2017 OKLAHOMA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Shawnee (OK) 62 Chickasha (OK) 48



Tuesday, October 10th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 68 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 0



Thursday, October 12th

2A DISTRICT 1
Hennessey (OK) 51 Pawhuska (OK) 12   
[projection: Hennessey (OK) 35-6]
Tonkawa (OK) 49 Newkirk (OK) 15   
[projection: Tonkawa (OK) 38-27]

2A DISTRICT 2
Stroud (OK) 50 Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 26   
[projection: Stroud (OK) 28-20]

2A DISTRICT 3
Washington (OK) 48 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 7   
[projection: Washington (OK) 56-6]

3A DISTRICT 1
Chandler (OK) 32 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 0
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 37 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 0   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 27-21]

3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 48 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 6   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-13]

3A DISTRICT 4
Pauls Valley (OK) 40 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 13

4A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 48 Elgin (OK) 0
Newcastle (OK) 49 Clinton (OK) 48   
[projection: Clinton (OK) 42-28]

5A DISTRICT 1
MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 35 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 6   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 42-21]

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 65 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 0   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 62-0]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 70 Norman (OK) 24   
[projection: Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 56-17]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Owasso (OK) 48 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 2

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 48 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 24   
[projection: Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-17]

A DISTRICT 3
Apache (OK) 15 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 0   
[projection: Apache (OK) 46-3]

A DISTRICT 4
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 34 Wayne (OK) 7   
[projection: Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 24-8]

A DISTRICT 5
Pawnee (OK) 20 Morrison (OK) 13   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 17-15]

A DISTRICT 7
Barnsdall (OK) 48 Fairland (OK) 16   
[projection: Barnsdall (OK) 38-14]

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Dewar (OK) 30 Wetumka (OK) 14

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Davenport (OK) 52 South Coffeyville (OK) 6

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 28 Watts (OK) 22

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Boise City (OK) 54 Balko (OK) 48
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 36 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 18
Tyrone (OK) 46 Waynoka (OK) 14

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 57 Temple (OK) 12

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bluejacket (OK) 68 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 16
Medford (OK) 44 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 36

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 53 Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 46 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 0



Friday, October 13th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) 57 Perry (OK) 40   
[projection: Alva (OK) 46-26]

2A DISTRICT 2
Luther (OK) 40 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 20   
[projection: Luther (OK) 35-27]
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 50 Meeker (OK) 8   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 46-10]

2A DISTRICT 3
Frederick (OK) 38 Walters (OK) 0   
[projection: Frederick (OK) 31-19]
Lindsay (OK) 21 Dibble (OK) 17   
[projection: Dibble (OK) 31-22]

2A DISTRICT 4
Coalgate (OK) 42 Stratford (OK) 28   
[projection: Coalgate (OK) 41-7]
Davis (OK) 49 Kingston (OK) 17   
[projection: Davis (OK) 28-20]
Marietta (OK) 62 Atoka (OK) 55   
[projection: Marietta (OK) 35-14]

2A DISTRICT 5
Okemah (OK) 71 Henryetta (OK) 34   
[projection: Okemah (OK) 48-20]
Vian (OK) 61 Haskell (OK) 12   
[projection: Vian (OK) 38-17]

2A DISTRICT 6
Hartshorne (OK) 30 Hugo (OK) 20   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 31-21]
Panama (OK) 47 Wilburton (OK) 19   
[projection: Panama (OK) 40-31]
Valliant (OK) 42 Spiro (OK) 32   
[projection: Spiro (OK) 35-34]

2A DISTRICT 7
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 49 Kansas (OK) 0   
[projection: Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 50-3]
Salina (OK) 30 Colcord (OK) 14   
[projection: Colcord (OK) 38-28]
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 49 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 0

2A DISTRICT 8
Adair (OK) 68 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 18   
[projection: Adair (OK) 42-14]
Chelsea (OK) 26 Nowata (OK) 20   
[projection: Chelsea (OK) 24-21]
Commerce (OK) 53 Wyandotte (OK) 28   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 31-22]

3A DISTRICT 1
Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 47 Blackwell (OK) 14   
[projection: Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 48-12]

3A DISTRICT 2
Jones (OK) 52 Prague (OK) 6   
[projection: Jones (OK) 44-22]
Little Axe (Norman, OK) 46 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 28   
[projection: Little Axe (Norman, OK) 31-21]

3A DISTRICT 3
Anadarko (OK) 34 Marlow (OK) 28   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 31-27]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 40 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 19   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 56-6]
Purcell (OK) 41 Comanche (OK) 7   
[projection: Purcell (OK) 44-0]

3A DISTRICT 4
Seminole (OK) 30 Lone Grove (OK) 14   
[projection: Seminole (OK) 31-20]
Sulphur (OK) 35 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 12   
[projection: Sulphur (OK) 31-17]

3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 62 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 9   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 56-0]
Dewey (OK) 29 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 26   
[projection: Dewey (OK) 24-19]
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 56 Mannford (OK) 26   
[projection: Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 35-34]

3A DISTRICT 6
Beggs (OK) 42 Cushing (OK) 0   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 31-20]
Bristow (OK) 36 Morris (OK) 12   
[projection: Bristow (OK) 38-10]
Checotah (OK) 55 Kellyville (OK) 29   
[projection: Checotah (OK) 31-28]

3A DISTRICT 7
Inola (OK) 40 Westville (OK) 0   
[projection: Inola (OK) 44-19]
Jay (OK) 38 Locust Grove (OK) 24   
[projection: Jay (OK) 35-28]
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 21 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 14   
[projection: Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 28-20]

3A DISTRICT 8
Eufaula (OK) 22 Stigler (OK) 21
Muldrow (OK) 42 Heavener (OK) 0   
[projection: Muldrow (OK) 49-3]

4A DISTRICT 1
Elk City (OK) 28 Chickasha (OK) 9   
[projection: Elk City (OK) 48-12]
Weatherford (OK) 14 Cache (OK) 13   
[projection: Cache (OK) 17-15]

4A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) 17 Bethany (OK) 0   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 31-17]
Cleveland (OK) 35 Central (Tulsa, OK) 32   
[projection: Cleveland (OK) 28-13]
Harrah (OK) 30 Tecumseh (OK) 27   
[projection: Tecumseh (OK) 31-21]
Tuttle (OK) 27 Ada (OK) 14   
[projection: Ada (OK) 33-31]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 42 Vinita (OK) 6
Catoosa (OK) 47 Miami (OK) 7
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 34 Grove (OK) 28   
[projection: McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 31-26]
Wagoner (OK) 24 Oologah (OK) 21   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 34-22]

4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 35 Stilwell (OK) 14   
[projection: Broken Bow (OK) 48-22]
Fort Gibson (OK) 62 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 0   
[projection: Fort Gibson (OK) 56-0]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 35 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 7   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 31-17]
Poteau (OK) 25 Sallisaw (OK) 10

5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) 63 El Reno (OK) 21
Ardmore (OK) 47 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 7   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 44-0]
Del City (OK) 35 Duncan (OK) 28   
[projection: Del City (OK) 26-17]

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 62 Guymon (OK) 0   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 66-6]
Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 41 Guthrie (OK) 21   
[projection: Guthrie (OK) 31-28]
Piedmont (OK) 54 Woodward (OK) 9   
[projection: Woodward (OK) 21-19]

5A DISTRICT 3
Coweta (OK) 49 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 6   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 35-7]
Durant (OK) 34 McAlester (OK) 30   
[projection: Durant (OK) 28-22]
Glenpool (OK) 35 Shawnee (OK) 27   
[projection: Shawnee (OK) 28-17]
Noble (OK) 43 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 31   
[projection: Noble (OK) 35-3]

5A DISTRICT 4
Claremore (OK) 10 Tahlequah (OK) 0   
[projection: Tahlequah (OK) 31-21]
Collinsville (OK) 35 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 10   
[projection: Collinsville (OK) 35-6]
Pryor (OK) 55 Hale (Tulsa, OK) 20
Skiatook (OK) 45 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 28-27]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 52 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 21   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 24-19]
Yukon (OK) 42 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 15   
[projection: Yukon (OK) 31-17]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) 29 Mustang (OK) 27   
[projection: Mustang (OK) 35-28]
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 38   
[projection: Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 28-14]
Union (Tulsa, OK) 45 Norman North (Norman, OK) 31   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 44-27]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Lawton (OK) 54 Enid (OK) 28   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 52-20]
Midwest City (OK) 61 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 25   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 44-6]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bartlesville (OK) 9 Sapulpa (OK) 2   
[projection: Bartlesville (OK) 34-27]
Bixby (OK) 68 Ponca City (OK) 7   
[projection: Bixby (OK) 56-7]
Muskogee (OK) 40 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 34   
[projection: Muskogee (OK) 28-21]

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 42 Mooreland (OK) 6   
[projection: Fairview (OK) 35-7]
Hooker (OK) 43 Beaver (OK) 6   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 62-0]
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 28 Texhoma (OK) 13   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 38-13]

A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) 12 Hinton (OK) 7   
[projection: Cordell (OK) 42-14]
Merritt (Elk City, OK) 36 Hollis (OK) 20   
[projection: Merritt (Elk City, OK) 21-14]
Watonga (OK) 33 Mangum (OK) 26   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 34-17]

A DISTRICT 3
Ringling (OK) 42 Healdton (OK) 23   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 35-26]

A DISTRICT 4
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 54 Konawa (OK) 16   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 46-3]
Wynnewood (OK) 55 Wellston (OK) 8   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 55-17]

A DISTRICT 5
Crescent (OK) 42 Yale (OK) 6   
[projection: Crescent (OK) 58-6]
Drumright (OK) 28 Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 26   
[projection: Drumright (OK) 24-22]

A DISTRICT 6
Hominy (OK) 51 Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 7   
[projection: Hominy (OK) 44-3]
Kiefer (OK) 41 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 0   
[projection: Kiefer (OK) 48-7]
Porter (OK) 26 Mounds (OK) 18   
[projection: Porter (OK) 26-21]

A DISTRICT 7
Afton (OK) 22 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 20   
[projection: Afton (OK) 48-24]
Hulbert (OK) 49 Quapaw (OK) 12

A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 28 Pocola (OK) 16   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 55-17]
Quinton (OK) 28 Warner (OK) 26   
[projection: Quinton (OK) 35-21]
Talihina (OK) 34 Gore (OK) 6   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 31-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Antlers (OK) 29 Holdenville (OK) 8   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 20-14]
Choctaw (OK) 52 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 12   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 58-0]
Idabel (OK) 55 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 0
Rush Springs (OK) 46 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 6
Sperry (OK) 40 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 13   
[projection: Sperry (OK) 38-21]
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 22 Foyil (OK) 0   
[projection: Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 31-13]

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 56 Turpin (OK) 20
Seiling (OK) 54 Canton (OK) 8

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Ringwood (OK) 58 Garber (OK) 30
Waukomis (OK) 34 Cherokee (OK) 6

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) 78 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 30
Carnegie (OK) 42 Snyder (OK) 34
Cyril (OK) 46 Geary (OK) 0

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Marlow, OK) 24 Wilson (OK) 22
Fox (OK) 48 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 0
Ryan (OK) 44 Waurika (OK) 36

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Allen (OK) 60 Strother (Seminole, OK) 20
Caddo (OK) 42 Empire (Duncan, OK) 8
Maysville (OK) 48 Maud (OK) 20

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Depew (OK) 56 Prue (OK) 6

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Gans (OK) 60 Porum (OK) 38
Keota (OK) 22 Arkoma (OK) 6

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Buffalo (OK) 76 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 50

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Tipton (OK) 52 Grandfield (OK) 0

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 56 Welch (OK) 6
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 15 Copan (OK) 0

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Coyle (OK) 50 Sasakwa (OK) 0
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 62 Bowlegs (OK) 14
Paoli (OK) 46 Bokoshe (OK) 0
Thackerville (OK) 52 Webbers Falls (OK) 6

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 54 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Canadian (OK) 50 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 0
Shattuck (OK) 54 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 8
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 66 Olive (Drumright, OK) 20
Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 66 Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 56



Saturday, October 14th

INTERSTATE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 47 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 7

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 44 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 38

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 50 Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) 6