2017 OREGON 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

2A COLUMBIA BASIN
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) at Culver (OR), 7:00pm

2A MOUNTAIN VIEW
Lost River (Merrill, OR) at Oakland (OR), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST
Gaston (OR) at Knappa (Astoria, OR), 7:00pm

2A SUNSET
Bandon (OR) at Gold Beach (OR), 7:00pm
Reedsport (OR) at Myrtle Point (OR), 7:00pm
Toledo (OR) at Waldport (OR), 7:00pm

2A TRI-RIVER
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) at Santiam (Mill City, OR), 7:00pm
Regis (Stayton, OR) at Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR), 7:00pm

2A WAPITI
Grant Union (John Day, OR) at Union (OR), 7:00pm
Imbler (OR) at Enterprise (OR), 7:00pm

3A EASTERN OREGON
Burns (OR) at Irrigon (OR), 7:00pm
Nyssa (OR) at Umatilla (OR), 7:00pm
Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) at Vale (OR), 7:00pm

3A LEWIS & CLARK
Clatskanie (OR) at Warrenton (OR), 7:00pm
Rainier (OR) at Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR), 7:00pm

3A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) at Pleasant Hill (OR), 7:00pm
Glide (OR) at Harrisburg (OR), 7:00pm
Glide (OR) at La Pine (OR), 7:00pm
La Pine (OR) at Creswell (OR), 7:00pm

3A PACWEST
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) at Gervais (OR), 7:00pm
Colton (OR) at Salem Academy (Salem, OR), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN CASCADE
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) at Cascade Christian (Medford, OR), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) at Lakeview (OR), 7:00pm

3A WEST VALLEY
Dayton (OR) at Amity (OR), 7:00pm
Willamina (OR) at Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR), 7:00pm

5A MID-WILLAMETTE
Corvallis (OR) at Central (Independence, OR), 7:00pm
Dallas (OR) at Lebanon (OR), 7:00pm
South Albany (Albany, OR) at Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR), 7:00pm

5A MIDWESTERN
Crater (Central Point, OR) at Churchill (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Marist (Eugene, OR) at Eagle Point (OR), 7:00pm
North Eugene (Eugene, OR) at Ashland (OR), 7:00pm
Thurston (Springfield, OR) at Springfield (OR), 7:00pm

5A NORTHWEST OREGON
Hillsboro (OR) at Parkrose (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) at Wilsonville (OR), 7:00pm
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) at Putnam (Milwaukie, OR), 7:00pm
Sandy (OR) at St. Helens (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Bend (OR) at Mountain View (Bend, OR), 7:00pm
Hermiston (OR) at Pendleton (OR), 7:00pm
Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) at Summit (Bend, OR), 7:00pm
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) at Redmond (OR), 7:00pm

6A GREATER VALLEY
Forest Grove (OR) at South Salem (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
McMinnville (OR) at West Albany (Albany, OR), 7:00pm
Sprague (Salem, OR) at McKay (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
West Salem (Salem, OR) at McNary (Keizer, OR), 7:00pm

6A METRO
Jesuit (Portland, OR) at Westview (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) at Aloha (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) at Century (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm
Sunset (Portland, OR) at Beaverton (OR), 7:00pm

6A MT. HOOD
Barlow (Gresham, OR) at Douglas (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) at Gresham (OR), 7:00pm
Clackamas (OR) at Centennial (Gresham, OR), 7:00pm
Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) at Oregon City (OR), 7:00pm

6A PORTLAND
Cleveland (Portland, OR) at Franklin (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Grant (Portland, OR) at Lincoln (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Grant (Portland, OR) at Madison (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) at Jefferson (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Wilson (Portland, OR) at Lincoln (Portland, OR), 7:00pm

6A SOUTHWEST
North Medford (Medford, OR) at Willamette (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) at Grants Pass (OR), 7:00pm
South Eugene (Eugene, OR) at South Medford (Medford, OR), 7:00pm

6A THREE RIVERS
Lake Oswego (OR) at Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR), 7:00pm
Sherwood (OR) at Newberg (OR), 7:00pm
Tualatin (OR) at Tigard (OR), 7:00pm
West Linn (OR) at Canby (OR), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Crow (Eugene, OR) at Riddle (OR), 7:00pm
Rogue River (OR) at Bonanza (OR), 7:00pm
The Dalles (OR) at Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Corbett (OR) at Heppner (OR), 7:00pm
Jefferson (OR) at Taft (Lincoln City, OR), 7:00pm
Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) at Oakridge (OR), 7:00pm
Roseburg (OR) at North Salem (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
Silverton (OR) at Woodburn (OR), 7:00pm
Stanfield (OR) at Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) at King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA), 6:00pm
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) at Washougal (WA), 7:00pm
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) at Vernonia (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Sherman (Moro, OR) at Perrydale (Amity, OR), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) at Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR), 7:00pm
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) at Elgin (OR), 7:00pm
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) at South Wasco County (Maupin, OR), 7:00pm