IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2017 OREGON 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Eagle Point (OR) 24 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 21   

Bandon (OR) 29 Glide (OR) 26   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 19 Dufur (OR) 18
Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 18 Echo (OR) 13
Lowell (OR) 26 Chiloquin (OR) 23
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 21 Powers (OR) 18
Mapleton (OR) 17 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 15



Friday, September 1st

6A GREATER VALLEY
McNary (Keizer, OR) 22 North Salem (Salem, OR) 17   

Sprague (Salem, OR) 35 South Salem (Salem, OR) 33   

Forest Grove (OR) 12 West Albany (Albany, OR) 10   

McKay (Salem, OR) 27 West Salem (Salem, OR) 22   


FREELANCE
Elgin (OR) 32 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 27

NON-LEAGUE
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 20 Douglas (Portland, OR) 17   

Amity (OR) 14 Irrigon (OR) 11   

Banks (OR) 39 Gladstone (OR) 36   

Regis (Stayton, OR) 35 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 34   

Canby (OR) 24 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 19   

Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 28 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 23   

Bend (OR) 23 Central (Independence, OR) 18   

Churchill (Eugene, OR) 31 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 30   

Clackamas (OR) 17 Summit (Bend, OR) 15   

Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 37 Clatskanie (OR) 35   

Cleveland (Portland, OR) 37 Woodburn (OR) 33   

Vernonia (OR) 17 Colton (OR) 15
Gold Beach (OR) 15 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 13   

North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 14 Corvallis (OR) 11   

Cottage Grove (OR) 14 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 12   

Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 15 Marist (Eugene, OR) 12   

Dallas (OR) 12 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 10   

Pleasant Hill (OR) 31 Dayton (OR) 27   

Elmira (OR) 39 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 35   

Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 37 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 35
Grants Pass (OR) 34 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 30   

Gresham (OR) 11 Roseburg (OR) 8   

St. Helens (OR) 29 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 28   

Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 40 Culver (OR) 37   

Redmond (OR) 17 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 13   

Tigard (OR) 19 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 15   

Warrenton (OR) 42 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 37
Pendleton (OR) 28 La Grande (OR) 24   

La Pine (OR) 25 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 23   

Lake Oswego (OR) 10 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 6   

Lebanon (OR) 13 Springfield (OR) 12   

Hillsboro (OR) 40 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 38   

Cascade (Turner, OR) 24 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 19   

Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 19 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 18   

Wilson (Portland, OR) 11 McMinnville (OR) 10   

Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 38 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 36
South Albany (Albany, OR) 11 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 10   

Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 16 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) 15
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 10 Newberg (OR) 9   

Astoria (OR) 11 North Bend (OR) 6   

Baker (Baker City, OR) 11 Nyssa (OR) 7   

Oakland (OR) 29 Sutherlin (OR) 28   

Philomath (OR) 39 Junction City (OR) 38
Phoenix (OR) 26 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 21   

Molalla (OR) 14 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 13
Rogue River (OR) 16 Myrtle Point (OR) 13
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 41 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 38   

Santiam (Mill City, OR) 33 Jefferson (OR) 30   

Harrisburg (OR) 19 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 15
Scio (OR) 20 Rainier (OR) 16   

Newport (OR) 37 Seaside (OR) 35   

Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 16 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 11   

Gervais (OR) 20 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) 15   

Sherwood (OR) 17 Westview (Portland, OR) 13   

Sandy (OR) 22 Silverton (OR) 19   

Sisters (OR) 24 Burns (OR) 22   

South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 34 Franklin (Portland, OR) 29   

Wilsonville (OR) 41 South Medford (Medford, OR) 36   

St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 29 Creswell (OR) 25   

Heppner (OR) 27 St. Paul (OR) 24   

Estacada (OR) 19 Stayton (OR) 15   

Sweet Home (OR) 26 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 22   

Madras (OR) 12 The Dalles (OR) 8   

Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 13 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 12   

Tillamook (OR) 16 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 11   

Tualatin (OR) 31 Grant (Portland, OR) 27   

Union (OR) 28 Umatilla (OR) 27
Douglas (Winston, OR) 23 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 21   

West Linn (OR) 29 Oregon City (OR) 28   

Willamina (OR) 37 Gaston (OR) 32   


INTERSTATE
Battle Ground (WA) 41 Beaverton (OR) 36   

Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 15 Camas (WA) 10   

Centennial (Gresham, OR) 36 Radford (Honolulu, HI) 31   

Fortuna (CA) 28 North Medford (Medford, OR) 25   

Ontario (OR) 31 Fruitland (ID) 26   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 23 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 18   

Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 23 Ilwaco (WA) 21   

Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 16 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 14   

Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 14 Madison (Portland, OR) 13   

Argyle (North Vancouver, British Columbia) 13 Reedsport (OR) 10
New Westminster (British Columbia) 27 Scappoose (OR) 24
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 34 Toledo (OR) 32
Sunset (Portland, OR) 14 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 12   

Soldotna (AK) 13 Crater (Central Point, OR) 9   

Hermiston (OR) 11 Union (Vancouver, WA) 9   

Parma (ID) 28 Vale (OR) 27   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Cove (OR) 10 Harper (OR) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 16 Days Creek (OR) 14
Yoncalla (OR) 33 Elkton (OR) 30
Riddle (OR) 29 Glendale (OR) 26
Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) 14 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 10
Crane (OR) 22 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 20
Joseph (OR) 37 Crow (Eugene, OR) 34
Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 20 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 19
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 32 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 13 Notus (ID) 10



Saturday, September 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Ashland (OR) 39 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 34   

North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 42 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 41   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camas Valley (OR) 40 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 37
Wallowa (OR) 36 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 35
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 38 Sherman (Moro, OR) 36