin (PA) 13   
[projection: Franklin (PA) 52-20]
Hazleton (PA) 19 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 18   
[projection: Hazleton (PA) 28-8]
DuBois (PA) 26 Hollidaysburg (PA) 22   
[projection: Hollidaysburg (PA) 41-17]
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 42 Portage (PA) 37
Muncy (PA) 18 Hughesville (PA) 14   
[projection: Muncy (PA) 24-20]
Warren (PA) 16 Huntingdon (PA) 12   
[projection: Huntingdon (PA) 52-7]
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 28 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 26   
[projection: Laurel (New Castle, PA) 35-10]
Lewisburg (PA) 36 Mifflinburg (PA) 32   
[projection: Lewisburg (PA) 31-21]
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 30 Montoursville (PA) 26   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 31-13]
Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 23 Girard (PA) 20   
[projection: Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 42-13]
Mercer (PA) 34 Saegertown (PA) 30   
[projection: Mercer (PA) 48-22]
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 22 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 19   
[projection: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 41-17]
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 15 Mount Carmel (PA) 12   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 35-6]
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 12 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 7   
[projection: Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 41-8]
Abington (PA) 17 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 14
North Star (Boswell, PA) 11 Marion Center (PA) 8
Windber (PA) 10 Northern Cambria (PA) 9
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 26 Tunkhannock (PA) 23   
[projection: Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 38-24]
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 42 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 41   
[projection: Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 40-14]
Pottsgrove (PA) 24 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 20
Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 26   
[projection: Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 38-3]
Pottstown (PA) 35 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 32
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 40 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 35
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 32 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 31   
[projection: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 44-0]
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 30 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 27
Altoona (PA) 12 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 10   
[projection: Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 42-19]
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 13 Milton (PA) 9   
[projection: Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 58-14]
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 19 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 17   
[projection: Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 28-27]
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 10 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 9   
[projection: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 38-14]
South Williamsport (PA) 25 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 21   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 42-19]
Selinsgrove (PA) 36 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 31   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 38-21]
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 33 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 30
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 10 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 5 [forfeit]   
[projection: Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 35-20]
Avella (PA) 34 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 31   
[projection: Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 44-13]
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 20 Tamaqua (PA) 15   
[projection: Tamaqua (PA) 42-14]
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 35 Meyersdale (PA) 30
Berwick (PA) 19 Williamsport (PA) 17   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 40-28]
Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 10   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 38-19]

INTERSTATE
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 20 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 17   
[projection: Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 28-10]
Brunswick (MD) 30 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 29
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 39 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 34   
[projection: Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 52-10]
Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 29 Conneaut (OH) 26   
[projection: Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 34-20]
Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 31 Oil City (PA) 27
Sharpsville (PA) 17 South Range (Canfield, OH) 12   
[projection: South Range (Canfield, OH) 38-7]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 26   
[projection: Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 35-14]
Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 37 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 32   
[projection: West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 24-21]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 62 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 0   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 42-3]
Meadville (PA) 40 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 39   
[projection: Meadville (PA) 31-28]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 44 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 6   
[projection: Central (Philadelphia, PA) 35-6]
King (Philadelphia, PA) 23 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 21   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 28-17]
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 33 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 31   
[projection: South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 42-17]



Saturday, October 28th

BICENTENNIAL
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 14 Bristol (PA) 9   
[projection: Bristol (PA) 38-3]

COLONIAL
Pen Argyl (PA) 31 Bangor (PA) 29   
[projection: Bangor (PA) 31-7]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 14 Chester (PA) 9   
[projection: Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 35-8]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 33 Allen (Allentown, PA) 28   
[projection: Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) 38-19]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 28 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 23   
[projection: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 21-13]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 19 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 18   
[projection: Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 21-13]
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 19   
[projection: Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) 27-12]

LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 17 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 15   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 52-0]

LACKAWANNA 2
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 15 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 13   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 40-14]

LACKAWANNA 3
Susquehanna (PA) 11 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 9   
[projection: Susquehanna (PA) 41-12]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Somerset (PA) 36 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 33   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 40-3]
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 35 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 34   
[projection: Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 31-14]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 16 Boiling Springs (PA) 13   
[projection: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 48-3]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 38 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 36   
[projection: Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 24-21]
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 41 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 39   
[projection: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 41-21]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 17   
[projection: Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 21-14]
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 14   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 48-0]

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 36 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 33

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Leechburg (PA) 23 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   
[projection: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 56-3]

WYOMING VALLEY 3
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 16 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 13   
[projection: Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 31-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 34 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 30   
[projection: Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) 35-13]
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 35 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 34   
[projection: Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 31-24]
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Carmichaels (PA) 14   
[projection: Carmichaels (PA) 28-21]
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 42 Sheffield (PA) 41   
[projection: Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 34-8]
George (Newtown, PA) 29 Jenkintown (PA) 24   
[projection: Jenkintown (PA) 35-14]
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 25 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 24   
[projection: Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 35-34]
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 39 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 39 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 34   
[projection: Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 35-14]
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 11 Norristown (PA) 6
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 29 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 27   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 35-20]

INTERSTATE
Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 15 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 14   
[projection: Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 22-10]
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 19 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 18   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 46-21]
Erie (PA) 34 West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) 31
Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 41 Pennington (NJ) 37   
[projection: Pennington (NJ) 38-31]
St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) 13 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 11   
[projection: St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) 31-20]
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 40 McDowell (Erie, PA) 35   
[projection: McDowell (Erie, PA) 35-27]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 34 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 8   
[projection: Future (Philadelphia, PA) 26-14]
Corry (PA) 25 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 22   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 35-14]
Slippery Rock (PA) 26 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 25   
[projection: Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 20-14]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 78 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 6   
[projection: Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) 56-0]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 0   
[projection: Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 42-0]
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 29   
[projection: Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 34-8]
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 37 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 35   
[projection: Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 35-17]