2017 OKLAHOMA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Chickasha (OK) 27 Guthrie (OK) 23



Thursday, October 5th

2A DISTRICT 2
Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 11 Meeker (OK) 8

4A DISTRICT 4
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 31 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 29   


5A DISTRICT 1
Del City (OK) 19 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 17   


5A DISTRICT 4
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 38 Skiatook (OK) 35

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) 37 Union (Tulsa, OK) 36   


FREELANCE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 40 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 38

NON-LEAGUE
Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 40 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 39   


B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 28 Ringwood (OK) 26

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Gans (OK) 14 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Olive (Drumright, OK) 39 Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 19 North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 15
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 36 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 35



Friday, October 6th

2A DISTRICT 1
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 35 Alva (OK) 33   

Hennessey (OK) 29 Perry (OK) 28   

Pawhuska (OK) 24 Newkirk (OK) 21   


2A DISTRICT 2
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 30 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 27   

Luther (OK) 22 Stroud (OK) 19   


2A DISTRICT 3
Hobart (OK) 31 Frederick (OK) 28   

Community Christian (Norman, OK) 10 Lindsay (OK) 8
Washington (OK) 11 Dibble (OK) 9   


2A DISTRICT 4
Marietta (OK) 13 Coalgate (OK) 11   

Stratford (OK) 40 Davis (OK) 38   

Kingston (OK) 35 Tishomingo (OK) 30   


2A DISTRICT 5
Holdenville (OK) 26 Henryetta (OK) 23   

Okemah (OK) 20 Haskell (OK) 16   

Vian (OK) 21 Wewoka (OK) 18   


2A DISTRICT 6
Hartshorne (OK) 33 Valliant (OK) 31   

Panama (OK) 33 Antlers (OK) 28   

Spiro (OK) 16 Hugo (OK) 13   


2A DISTRICT 7
Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 41 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 39   

Ketchum (OK) 12 Kansas (OK) 9   

Colcord (OK) 19 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 18   


2A DISTRICT 8
Adair (OK) 20 Wyandotte (OK) 17   

Commerce (OK) 38 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 33   

Chelsea (OK) 34 Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 31   


3A DISTRICT 1
Kingfisher (OK) 23 Chandler (OK) 18   

Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 15 Blackwell (OK) 11   

Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 28 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 23

3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 38 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 35   

McLoud (OK) 20 Jones (OK) 16   

Little Axe (Norman, OK) 33 Prague (OK) 32   


3A DISTRICT 3
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 33 Comanche (OK) 29   

Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 29 Anadarko (OK) 28   

Purcell (OK) 26 Lexington (OK) 25   


3A DISTRICT 4
Lone Grove (OK) 32 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 31   

Madill (OK) 35 Seminole (OK) 33   

Pauls Valley (OK) 38 Sulphur (OK) 33

3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 38 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 37
Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 17 Mannford (OK) 13   

Sperry (OK) 10 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 9   


3A DISTRICT 6
Beggs (OK) 33 Kellyville (OK) 30   

Cushing (OK) 12 Checotah (OK) 11
Okmulgee (OK) 41 Morris (OK) 40   


3A DISTRICT 7
Jay (OK) 23 Westville (OK) 21   

Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 24 Inola (OK) 19   

Locust Grove (OK) 39 Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 37

3A DISTRICT 8
Idabel (OK) 41 Stigler (OK) 37
Muldrow (OK) 37 Eufaula (OK) 32   

Heavener (OK) 12 Roland (OK) 8   


4A DISTRICT 1
Cache (OK) 22 Clinton (OK) 18   

Elgin (OK) 28 Newcastle (OK) 23
Chickasha (OK) 32 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 28   

Weatherford (OK) 31 Elk City (OK) 28   


4A DISTRICT 2
Tecumseh (OK) 26 Ada (OK) 23   

Central (Tulsa, OK) 33 Bethany (OK) 31   

Blanchard (OK) 22 Cleveland (OK) 17   

Harrah (OK) 27 Tuttle (OK) 26   


4A DISTRICT 3
Miami (OK) 35 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 32
Catoosa (OK) 42 Vinita (OK) 39
Oologah (OK) 39 Grove (OK) 37   

McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 31 Wagoner (OK) 29   


4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 33 Sallisaw (OK) 32
Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 13 Fort Gibson (OK) 10   

Poteau (OK) 41 Stilwell (OK) 40   


5A DISTRICT 1
Ardmore (OK) 32 Altus (OK) 28   

Duncan (OK) 35 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 34   

El Reno (OK) 10 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 6   


5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 40 Albert (Midwest City, OK) 35   

Woodward (OK) 15 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 13   

Guthrie (OK) 42 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 39   

Piedmont (OK) 33 Guymon (OK) 29   


5A DISTRICT 3
Shawnee (OK) 19 Coweta (OK) 18   

East Central (Tulsa, OK) 39 Durant (OK) 38
Edison (Tulsa, OK) 28 McAlester (OK) 24   

Glenpool (OK) 11 Noble (OK) 7   


5A DISTRICT 4
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 31 Claremore (OK) 29   

Hale (Tulsa, OK) 34 Collinsville (OK) 29   

Pryor (OK) 41 Tahlequah (OK) 36

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Broken Arrow (OK) 39   

Jenks (OK) 12 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 7   

Norman (OK) 28 Yukon (OK) 25   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Mustang (OK) 28 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 27   

Norman North (Norman, OK) 38 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 34   

Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Owasso (OK) 39   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Enid (OK) 18 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 15   

Stillwater (OK) 36 Lawton (OK) 31   

Midwest City (OK) 31 Choctaw (OK) 26   

Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 13 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 12   


6A-II DISTRICT 2
Sapulpa (OK) 25 Bixby (OK) 23   

Page (Sand Springs, OK) 23 Ponca City (OK) 22   

Muskogee (OK) 33 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 29   


A DISTRICT 1
Beaver (OK) 30 Fairview (OK) 26   

Texhoma (OK) 42 Okeene (OK) 39   

Hooker (OK) 31 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 30   


A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) 23 Mangum (OK) 19   

Sayre (OK) 37 Hollis (OK) 34   

Merritt (Elk City, OK) 28 Hinton (OK) 26

A DISTRICT 3
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 38 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 35 [forfeit]   

Rush Springs (OK) 26 Healdton (OK) 24   


A DISTRICT 4
Minco (OK) 39 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 37   

Wynnewood (OK) 33 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 29   

Konawa (OK) 38 Wayne (OK) 35   


A DISTRICT 5
Cashion (OK) 33 Crescent (OK) 31   

Morrison (OK) 36 Drumright (OK) 32   

Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 30 Yale (OK) 28   


A DISTRICT 6
Porter (OK) 36 Hominy (OK) 34   

Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 21 Kiefer (OK) 19   

Mounds (OK) 15 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 10   


A DISTRICT 7
Afton (OK) 27 Fairland (OK) 22   

Foyil (OK) 36 Quapaw (OK) 33   

Hulbert (OK) 33 Barnsdall (OK) 29   


A DISTRICT 8
Gore (OK) 11 Central (Sallisaw, OK) 10   

Quinton (OK) 26 Savanna (OK) 24   

Warner (OK) 30 Pocola (OK) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Keys (Park Hill, OK) 16 Bristow (OK) 14   

Wellston (OK) 18 Pawnee (OK) 17   

Liberty (Mounds, OK) 15 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 10
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 23 Ringling (OK) 21   

Mooreland (OK) 22 Tonkawa (OK) 17   

Wilburton (OK) 10 Atoka (OK) 7   


B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 21 Canton (OK) 17
Shattuck (OK) 14 Turpin (OK) 10

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Cherokee (OK) 12 Garber (OK) 8

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carnegie (OK) 37 Alex (OK) 36
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 32 Cyril (OK) 27
Geary (OK) 39 Snyder (OK) 34

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Marlow, OK) 29 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 26
Fox (OK) 21 Ryan (OK) 17
Wilson (OK) 42 Waurika (OK) 37

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Allen (OK) 16 Empire (Duncan, OK) 13
Caddo (OK) 30 Maud (OK) 26
Strother (Seminole, OK) 24 Maysville (OK) 19

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Weleetka (OK) 42 Canadian (OK) 39

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 24 Depew (OK) 23
South Coffeyville (OK) 34 Prue (OK) 32

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 26 Watts (OK) 25
Porum (OK) 33 Keota (OK) 29

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Balko (OK) 29 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 24
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 17 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 16
Buffalo (OK) 10 Tyrone (OK) 7
Boise City (OK) 27 Waynoka (OK) 25

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Temple (OK) 21 Grandfield (OK) 16
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 33 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 30

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Copan (OK) 34 Bluejacket (OK) 30 [forfeit]
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 34 Medford (OK) 31
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 41 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 38
Welch (OK) 36 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 31

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Coyle (OK) 26 Paoli (OK) 22
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 21 Thackerville (OK) 16
Sasakwa (OK) 19 Bowlegs (OK) 17
Bokoshe (OK) 39 Webbers Falls (OK) 35

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 12 Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 8
Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 11 Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 30 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 25
Davenport (OK) 18 Wetumka (OK) 16
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 14 Tipton (OK) 11
Seiling (OK) 18 Waukomis (OK) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 34 Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) 29



Saturday, October 7th

INTERSTATE
Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO) 16 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 13

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 18 Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 15

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 32 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 29
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 42 Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 41