2017 OKLAHOMA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 10th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 31 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 29



Thursday, October 12th

2A DISTRICT 1
Hennessey (OK) 27 Pawhuska (OK) 22   

Tonkawa (OK) 37 Newkirk (OK) 34   


2A DISTRICT 2
Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 31 Stroud (OK) 29   


2A DISTRICT 3
Community Christian (Norman, OK) 32 Washington (OK) 28   


3A DISTRICT 1
Chandler (OK) 20 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 17
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 16 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 11   


3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 40   


3A DISTRICT 4
Pauls Valley (OK) 40 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 35

4A DISTRICT 1
Elgin (OK) 31 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 27
Clinton (OK) 27 Newcastle (OK) 22   


5A DISTRICT 1
Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 27 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 25   


5A DISTRICT 2
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 24 Albert (Midwest City, OK) 21   


6A-I DISTRICT 1
Norman (OK) 18 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 14   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Southmoore (Moore, OK) 28 Owasso (OK) 23

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 29 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 26   


A DISTRICT 3
Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 38 Apache (OK) 37   


A DISTRICT 4
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 39 Wayne (OK) 38   


A DISTRICT 5
Pawnee (OK) 14 Morrison (OK) 11   


A DISTRICT 7
Fairland (OK) 20 Barnsdall (OK) 19   


B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Dewar (OK) 10 Wetumka (OK) 6

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
South Coffeyville (OK) 20 Davenport (OK) 19

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 15 Watts (OK) 14

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Balko (OK) 15 Boise City (OK) 12
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 41 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 37
Tyrone (OK) 29 Waynoka (OK) 25

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 40 Temple (OK) 37

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 40 Bluejacket (OK) 39
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 12 Medford (OK) 7

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 24 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 23

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 17 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 13



Friday, October 13th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) 18 Perry (OK) 16   


2A DISTRICT 2
Luther (OK) 33 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 28   

Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 Meeker (OK) 35   


2A DISTRICT 3
Walters (OK) 19 Frederick (OK) 15   

Lindsay (OK) 24 Dibble (OK) 23   


2A DISTRICT 4
Stratford (OK) 12 Coalgate (OK) 10   

Davis (OK) 22 Kingston (OK) 20   

Marietta (OK) 24 Atoka (OK) 22   


2A DISTRICT 5
Okemah (OK) 28 Henryetta (OK) 25   

Vian (OK) 20 Haskell (OK) 18   


2A DISTRICT 6
Hartshorne (OK) 21 Hugo (OK) 16   

Wilburton (OK) 28 Panama (OK) 24   

Spiro (OK) 29 Valliant (OK) 24   


2A DISTRICT 7
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 35 Kansas (OK) 31   

Colcord (OK) 20 Salina (OK) 17   

Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 41 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 36

2A DISTRICT 8
Adair (OK) 30 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 28   

Chelsea (OK) 22 Nowata (OK) 17   

Wyandotte (OK) 39 Commerce (OK) 34   


3A DISTRICT 1
Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 10 Blackwell (OK) 8   


3A DISTRICT 2
Jones (OK) 24 Prague (OK) 22   

Little Axe (Norman, OK) 40 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 39   


3A DISTRICT 3
Marlow (OK) 23 Anadarko (OK) 22   

Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 39 Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 36   

Comanche (OK) 28 Purcell (OK) 27   


3A DISTRICT 4
Seminole (OK) 11 Lone Grove (OK) 8   

Sulphur (OK) 29 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 28   


3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 38 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 33   

Webster (Tulsa, OK) 32 Dewey (OK) 28   

Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 35 Mannford (OK) 31   


3A DISTRICT 6
Cushing (OK) 32 Beggs (OK) 29   

Bristow (OK) 14 Morris (OK) 12   

Checotah (OK) 10 Kellyville (OK) 6   


3A DISTRICT 7
Westville (OK) 16 Inola (OK) 13   

Jay (OK) 28 Locust Grove (OK) 23   

Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 28 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 27   


3A DISTRICT 8
Stigler (OK) 37 Eufaula (OK) 32
Heavener (OK) 16 Muldrow (OK) 14   


4A DISTRICT 1
Elk City (OK) 27 Chickasha (OK) 24   

Cache (OK) 33 Weatherford (OK) 28   


4A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) 33 Bethany (OK) 28   

Cleveland (OK) 11 Central (Tulsa, OK) 6   

Harrah (OK) 25 Tecumseh (OK) 20   

Tuttle (OK) 15 Ada (OK) 13   


4A DISTRICT 3
Vinita (OK) 22 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 19
Catoosa (OK) 23 Miami (OK) 18
Grove (OK) 35 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 34   

Wagoner (OK) 30 Oologah (OK) 28   


4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 26 Stilwell (OK) 23   

Fort Gibson (OK) 20 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 19   

Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 17 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 16   

Poteau (OK) 14 Sallisaw (OK) 13

5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) 37 El Reno (OK) 32
Ardmore (OK) 13 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 11   

Duncan (OK) 36 Del City (OK) 32   


5A DISTRICT 2
Guymon (OK) 15 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   

Guthrie (OK) 12 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 10   

Woodward (OK) 29 Piedmont (OK) 26   


5A DISTRICT 3
Edison (Tulsa, OK) 19 Coweta (OK) 17   

Durant (OK) 12 McAlester (OK) 10   

Shawnee (OK) 41 Glenpool (OK) 36   

Noble (OK) 41 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 36   


5A DISTRICT 4
Tahlequah (OK) 27 Claremore (OK) 26   

Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 34 Collinsville (OK) 32   

Pryor (OK) 21 Hale (Tulsa, OK) 16
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 37 Skiatook (OK) 34   


6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 34 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 32   

Yukon (OK) 42 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 40   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Mustang (OK) 16 Moore (OK) 14   

Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 25 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 23   

Union (Tulsa, OK) 42 Norman North (Norman, OK) 41   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Enid (OK) 20 Lawton (OK) 19   

Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 40 Midwest City (OK) 38   


6A-II DISTRICT 2
Sapulpa (OK) 32 Bartlesville (OK) 29   

Bixby (OK) 30 Ponca City (OK) 26   

Muskogee (OK) 15 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 12   


A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 31 Mooreland (OK) 26   

Beaver (OK) 28 Hooker (OK) 23   

Texhoma (OK) 21 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 16   


A DISTRICT 2
Hinton (OK) 39 Cordell (OK) 38   

Merritt (Elk City, OK) 24 Hollis (OK) 19   

Watonga (OK) 42 Mangum (OK) 40   


A DISTRICT 3
Healdton (OK) 35 Ringling (OK) 34   


A DISTRICT 4
Konawa (OK) 18 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 15   

Wellston (OK) 20 Wynnewood (OK) 17   


A DISTRICT 5
Yale (OK) 27 Crescent (OK) 23   

Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 17 Drumright (OK) 12   


A DISTRICT 6
Hominy (OK) 42 Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 37   

Liberty (Mounds, OK) 27 Kiefer (OK) 26   

Porter (OK) 25 Mounds (OK) 23   


A DISTRICT 7
Afton (OK) 41 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 36   

Hulbert (OK) 18 Quapaw (OK) 16

A DISTRICT 8
Pocola (OK) 33 Central (Sallisaw, OK) 29   

Quinton (OK) 41 Warner (OK) 36   

Talihina (OK) 15 Gore (OK) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Antlers (OK) 24 Holdenville (OK) 20   

Choctaw (OK) 23 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 19   

Idabel (OK) 37 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 35
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 Rush Springs (OK) 34
Sperry (OK) 32 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 27   

Foyil (OK) 12 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 10   


B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 17 Turpin (OK) 12
Canton (OK) 31 Seiling (OK) 28

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Ringwood (OK) 28 Garber (OK) 24
Waukomis (OK) 41 Cherokee (OK) 39

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) 36 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 34
Snyder (OK) 41 Carnegie (OK) 40
Cyril (OK) 29 Geary (OK) 28

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Marlow, OK) 11 Wilson (OK) 8
Fox (OK) 39 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 38
Ryan (OK) 33 Waurika (OK) 29

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Allen (OK) 40 Strother (Seminole, OK) 39
Empire (Duncan, OK) 11 Caddo (OK) 9
Maud (OK) 36 Maysville (OK) 31

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Prue (OK) 28 Depew (OK) 23

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Gans (OK) 11 Porum (OK) 9
Keota (OK) 18 Arkoma (OK) 13

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Timberlake (Helena, OK) 12 Buffalo (OK) 9

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Grandfield (OK) 41 Tipton (OK) 39

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 42 Welch (OK) 37
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 34 Copan (OK) 29

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Sasakwa (OK) 24 Coyle (OK) 21
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 40 Bowlegs (OK) 36
Bokoshe (OK) 16 Paoli (OK) 15
Thackerville (OK) 37 Webbers Falls (OK) 33

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 23 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Canadian (OK) 14 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 13
Shattuck (OK) 24 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 19
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 28 Olive (Drumright, OK) 24
Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 39 Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 36



Saturday, October 14th

INTERSTATE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 30 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 29

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 42 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 41

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) 26 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 21