2017 OREGON 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 8th

6A GREATER VALLEY
North Salem (Salem, OR) 35 Forest Grove (OR) 32   

McKay (Salem, OR) 30 McMinnville (OR) 27   

South Salem (Salem, OR) 32 McNary (Keizer, OR) 30   

Sprague (Salem, OR) 36 West Salem (Salem, OR) 32   


FREELANCE
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 16 Bonanza (OR) 12

NON-LEAGUE
Amity (OR) 30 Reedsport (OR) 26
Astoria (OR) 32 Gladstone (OR) 30   

Riddle (OR) 22 Bandon (OR) 17   

Banks (OR) 13 Stayton (OR) 8   

Hillsboro (OR) 16 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 11   

Corvallis (OR) 33 Bend (OR) 31   

Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 15 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 10   

Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 29 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 26   

Lakeview (OR) 18 Burns (OR) 15
Sisters (OR) 27 Cascade (Turner, OR) 26   

Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 26 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 25   

Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 15 Gaston (OR) 12   

South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 37 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 35   

Clackamas (OR) 22 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 18   

Seaside (OR) 30 Clatskanie (OR) 26   

Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 17 Myrtle Point (OR) 16
Cottage Grove (OR) 20 Madras (OR) 17   

Crater (Central Point, OR) 21 South Albany (Albany, OR) 20   

Springfield (OR) 10 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 5   

Dallas (OR) 19 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 14   

Dayton (OR) 36 Regis (Stayton, OR) 34   

Sutherlin (OR) 39 Douglas (Winston, OR) 38   

Eagle Point (OR) 41 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 36   

Newport (OR) 39 Elmira (OR) 37   

Scio (OR) 20 Estacada (OR) 18   

Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 12 Gervais (OR) 8
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 41 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 36   

Grant (Portland, OR) 20 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 16   

Grant Union (John Day, OR) 24 Heppner (OR) 21
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 10 Grants Pass (OR) 9   

Harrisburg (OR) 12 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 11
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 17 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 15   

Westview (Portland, OR) 12 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 8   

Knappa (Astoria, OR) 32 Toledo (OR) 30
La Pine (OR) 10 Culver (OR) 7   

Lake Oswego (OR) 25 Beaverton (OR) 22   

Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 14 Wilson (Portland, OR) 12   

Lebanon (OR) 17 Marist (Eugene, OR) 15   

Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 41 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 40   

Phoenix (OR) 12 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 9   

Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 36 Woodburn (OR) 32
North Marion (Aurora, OR) 30 Molalla (OR) 27   

Mountain View (Bend, OR) 39 Central (Independence, OR) 35   

Waldport (OR) 20 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 19
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 21 Newberg (OR) 18   

North Bend (OR) 31 Philomath (OR) 28
Oakland (OR) 11 Glide (OR) 7   

Creswell (OR) 14 Oakridge (OR) 12   

Oregon City (OR) 24 Canby (OR) 21   

Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 22 Pleasant Hill (OR) 17   

Rainier (OR) 13 Umatilla (OR) 8   

Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) 13 Union (OR) 10
Douglas (Portland, OR) 10 Roseburg (OR) 6   

Madison (Portland, OR) 27 Sandy (OR) 23   

Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 20 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 17   

St. Helens (OR) 18 Scappoose (OR) 17   

Sunset (Portland, OR) 31 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 28   

Jefferson (OR) 40 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 36   

Redmond (OR) 13 Silverton (OR) 11   

North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 12 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 9   

Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 36 St. Paul (OR) 33
Crook County (Prineville, OR) 30 Sweet Home (OR) 26   

Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 42 Colton (OR) 37   

Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 35 Tigard (OR) 34   

Junction City (OR) 17 Tillamook (OR) 12   

Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 12 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 11   

Warrenton (OR) 41 Vernonia (OR) 40
West Albany (Albany, OR) 19 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 16   

West Linn (OR) 18 South Medford (Medford, OR) 15   

Thurston (Springfield, OR) 41 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 38   

Willamina (OR) 19 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 14   

Franklin (Portland, OR) 39 Wilsonville (OR) 36   


INTERSTATE
Camas (WA) 32 Sherwood (OR) 27   

Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 36 Stanfield (OR) 32
Yreka (CA) 34 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 30   

McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 20 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 18   

Hermiston (OR) 29 Lewiston (ID) 28   

St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 34 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 31   

Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 34 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 33   

Lost River (Merrill, OR) 32 Modoc (Alturas, CA) 28   

The Dalles (OR) 27 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 24   

Tualatin (OR) 18 Battle Ground (WA) 13   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 27 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 22

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Prospect (OR) 17 Chiloquin (OR) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 17 Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 13
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 12 Echo (OR) 11
Elkton (OR) 21 Mapleton (OR) 17
Crow (Eugene, OR) 31 Glendale (OR) 29
Lowell (OR) 36 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 34
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 28 Rogue River (OR) 26
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 38 Yoncalla (OR) 36



Saturday, September 9th

4A GREATER OREGON
La Grande (OR) 42 Baker (Baker City, OR) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 17 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 13   

Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 35 Pendleton (OR) 30
Ashland (OR) 38 Summit (Bend, OR) 36   


INTERSTATE
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) 10 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 6   

Vale (OR) 21 Homedale (ID) 18   

Weiser (ID) 18 Ontario (OR) 15   

Winlock (WA) 32 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 30   

Shasta (Redding, CA) 35 North Medford (Medford, OR) 30   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Wallowa (OR) 41 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 38

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 38 Powers (OR) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 29 Camas Valley (OR) 26
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 32 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Sherman (Moro, OR) 21 Entiat (WA) 17