2017 OKLAHOMA 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 10th

INTERSTATE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 40 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 35

2A PLAYOFFS
Adair (OK) 52 Colcord (OK) 20   

Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 14 Alva (OK) 12   

Holdenville (OK) 19 Antlers (OK) 15   

Chisholm (Enid, OK) 19 Meeker (OK) 16   

Commerce (OK) 41 Salina (OK) 38   

Davis (OK) 36 Hobart (OK) 33   

Dibble (OK) 41 Kingston (OK) 38   

Luther (OK) 12 Hennessey (OK) 9   

Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 30 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 27   

Lindsay (OK) 20 Marietta (OK) 16   

Tonkawa (OK) 15 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   

Okemah (OK) 10 Spiro (OK) 9   

Wewoka (OK) 18 Valliant (OK) 17   

Panama (OK) 28 Vian (OK) 25   

Wyandotte (OK) 31 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 29   

Coalgate (OK) 35 Washington (OK) 33   


3A PLAYOFFS
Beggs (OK) 62 Mannford (OK) 28   

Checotah (OK) 17 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 15   

Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 23 Bristow (OK) 19   

Idabel (OK) 23 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 18   

Jay (OK) 18 Stigler (OK) 15   

Chandler (OK) 35 Jones (OK) 31   

Kingfisher (OK) 27 Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 23   

Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 37 Muldrow (OK) 33   

Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 20 Pauls Valley (OK) 16   

Little Axe (Norman, OK) 23 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 21   

Marlow (OK) 18 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 16   

Prague (OK) 38 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 34   

Anadarko (OK) 40 Seminole (OK) 35   

Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 11 Eufaula (OK) 8   

Cushing (OK) 26 Sperry (OK) 24   

Sulphur (OK) 35 Purcell (OK) 34   


4A PLAYOFFS
Ada (OK) 42 Elgin (OK) 19   

Weatherford (OK) 24 Bethany (OK) 21   

Elk City (OK) 37 Blanchard (OK) 34   

Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 15 Broken Bow (OK) 10   

Tuttle (OK) 29 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 27   

Catoosa (OK) 23 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 21   

Fort Gibson (OK) 16 Oologah (OK) 13   

Wagoner (OK) 35 Poteau (OK) 34   


5A PLAYOFFS
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 41 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 15   

Altus (OK) 35 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 31   

Ardmore (OK) 21 Guthrie (OK) 19   

Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 22 Del City (OK) 20   

Shawnee (OK) 42 Claremore (OK) 41   

Noble (OK) 17 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 13   

Skiatook (OK) 14 Glenpool (OK) 12   

Coweta (OK) 36 Tahlequah (OK) 31   


6A-I PLAYOFFS
Broken Arrow (OK) 31 Norman North (Norman, OK) 28   

Moore (OK) 29 Jenks (OK) 28   

Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Owasso (OK) 13   

Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 10 Union (Tulsa, OK) 9   


6A-II PLAYOFFS
Bixby (OK) 41 Stillwater (OK) 14   

Muskogee (OK) 20 Lawton (OK) 17   

Midwest City (OK) 39 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 38   

Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 10   


A PLAYOFFS
Afton (OK) 48 Savanna (OK) 7   

Apache (OK) 38 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 37   

Cashion (OK) 26 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 24   

Porter (OK) 31 Crescent (OK) 27   

Cordell (OK) 26 Fairview (OK) 21   

Hominy (OK) 33 Pawnee (OK) 30   

Mangum (OK) 24 Hooker (OK) 20   

Hulbert (OK) 16 Central (Sallisaw, OK) 11   

Rush Springs (OK) 19 Minco (OK) 16   

Morrison (OK) 11 Kiefer (OK) 10   

Healdton (OK) 18 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 16   

Gore (OK) 36 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 33   

Wynnewood (OK) 36 Ringling (OK) 35   

Barnsdall (OK) 20 Talihina (OK) 16   

Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 19 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 14   

Okeene (OK) 41 Watonga (OK) 36   


B PLAYOFFS
Alex (OK) 60 Central (Marlow, OK) 14
Carnegie (OK) 16 Fox (OK) 12
Cyril (OK) 18 Waurika (OK) 14
Davenport (OK) 14 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 9
Gans (OK) 37 Depew (OK) 35
Strother (Seminole, OK) 18 Dewar (OK) 13
South Coffeyville (OK) 17 Keota (OK) 13
Garber (OK) 40 Laverne (OK) 37
Canadian (OK) 38 Maysville (OK) 33
Turpin (OK) 36 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 32
Arkoma (OK) 13 Prue (OK) 8
Ringwood (OK) 33 Seiling (OK) 30
Shattuck (OK) 21 Waukomis (OK) 19
Snyder (OK) 22 Ryan (OK) 19
Weleetka (OK) 38 Empire (Duncan, OK) 35
Wetumka (OK) 20 Allen (OK) 16

C PLAYOFFS
Coyle (OK) 64 Bluejacket (OK) 14
Paoli (OK) 19 Medford (OK) 17
Thackerville (OK) 18 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 16
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 29 Midway (Council Hill, OK) 26
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 12 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 8
Timberlake (Helena, OK) 25 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 20
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 27 Tipton (OK) 23
Tyrone (OK) 36 Grandfield (OK) 33

HCAA 2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 14 Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 6

HCAA 3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 60 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 20



Sunday, November 12th

INTERSTATE
Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 18 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 17