2017 OKLAHOMA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

3A DISTRICT 3
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 42 Lexington (OK) 41   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 48-14]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 41 Broken Arrow (OK) 38   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 42-3]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Southmoore (Moore, OK) 21 Mustang (OK) 17   
[projection: Mustang (OK) 27-14]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Lawton (OK) 41 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 40   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 52-14]

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Dewar (OK) 18 Weleetka (OK) 14

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bokoshe (OK) 42 Midway (Council Hill, OK) 40

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 33 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 27 Chetopa (KS) 23



Friday, October 27th

2A DISTRICT 1
Tonkawa (OK) 12 Alva (OK) 8   
[projection: Alva (OK) 35-28]
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 28 Pawhuska (OK) 25   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 58-0]
Newkirk (OK) 38 Hennessey (OK) 34   
[projection: Hennessey (OK) 28-20]

2A DISTRICT 2
Meeker (OK) 36 Luther (OK) 33   
[projection: Luther (OK) 31-21]
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 23 Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 21   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 64-3]
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 13 Stroud (OK) 10   
[projection: Stroud (OK) 44-14]

2A DISTRICT 3
Frederick (OK) 31 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 28   
[projection: Frederick (OK) 40-13]
Lindsay (OK) 30 Hobart (OK) 29   
[projection: Lindsay (OK) 31-27]
Walters (OK) 38 Washington (OK) 35   
[projection: Washington (OK) 56-0]

2A DISTRICT 4
Coalgate (OK) 18 Tishomingo (OK) 17   
[projection: Coalgate (OK) 38-13]
Kingston (OK) 41 Atoka (OK) 40   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 48-13]
Marietta (OK) 20 Stratford (OK) 17   
[projection: Marietta (OK) 28-14]

2A DISTRICT 5
Haskell (OK) 17 Holdenville (OK) 16   
[projection: Holdenville (OK) 26-24]
Okemah (OK) 22 Vian (OK) 18   
[projection: Vian (OK) 41-31]
Henryetta (OK) 29 Wewoka (OK) 28   
[projection: Henryetta (OK) 40-31]

2A DISTRICT 6
Hugo (OK) 11 Antlers (OK) 9   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 28-6]
Spiro (OK) 41 Panama (OK) 36   
[projection: Panama (OK) 40-31]
Valliant (OK) 16 Wilburton (OK) 15   
[projection: Valliant (OK) 41-26]

2A DISTRICT 7
Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 10 Ketchum (OK) 5   
[projection: Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 26-21]
Colcord (OK) 37 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 33   
[projection: Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 44-12]
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 15 Salina (OK) 13   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 52-14]

2A DISTRICT 8
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 25 Adair (OK) 22   
[projection: Adair (OK) 49-14]
Nowata (OK) 19 Commerce (OK) 18   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 44-8]
Chelsea (OK) 18 Wyandotte (OK) 15   
[projection: Wyandotte (OK) 42-17]

3A DISTRICT 1
Blackwell (OK) 18 Kingfisher (OK) 13   
[projection: Kingfisher (OK) 60-6]
Chandler (OK) 13 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 9   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 38-7]
Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 31 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 30   
[projection: Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 26-17]

3A DISTRICT 2
Jones (OK) 15 Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   
[projection: Jones (OK) 48-8]
Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 27 McLoud (OK) 25   
[projection: McLoud (OK) 41-27]
Prague (OK) 29 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 25   
[projection: Prague (OK) 50-6]

3A DISTRICT 3
Purcell (OK) 29 Anadarko (OK) 27   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 28-21]
Marlow (OK) 42 Comanche (OK) 39   
[projection: Marlow (OK) 50-3]

3A DISTRICT 4
Pauls Valley (OK) 15 Madill (OK) 12   
[projection: Pauls Valley (OK) 35-22]
Seminole (OK) 13 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 9   
[projection: Seminole (OK) 22-21]
Sulphur (OK) 25 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 22

3A DISTRICT 5
Sperry (OK) 40 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 35
Dewey (OK) 15 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 13   
[projection: Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 46-21]
Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 18 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 13   
[projection: Webster [Daniel] (Tulsa, OK) 26-21]

3A DISTRICT 6
Beggs (OK) 38 Bristow (OK) 36   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 35-28]
Morris (OK) 28 Cushing (OK) 23   
[projection: Cushing (OK) 21-13]
Okmulgee (OK) 23 Kellyville (OK) 21   
[projection: Kellyville (OK) 35-34]

3A DISTRICT 7
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 16 Jay (OK) 13   
[projection: Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 31-24]
Keys (Park Hill, OK) 28 Inola (OK) 25   
[projection: Keys (Park Hill, OK) 31-24]
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 12 Locust Grove (OK) 10   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 40-28]

3A DISTRICT 8
Eufaula (OK) 30 Idabel (OK) 28
Muldrow (OK) 33 Roland (OK) 28   
[projection: Muldrow (OK) 31-14]
Stigler (OK) 21 Heavener (OK) 18   
[projection: Stigler (OK) 56-6]

4A DISTRICT 1
Clinton (OK) 18 Chickasha (OK) 14   
[projection: Clinton (OK) 41-17]
Elgin (OK) 38 Weatherford (OK) 36   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 24-8]
Newcastle (OK) 36 Elk City (OK) 34
Cache (OK) 20 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 19   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-10]

4A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) 23 Ada (OK) 18   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 31-20]
Tuttle (OK) 11 Bethany (OK) 9   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 22-21]
Harrah (OK) 34 Central (Tulsa, OK) 32   
[projection: Harrah (OK) 24-21]
Tecumseh (OK) 21 Cleveland (OK) 20   
[projection: Cleveland (OK) 35-26]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 28 Grove (OK) 25   
[projection: Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 44-13]
Vinita (OK) 30 Miami (OK) 28
Oologah (OK) 19 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 15   
[projection: Oologah (OK) 42-7]
Wagoner (OK) 18 Catoosa (OK) 15   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 35-14]

4A DISTRICT 4
Poteau (OK) 35 Broken Bow (OK) 30
Fort Gibson (OK) 32 Sallisaw (OK) 31   
[projection: Fort Gibson (OK) 31-10]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 39 Stilwell (OK) 38   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 46-21]
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 38 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 33   
[projection: Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 46-10]

5A DISTRICT 1
MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 33 Altus (OK) 28   
[projection: Altus (OK) 42-24]
Duncan (OK) 16 Ardmore (OK) 11   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 35-13]
Del City (OK) 30 El Reno (OK) 29
Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 28 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 25   
[projection: Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 22-21]

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 14 Piedmont (OK) 13   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 44-6]
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 16 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 12   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 42-19]
Woodward (OK) 19 Guthrie (OK) 16   
[projection: Guthrie (OK) 31-27]
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 19 Guymon (OK) 14   
[projection: Guymon (OK) 31-27]

5A DISTRICT 3
Coweta (OK) 38 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 34   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 44-6]
McAlester (OK) 28 Glenpool (OK) 24   
[projection: Glenpool (OK) 28-19]
Noble (OK) 27 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Noble (OK) 31-8]
Durant (OK) 27 Shawnee (OK) 25

5A DISTRICT 4
Hale (Tulsa, OK) 31 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 29   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 55-14]
Claremore (OK) 15 Collinsville (OK) 12   
[projection: Claremore (OK) 21-20]
Skiatook (OK) 34 Pryor (OK) 32
Tahlequah (OK) 21 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 17

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 22 Yukon (OK) 20   
[projection: Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 31-27]
Jenks (OK) 37 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 32   
[projection: Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 38-26]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 40 Norman North (Norman, OK) 37   
[projection: Norman North (Norman, OK) 48-22]
Owasso (OK) 32 Moore (OK) 30
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Union (Tulsa, OK) 29   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 60-3]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 22 Choctaw (OK) 21   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 28-21]
Enid (OK) 11 Midwest City (OK) 9   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 56-14]
Stillwater (OK) 24 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 21   
[projection: Stillwater (OK) 24-22]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Sapulpa (OK) 33 Muskogee (OK) 32   
[projection: Muskogee (OK) 44-12]
Page (Sand Springs, OK) 28 Bartlesville (OK) 25
Bixby (OK) 19 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 15

A DISTRICT 1
Hooker (OK) 38 Fairview (OK) 33   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 34-24]
Okeene (OK) 22 Beaver (OK) 19   
[projection: Okeene (OK) 46-3]
Mooreland (OK) 37 Texhoma (OK) 35   
[projection: Texhoma (OK) 34-21]

A DISTRICT 2
Sayre (OK) 30 Cordell (OK) 26   
[projection: Cordell (OK) 31-7]
Hinton (OK) 34 Mangum (OK) 31   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 46-19]
Hollis (OK) 22 Watonga (OK) 20   
[projection: Watonga (OK) 21-19]

A DISTRICT 3
Apache (OK) 35 Healdton (OK) 33   
[projection: Healdton (OK) 38-35]
Ringling (OK) 17 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 12 [forfeit]   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 56-0]

A DISTRICT 4
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 39 Wellston (OK) 36   
[projection: Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 42-10]
Minco (OK) 13 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 12   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 28-21]
Wynnewood (OK) 14 Konawa (OK) 11   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 40-14]

A DISTRICT 5
Drumright (OK) 30 Cashion (OK) 26   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 41-17]
Pawnee (OK) 12 Crescent (OK) 7   
[projection: Crescent (OK) 31-20]
Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 31 Morrison (OK) 29   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 38-12]

A DISTRICT 6
Hominy (OK) 13 Kiefer (OK) 12   
[projection: Hominy (OK) 22-12]
Liberty (Mounds, OK) 10 Mounds (OK) 8
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 30 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 29   
[projection: Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 38-8]

A DISTRICT 7
Hulbert (OK) 12 Afton (OK) 11   
[projection: Afton (OK) 48-21]
Barnsdall (OK) 18 Foyil (OK) 13   
[projection: Barnsdall (OK) 42-14]
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 16 Fairland (OK) 12   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 42-14]

A DISTRICT 8
Gore (OK) 17 Warner (OK) 12   
[projection: Gore (OK) 44-14]
Pocola (OK) 35 Savanna (OK) 31   
[projection: Savanna (OK) 42-7]
Talihina (OK) 28 Central (Sallisaw, OK) 24   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 38-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 18 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 15
Dibble (OK) 38 Wayne (OK) 37   
[projection: Dibble (OK) 42-7]
Kansas (OK) 33 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 32   
[projection: Kansas (OK) 28-27]
Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 23 Little Axe (Norman, OK) 21   
[projection: Little Axe (Norman, OK) 35-7]
Lone Grove (OK) 40 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 37   
[projection: Lone Grove (OK) 31-21]
Ponca City (OK) 10 Norman (OK) 5   
[projection: Norman (OK) 41-26]
Rush Springs (OK) 13 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 8
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 22 Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 21   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 35-6]

INTERSTATE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 18 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 17
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 18 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 16

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Shattuck (OK) 24 Seiling (OK) 21
Canton (OK) 21 Turpin (OK) 19

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 15 Waukomis (OK) 14
Ringwood (OK) 22 Cherokee (OK) 19

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Geary (OK) 28 Carnegie (OK) 26
Cyril (OK) 38 Alex (OK) 37
Snyder (OK) 27 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 26

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Marlow, OK) 16 Fox (OK) 13
Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 35 Waurika (OK) 32
Ryan (OK) 24 Wilson (OK) 19

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Maud (OK) 30 Allen (OK) 25
Strother (Seminole, OK) 10 Empire (Duncan, OK) 9
Maysville (OK) 35 Caddo (OK) 30

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Wetumka (OK) 32 Canadian (OK) 30

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Davenport (OK) 19 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 17
Depew (OK) 11 South Coffeyville (OK) 7

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Gans (OK) 21 Arkoma (OK) 17
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 32 Porum (OK) 28
Watts (OK) 37 Keota (OK) 35

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Buffalo (OK) 16 Balko (OK) 13
Waynoka (OK) 35 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 31
Boise City (OK) 11 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 9
Timberlake (Helena, OK) 16 Tyrone (OK) 12

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 37 Temple (OK) 33
Grandfield (OK) 28 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 26

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 31 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 30
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 34 Bluejacket (OK) 30
Medford (OK) 13 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 11
Welch (OK) 11 Copan (OK) 9 [forfeit]

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Coyle (OK) 33 Thackerville (OK) 30 [forfeit]
Paoli (OK) 30 Sasakwa (OK) 27
Bowlegs (OK) 14 Webbers Falls (OK) 9

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 39 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 37 [forfeit]
Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 36 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Olive (Drumright, OK) 35 Cross Christian Academy (Eucha, OK) 33
Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 42 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 38

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Laverne (OK) 25 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 24
Moundridge (KS) 12 Prue (OK) 11



Saturday, October 28th

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 13 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 8