2017 OKLAHOMA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Guthrie (OK) 52 Chickasha (OK) 49



Thursday, October 5th

2A DISTRICT 2
Meeker (OK) 24 Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 6

4A DISTRICT 4
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 69 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 0   


5A DISTRICT 1
Del City (OK) 44 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 31   


5A DISTRICT 4
Skiatook (OK) 35 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 7

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Union (Tulsa, OK) 70 Moore (OK) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 27 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 15   


B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 44 Ringwood (OK) 17

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 24 Gans (OK) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 50 Olive (Drumright, OK) 22
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 55 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 14

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 66 Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 54
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 50 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 14



Friday, October 6th

2A DISTRICT 1
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 33 Alva (OK) 21   

Hennessey (OK) 21 Perry (OK) 14   

Newkirk (OK) 40 Pawhuska (OK) 0   


2A DISTRICT 2
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 39 Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 13   

Luther (OK) 44 Stroud (OK) 0   


2A DISTRICT 3
Hobart (OK) 41 Frederick (OK) 17   

Lindsay (OK) 50 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 0
Washington (OK) 48 Dibble (OK) 20   


2A DISTRICT 4
Coalgate (OK) 18 Marietta (OK) 16   

Davis (OK) 49 Stratford (OK) 14   

Kingston (OK) 31 Tishomingo (OK) 0   


2A DISTRICT 5
Holdenville (OK) 22 Henryetta (OK) 0   

Okemah (OK) 46 Haskell (OK) 22   

Vian (OK) 62 Wewoka (OK) 26   


2A DISTRICT 6
Hartshorne (OK) 26 Valliant (OK) 20   

Panama (OK) 29 Antlers (OK) 26   

Spiro (OK) 28 Hugo (OK) 25   


2A DISTRICT 7
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 52 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 6   

Kansas (OK) 15 Ketchum (OK) 0   

Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 63 Colcord (OK) 20   


2A DISTRICT 8
Adair (OK) 50 Wyandotte (OK) 18   

Commerce (OK) 46 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 26   

Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 30 Chelsea (OK) 6   


3A DISTRICT 1
Kingfisher (OK) 49 Chandler (OK) 12   

Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 28 Blackwell (OK) 13   

Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 42 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 0

3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 35 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 10   

Jones (OK) 60 McLoud (OK) 0   

Prague (OK) 47 Little Axe (Norman, OK) 6   


3A DISTRICT 3
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 47 Comanche (OK) 0   

Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 55 Anadarko (OK) 30   

Purcell (OK) 35 Lexington (OK) 7   


3A DISTRICT 4
Lone Grove (OK) 47 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 27   

Seminole (OK) 44 Madill (OK) 7   

Sulphur (OK) 55 Pauls Valley (OK) 13

3A DISTRICT 5
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 49 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 6
Mannford (OK) 46 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 7   

Sperry (OK) 32 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 14   


3A DISTRICT 6
Beggs (OK) 52 Kellyville (OK) 24   

Cushing (OK) 21 Checotah (OK) 18
Morris (OK) 41 Okmulgee (OK) 12   


3A DISTRICT 7
Jay (OK) 54 Westville (OK) 14   

Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 55 Inola (OK) 12   

Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 45 Locust Grove (OK) 14

3A DISTRICT 8
Idabel (OK) 62 Stigler (OK) 10
Muldrow (OK) 28 Eufaula (OK) 7   

Roland (OK) 45 Heavener (OK) 7   


4A DISTRICT 1
Clinton (OK) 21 Cache (OK) 10   

Elgin (OK) 75 Newcastle (OK) 56
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 42 Chickasha (OK) 14   

Weatherford (OK) 28 Elk City (OK) 20   


4A DISTRICT 2
Ada (OK) 47 Tecumseh (OK) 19   

Bethany (OK) 35 Central (Tulsa, OK) 20   

Blanchard (OK) 56 Cleveland (OK) 4   

Tuttle (OK) 41 Harrah (OK) 12   


4A DISTRICT 3
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 47 Miami (OK) 0
Catoosa (OK) 19 Vinita (OK) 6
Oologah (OK) 42 Grove (OK) 0   

Wagoner (OK) 62 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 22   


4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 35 Sallisaw (OK) 3
Fort Gibson (OK) 33 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 28   

Poteau (OK) 55 Stilwell (OK) 28   


5A DISTRICT 1
Ardmore (OK) 20 Altus (OK) 14   

Duncan (OK) 47 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 7   

El Reno (OK) 37 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 7   


5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 21 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 6   

Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 36 Woodward (OK) 28   

Guthrie (OK) 58 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 0   

Piedmont (OK) 49 Guymon (OK) 14   


5A DISTRICT 3
Coweta (OK) 28 Shawnee (OK) 21   

Durant (OK) 35 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 0
Edison (Tulsa, OK) 17 McAlester (OK) 6   

Noble (OK) 28 Glenpool (OK) 6   


5A DISTRICT 4
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 25 Claremore (OK) 21   

Collinsville (OK) 66 Hale (Tulsa, OK) 0   

Tahlequah (OK) 48 Pryor (OK) 8

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 41 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 7   

Jenks (OK) 52 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 7   

Yukon (OK) 56 Norman (OK) 28   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Mustang (OK) 41 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 29   

Norman North (Norman, OK) 49 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 13   

Owasso (OK) 55 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 38 Enid (OK) 24   

Lawton (OK) 43 Stillwater (OK) 29   

Midwest City (OK) 27 Choctaw (OK) 3   

Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 21 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 11   


6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bixby (OK) 48 Sapulpa (OK) 10   

Page (Sand Springs, OK) 42 Ponca City (OK) 7   

Washington (Tulsa, OK) 42 Muskogee (OK) 21   


A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 47 Beaver (OK) 20   

Okeene (OK) 36 Texhoma (OK) 26   

Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 20 Hooker (OK) 0   


A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) 28 Mangum (OK) 21   

Hollis (OK) 24 Sayre (OK) 0   

Merritt (Elk City, OK) 36 Hinton (OK) 6

A DISTRICT 3
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 2 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 0 [forfeit]   

Healdton (OK) 52 Rush Springs (OK) 26   


A DISTRICT 4
Minco (OK) 21 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 0   

Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 47 Wynnewood (OK) 26   

Wayne (OK) 16 Konawa (OK) 14   


A DISTRICT 5
Crescent (OK) 54 Cashion (OK) 14   

Morrison (OK) 34 Drumright (OK) 0   

Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 35 Yale (OK) 20   


A DISTRICT 6
Hominy (OK) 42 Porter (OK) 14   

Kiefer (OK) 36 Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 7   

Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 24 Mounds (OK) 8   


A DISTRICT 7
Afton (OK) 58 Fairland (OK) 8   

Foyil (OK) 28 Quapaw (OK) 14   

Hulbert (OK) 21 Barnsdall (OK) 20   


A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 18 Gore (OK) 12   

Savanna (OK) 34 Quinton (OK) 13   

Warner (OK) 44 Pocola (OK) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Bristow (OK) 39 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 20   

Pawnee (OK) 52 Wellston (OK) 6   

Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 56 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 20
Ringling (OK) 36 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 14   

Tonkawa (OK) 35 Mooreland (OK) 0   

Wilburton (OK) 49 Atoka (OK) 34   


B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 54 Canton (OK) 0
Shattuck (OK) 52 Turpin (OK) 0

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Garber (OK) 54 Cherokee (OK) 22

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carnegie (OK) 80 Alex (OK) 48
Cyril (OK) 56 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 6
Snyder (OK) 44 Geary (OK) 6

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Marlow, OK) 50 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 0
Ryan (OK) 42 Fox (OK) 6
Waurika (OK) 12 Wilson (OK) 8

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Allen (OK) 21 Empire (Duncan, OK) 18
Caddo (OK) 28 Maud (OK) 14
Maysville (OK) 68 Strother (Seminole, OK) 36

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Depew (OK) 60 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 6
Prue (OK) 94 South Coffeyville (OK) 48

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 54 Watts (OK) 6
Keota (OK) 46 Porum (OK) 0

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 60 Balko (OK) 24
Timberlake (Helena, OK) 50 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 48
Tyrone (OK) 30 Buffalo (OK) 6
Waynoka (OK) 58 Boise City (OK) 8

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Grandfield (OK) 56 Temple (OK) 6
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 48 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 0

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bluejacket (OK) 2 Copan (OK) 0 [forfeit]
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 50 Medford (OK) 6
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 63 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 0
Welch (OK) 54 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 8

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Coyle (OK) 44 Paoli (OK) 20
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 50 Thackerville (OK) 0
Sasakwa (OK) 54 Bowlegs (OK) 42
Webbers Falls (OK) 66 Bokoshe (OK) 20

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 20 Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 6
Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 54 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Canadian (OK) 52 Weleetka (OK) 34
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 64 Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 18
Davenport (OK) 42 Wetumka (OK) 6
Tipton (OK) 84 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 36
Waukomis (OK) 14 Seiling (OK) 12

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 74 Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) 20



Saturday, October 7th

INTERSTATE
Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO) 26 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 6

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 74 Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 22

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 26 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 22
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 70 Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 19