2017 OKLAHOMA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

2A DISTRICT 2
Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 37 Luther (OK) 35   
[projection: Luther (OK) 52-13]
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 38 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 37   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 67-6]

3A DISTRICT 1
Blackwell (OK) 37 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 32   
[projection: Blackwell (OK) 31-28]

3A DISTRICT 7
Keys (Park Hill, OK) 33 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 28   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 31-28]

5A DISTRICT 1
Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 18 Altus (OK) 16   
[projection: Altus (OK) 46-0]
Del City (OK) 23 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 21   
[projection: Del City (OK) 38-12]

5A DISTRICT 4
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 30 Hale (Tulsa, OK) 27

NON-LEAGUE
Sapulpa (OK) 34 Broken Arrow (OK) 31   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 44-0]

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Canton (OK) 27 Shattuck (OK) 25

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Keota (OK) 16 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 12



Friday, November 3rd

2A DISTRICT 1
Newkirk (OK) 38 Alva (OK) 35   
[projection: Alva (OK) 44-19]
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 27 Tonkawa (OK) 24   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 40-17]
Perry (OK) 22 Pawhuska (OK) 19   
[projection: Perry (OK) 46-21]

2A DISTRICT 2
Meeker (OK) 33 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 31   
[projection: Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 21-20]

2A DISTRICT 3
Dibble (OK) 36 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 32   
[projection: Dibble (OK) 56-7]
Hobart (OK) 30 Walters (OK) 27   
[projection: Hobart (OK) 46-14]
Washington (OK) 33 Lindsay (OK) 29   
[projection: Washington (OK) 31-14]

2A DISTRICT 4
Tishomingo (OK) 39 Atoka (OK) 37   
[projection: Atoka (OK) 31-28]
Coalgate (OK) 34 Davis (OK) 33
Kingston (OK) 41 Marietta (OK) 40   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 22-19]

2A DISTRICT 5
Okemah (OK) 33 Holdenville (OK) 28   
[projection: Okemah (OK) 41-21]
Henryetta (OK) 17 Vian (OK) 13   
[projection: Vian (OK) 46-12]
Wewoka (OK) 12 Haskell (OK) 10   
[projection: Haskell (OK) 44-28]

2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) 30 Wilburton (OK) 26   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 31-3]
Hartshorne (OK) 37 Spiro (OK) 35   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 27-22]
Valliant (OK) 18 Hugo (OK) 17   
[projection: Valliant (OK) 44-20]

2A DISTRICT 7
Colcord (OK) 42 Kansas (OK) 39   
[projection: Colcord (OK) 35-21]
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 26 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 31-24]
Ketchum (OK) 26 Salina (OK) 22   
[projection: Salina (OK) 48-10]

2A DISTRICT 8
Adair (OK) 14 Commerce (OK) 13   
[projection: Adair (OK) 41-27]
Chelsea (OK) 10 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 9   
[projection: Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 34-20]
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 21 Nowata (OK) 20   
[projection: Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 35-17]

3A DISTRICT 1
Chandler (OK) 11 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 8   
[projection: Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 31-17]
Kingfisher (OK) 39 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 35   
[projection: Kingfisher (OK) 28-26]

3A DISTRICT 2
Little Axe (Norman, OK) 36 Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 33   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK) 28-14]
Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 41 Jones (OK) 37   
[projection: Jones (OK) 67-6]
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 15 McLoud (OK) 12   
[projection: McLoud (OK) 35-8]

3A DISTRICT 3
Anadarko (OK) 42 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 38   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 44-7]
Lexington (OK) 22 Marlow (OK) 20   
[projection: Marlow (OK) 35-21]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 12 Purcell (OK) 10   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-14]

3A DISTRICT 4
Pauls Valley (OK) 32 Lone Grove (OK) 28   
[projection: Pauls Valley (OK) 28-24]
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 30 Madill (OK) 25   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 42-12]
Seminole (OK) 33 Sulphur (OK) 29

3A DISTRICT 5
Mannford (OK) 25 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 23
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 39 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 34   
[projection: Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 42-14]
Dewey (OK) 32 Sperry (OK) 31   
[projection: Sperry (OK) 44-6]

3A DISTRICT 6
Checotah (OK) 13 Beggs (OK) 11
Okmulgee (OK) 25 Bristow (OK) 20   
[projection: Bristow (OK) 42-19]
Kellyville (OK) 30 Cushing (OK) 26   
[projection: Cushing (OK) 31-19]

3A DISTRICT 7
Westville (OK) 16 Locust Grove (OK) 15
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 27 Inola (OK) 23   
[projection: Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 46-22]

3A DISTRICT 8
Idabel (OK) 42 Heavener (OK) 37   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 55-0]
Muldrow (OK) 25 Stigler (OK) 24   
[projection: Muldrow (OK) 34-31]
Eufaula (OK) 21 Roland (OK) 20   
[projection: Eufaula (OK) 31-20]

4A DISTRICT 1
Elgin (OK) 37 Clinton (OK) 36   
[projection: Elgin (OK) 24-21]
Elk City (OK) 26 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 22
Cache (OK) 25 Newcastle (OK) 23   
[projection: Cache (OK) 41-31]
Weatherford (OK) 32 Chickasha (OK) 30   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 38-7]

4A DISTRICT 2
Ada (OK) 39 Harrah (OK) 38   
[projection: Ada (OK) 41-13]
Cleveland (OK) 25 Bethany (OK) 23   
[projection: Bethany (OK) 31-13]
Blanchard (OK) 24 Central (Tulsa, OK) 22   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 48-0]
Tecumseh (OK) 14 Tuttle (OK) 12   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 42-19]

4A DISTRICT 3
Catoosa (OK) 23 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 18   
[projection: Catoosa (OK) 38-7]
Miami (OK) 37 Grove (OK) 33   
[projection: Grove (OK) 35-26]
Oologah (OK) 40 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 37   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 34-17]
Wagoner (OK) 18 Vinita (OK) 13   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 48-7]

4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 38 Fort Gibson (OK) 33   
[projection: Broken Bow (OK) 26-22]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 22 Poteau (OK) 20
Sallisaw (OK) 39 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 35   
[projection: Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 28-17]
Stilwell (OK) 35 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 33   
[projection: Stilwell (OK) 52-14]

5A DISTRICT 1
Duncan (OK) 39 El Reno (OK) 36   
[projection: Duncan (OK) 35-24]
Ardmore (OK) 28 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 23   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 38-21]

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 37 Woodward (OK) 32   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 46-3]
Piedmont (OK) 40 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 37   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 42-12]
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 27 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 25   
[projection: Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 48-8]
Guymon (OK) 14 Guthrie (OK) 10   
[projection: Guthrie (OK) 48-14]

5A DISTRICT 3
Coweta (OK) 14 Glenpool (OK) 10   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 38-17]
Durant (OK) 25 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 21
East Central (Tulsa, OK) 28 McAlester (OK) 25   
[projection: McAlester (OK) 24-21]
Shawnee (OK) 12 Noble (OK) 11   
[projection: Shawnee (OK) 27-26]

5A DISTRICT 4
Tahlequah (OK) 20 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 19   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 28-22]
Pryor (OK) 20 Claremore (OK) 15   
[projection: Claremore (OK) 26-22]
Collinsville (OK) 38 Skiatook (OK) 33   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 24-17]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Norman (OK) 37 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 35   
[projection: Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 34-31]
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 30 Jenks (OK) 28   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 31-21]
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 29 Yukon (OK) 28   
[projection: Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 44-24]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) 41 Norman North (Norman, OK) 37   
[projection: Norman North (Norman, OK) 42-22]
Owasso (OK) 23 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 22
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 37   
[projection: Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 21-14]
Mustang (OK) 29 Union (Tulsa, OK) 27   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 49-14]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Choctaw (OK) 13 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 8   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 34-8]
Lawton (OK) 38 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 37   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 44-20]
Stillwater (OK) 34 Midwest City (OK) 30   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 34-21]
Enid (OK) 42 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 40   
[projection: Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 48-24]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bixby (OK) 38 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 37
Ponca City (OK) 26 Muskogee (OK) 21   
[projection: Muskogee (OK) 50-7]
Washington (Tulsa, OK) 17 Bartlesville (OK) 13

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 16 Texhoma (OK) 11   
[projection: Fairview (OK) 38-21]
Mooreland (OK) 33 Okeene (OK) 32   
[projection: Okeene (OK) 35-7]
Beaver (OK) 29 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 25   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 60-0]

A DISTRICT 2
Merritt (Elk City, OK) 39 Cordell (OK) 36   
[projection: Cordell (OK) 26-21]
Hollis (OK) 29 Mangum (OK) 26   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 35-19]
Watonga (OK) 21 Sayre (OK) 17   
[projection: Watonga (OK) 28-12]

A DISTRICT 3
Apache (OK) 17 Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 14   
[projection: Apache (OK) 38-7]
Rush Springs (OK) 33 Ringling (OK) 32   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 34-8]

A DISTRICT 4
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 38 Wynnewood (OK) 36   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 31-21]
Minco (OK) 19 Wellston (OK) 17   
[projection: Minco (OK) 48-0]
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 19 Wayne (OK) 17   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 50-7]

A DISTRICT 5
Cashion (OK) 27 Pawnee (OK) 22   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 28-27]
Morrison (OK) 31 Crescent (OK) 27   
[projection: Crescent (OK) 34-17]
Drumright (OK) 22 Yale (OK) 17   
[projection: Drumright (OK) 35-21]

A DISTRICT 6
Mounds (OK) 17 Kiefer (OK) 12   
[projection: Kiefer (OK) 22-14]
Porter (OK) 23 Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 19   
[projection: Porter (OK) 35-17]
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 28 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 23   
[projection: Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 56-6]

A DISTRICT 7
Afton (OK) 11 Quapaw (OK) 10   
[projection: Afton (OK) 62-0]
Hulbert (OK) 12 Fairland (OK) 11   
[projection: Hulbert (OK) 38-17]
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 40 Foyil (OK) 37   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 42-14]

A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 32 Warner (OK) 30   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 52-20]
Gore (OK) 15 Quinton (OK) 10   
[projection: Gore (OK) 35-3]
Talihina (OK) 32 Savanna (OK) 31   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 28-14]

FREELANCE
Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 12 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 9   
[projection: Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Konawa (OK) 35 Healdton (OK) 34   
[projection: Healdton (OK) 35-21]
Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 11 Hinton (OK) 9 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hinton (OK) 27-17]
Hominy (OK) 12 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 8

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Seiling (OK) 11 Laverne (OK) 7

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Cherokee (OK) 40 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 37
Garber (OK) 42 Waukomis (OK) 38

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 16 Geary (OK) 11
Cyril (OK) 41 Carnegie (OK) 38
Snyder (OK) 29 Alex (OK) 28

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Ryan (OK) 28 Central (Marlow, OK) 25
Fox (OK) 32 Waurika (OK) 29
Wilson (OK) 38 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 35

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Caddo (OK) 36 Allen (OK) 31
Empire (Duncan, OK) 29 Maysville (OK) 24
Maud (OK) 11 Strother (Seminole, OK) 7

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Dewar (OK) 15 Canadian (OK) 13

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Davenport (OK) 22 Prue (OK) 20
South Coffeyville (OK) 41 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 40

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 35 Porum (OK) 31
Watts (OK) 37 Gans (OK) 32

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 17 Buffalo (OK) 12
Boise City (OK) 32 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 27
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 30 Tyrone (OK) 29
Balko (OK) 23 Waynoka (OK) 18

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 11 Temple (OK) 9
Tipton (OK) 39 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 34

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 19 Copan (OK) 16
Bluejacket (OK) 10 Medford (OK) 8
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 21 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 16
Welch (OK) 13 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 8

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) 31 Coyle (OK) 30
Paoli (OK) 26 Midway (Council Hill, OK) 24
Bokoshe (OK) 33 Thackerville (OK) 31
Sasakwa (OK) 42 Webbers Falls (OK) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Weleetka (OK) 22 Depew (OK) 20
Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 35 Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 32
Ringwood (OK) 35 Turpin (OK) 34

HCAA 2A PLAYOFFS
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 58 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 52

HCAA 3A PLAYOFFS
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 55 Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 8
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 20 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 17



Saturday, November 4th

HCAA 2A PLAYOFFS
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 66 Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 20