2017 PENNSYLVANIA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

PLAYOFFS
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 9 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   
[projection: USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) 24-19]

A PLAYOFFS
West Middlesex (PA) 16 Cochranton (PA) 2   
[projection: West Middlesex (PA) 31-17]



Friday, October 27th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 38 Kane (PA) 34

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 13 Reading (PA) 10   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 31-14]
Fleetwood (PA) 42 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 40   
[projection: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 62-0]
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 37 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 32   
[projection: Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) 31-20]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 25 Kutztown (PA) 24 [forfeit]
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 35 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 32   
[projection: Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 28-27]
Hamburg (PA) 10 Wyomissing (PA) 7   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 55-0]

BICENTENNIAL
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 31 Morrisville (PA) 29   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 42-6]

CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 32 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 30   
[projection: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 42-0]
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 25 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 24   
[projection: Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 26-21]
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 17 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 16   
[projection: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 24-20]
Penncrest (Media, PA) 30 Radnor (PA) 28   
[projection: Radnor (PA) 27-13]
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 42 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 39   
[projection: Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 21-14]
Springfield (PA) 36 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 34   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 27-20]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 13 Oxford (PA) 11   
[projection: Oxford (PA) 50-19]
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 20 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 16   
[projection: Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 44-20]
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 31 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 26   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 31-14]

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Coatesville (PA) 23 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 20   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 41-14]
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 25 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 24   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 41-19]
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 31 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 27   
[projection: Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 28-12]

COLONIAL
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 24 Catasauqua (PA) 21   
[projection: Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 28-21]
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 20 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 15   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 42-17]
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 20 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 18   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 40-21]
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 40 Palmerton (PA) 38   
[projection: Palmerton (PA) 48-7]
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 16 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 14   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 42-12]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 15 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 10   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 34-17]
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 13 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 9   
[projection: Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 21-13]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 20 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 17   
[projection: East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 46-14]
Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 37 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 36
Stroudsburg (PA) 11 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 6   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 35-6]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Nazareth (PA) 40 Easton (PA) 37   
[projection: Easton (PA) 40-31]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 38 Emmaus (PA) 33   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 31-19]
Whitehall (PA) 32 Northampton (PA) 30   
[projection: Whitehall (PA) 48-14]

HEARTLAND I
Jersey Shore (PA) 11 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 9   
[projection: Jersey Shore (PA) 40-6]

HEARTLAND III
Bloomsburg (PA) 28 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 24   
[projection: Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 24-14]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 30 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 28   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 40-13]

INTER-COUNTY
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 20 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 15   
[projection: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 24-13]
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 31 Mt. Union (PA) 29   
[projection: Mt. Union (PA) 35-21]
Everett (PA) 33 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 30   
[projection: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 42-21]
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 24 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 23   
[projection: Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 31-7]
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 37 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 32   
[projection: West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 42-28]
Williamsburg (PA) 18 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 16   
[projection: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 28-26]

KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
St. Marys (PA) 28 Clarion (PA) 27   
[projection: Clarion (PA) 62-0]

LACKAWANNA 1
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 17 Scranton (PA) 14   
[projection: Scranton (PA) 28-21]

LACKAWANNA 2
Honesdale (PA) 13 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 11   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 48-13]
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 26 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 21   
[projection: Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 27-17]

LACKAWANNA 3
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 27 Carbondale (PA) 22   
[projection: Carbondale (PA) 28-21]
Old Forge (PA) 26 Dunmore (PA) 22   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 24-17]
Montrose (PA) 30 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 25   
[projection: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 40-6]
Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 27 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 25   
[projection: Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 26-24]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Lebanon (PA) 16 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 14   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 56-3]
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 10 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 6   
[projection: McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) 24-17]
Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 35 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 32   
[projection: Warwick (Lititz, PA) 42-28]
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 20 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 16   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 28-24]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Elizabethtown (PA) 40 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 36   
[projection: Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 22-20]
Ephrata (PA) 25 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 21   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 62-0]
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 14 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 13   
[projection: Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 42-28]
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 29 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 28   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 52-14]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 28 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 25   
[projection: Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 38-13]
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 42 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 40   
[projection: Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 21-20]
Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 36 Columbia (PA) 34   
[projection: Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 52-3]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 34 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 31   
[projection: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 42-0]
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 14 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 11   
[projection: Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 28-21]
Bedford (PA) 37 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 36   
[projection: Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 40-13]
Richland (Johnstown, PA) 27 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 23   
[projection: Richland (Johnstown, PA) 42-13]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 34 Camp Hill (PA) 31   
[projection: East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 44-20]
Middletown (PA) 39 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 37   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 35-8]
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 36 Palmyra (PA) 34   
[projection: Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 31-28]

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Big Spring (Newville, PA) 12 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 10   
[projection: Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 24-22]
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 34 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 31   
[projection: Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 27-21]
Shippensburg (PA) 16 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 13   
[projection: Shippensburg (PA) 31-21]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 14 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 9   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 28-14]
Harrisburg (PA) 27 Carlisle (PA) 22   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 52-6]
State College (PA) 27 Chambersburg (PA) 22   
[projection: State College (PA) 52-14]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 18 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 17   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 27-21]
Mechanicsburg (PA) 31 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 27   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 40-22]
Hershey (PA) 28 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 27   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 28-14]

MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 26 Bellefonte (PA) 25   
[projection: Bellefonte (PA) 40-17]
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 29 Tyrone (PA) 25   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 40-6]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Towanda (PA) 36 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 34   
[projection: Towanda (PA) 34-7]
Canton (PA) 32 Troy (PA) 29   
[projection: Troy (PA) 28-24]
Wellsboro (PA) 12 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 11   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 40-17]

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 41 Montgomery (PA) 40   
[projection: Montgomery (PA) 31-8]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 40 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 36   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 22-12]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 32 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 28   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 28-21]

SCHUYLKILL 1
Jim Thorpe (PA) 33 Lehighton (PA) 28   
[projection: Jim Thorpe (PA) 28-27]
Pottsville (PA) 27 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 24   
[projection: North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 24-12]

SCHUYLKILL 2
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 18 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 15   
[projection: Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 38-6]
Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 17 Minersville (PA) 13   
[projection: Minersville (PA) 28-17]

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 18 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 14   
[projection: Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 35-12]
Quakertown (PA) 32 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 30   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 31-7]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 21 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 18   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 31-26]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 37 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 33   
[projection: Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 34-6]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 12 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 9   
[projection: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 35-14]
Souderton (PA) 20 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 19   
[projection: Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 27-7]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 36 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 33   
[projection: Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 31-10]
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 13 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 12   
[projection: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 26-21]
Bensalem (PA) 31 Truman (Levittown, PA) 29   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) 34-26]

TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 39 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 36   
[projection: Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 35-8]
Halifax (PA) 14 Newport (PA) 13   
[projection: Newport (PA) 42-3]
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 31 Millersburg (PA) 26 [forfeit]
East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 41 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 37   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 35-7]
Pine Grove (PA) 41 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 37   
[projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 50-3]

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 15 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   
[projection: Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-21]
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 21 Rochester (PA) 19   
[projection: Rochester (PA) 31-14]
Shenango (New Castle, PA) 16 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 15   
[projection: Union Area (New Castle, PA) 27-14]

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Jeannette (PA) 18 Clairton (PA) 14   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 24-22]
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 24 Springdale (PA) 21   
[projection: Springdale (PA) 38-28]

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
California (Coal Center, PA) 19 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 17   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 48-14]
Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 25 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 22   
[projection: Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 28-7]
Monessen (PA) 31 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 27   
[projection: Monessen (PA) 24-22]

WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Charleroi (PA) 42 Brownsville (PA) 39   
[projection: Charleroi (PA) 50-7]
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 17 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 16   
[projection: Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 31-3]
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 16 Washington (PA) 15   
[projection: Washington (PA) 41-17]

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 26 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 23   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 22-17]
Freedom (PA) 14 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 13   
[projection: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 31-17]
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 15 New Brighton (PA) 10   
[projection: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 48-7]

WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 12 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 10   
[projection: East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 28-12]
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 19   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 42-14]

WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 12 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 11   
[projection: Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 22-17]
Valley (New Kensington, PA) 39 Freeport (PA) 37   
[projection: Freeport (PA) 34-12]
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   
[projection: Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-17]

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 40 Aliquippa (PA) 36   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 44-0]
Beaver (PA) 13 Beaver Falls (PA) 12   
[projection: Beaver (PA) 48-7]
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 36 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 32   
[projection: Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 48-0]

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 25 Derry (PA) 21   
[projection: Derry (PA) 44-17]
Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 36 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 33   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (PA) 46-12]
Yough (Herminie, PA) 31 South Park (PA) 28   
[projection: South Park (PA) 35-7]

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 10 Uniontown (PA) 9   
[projection: Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 42-14]
West Mifflin (PA) 30 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 28   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 41-6]
Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 14 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 11   
[projection: Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 27-21]
Trinity (Washington, PA) 29 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 27   
[projection: Trinity (Washington, PA) 35-17]

WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Indiana (PA) 18 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 17   
[projection: Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 44-20]
Mars (PA) 18 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 15   
[projection: Mars (PA) 26-17]
New Castle (PA) 10 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 8   
[projection: New Castle (PA) 48-14]
Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 27 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 24   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 28-21]

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 38 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 34   
[projection: Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 27-26]
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 19 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 14   
[projection: West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 35-17]
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 15 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   
[projection: North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-21]
Upper St. Clair (PA) 22 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   
[projection: Upper St. Clair (PA) 21-20]

WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 30 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 28   
[projection: Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 31-21]
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 42 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 40   
[projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 28-14]
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 27 Connellsville (PA) 23   
[projection: Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 46-14]
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 15 McKeesport (PA) 14   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 28-14]

WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 17   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-21]
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 40 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 36   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 42-14]

WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Bethel Park (PA) 26 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 22   
[projection: Bethel Park (PA) 31-22]
Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 19 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 17   
[projection: Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 28-17]

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 32 Pittston (PA) 31   
[projection: Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 31-19]

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 38 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 35   
[projection: Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 35-17]

YORK-ADAMS 1
Dallastown (PA) 24 Central York (York, PA) 20   
[projection: Central York (York, PA) 28-21]
South Western (Hanover, PA) 35 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 30   
[projection: Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 27-20]
Penn (York, PA) 40 New Oxford (PA) 37   
[projection: Penn [William] (York, PA) 52-7]
Red Lion (PA) 42 Spring Grove (PA) 37   
[projection: Red Lion (PA) 58-14]

YORK-ADAMS 2
Dover (PA) 12 West York Area (York, PA) 10   
[projection: Dover (PA) 40-28]
Gettysburg (PA) 29 York Suburban (York, PA) 25   
[projection: Gettysburg (PA) 38-7]
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 24 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 19   
[projection: Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 28-7]

YORK-ADAMS 3
York County Tech (York, PA) 42 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 37   
[projection: Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 50-3]
Hanover (PA) 19 Biglerville (PA) 17   
[projection: Hanover (PA) 38-21]
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 15 Littlestown (PA) 14   
[projection: Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 20-19]
York Catholic (York, PA) 15 Fairfield (PA) 12   
[projection: York Catholic (York, PA) 38-14]
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 35
PLAYOFFS
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   
[projection: Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 26-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Athens (PA) 12 Sayre (PA) 11   
[projection: Athens (PA) 49-0]
Ambridge (PA) 12 Belle Vernon (PA) 7   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 52-0]
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 30 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 26   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 46-13]
United (Armagh, PA) 40 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 38
Blairsville (PA) 38 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 37
Boyertown (PA) 24 Phoenixville (PA) 21
Brookville (PA) 36 Keystone (Knox, PA) 31   
[projection: Brookville (PA) 56-14]
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 19 Butler (PA) 17   
[projection: Butler (PA) 24-21]
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 14 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 11   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 42-3]
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 40 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 39   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 46-6]
Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 29 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 27   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 35-24]
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 28 Punxsutawney (PA) 25   
[projection: Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 38-21]
Clearfield (PA) 40 Karns City (PA) 36   
[projection: Clearfield (PA) 35-28]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 30 Saltsburg (PA) 27
Curwensville (PA) 20 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 19
Dallas (PA) 26 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 23   
[projection: Dallas (PA) 42-10]
Danville (PA) 38 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 34   
[projection: Danville (PA) 44-7]
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 15 East (West Chester, PA) 13   
[projection: East (West Chester, PA) 28-24]
Burgettstown (PA) 24 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 19   
[projection: Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 35-14]
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 40 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 37
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 38 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 35   
[projection: Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-14]
Titusville (PA) 26 Franklin (PA) 21   
[projection: Franklin (PA) 52-20]
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 22 Hazleton (PA) 18   
[projection: Hazleton (PA) 28-8]
DuBois (PA) 13 Hollidaysburg (PA) 12   
[projection: Hollidaysburg (PA) 41-17]
Portage (PA) 30 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 26
Hughesville (PA) 14 Muncy (PA) 13   
[projection: Muncy (PA) 24-20]
Warren (PA) 22 Huntingdon (PA) 19   
[projection: Huntingdon (PA) 52-7]
Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 39 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 38   
[projection: Laurel (New Castle, PA) 35-10]
Lewisburg (PA) 33 Mifflinburg (PA) 32   
[projection: Lewisburg (PA) 31-21]
Montoursville (PA) 25 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 21   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 31-13]
Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 32 Girard (PA) 27   
[projection: Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 42-13]
Mercer (PA) 13 Saegertown (PA) 8   
[projection: Mercer (PA) 48-22]
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 13 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 8   
[projection: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 41-17]
Mount Carmel (PA) 22 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 17   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 35-6]
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 20 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 18   
[projection: Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 41-8]
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 10 Abington (PA) 5
Marion Center (PA) 42 North Star (Boswell, PA) 39
Windber (PA) 38 Northern Cambria (PA) 33
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 25 Tunkhannock (PA) 24   
[projection: Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 38-24]
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 19 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 18   
[projection: Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 40-14]
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 32 Pottsgrove (PA) 31
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 40 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   
[projection: Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 38-3]
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 30 Pottstown (PA) 26
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 15 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 13
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 21 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 20   
[projection: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 44-0]
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 26 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 24
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 26 Altoona (PA) 22   
[projection: Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 42-19]
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 32 Milton (PA) 28   
[projection: Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 58-14]
South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 12 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 11   
[projection: Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 28-27]
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 11 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 10   
[projection: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 38-14]
South Williamsport (PA) 35 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 30   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 42-19]
Selinsgrove (PA) 25 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 24   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 38-21]
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 28 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 23
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 18 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 13 [forfeit]   
[projection: Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 35-20]
Avella (PA) 30 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 25   
[projection: Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 44-13]
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 25 Tamaqua (PA) 21   
[projection: Tamaqua (PA) 42-14]
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 21 Meyersdale (PA) 20
Berwick (PA) 34 Williamsport (PA) 30   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 40-28]
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 25 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 24   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 38-19]

INTERSTATE
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 22 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 17   
[projection: Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 28-10]
Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 38 Brunswick (MD) 34
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 24 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 19   
[projection: Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 52-10]
Conneaut (OH) 16 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 11   
[projection: Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 34-20]
Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 11 Oil City (PA) 9
Sharpsville (PA) 17 South Range (Canfield, OH) 16   
[projection: South Range (Canfield, OH) 38-7]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 26   
[projection: Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 35-14]
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 30   
[projection: West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 24-21]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 62 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 0   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 42-3]
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 35 Meadville (PA) 31   
[projection: Meadville (PA) 31-28]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 44 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 6   
[projection: Central (Philadelphia, PA) 35-6]
King (Philadelphia, PA) 24 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 23   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 28-17]
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 38 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 34   
[projection: South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 42-17]



Saturday, October 28th

BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 38 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 34   
[projection: Bristol (PA) 38-3]

COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 38 Pen Argyl (PA) 37   
[projection: Bangor (PA) 31-7]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 28 Chester (PA) 27   
[projection: Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 35-8]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 40 Allen (Allentown, PA) 35   
[projection: Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) 38-19]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 34 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 32   
[projection: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 21-13]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 16 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 12   
[projection: Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 21-13]
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 35   
[projection: Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) 27-12]

LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 26 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 25   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 52-0]

LACKAWANNA 2
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 31 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 29   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 40-14]

LACKAWANNA 3
Susquehanna (PA) 14 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 12   
[projection: Susquehanna (PA) 41-12]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Somerset (PA) 32 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 28   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 40-3]
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 12 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 7   
[projection: Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 31-14]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 27 Boiling Springs (PA) 22   
[projection: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 48-3]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 12 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 10   
[projection: Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 24-21]
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 28 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 24   
[projection: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 41-21]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 18 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 16   
[projection: Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 21-14]
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 29 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 28   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 48-0]

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 30 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 29

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Leechburg (PA) 42 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 37   
[projection: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 56-3]

WYOMING VALLEY 3
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 36 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 31   
[projection: Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 31-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 10 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 8   
[projection: Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) 35-13]
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 31 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 26   
[projection: Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 31-24]
Carmichaels (PA) 29 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 28   
[projection: Carmichaels (PA) 28-21]
Sheffield (PA) 30 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 26   
[projection: Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 34-8]
Jenkintown (PA) 28 George (Newtown, PA) 26   
[projection: Jenkintown (PA) 35-14]
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 25 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 24   
[projection: Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 35-34]
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 42 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 41 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 36   
[projection: Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 35-14]
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 33 Norristown (PA) 31
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 12 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 11   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 35-20]

INTERSTATE
Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 35 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 33   
[projection: Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 22-10]
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 31 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 26   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 46-21]
West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) 17 Erie (PA) 16
Pennington (NJ) 29 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 27   
[projection: Pennington (NJ) 38-31]
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 25 St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) 21   
[projection: St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) 31-20]
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 10 McDowell (Erie, PA) 8   
[projection: McDowell (Erie, PA) 35-27]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 34 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 8   
[projection: Future (Philadelphia, PA) 26-14]
Corry (PA) 28 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 26   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 35-14]
Slippery Rock (PA) 30 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 26   
[projection: Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 20-14]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 78 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 6   
[projection: Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) 56-0]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 0   
[projection: Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 42-0]
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 23 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 21   
[projection: Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 34-8]
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 39   
[projection: Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 35-17]