2017 OKLAHOMA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) 48 Pawhuska (OK) 8   

Chisholm (Enid, OK) 82 Perry (OK) 12   


2A DISTRICT 2
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 38 Stroud (OK) 20   

Meeker (OK) 52 Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 20
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 58 Luther (OK) 12   


2A DISTRICT 3
Dibble (OK) 22 Frederick (OK) 7   

Lindsay (OK) 44 Walters (OK) 15
Washington (OK) 41 Hobart (OK) 6   


2A DISTRICT 4
Davis (OK) 42 Tishomingo (OK) 0   

Kingston (OK) 33 Coalgate (OK) 8   

Stratford (OK) 34 Atoka (OK) 11   


2A DISTRICT 5
Holdenville (OK) 56 Wewoka (OK) 28   


2A DISTRICT 6
Hartshorne (OK) 28 Wilburton (OK) 12   

Panama (OK) 41 Hugo (OK) 0   


2A DISTRICT 7
Colcord (OK) 56 Ketchum (OK) 12   

Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 45 Salina (OK) 8   

Kansas (OK) 40 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 0   


2A DISTRICT 8
Adair (OK) 58 Nowata (OK) 22   

Commerce (OK) 31 Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 28   

Wyandotte (OK) 46 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 44   


3A DISTRICT 1
Chandler (OK) 44 Blackwell (OK) 20   

Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 28 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 7   


3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 20 McLoud (OK) 2   

Prague (OK) 68 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 28   


3A DISTRICT 3
Anadarko (OK) 30 Lexington (OK) 24   

Marlow (OK) 48 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 7   

Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 62 Comanche (OK) 13   


3A DISTRICT 4
Lone Grove (OK) 27 Madill (OK) 14   

Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 58 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 6   


3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 42 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 14   

Sperry (OK) 48 Mannford (OK) 12
Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 38 Dewey (OK) 13   


3A DISTRICT 6
Beggs (OK) 65 Okmulgee (OK) 28   

Bristow (OK) 50 Checotah (OK) 19   


3A DISTRICT 7
Jay (OK) 14 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 13   

Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 56 Westville (OK) 6   

Locust Grove (OK) 54 Inola (OK) 12   


3A DISTRICT 8
Idabel (OK) 36 Roland (OK) 0   


4A DISTRICT 1
Cache (OK) 49 Elk City (OK) 48   

Elgin (OK) 35 Chickasha (OK) 7   


4A DISTRICT 2
Ada (OK) 57 Central (Tulsa, OK) 20   

Bethany (OK) 43 Tecumseh (OK) 12   

Blanchard (OK) 34 Harrah (OK) 7   

Tuttle (OK) 28 Cleveland (OK) 7   


4A DISTRICT 3
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 41 Catoosa (OK) 27
Oologah (OK) 62 Miami (OK) 6   

Vinita (OK) 35 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 10   

Wagoner (OK) 45 Grove (OK) 0   


4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 49 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 21   

Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 27 Fort Gibson (OK) 24   

Poteau (OK) 58 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 6   

Stilwell (OK) 28 Sallisaw (OK) 16   


5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) 48 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 20   

Ardmore (OK) 37 Del City (OK) 20   

El Reno (OK) 27 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 20   


5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 49 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 0   

Guthrie (OK) 51 Piedmont (OK) 20   

Woodward (OK) 42 Guymon (OK) 7   


5A DISTRICT 3
Coweta (OK) 24 McAlester (OK) 7   

East Central (Tulsa, OK) 33 Glenpool (OK) 30   

Shawnee (OK) 21 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 0

5A DISTRICT 4
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 38 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 6   

Collinsville (OK) 28 Pryor (OK) 21   

Skiatook (OK) 20 Claremore (OK) 14   

Tahlequah (OK) 55 Hale (Tulsa, OK) 16

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 59 Norman (OK) 7   

Jenks (OK) 49 Yukon (OK) 7   

Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 64 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 21

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 45 Moore (OK) 36
Mustang (OK) 37 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 14   

Union (Tulsa, OK) 48 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 0   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 34 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 7   

Lawton (OK) 41 Choctaw (OK) 17   

Midwest City (OK) 32 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 14   

Stillwater (OK) 53 Enid (OK) 34   


6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bixby (OK) 37 Bartlesville (OK) 21
Sapulpa (OK) 42 Ponca City (OK) 14   

Washington (Tulsa, OK) 40 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 0

A DISTRICT 1
Hooker (OK) 48 Mooreland (OK) 6   

Texhoma (OK) 66 Beaver (OK) 27   

Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 27 Okeene (OK) 26   


A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) 28 Hollis (OK) 22   

Merritt (Elk City, OK) 47 Sayre (OK) 14   

Watonga (OK) 28 Hinton (OK) 21   


A DISTRICT 3
Healdton (OK) 70 Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 14   


A DISTRICT 4
Konawa (OK) 44 Wellston (OK) 12   

Minco (OK) 42 Wayne (OK) 0   


A DISTRICT 5
Pawnee (OK) 49 Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 7   


A DISTRICT 6
Hominy (OK) 41 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 16
Mounds (OK) 34 Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 13   

Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 40 Porter (OK) 6   


A DISTRICT 7
Afton (OK) 60 Foyil (OK) 16   

Barnsdall (OK) 45 Quapaw (OK) 0   

Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 42 Hulbert (OK) 41

A DISTRICT 8
Gore (OK) 38 Savanna (OK) 6   

Pocola (OK) 46 Quinton (OK) 8
Talihina (OK) 64 Warner (OK) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 45 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 12   

Ringling (OK) 46 Mangum (OK) 38   

Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 49 Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 21
Webster (Tulsa, OK) 28 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 12
Wynnewood (OK) 67 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 14   


B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 44 Shattuck (OK) 42

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 58 Garber (OK) 14
Ringwood (OK) 63 Waukomis (OK) 18

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) 46 Geary (OK) 0
Carnegie (OK) 68 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 22
Cyril (OK) 36 Snyder (OK) 14

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Marlow, OK) 46 Waurika (OK) 20
Ryan (OK) 50 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 0

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Allen (OK) 53 Maysville (OK) 6
Empire (Duncan, OK) 71 Maud (OK) 26
Strother (Seminole, OK) 24 Caddo (OK) 14

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Canadian (OK) 52 Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 20

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Prue (OK) 56 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 12

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 58 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 50
Keota (OK) 60 Gans (OK) 12

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 38 Buffalo (OK) 18
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 64 Balko (OK) 22
Tyrone (OK) 56 Boise City (OK) 8

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 44 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 36
Tipton (OK) 52 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 12

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Medford (OK) 2 Copan (OK) 0 [forfeit]
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 52 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 0
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 53 Bluejacket (OK) 6
Welch (OK) 44 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 6

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Coyle (OK) 50 Midway (Council Hill, OK) 20
Paoli (OK) 54 Webbers Falls (OK) 6
Sasakwa (OK) 66 Bokoshe (OK) 18
Thackerville (OK) 46 Bowlegs (OK) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Apache (OK) 34 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 14
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 60 South Coffeyville (OK) 12



Friday, October 20th

2A DISTRICT 1
Hennessey (OK) 28 Tonkawa (OK) 12   


2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) 30 Spiro (OK) 14   


3A DISTRICT 1
Kingfisher (OK) 49 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 6   


3A DISTRICT 2
Little Axe (Norman, OK) 28 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 0   


3A DISTRICT 4
Seminole (OK) 49 Pauls Valley (OK) 19

3A DISTRICT 6
Morris (OK) 41 Kellyville (OK) 37   


4A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 56 Newcastle (OK) 7
Weatherford (OK) 30 Clinton (OK) 7   


5A DISTRICT 1
MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 36 Duncan (OK) 23   


5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 65 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 0   


5A DISTRICT 3
Noble (OK) 37 Durant (OK) 14   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Owasso (OK) 60 Norman North (Norman, OK) 28   


A DISTRICT 3
Rush Springs (OK) 15 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 0   


A DISTRICT 4
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 63 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 12   


A DISTRICT 5
Cashion (OK) 54 Yale (OK) 6
Crescent (OK) 54 Drumright (OK) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Morrison (OK) 28 Newkirk (OK) 13   


INTERSTATE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 32 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 28

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Seiling (OK) 32 Turpin (OK) 8

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) at Geary (OK), reg

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Fox (OK) 44 Wilson (OK) 36

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Maysville (OK) at Allen (OK), reg

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Depew (OK) 42 Davenport (OK) 28

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Porum (OK) at Watts (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Timberlake (Helena, OK) 47 Waynoka (OK) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dewar (OK) 42 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 40
Weleetka (OK) 36 Wetumka (OK) 0
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 75 Olive (Drumright, OK) 30

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 78 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 26