2017 OKLAHOMA 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

INTERSTATE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 24 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 20

2A PLAYOFFS
Adair (OK) 52 Colcord (OK) 20   
[projection: Adair (OK) 35-24]
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 33 Alva (OK) 29   
[projection: Alva (OK) 35-24]
Holdenville (OK) 24 Antlers (OK) 22   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 28-10]
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 14 Meeker (OK) 11   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 35-13]
Commerce (OK) 13 Salina (OK) 10   
[projection: Salina (OK) 28-27]
Hobart (OK) 14 Davis (OK) 11   
[projection: Davis (OK) 38-26]
Dibble (OK) 36 Kingston (OK) 33   
[projection: Dibble (OK) 26-21]
Hennessey (OK) 12 Luther (OK) 7   
[projection: Luther (OK) 35-14]
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 21 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 16   
[projection: Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 56-0]
Marietta (OK) 11 Lindsay (OK) 10   
[projection: Lindsay (OK) 28-14]
Tonkawa (OK) 31 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 27   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 55-12]
Spiro (OK) 22 Okemah (OK) 21   
[projection: Okemah (OK) 44-28]
Wewoka (OK) 36 Valliant (OK) 35   
[projection: Valliant (OK) 48-24]
Panama (OK) 17 Vian (OK) 16   
[projection: Vian (OK) 42-21]
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 10 Wyandotte (OK) 7   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 60-7]
Washington (OK) 10 Coalgate (OK) 8   
[projection: Washington (OK) 40-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Beggs (OK) 62 Mannford (OK) 28   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 44-19]
Checotah (OK) 22 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 18   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 49-7]
Bristow (OK) 11 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 9   
[projection: Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 33-31]
Idabel (OK) 16 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 15   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 28-19]
Stigler (OK) 10 Jay (OK) 8   
[projection: Jay (OK) 35-28]
Chandler (OK) 21 Jones (OK) 20   
[projection: Jones (OK) 56-6]
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 10 Kingfisher (OK) 5   
[projection: Kingfisher (OK) 35-14]
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 17 Muldrow (OK) 14   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 35-31]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 35 Pauls Valley (OK) 30   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 46-14]
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 19 Little Axe (Norman, OK) 14   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 35-6]
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 15 Marlow (OK) 14   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 31-22]
Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 30 Prague (OK) 28   
[projection: Prague (OK) 31-27]
Anadarko (OK) 25 Seminole (OK) 20   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 28-21]
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 41 Eufaula (OK) 40   
[projection: Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 35-14]
Sperry (OK) 41 Cushing (OK) 38   
[projection: Sperry (OK) 35-7]
Sulphur (OK) 29 Purcell (OK) 24   
[projection: Sulphur (OK) 35-6]

4A PLAYOFFS
Ada (OK) 42 Elgin (OK) 19   
[projection: Ada (OK) 28-17]
Weatherford (OK) 27 Bethany (OK) 25   
[projection: Bethany (OK) 19-17]
Elk City (OK) 27 Blanchard (OK) 24   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 40-20]
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 35 Broken Bow (OK) 30   
[projection: Broken Bow (OK) 28-17]
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 18 Tuttle (OK) 15   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-14]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 36 Catoosa (OK) 33   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 28-17]
Oologah (OK) 10 Fort Gibson (OK) 8   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 28-20]
Wagoner (OK) 35 Poteau (OK) 30   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 41-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 41 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 15   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 48-19]
Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 19 Altus (OK) 16   
[projection: Altus (OK) 42-19]
Guthrie (OK) 23 Ardmore (OK) 18   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 35-14]
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 40 Del City (OK) 38   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 38-26]
Claremore (OK) 42 Shawnee (OK) 37   
[projection: Shawnee (OK) 26-24]
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 38 Noble (OK) 37   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 31-14]
Skiatook (OK) 27 Glenpool (OK) 25   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 35-8]
Tahlequah (OK) 10 Coweta (OK) 7   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 28-21]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Broken Arrow (OK) 31 Norman North (Norman, OK) 28   
[projection: Norman North (Norman, OK) 31-30]
Jenks (OK) 13 Moore (OK) 11   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 35-14]
Owasso (OK) 24 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 22   
[projection: Owasso (OK) 46-26]
Union (Tulsa, OK) 24 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 23   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 50-10]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Bixby (OK) 41 Stillwater (OK) 14   
[projection: Bixby (OK) 31-28]
Lawton (OK) 22 Muskogee (OK) 18   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 42-28]
Midwest City (OK) 24 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 21   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 42-14]
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 21 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 16   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 31-20]

A PLAYOFFS
Afton (OK) 48 Savanna (OK) 7   
[projection: Afton (OK) 48-7]
Apache (OK) 35 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 34   
[projection: Apache (OK) 21-19]
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 22 Cashion (OK) 21   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 35-17]
Crescent (OK) 16 Porter (OK) 14   
[projection: Crescent (OK) 52-7]
Fairview (OK) 26 Cordell (OK) 24   
[projection: Cordell (OK) 28-21]
Hominy (OK) 31 Pawnee (OK) 26   
[projection: Pawnee (OK) 20-14]
Mangum (OK) 18 Hooker (OK) 13   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 34-31]
Hulbert (OK) 26 Central (Sallisaw, OK) 22   
[projection: Hulbert (OK) 38-31]
Rush Springs (OK) 17 Minco (OK) 15   
[projection: Minco (OK) 35-0]
Morrison (OK) 24 Kiefer (OK) 20   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 24-10]
Healdton (OK) 38 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 35   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 46-26]
Gore (OK) 34 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 32   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 34-17]
Wynnewood (OK) 41 Ringling (OK) 39   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 35-28]
Barnsdall (OK) 18 Talihina (OK) 17   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 31-27]
Merritt (Elk City, OK) 37 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 33   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 28-17]
Okeene (OK) 27 Watonga (OK) 26   
[projection: Okeene (OK) 22-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Alex (OK) 60 Central (Marlow, OK) 14
Carnegie (OK) 16 Fox (OK) 15
Waurika (OK) 31 Cyril (OK) 26
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 17 Davenport (OK) 12
Gans (OK) 27 Depew (OK) 23
Strother (Seminole, OK) 10 Dewar (OK) 8
South Coffeyville (OK) 24 Keota (OK) 20
Laverne (OK) 31 Garber (OK) 27
Canadian (OK) 31 Maysville (OK) 30
Turpin (OK) 38 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 33
Prue (OK) 23 Arkoma (OK) 21
Ringwood (OK) 36 Seiling (OK) 34
Waukomis (OK) 21 Shattuck (OK) 19
Ryan (OK) 18 Snyder (OK) 14
Empire (Duncan, OK) 10 Weleetka (OK) 5
Allen (OK) 29 Wetumka (OK) 27

C PLAYOFFS
Coyle (OK) 64 Bluejacket (OK) 14
Paoli (OK) 25 Medford (OK) 23
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 18 Thackerville (OK) 14
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 24 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 22
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 34 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 29
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 20 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 19
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 39 Tipton (OK) 38
Tyrone (OK) 35 Grandfield (OK) 30

HCAA 2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 14 Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 6

HCAA 3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 60 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 20



Sunday, November 12th

INTERSTATE
Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 34 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 30