2017 OREGON 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 3rd

1A PLAYOFFS
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 30 Sherman (Moro, OR) 14
Cove (OR) 26 Camas Valley (OR) 23
Lowell (OR) 31 Dufur (OR) 30
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 18 Echo (OR) 16
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 20 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 19
Yoncalla (OR) 20 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 17

2A PLAYOFFS
Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 48 Stanfield (OR) 0   
[projection: Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) 48-7]
Oakland (OR) 27 Gold Beach (OR) 25   
[projection: Oakland (OR) 35-20]
Reedsport (OR) 17 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 12   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 38-7]

3A PLAYOFFS
Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) 40 Dayton (OR) 35   
[projection: Dayton (OR) 31-30]
Amity (OR) 35 Harrisburg (OR) 31   
[projection: Amity (OR) 34-26]
Rainier (OR) 15 La Pine (OR) 10   
[projection: La Pine (OR) 28-22]
Colton (OR) 12 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 7   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 48-12]
Lakeview (OR) 39 Scio (OR) 38   
[projection: Scio (OR) 42-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cottage Grove (OR) 57 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 0   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 52-3]
Sweet Home (OR) 10 Gladstone (OR) 6   
[projection: Sweet Home (OR) 21-20]
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 35 Seaside (OR) 31   
[projection: Seaside (OR) 31-28]
La Grande (OR) 22 Phoenix (OR) 20   
[projection: La Grande (OR) 30-28]
Estacada (OR) 18 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 16   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 40-19]
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 24 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 20   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 40-17]
Ontario (OR) 35 Banks (OR) 30   
[projection: Ontario (OR) 35-34]
Cascade (Turner, OR) 33 Scappoose (OR) 30   
[projection: Scappoose (OR) 42-17]

5A PLAYOFFS
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 42 Pendleton (OR) 15   
[projection: Churchill (Eugene, OR) 38-22]
Marist (Eugene, OR) 25 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 22   
[projection: Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 41-19]
Hermiston (OR) 28 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 25   
[projection: Hermiston (OR) 44-14]
Sandy (OR) 40 Lebanon (OR) 35   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 31-21]
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 10 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 7   
[projection: Mountain View (Bend, OR) 42-7]
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 29 Silverton (OR) 24   
[projection: Thurston (Springfield, OR) 35-31]
South Albany (Albany, OR) 35 Crater (Central Point, OR) 31   
[projection: South Albany (Albany, OR) 28-21]
Bend (OR) 42 Wilsonville (OR) 41   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 35-21]

6A PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 63 South Salem (Salem, OR) 6   
[projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 40-10]
Clackamas (OR) 35 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 30   
[projection: Clackamas (OR) 49-8]
McMinnville (OR) 25 Grant (Portland, OR) 21   
[projection: Grant (Portland, OR) 35-28]
North Medford (Medford, OR) 34 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 29   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 52-14]
Lake Oswego (OR) 30 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 27   
[projection: Lake Oswego (OR) 52-0]
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 22 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 17   
[projection: Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 35-22]
Grants Pass (OR) 24 McNary (Keizer, OR) 23   
[projection: Grants Pass (OR) 31-27]
Oregon City (OR) 20 Sunset (Portland, OR) 15   
[projection: Oregon City (OR) 41-31]
Beaverton (OR) 14 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 13   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 38-13]
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 20 Sherwood (OR) 15   
[projection: Sherwood (OR) 35-28]
South Medford (Medford, OR) 37 Gresham (OR) 33   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 49-6]
Sprague (Salem, OR) 19 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 17   
[projection: Sprague (Salem, OR) 48-22]
Tigard (OR) 27 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 26   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 42-6]
Madison (Portland, OR) 38 Tualatin (OR) 34   
[projection: Tualatin (OR) 44-8]
West Albany (Albany, OR) 30 West Linn (OR) 28   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 49-0]
West Salem (Salem, OR) 29 Franklin (Portland, OR) 24   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 62-0]



Saturday, November 4th

1A PLAYOFFS
Crane (OR) 60 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 0
Elkton (OR) 24 Wallowa (OR) 19

2A PLAYOFFS
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 52 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 0   
[projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 48-19]
Heppner (OR) 15 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 14   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 31-28]
Enterprise (OR) 30 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 27   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 28-12]
Bandon (OR) 33 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 30   
[projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 48-6]
St. Paul (OR) 25 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 22   
[projection: St. Paul (OR) 48-8]

3A PLAYOFFS
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 52 Willamina (OR) 3   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 35-13]
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 37 Nyssa (OR) 33   
[projection: Nyssa (OR) 38-7]
Clatskanie (OR) 29 Vale (OR) 26   
[projection: Vale (OR) 26-24]