2017 OREGON 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 11th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin (OR) 33 Cove (OR) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Joseph (OR) 28 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 25



Thursday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 31 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 26



Friday, September 15th

3A PACWEST
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 14 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 10   

Jefferson (OR) 20 Colton (OR) 17   

Gervais (OR) 14 Scio (OR) 11   


3A WEST VALLEY
Dayton (OR) 13 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 10   

Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 29 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 26   

Willamina (OR) 22 Amity (OR) 21   


5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Lebanon (OR) 32 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 31   

Dallas (OR) 27 Silverton (OR) 24   

Corvallis (OR) 27 South Albany (Albany, OR) 26   


5A MIDWESTERN
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 23 Ashland (OR) 19   

Eagle Point (OR) 29 Springfield (OR) 27   

Crater (Central Point, OR) 39 Marist (Eugene, OR) 38   

Thurston (Springfield, OR) 14 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 9   


5A NORTHWEST OREGON
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 30 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 29   

St. Helens (OR) 37 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 33
Parkrose (Portland, OR) 40 Sandy (OR) 36   

Hillsboro (OR) 18 Wilsonville (OR) 14   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Bend (OR) 15 Redmond (OR) 13   

Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 40 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 35   

Hermiston (OR) 29 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 28   

Summit (Bend, OR) 24 Pendleton (OR) 22   


6A GREATER VALLEY
McKay (Salem, OR) 14 Forest Grove (OR) 13   

McMinnville (OR) 42 North Salem (Salem, OR) 39   

Sprague (Salem, OR) 36 McNary (Keizer, OR) 33   

West Albany (Albany, OR) 27 South Salem (Salem, OR) 23   


6A METRO
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 30 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 28   

Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 28 Beaverton (OR) 26   

Century (Hillsboro, OR) 26 Sunset (Portland, OR) 22   

Westview (Portland, OR) 20 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 15   


6A MT. HOOD
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 21 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 18   

Clackamas (OR) 15 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 13   

Gresham (OR) 13 Douglas (Portland, OR) 9   

Oregon City (OR) 23 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 22   


6A PORTLAND
Grant (Portland, OR) 34 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 30   

Franklin (Portland, OR) 18 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 17 [Franklin (Portland, OR) wins by forfeit]   

Lincoln (Portland, OR) 40 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 36   

Madison (Portland, OR) 20 Wilson (Portland, OR) 17   


6A SOUTHWEST
Grants Pass (OR) 27 Roseburg (OR) 22   

South Medford (Medford, OR) 29 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 27   


6A THREE RIVERS
Newberg (OR) 35 Canby (OR) 33   

Tigard (OR) 15 Lake Oswego (OR) 10   

Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 40 Tualatin (OR) 38   

West Linn (OR) 23 Sherwood (OR) 20   


FREELANCE
Woodburn (OR) 12 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Philomath (OR) 18 Astoria (OR) 13   

Molalla (OR) 28 Banks (OR) 26   

Central (Independence, OR) 23 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 20   

Vernonia (OR) 33 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 32   

Corbett (OR) 19 Clatskanie (OR) 17
Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 21 Bandon (OR) 18   

Scappoose (OR) 36 Cottage Grove (OR) 33   

Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 11 Douglas (Winston, OR) 6   

Tillamook (OR) 28 Estacada (OR) 24   

North Marion (Aurora, OR) 28 Gladstone (OR) 26
Glide (OR) 11 Reedsport (OR) 7   

Grant Union (John Day, OR) 23 Stanfield (OR) 21
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 39 Myrtle Point (OR) 36   

Regis (Stayton, OR) 17 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 15   

La Pine (OR) 19 Burns (OR) 17   

Lost River (Merrill, OR) 10 Lakeview (OR) 7
Madras (OR) 37 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 34   

Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 19 Junction City (OR) 18   

Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 28 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 24   

Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 18 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 13   

Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 16 Warrenton (OR) 12   

Newport (OR) 14 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 11   

Cascade (Turner, OR) 16 North Bend (OR) 13   

Ontario (OR) 35 Vale (OR) 32   

Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 35 Union (OR) 31   

Waldport (OR) 18 Pleasant Hill (OR) 14   

Harrisburg (OR) 20 Rainier (OR) 16   

Imbler (OR) 28 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) 27
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 27 Culver (OR) 25   

Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 31 Seaside (OR) 29   

Crook County (Prineville, OR) 25 Sisters (OR) 24   

St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 28 Gold Beach (OR) 26   

St. Paul (OR) 18 Toledo (OR) 16   

Sutherlin (OR) 22 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 17
Stayton (OR) 28 Sweet Home (OR) 24   

Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 37 The Dalles (OR) 36   

Enterprise (OR) 21 Umatilla (OR) 18   


INTERSTATE
Weiser (ID) 39 Baker (Baker City, OR) 35   

Heppner (OR) 25 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 23   

Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 14 Yreka (CA) 13   

Irrigon (OR) 29 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 28   

Mt. Shasta (CA) 20 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 15   

Parma (ID) 26 Nyssa (OR) 21   

Stevenson (WA) 23 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 21   

Sunnyside (WA) 21 La Grande (OR) 18   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 15 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 13
Echo (OR) 42 Crane (OR) 39

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 39 Glendale (OR) 34

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 40 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 35
Mapleton (OR) 38 Alsea (OR) 36
Lowell (OR) 38 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 36

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 20 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 32 Bonanza (OR) 29
Chiloquin (OR) 26 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 21
Riddle (OR) 23 Days Creek (OR) 21
Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 32 Dufur (OR) 29
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 24 Elgin (OR) 19
Rogue River (OR) 16 Powers (OR) 12
Sherman (Moro, OR) 32 Wallowa (OR) 30

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 23 Cove (OR) 21



Saturday, September 16th

NON-LEAGUE
South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 38 Phoenix (OR) 37   


INTERSTATE
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 25 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 23   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Joseph (OR) 32 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 30

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 24 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 21