2017 OKLAHOMA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) 36 Pawhuska (OK) 31   
[projection: Alva (OK) 56-3]
Perry (OK) 36 Chisholm (Enid, OK) 33   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 52-17]

2A DISTRICT 2
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 20 Stroud (OK) 17   
[projection: Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 28-17]
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 39 Meeker (OK) 38
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 35 Luther (OK) 30   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 48-21]

2A DISTRICT 3
Frederick (OK) 13 Dibble (OK) 9   
[projection: Dibble (OK) 31-19]
Walters (OK) 34 Lindsay (OK) 29
Washington (OK) 36 Hobart (OK) 35   
[projection: Washington (OK) 35-19]

2A DISTRICT 4
Davis (OK) 10 Tishomingo (OK) 7   
[projection: Davis (OK) 48-7]
Kingston (OK) 32 Coalgate (OK) 31   
[projection: Coalgate (OK) 27-20]
Atoka (OK) 36 Stratford (OK) 32   
[projection: Atoka (OK) 34-31]

2A DISTRICT 5
Wewoka (OK) 32 Holdenville (OK) 27   
[projection: Holdenville (OK) 38-26]

2A DISTRICT 6
Wilburton (OK) 25 Hartshorne (OK) 22   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 31-20]
Panama (OK) 30 Hugo (OK) 25   
[projection: Panama (OK) 44-28]

2A DISTRICT 7
Ketchum (OK) 30 Colcord (OK) 29   
[projection: Colcord (OK) 38-14]
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 23 Salina (OK) 19   
[projection: Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 44-14]
Kansas (OK) 37 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 35   
[projection: Kansas (OK) 28-20]

2A DISTRICT 8
Nowata (OK) 34 Adair (OK) 32   
[projection: Adair (OK) 55-3]
Commerce (OK) 36 Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 32   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 42-14]
Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 31 Wyandotte (OK) 30   
[projection: Wyandotte (OK) 35-31]

3A DISTRICT 1
Blackwell (OK) 34 Chandler (OK) 31   
[projection: Chandler (OK) 34-24]
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 15 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 10   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 28-19]

3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 34 McLoud (OK) 30   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK) 31-21]
Prague (OK) 23 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 20   
[projection: Prague (OK) 55-14]

3A DISTRICT 3
Lexington (OK) 16 Anadarko (OK) 14   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 41-21]
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 13 Marlow (OK) 12   
[projection: Marlow (OK) 38-14]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 11 Comanche (OK) 7   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 62-0]

3A DISTRICT 4
Lone Grove (OK) 41 Madill (OK) 39   
[projection: Lone Grove (OK) 31-30]
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 11 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 9   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 44-3]

3A DISTRICT 5
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 26 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 41-24]
Mannford (OK) 19 Sperry (OK) 15
Dewey (OK) 21 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 17   
[projection: Dewey (OK) 35-19]

3A DISTRICT 6
Okmulgee (OK) 19 Beggs (OK) 16   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 49-14]
Checotah (OK) 14 Bristow (OK) 10   
[projection: Bristow (OK) 41-26]

3A DISTRICT 7
Keys (Park Hill, OK) 21 Jay (OK) 20   
[projection: Keys (Park Hill, OK) 28-22]
Westville (OK) 35 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 31   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 50-8]
Locust Grove (OK) 31 Inola (OK) 29   
[projection: Inola (OK) 35-34]

3A DISTRICT 8
Roland (OK) 27 Idabel (OK) 25   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 35-14]

4A DISTRICT 1
Cache (OK) 37 Elk City (OK) 32   
[projection: Cache (OK) 21-20]
Chickasha (OK) 30 Elgin (OK) 26   
[projection: Elgin (OK) 42-19]

4A DISTRICT 2
Ada (OK) 19 Central (Tulsa, OK) 17   
[projection: Ada (OK) 41-7]
Bethany (OK) 28 Tecumseh (OK) 25   
[projection: Bethany (OK) 38-20]
Blanchard (OK) 26 Harrah (OK) 23   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 41-0]
Tuttle (OK) 26 Cleveland (OK) 24   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 35-17]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 19 Catoosa (OK) 17
Oologah (OK) 40 Miami (OK) 39   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 56-3]
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 36 Vinita (OK) 35   
[projection: McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 28-22]
Wagoner (OK) 30 Grove (OK) 25   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 55-7]

4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 34 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 31   
[projection: Broken Bow (OK) 28-20]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 18 Fort Gibson (OK) 14   
[projection: Fort Gibson (OK) 26-21]
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 27 Poteau (OK) 26   
[projection: Poteau (OK) 62-6]
Sallisaw (OK) 30 Stilwell (OK) 28   
[projection: Stilwell (OK) 31-28]

5A DISTRICT 1
Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 19 Altus (OK) 17   
[projection: Altus (OK) 48-3]
Ardmore (OK) 34 Del City (OK) 32   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 35-19]
El Reno (OK) 37 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 32   
[projection: El Reno (OK) 35-21]

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 29 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 26   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 48-13]
Guthrie (OK) 34 Piedmont (OK) 29   
[projection: Piedmont (OK) 26-24]
Woodward (OK) 15 Guymon (OK) 11   
[projection: Woodward (OK) 46-20]

5A DISTRICT 3
McAlester (OK) 42 Coweta (OK) 40   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 42-6]
Glenpool (OK) 35 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 30   
[projection: Glenpool (OK) 35-13]
Shawnee (OK) 34 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 32

5A DISTRICT 4
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 29 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 25   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 44-7]
Pryor (OK) 39 Collinsville (OK) 36   
[projection: Collinsville (OK) 26-22]
Claremore (OK) 29 Skiatook (OK) 28   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 34-20]
Hale (Tulsa, OK) 38 Tahlequah (OK) 34

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Norman (OK) 22 Broken Arrow (OK) 18   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 52-7]
Jenks (OK) 39 Yukon (OK) 38   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 31-21]
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 35

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 40 Moore (OK) 39
Mustang (OK) 15 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 11   
[projection: Mustang (OK) 40-21]
Union (Tulsa, OK) 27 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 23   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 58-0]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 30 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 26   
[projection: Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 35-22]
Choctaw (OK) 20 Lawton (OK) 15   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 38-21]
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 19 Midwest City (OK) 16   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 28-21]
Enid (OK) 23 Stillwater (OK) 19   
[projection: Stillwater (OK) 46-20]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bixby (OK) 41 Bartlesville (OK) 37
Sapulpa (OK) 41 Ponca City (OK) 40   
[projection: Sapulpa (OK) 28-20]
Washington (Tulsa, OK) 10 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 8

A DISTRICT 1
Mooreland (OK) 13 Hooker (OK) 8   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 38-6]
Beaver (OK) 25 Texhoma (OK) 21   
[projection: Texhoma (OK) 46-13]
Okeene (OK) 30 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 27   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 22-14]

A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) 34 Hollis (OK) 32   
[projection: Cordell (OK) 28-17]
Merritt (Elk City, OK) 26 Sayre (OK) 25   
[projection: Merritt (Elk City, OK) 28-13]
Hinton (OK) 39 Watonga (OK) 38   
[projection: Watonga (OK) 34-14]

A DISTRICT 3
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 38 Healdton (OK) 37   
[projection: Healdton (OK) 42-17]

A DISTRICT 4
Konawa (OK) 33 Wellston (OK) 30   
[projection: Wellston (OK) 28-27]
Minco (OK) 33 Wayne (OK) 30   
[projection: Minco (OK) 44-0]

A DISTRICT 5
Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 27 Pawnee (OK) 26   
[projection: Pawnee (OK) 38-10]

A DISTRICT 6
Hominy (OK) 23 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 22
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 10 Mounds (OK) 6   
[projection: Mounds (OK) 31-17]
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 20 Porter (OK) 19   
[projection: Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 28-21]

A DISTRICT 7
Foyil (OK) 38 Afton (OK) 34   
[projection: Afton (OK) 56-0]
Barnsdall (OK) 16 Quapaw (OK) 15   
[projection: Barnsdall (OK) 50-6]
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 21 Hulbert (OK) 17

A DISTRICT 8
Gore (OK) 30 Savanna (OK) 28   
[projection: Savanna (OK) 21-13]
Pocola (OK) 24 Quinton (OK) 19
Warner (OK) 28 Talihina (OK) 27   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 56-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Apache (OK) 21 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 18
Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 31 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 27   
[projection: Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 38-6]
Ringling (OK) 32 Mangum (OK) 30   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 35-24]
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 28 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 24
Webster (Tulsa, OK) 33 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 30
Community Christian (Norman, OK) 27 Wynnewood (OK) 22   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 52-14]

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Shattuck (OK) 20 Laverne (OK) 17

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Garber (OK) 19 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 17
Waukomis (OK) 15 Ringwood (OK) 14

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carnegie (OK) 41 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 39
Snyder (OK) 13 Cyril (OK) 8

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Waurika (OK) 20 Central (Marlow, OK) 15
Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 29 Ryan (OK) 24

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Empire (Duncan, OK) 22 Maud (OK) 20
Strother (Seminole, OK) 22 Caddo (OK) 20

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Prue (OK) 13 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 8

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 17 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 16
Gans (OK) 38 Keota (OK) 37

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 17 Buffalo (OK) 15
Balko (OK) 23 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 21
Tyrone (OK) 37 Boise City (OK) 36

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 18 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 16
Tipton (OK) 36 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 35

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Medford (OK) 12 Copan (OK) 9 [forfeit]
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 25 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 22
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 17 Bluejacket (OK) 15
Welch (OK) 40 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 38

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Coyle (OK) 39 Midway (Council Hill, OK) 36
Webbers Falls (OK) 26 Paoli (OK) 23
Sasakwa (OK) 19 Bokoshe (OK) 18
Thackerville (OK) 39 Bowlegs (OK) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 12 Canadian (OK) 7



Friday, October 20th

2A DISTRICT 1
Hennessey (OK) 19 Tonkawa (OK) 14   
[projection: Tonkawa (OK) 35-26]

2A DISTRICT 6
Spiro (OK) 27 Antlers (OK) 23   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 22-17]

3A DISTRICT 1
Kingfisher (OK) 24 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 21   
[projection: Kingfisher (OK) 56-6]

3A DISTRICT 2
Little Axe (Norman, OK) 23 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 21   
[projection: Little Axe (Norman, OK) 34-12]

3A DISTRICT 4
Pauls Valley (OK) 34 Seminole (OK) 30

3A DISTRICT 6
Morris (OK) 34 Kellyville (OK) 33   
[projection: Kellyville (OK) 28-21]

4A DISTRICT 1
Newcastle (OK) 37 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 32
Clinton (OK) 37 Weatherford (OK) 34   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 21-14]

5A DISTRICT 1
MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 41 Duncan (OK) 38   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 35-31]

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 62-0]

5A DISTRICT 3
Durant (OK) 22 Noble (OK) 20   
[projection: Noble (OK) 38-22]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Owasso (OK) 36 Norman North (Norman, OK) 33   
[projection: Owasso (OK) 42-31]

A DISTRICT 3
Rush Springs (OK) 36 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 35   
[projection: Rush Springs (OK) 31-10]

A DISTRICT 4
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 40 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 38   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 35-14]

A DISTRICT 5
Yale (OK) 28 Cashion (OK) 23
Drumright (OK) 32 Crescent (OK) 30   
[projection: Crescent (OK) 42-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Newkirk (OK) 36 Morrison (OK) 31   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 26-22]

INTERSTATE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 29 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 27

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Seiling (OK) 19 Turpin (OK) 15

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) 15 Geary (OK) 10

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Wilson (OK) 23 Fox (OK) 21

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Maysville (OK) 28 Allen (OK) 25

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Weleetka (OK) 14 Wetumka (OK) 13

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Depew (OK) 35 Davenport (OK) 33

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Porum (OK) 26 Watts (OK) 23

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Waynoka (OK) 30 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 14 South Coffeyville (OK) 11
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 34 Cross Christian Academy (Eucha, OK) 30
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 18 Dewar (OK) 16
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 28 Olive (Drumright, OK) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 40 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 36



Saturday, October 21st

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 41 Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 37