2017 OREGON 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

3A PLAYOFFS
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 46 Harrisburg (OR) 8   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 44-20]
Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 39 Scio (OR) 36   
[projection: Scio (OR) 35-28]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cottage Grove (OR) 27 Gladstone (OR) 10   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 42-22]
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 17 La Grande (OR) 14   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 35-22]
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 36 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 31   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 31-22]
Ontario (OR) 12 Scappoose (OR) 8   
[projection: Scappoose (OR) 38-34]

5A PLAYOFFS
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 24 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 22   
[projection: Churchill (Eugene, OR) 35-28]
Hermiston (OR) 18 South Albany (Albany, OR) 17   
[projection: Hermiston (OR) 28-17]
Mountain View (Bend, OR) 24 Silverton (OR) 20   
[projection: Mountain View (Bend, OR) 31-20]
Lebanon (OR) 39 Wilsonville (OR) 38   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 28-26]

6A PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 28 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 24   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 34-22]
Clackamas (OR) 22 Oregon City (OR) 21   
[projection: Clackamas (OR) 44-27]
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 10 Sprague (Salem, OR) 8   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 38-35]
Sherwood (OR) 10 Lake Oswego (OR) 7   
[projection: Lake Oswego (OR) 35-17]
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28 South Medford (Medford, OR) 27   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 42-14]
Tualatin (OR) 28 Tigard (OR) 24   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 27-17]
McNary (Keizer, OR) 26 West Linn (OR) 23   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 42-0]
Grant (Portland, OR) 42 West Salem (Salem, OR) 38   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 40-14]



Saturday, November 11th

1A PLAYOFFS
Dufur (OR) 50 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 12
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 28 Camas Valley (OR) 26
Crane (OR) 25 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 24
Wallowa (OR) 33 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 29

2A PLAYOFFS
Knappa (Astoria, OR) 48 Oakland (OR) 34   
[projection: Oakland (OR) 28-21]
Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 28 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 25   
[projection: Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 38-12]
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 33 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 32   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 33-31]
St. Paul (OR) 30 Heppner (OR) 26   
[projection: St. Paul (OR) 48-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Rainier (OR) 40 Nyssa (OR) 6   
[projection: Nyssa (OR) 34-28]
Vale (OR) 28 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 23   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 26-22]