2017 OREGON 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

2A SUNSET
Myrtle Point (OR) 12 Bandon (OR) 7   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crane (OR) 28 Elgin (OR) 25



Friday, October 20th

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Stanfield (OR) 20 Heppner (OR) 19   


2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Oakland (OR) 38 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 33   


2A NORTHWEST
Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 37 Vernonia (OR) 36   


2A SUNSET
Gold Beach (OR) 36 Waldport (OR) 32   

Toledo (OR) 18 Reedsport (OR) 13   


2A TRI-RIVER
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 18 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 14   

Regis (Stayton, OR) 28 St. Paul (OR) 26   


2A WAPITI
Enterprise (OR) 14 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 11   

Union (OR) 29 Imbler (OR) 25   


3A EASTERN OREGON
Umatilla (OR) 29 Irrigon (OR) 28   

Nyssa (OR) 26 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) 25   

Burns (OR) 27 Vale (OR) 23   


3A LEWIS & CLARK
Rainier (OR) 22 Clatskanie (OR) 21   

Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 34 Warrenton (OR) 33   


3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Harrisburg (OR) 17 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 12   

Glide (OR) 18 Creswell (OR) 15   

La Pine (OR) 31 Pleasant Hill (OR) 26   


3A PACWEST
Colton (OR) 25 Gervais (OR) 22   

Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 12 Jefferson (OR) 11   


3A SOUTHERN CASCADE
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 27 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 22   

Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 38 Lakeview (OR) 34   


3A WEST VALLEY
Amity (OR) 40 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 38   

Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 32 Willamina (OR) 27   


4A COWAPA
Astoria (OR) 24 Scappoose (OR) 21   

Seaside (OR) 42 Banks (OR) 37   

Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 25 Tillamook (OR) 22   


4A FAR WEST
North Bend (OR) 38 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 34   

Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 38 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 37   

South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 29 Douglas (Winston, OR) 26   


4A GREATER OREGON
Baker (Baker City, OR) 41 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 39   

Ontario (OR) 33 La Grande (OR) 30   


4A OREGON WEST
Stayton (OR) 22 Newport (OR) 19   

North Marion (Aurora, OR) 11 Cascade (Turner, OR) 10   

Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 38 Philomath (OR) 34   


4A SKY-EM
Cottage Grove (OR) 22 Sutherlin (OR) 18   

Sisters (OR) 21 Junction City (OR) 20   

Elmira (OR) 40 Sweet Home (OR) 36   


4A SKYLINE
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 37 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 32   

Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 25 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 22   

Phoenix (OR) 12 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 9   


4A TRI-VALLEY
Madras (OR) 31 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 29   

Estacada (OR) 28 Gladstone (OR) 24   


5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Central (Independence, OR) 42 Silverton (OR) 38   

Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 40 Dallas (OR) 37   

South Albany (Albany, OR) 16 Lebanon (OR) 12   


5A MIDWESTERN
Eagle Point (OR) 40 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 37   

North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 31 Crater (Central Point, OR) 30   

Springfield (OR) 32 Marist (Eugene, OR) 31   

Thurston (Springfield, OR) 16 Ashland (OR) 11   


5A NORTHWEST OREGON
Parkrose (Portland, OR) 13 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 11   

Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 39 St. Helens (OR) 35   

Sandy (OR) 11 Hillsboro (OR) 6
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 41 Wilsonville (OR) 37

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Redmond (OR) 40 Hermiston (OR) 38   

Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 38 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 36   

Pendleton (OR) 35 Bend (OR) 30   

Summit (Bend, OR) 20 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 17   


6A GREATER VALLEY
McMinnville (OR) 33 Forest Grove (OR) 32   

North Salem (Salem, OR) 26 McKay (Salem, OR) 24   

Sprague (Salem, OR) 42 West Albany (Albany, OR) 39   

South Salem (Salem, OR) 31 West Salem (Salem, OR) 27   


6A METRO
Beaverton (OR) 38 Westview (Portland, OR) 37   

Jesuit (Portland, OR) 17 Sunset (Portland, OR) 14   

Century (Hillsboro, OR) 35 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 31   

Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 14 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 13   


6A MT. HOOD
Gresham (OR) 32 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 30   

Douglas (Portland, OR) 19 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 17   

Oregon City (OR) 17 Clackamas (OR) 15   

Centennial (Gresham, OR) 14 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 12   


6A PORTLAND
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 42 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 38   

Jefferson (Portland, OR) 20 Wilson (Portland, OR) 16   

Lincoln (Portland, OR) 10 Grant (Portland, OR) 8   

Franklin (Portland, OR) 25 Madison (Portland, OR) 21   


6A SOUTHWEST
South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 28 Grants Pass (OR) 23   

Willamette (Eugene, OR) 22 Roseburg (OR) 21   

Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 15 South Medford (Medford, OR) 12   


6A THREE RIVERS
Lake Oswego (OR) 13 Newberg (OR) 12   

Canby (OR) 19 Tigard (OR) 17   

Sherwood (OR) 16 Tualatin (OR) 13   

West Linn (OR) 17 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 12   


FREELANCE
Crow (Eugene, OR) 42 Bonanza (OR) 37   

Riddle (OR) 25 Rogue River (OR) 24   

Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 26 The Dalles (OR) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Corvallis (OR) 20 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 17   

Knappa (Astoria, OR) 35 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 32   

Corbett (OR) 38 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 36
McNary (Keizer, OR) 25 North Medford (Medford, OR) 22   

Dayton (OR) 32 Scio (OR) 30   

Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 13 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 11   

Molalla (OR) 22 Woodburn (OR) 17   


INTERSTATE
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 34 Culver (OR) 32   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 42 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 41
Cove (OR) 12 Echo (OR) 7
Harper (OR) 28 Huntington (OR) 24
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 18 Joseph (OR) 16
Wallowa (OR) 37 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 36

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 35 Prospect (OR) 31
Elkton (OR) 19 Glendale (OR) 14
Gilchrist (OR) 30 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 27
Days Creek (OR) 39 Powers (OR) 34

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Mapleton (OR) 33 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 30
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 15 Lowell (OR) 10
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 24 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 19
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 24 Yoncalla (OR) 23

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 38 Sherman (Moro, OR) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 10 Dufur (OR) 6
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 42 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 41



Saturday, October 21st

2A NORTHWEST
Gaston (OR) 11 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 6

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Chiloquin (OR) 37 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 33