2017 OREGON 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

3A PACWEST
Jefferson (OR) 39 Gervais (OR) 36   
[projection: Jefferson (OR) 35-34]

3A WEST VALLEY
Dayton (OR) 16 Willamina (OR) 14   
[projection: Dayton (OR) 28-21]

4A COWAPA
Astoria (OR) 30 Banks (OR) 27   
[projection: Banks (OR) 35-12]
Scappoose (OR) 39 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 36   
[projection: Scappoose (OR) 52-6]
Seaside (OR) 25 Tillamook (OR) 21   
[projection: Seaside (OR) 26-14]

4A OREGON WEST
Philomath (OR) 42 Cascade (Turner, OR) 41   
[projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 38-8]
Newport (OR) 10 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 9   
[projection: Newport (OR) 31-21]
North Marion (Aurora, OR) 14 Stayton (OR) 11   
[projection: Stayton (OR) 24-21]

4A TRI-VALLEY
Estacada (OR) 37 Molalla (OR) 35   
[projection: Estacada (OR) 28-17]
Crook County (Prineville, OR) 25 Gladstone (OR) 21

5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Dallas (OR) 11 Corvallis (OR) 8   
[projection: Dallas (OR) 33-31]
Lebanon (OR) 41 Central (Independence, OR) 36   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 22-21]
South Albany (Albany, OR) 11 Silverton (OR) 8   
[projection: Silverton (OR) 22-20]

5A NORTHWEST OREGON
St. Helens (OR) 36 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 35   
[projection: La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 42-12]
Hillsboro (OR) 37 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 36   
[projection: Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 42-22]
Sandy (OR) 22 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 17   
[projection: Sandy (OR) 31-14]
Wilsonville (OR) 27 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 23   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 62-0]

6A GREATER VALLEY
West Albany (Albany, OR) 24 McNary (Keizer, OR) 23   
[projection: McNary (Keizer, OR) 24-22]
McKay (Salem, OR) 18 South Salem (Salem, OR) 13   
[projection: South Salem (Salem, OR) 31-17]
North Salem (Salem, OR) 33 Sprague (Salem, OR) 29   
[projection: Sprague (Salem, OR) 48-6]
McMinnville (OR) 34 West Salem (Salem, OR) 31   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 44-17]

6A MT. HOOD
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 30 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 28   
[projection: Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 42-24]
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 27 Oregon City (OR) 24   
[projection: Oregon City (OR) 28-27]
Clackamas (OR) 32 Douglas (Portland, OR) 30   
[projection: Clackamas (OR) 62-0]
Gresham (OR) 29 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 24   
[projection: Gresham (OR) 38-26]

6A PORTLAND
Grant (Portland, OR) 10 Wilson (Portland, OR) 8   
[projection: Grant (Portland, OR) 61-0]
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 28 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 23   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) 34-8]
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 10 Franklin (Portland, OR) 9   
[projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 41-6]
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 27 Madison (Portland, OR) 22   
[projection: Madison (Portland, OR) 48-17]

FREELANCE
Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 33 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 31   
[projection: Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 48-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Forest Grove (OR) 22 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 19   
[projection: Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 50-7]
Corbett (OR) 24 Madras (OR) 19   
[projection: Madras (OR) 28-14]
Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 31 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 28   
[projection: Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 24-14]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 19 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 14

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 14 Dufur (OR) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 16 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 12



Friday, October 13th

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Culver (OR) 42 Heppner (OR) 37   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 35-14]

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 32 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 28   
[projection: Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 40-14]

2A NORTHWEST
Vernonia (OR) 41 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 38   
[projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 38-10]
Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 31 Gaston (OR) 30

2A SUNSET
Toledo (OR) 17 Gold Beach (OR) 14   
[projection: Gold Beach (OR) 42-19]
Bandon (OR) 17 Reedsport (OR) 16   
[projection: Reedsport (OR) 20-17]
Waldport (OR) 17 Myrtle Point (OR) 16   
[projection: Myrtle Point (OR) 35-27]

2A TRI-RIVER
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 22 Regis (Stayton, OR) 19   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 35-6]
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 13 St. Paul (OR) 9   
[projection: St. Paul (OR) 52-7]

2A WAPITI
Enterprise (OR) 38 Union (OR) 35   
[projection: Enterprise (OR) 21-10]
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 13 Imbler (OR) 12   
[projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 62-0]

3A EASTERN OREGON
Burns (OR) 22 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) 18   
[projection: Burns (OR) 50-6]
Nyssa (OR) 42 Irrigon (OR) 41   
[projection: Nyssa (OR) 28-13]
Vale (OR) 33 Umatilla (OR) 29   
[projection: Vale (OR) 42-17]

3A LEWIS & CLARK
Clatskanie (OR) 12 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 10   
[projection: Clatskanie (OR) 62-0]
Warrenton (OR) 33 Rainier (OR) 32   
[projection: Rainier (OR) 61-0]

3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Glide (OR) 24 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 21   
[projection: Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 44-27]
Harrisburg (OR) 11 La Pine (OR) 9   
[projection: La Pine (OR) 28-20]
Pleasant Hill (OR) 31 Creswell (OR) 27   
[projection: Pleasant Hill (OR) 31-20]

3A PACWEST
Scio (OR) 30 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 29   
[projection: Scio (OR) 31-12]

3A SOUTHERN CASCADE
Lakeview (OR) 39 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 38   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 58-13]
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 41 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 40   
[projection: St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 40-26]

3A WEST VALLEY
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 15 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 13   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 52-10]

4A FAR WEST
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 17 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 14   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 62-0]
Douglas (Winston, OR) 22 North Bend (OR) 20   
[projection: North Bend (OR) 35-14]
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 22 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 19   
[projection: South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 55-0]

4A GREATER OREGON
La Grande (OR) 36 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 34   
[projection: La Grande (OR) 44-8]
Baker (Baker City, OR) 39 Ontario (OR) 37   
[projection: Ontario (OR) 44-14]

4A SKY-EM
Cottage Grove (OR) 30 Junction City (OR) 26   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 50-3]
Sisters (OR) 13 Elmira (OR) 11   
[projection: Sisters (OR) 17-15]
Sutherlin (OR) 21 Sweet Home (OR) 16   
[projection: Sweet Home (OR) 31-7]

4A SKYLINE
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 40 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 36   
[projection: Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 31-17]
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 10 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 9   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 62-0]
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 14 Phoenix (OR) 13   
[projection: Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 34-26]

5A MIDWESTERN
Springfield (OR) 23 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 19   
[projection: Churchill (Eugene, OR) 49-0]
Crater (Central Point, OR) 19 Ashland (OR) 16   
[projection: Crater (Central Point, OR) 42-8]
Eagle Point (OR) 23 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 22   
[projection: Eagle Point (OR) 31-22]
Marist (Eugene, OR) 35 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 31   
[projection: Thurston (Springfield, OR) 38-28]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Bend (OR) 34 Hermiston (OR) 31   
[projection: Hermiston (OR) 31-19]
Mountain View (Bend, OR) 23 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 19   
[projection: Mountain View (Bend, OR) 56-3]
Pendleton (OR) 42 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 40   
[projection: Pendleton (OR) 31-14]
Summit (Bend, OR) 36 Redmond (OR) 35   
[projection: Summit (Bend, OR) 44-13]

6A METRO
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 17 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 12   
[projection: Century (Hillsboro, OR) 35-31]
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 32 Beaverton (OR) 27   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 46-12]
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 35 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 31   
[projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 40-31]
Sunset (Portland, OR) 11 Westview (Portland, OR) 6   
[projection: Sunset (Portland, OR) 38-14]

6A SOUTHWEST
Grants Pass (OR) 18 North Medford (Medford, OR) 17   
[projection: Grants Pass (OR) 38-28]
Roseburg (OR) 21 South Medford (Medford, OR) 20   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 42-0]
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 22 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 21 [forfeit]   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 44-6]

6A THREE RIVERS
West Linn (OR) 34 Lake Oswego (OR) 31   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 24-17]
Newberg (OR) 20 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 15   
[projection: Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 41-31]
Sherwood (OR) 22 Tigard (OR) 20   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 35-10]
Canby (OR) 17 Tualatin (OR) 12   
[projection: Tualatin (OR) 35-7]

FREELANCE
Bonanza (OR) 15 Riddle (OR) 10   
[projection: Bonanza (OR) 42-28]
Crow (Eugene, OR) 13 Rogue River (OR) 11   
[projection: Rogue River (OR) 42-12]
The Dalles (OR) 20 Woodburn (OR) 16   
[projection: The Dalles (OR) 27-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Amity (OR) 21 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 20   
[projection: Amity (OR) 44-3]
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 21 Colton (OR) 19   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 28-24]
Oakridge (OR) 39 Oakland (OR) 35

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 11 Harper (OR) 7
Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 37 Crane (OR) 34
Joseph (OR) 37 Echo (OR) 35
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 17 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 16
Wallowa (OR) 35 Cove (OR) 32

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Days Creek (OR) 29 Camas Valley (OR) 25
Gilchrist (OR) 22 Chiloquin (OR) 18
Elkton (OR) 40 Powers (OR) 35
Prospect (OR) 20 Glendale (OR) 18

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 10 Yoncalla (OR) 9
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 26 Lowell (OR) 22
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 10 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 5
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 31 Alsea (OR) 26 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 24 Elgin (OR) 22
Huntington (OR) 35 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 33



Saturday, October 14th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mapleton (OR) 16 Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 11
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 30 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 28