2017 OKLAHOMA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

3A DISTRICT 3
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 23 Lexington (OK) 21   


6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 31 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 26   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Mustang (OK) 26 Southmoore (Moore, OK) 21   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 23 Lawton (OK) 22   


B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Dewar (OK) 21 Weleetka (OK) 16

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 20 Bokoshe (OK) 15

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 20 Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 30 Chetopa (KS) 25



Friday, October 27th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) 29 Tonkawa (OK) 28   

Pawhuska (OK) 23 Chisholm (Enid, OK) 20   

Newkirk (OK) 21 Hennessey (OK) 18   


2A DISTRICT 2
Luther (OK) 26 Meeker (OK) 21   

Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 37 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 33   

Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 21 Stroud (OK) 17   


2A DISTRICT 3
Community Christian (Norman, OK) 28 Frederick (OK) 27   

Hobart (OK) 12 Lindsay (OK) 8   

Washington (OK) 27 Walters (OK) 22   


2A DISTRICT 4
Coalgate (OK) 15 Tishomingo (OK) 14   

Kingston (OK) 18 Atoka (OK) 13   

Marietta (OK) 21 Stratford (OK) 19   


2A DISTRICT 5
Holdenville (OK) 42 Haskell (OK) 37   

Okemah (OK) 12 Vian (OK) 8   

Wewoka (OK) 37 Henryetta (OK) 33   


2A DISTRICT 6
Hugo (OK) 32 Antlers (OK) 31   

Panama (OK) 39 Spiro (OK) 37   

Wilburton (OK) 31 Valliant (OK) 29   


2A DISTRICT 7
Ketchum (OK) 15 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 14   

Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 13 Colcord (OK) 10   

Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 17 Salina (OK) 16   


2A DISTRICT 8
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 12 Adair (OK) 8   

Nowata (OK) 19 Commerce (OK) 15   

Chelsea (OK) 39 Wyandotte (OK) 37   


3A DISTRICT 1
Blackwell (OK) 33 Kingfisher (OK) 29   

Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 36 Chandler (OK) 35   

Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 34 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 30   


3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 25 Jones (OK) 22   

McLoud (OK) 25 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 24   

Prague (OK) 34 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 33   


3A DISTRICT 3
Purcell (OK) 21 Anadarko (OK) 18   

Comanche (OK) 21 Marlow (OK) 18   


3A DISTRICT 4
Madill (OK) 16 Pauls Valley (OK) 15   

Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 35 Seminole (OK) 33   

Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 42 Sulphur (OK) 37

3A DISTRICT 5
Sperry (OK) 13 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 11
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 10 Dewey (OK) 7   

Webster (Tulsa, OK) 38 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 33   


3A DISTRICT 6
Bristow (OK) 23 Beggs (OK) 19   

Morris (OK) 20 Cushing (OK) 15   

Okmulgee (OK) 42 Kellyville (OK) 39   


3A DISTRICT 7
Jay (OK) 16 Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 13   

Inola (OK) 18 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 17   

Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 32 Locust Grove (OK) 31   


3A DISTRICT 8
Eufaula (OK) 25 Idabel (OK) 20
Muldrow (OK) 24 Roland (OK) 20   

Heavener (OK) 40 Stigler (OK) 39   


4A DISTRICT 1
Chickasha (OK) 35 Clinton (OK) 31   

Weatherford (OK) 19 Elgin (OK) 15   

Newcastle (OK) 25 Elk City (OK) 21
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 25 Cache (OK) 21   


4A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) 32 Ada (OK) 27   

Tuttle (OK) 25 Bethany (OK) 21   

Harrah (OK) 14 Central (Tulsa, OK) 12   

Tecumseh (OK) 15 Cleveland (OK) 11   


4A DISTRICT 3
Grove (OK) 23 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 19   

Vinita (OK) 13 Miami (OK) 8
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 39 Oologah (OK) 36   

Catoosa (OK) 20 Wagoner (OK) 18   


4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 36 Poteau (OK) 35
Sallisaw (OK) 36 Fort Gibson (OK) 32   

Stilwell (OK) 40 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 39   

Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 26 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 23   


5A DISTRICT 1
MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 21 Altus (OK) 16   

Duncan (OK) 14 Ardmore (OK) 13   

El Reno (OK) 37 Del City (OK) 35
Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 23 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 21   


5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 14 Piedmont (OK) 11   

Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 12 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 9   

Woodward (OK) 10 Guthrie (OK) 9   

Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 13 Guymon (OK) 10   


5A DISTRICT 3
East Central (Tulsa, OK) 35 Coweta (OK) 31   

McAlester (OK) 21 Glenpool (OK) 20   

Edison (Tulsa, OK) 16 Noble (OK) 13   

Durant (OK) 18 Shawnee (OK) 13

5A DISTRICT 4
Hale (Tulsa, OK) 12 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 9   

Collinsville (OK) 25 Claremore (OK) 23   

Pryor (OK) 32 Skiatook (OK) 27
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 25 Tahlequah (OK) 24

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Yukon (OK) 12 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 9   

Jenks (OK) 37 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 35   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 13 Norman North (Norman, OK) 12   

Moore (OK) 35 Owasso (OK) 30
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 28 Union (Tulsa, OK) 26   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 14 Choctaw (OK) 12   

Enid (OK) 18 Midwest City (OK) 14   

Stillwater (OK) 18 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 15   


6A-II DISTRICT 2
Muskogee (OK) 38 Sapulpa (OK) 33   

Page (Sand Springs, OK) 40 Bartlesville (OK) 38
Bixby (OK) 25 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 22

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 41 Hooker (OK) 39   

Okeene (OK) 36 Beaver (OK) 35   

Mooreland (OK) 12 Texhoma (OK) 8   


A DISTRICT 2
Sayre (OK) 12 Cordell (OK) 11   

Mangum (OK) 25 Hinton (OK) 22   

Watonga (OK) 23 Hollis (OK) 21   


A DISTRICT 3
Apache (OK) 11 Healdton (OK) 7   

Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 20 Ringling (OK) 19 [forfeit]   


A DISTRICT 4
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 42 Wellston (OK) 41   

Minco (OK) 22 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 21   

Konawa (OK) 37 Wynnewood (OK) 35   


A DISTRICT 5
Drumright (OK) 32 Cashion (OK) 29   

Pawnee (OK) 21 Crescent (OK) 17   

Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 38 Morrison (OK) 33   


A DISTRICT 6
Hominy (OK) 33 Kiefer (OK) 29   

Mounds (OK) 16 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 15
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 32 Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 30   


A DISTRICT 7
Hulbert (OK) 22 Afton (OK) 20   

Barnsdall (OK) 39 Foyil (OK) 35   

Fairland (OK) 13 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 10   


A DISTRICT 8
Gore (OK) 19 Warner (OK) 15   

Pocola (OK) 19 Savanna (OK) 14   

Central (Sallisaw, OK) 14 Talihina (OK) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 10 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 7
Dibble (OK) 25 Wayne (OK) 22   

Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 18 Kansas (OK) 15   

Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 38 Little Axe (Norman, OK) 33   

Lone Grove (OK) 33 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 28   

Ponca City (OK) 35 Norman (OK) 32   

Rush Springs (OK) 37 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 35
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 36 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 31   


INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 16 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 12
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 10 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 9

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Seiling (OK) 35 Shattuck (OK) 30
Turpin (OK) 18 Canton (OK) 17

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 27 Waukomis (OK) 22
Cherokee (OK) 30 Ringwood (OK) 29

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carnegie (OK) 21 Geary (OK) 19
Alex (OK) 21 Cyril (OK) 17
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 27 Snyder (OK) 23

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Fox (OK) 10 Central (Marlow, OK) 8
Waurika (OK) 29 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 28
Wilson (OK) 33 Ryan (OK) 31

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Maud (OK) 38 Allen (OK) 37
Empire (Duncan, OK) 33 Strother (Seminole, OK) 31
Maysville (OK) 42 Caddo (OK) 39

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Canadian (OK) 16 Wetumka (OK) 15

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Davenport (OK) 25 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 21
South Coffeyville (OK) 30 Depew (OK) 25

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 36 Gans (OK) 31
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 13 Porum (OK) 10
Watts (OK) 11 Keota (OK) 9

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Balko (OK) 35 Buffalo (OK) 30
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 26 Waynoka (OK) 23
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 38 Boise City (OK) 35
Timberlake (Helena, OK) 38 Tyrone (OK) 37

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Temple (OK) 17 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 16
Grandfield (OK) 38 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 34

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 31 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 27
Bluejacket (OK) 27 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 22
Medford (OK) 37 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 33
Copan (OK) 23 Welch (OK) 19 [forfeit]

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Coyle (OK) 36 Thackerville (OK) 31 [forfeit]
Paoli (OK) 12 Sasakwa (OK) 10
Bowlegs (OK) 16 Webbers Falls (OK) 15

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 40 Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 35 [forfeit]
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 21 Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cross Christian Academy (Eucha, OK) 11 Olive (Drumright, OK) 10
Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 34 Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 39 Laverne (OK) 35
Moundridge (KS) 37 Prue (OK) 32



Saturday, October 28th

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 39 Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 35