2017 OREGON 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 12th

3A PACWEST
Gervais (OR) 20 Jefferson (OR) 14   


3A WEST VALLEY
Dayton (OR) 14 Willamina (OR) 8   


4A COWAPA
Banks (OR) 41 Astoria (OR) 0   

Scappoose (OR) 56 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 7   

Seaside (OR) 54 Tillamook (OR) 23   


4A OREGON WEST
Cascade (Turner, OR) 28 Philomath (OR) 14   

Newport (OR) 21 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 20   

Stayton (OR) 19 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 7   


4A TRI-VALLEY
Estacada (OR) 34 Molalla (OR) 6   

Gladstone (OR) 49 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 8

5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Corvallis (OR) 40 Dallas (OR) 26   

Lebanon (OR) 40 Central (Independence, OR) 27   

Silverton (OR) 28 South Albany (Albany, OR) 21   


5A NORTHWEST OREGON
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 45 St. Helens (OR) 6   

Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 46 Hillsboro (OR) 22   

Sandy (OR) 51 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 6   

Wilsonville (OR) 43 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 0   


6A GREATER VALLEY
McNary (Keizer, OR) 16 West Albany (Albany, OR) 8   

South Salem (Salem, OR) 33 McKay (Salem, OR) 14   

Sprague (Salem, OR) 49 North Salem (Salem, OR) 21   

West Salem (Salem, OR) 62 McMinnville (OR) 13   


6A MT. HOOD
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 21 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 6   

Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 42 Oregon City (OR) 35   

Clackamas (OR) 57 Douglas (Portland, OR) 6   

Gresham (OR) 33 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 23   


6A PORTLAND
Grant (Portland, OR) 55 Wilson (Portland, OR) 0   

Jefferson (Portland, OR) 59 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 0   

Lincoln (Portland, OR) 49 Franklin (Portland, OR) 21   

Madison (Portland, OR) 69 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 0   


FREELANCE
Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 53 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 32 Forest Grove (OR) 6   

Madras (OR) 35 Corbett (OR) 8   

Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 19 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 0   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 64 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 6

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 58 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 42 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 14



Friday, October 13th

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Heppner (OR) 64 Culver (OR) 31   


2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 47 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 7   


2A NORTHWEST
Knappa (Astoria, OR) 40 Vernonia (OR) 7   

Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 58 Gaston (OR) 0

2A SUNSET
Gold Beach (OR) 56 Toledo (OR) 22   

Reedsport (OR) 46 Bandon (OR) 0   

Waldport (OR) 32 Myrtle Point (OR) 28   


2A TRI-RIVER
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 59 Regis (Stayton, OR) 18   

St. Paul (OR) 62 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 27   


2A WAPITI
Enterprise (OR) 27 Union (OR) 0   

Grant Union (John Day, OR) 68 Imbler (OR) 16   


3A EASTERN OREGON
Burns (OR) 50 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) 6   

Nyssa (OR) 46 Irrigon (OR) 14   

Vale (OR) 46 Umatilla (OR) 0   


3A LEWIS & CLARK
Clatskanie (OR) 54 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 0   

Rainier (OR) 56 Warrenton (OR) 7   


3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 34 Glide (OR) 26   

La Pine (OR) 34 Harrisburg (OR) 15   

Pleasant Hill (OR) 33 Creswell (OR) 6   


3A PACWEST
Scio (OR) 54 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 12   


3A SOUTHERN CASCADE
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 63 Lakeview (OR) 6   

St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 53 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 15   


3A WEST VALLEY
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 54 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 7   


4A FAR WEST
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 50 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 6   

North Bend (OR) 38 Douglas (Winston, OR) 14   

South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 54 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 7   


4A GREATER OREGON
La Grande (OR) 34 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 0   

Ontario (OR) 29 Baker (Baker City, OR) 8   


4A SKY-EM
Cottage Grove (OR) 48 Junction City (OR) 6   

Sisters (OR) 28 Elmira (OR) 7   

Sweet Home (OR) 40 Sutherlin (OR) 8   


4A SKYLINE
Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 29 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 14   

Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 61 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 14   

Phoenix (OR) 42 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 26   


5A MIDWESTERN
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 56 Springfield (OR) 7   

Crater (Central Point, OR) 45 Ashland (OR) 14   

North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 56 Eagle Point (OR) 6   

Thurston (Springfield, OR) 50 Marist (Eugene, OR) 14   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Hermiston (OR) 35 Bend (OR) 32   

Mountain View (Bend, OR) 62 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 6   

Pendleton (OR) 32 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 6   

Summit (Bend, OR) 31 Redmond (OR) 17   


6A METRO
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 34 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 14   

Jesuit (Portland, OR) 47 Beaverton (OR) 30   

Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 34 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 25   

Sunset (Portland, OR) 17 Westview (Portland, OR) 0   


6A SOUTHWEST
Grants Pass (OR) 34 North Medford (Medford, OR) 14   

South Medford (Medford, OR) 51 Roseburg (OR) 0   

Willamette (Eugene, OR) 2 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 0 [forfeit]   


6A THREE RIVERS
Lake Oswego (OR) 21 West Linn (OR) 20   

Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 36 Newberg (OR) 0   

Sherwood (OR) 25 Tigard (OR) 16   

Tualatin (OR) 55 Canby (OR) 7   


FREELANCE
Bonanza (OR) 18 Riddle (OR) 0   

Rogue River (OR) 59 Crow (Eugene, OR) 14   

Woodburn (OR) 14 The Dalles (OR) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Amity (OR) 60 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 14   

Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 51 Colton (OR) 25   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 68 Harper (OR) 0
Crane (OR) 64 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 0
Echo (OR) 64 Joseph (OR) 20
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 58 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 20
Wallowa (OR) 66 Cove (OR) 6

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 44 Days Creek (OR) 18
Chiloquin (OR) 58 Gilchrist (OR) 38
Elkton (OR) 26 Powers (OR) 6
Glendale (OR) 64 Prospect (OR) 6

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 84 Yoncalla (OR) 32
Lowell (OR) 48 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 6
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 54 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 6
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 2 Alsea (OR) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin (OR) 54 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 6
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 82 Huntington (OR) 40



Saturday, October 14th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mapleton (OR) 68 Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 34
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 68 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 28