2017 OHIO 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

OHIO CAPITAL - BUCKEYE
Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) 42 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) 35   


OHIO CAPITAL - CARDINAL
Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) 63 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) 21   


SOUTH WEST OHIO
Marshall (Dayton, OH) 41 Meadowdale (Dayton, OH) 8   


TOLEDO CITY
Waite (Toledo, OH) 27 Bowsher (Toledo, OH) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Carlisle (OH) 28 Eaton (OH) 20   

Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) 43 Madonna (Weirton, WV) 7   

Hillcrest (Cincinnati, OH) 24 Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 18   




Friday, October 20th

AKRON CITY
Buchtel (Akron, OH) 15 East (Akron, OH) 13   

Firestone (Akron, OH) 21 Ellet (Akron, OH) 17   


ALL-AMERICAN - BLUE
Brookfield (OH) 29 Memorial (Campbell, OH) 16   

Girard (OH) 55 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) 21   

Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 52 Newton Falls (OH) 6   


ALL-AMERICAN - GOLD
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) 28 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) 7   

Harding (Warren, OH) 52 East (Youngstown, OH) 20   


ALL-AMERICAN - RED
Canfield (OH) 31 Howland (Warren, OH) 10   


ALL-AMERICAN - WHITE
McKinley (Niles, OH) 21 Jefferson (OH) 7   

Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 26 Hubbard (OH) 7   

Struthers (OH) 35 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) 0   


BLANCHARD VALLEY
Arlington (OH) 40 Vanlue (OH) 7   

Leipsic (OH) 48 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) 13   

Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 58 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) 21   

McComb (OH) 49 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 27   

North Baltimore (OH) 54 Arcadia (OH) 14   

Van Buren (OH) 34 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) 19   


BUCKEYE 8
Edison (Richmond, OH) 42 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) 19   

Union Local (Belmont, OH) 38 Bellaire (OH) 14   


CENTRAL BUCKEYE - KENTON TRAIL
Alder (Plain City, OH) 35 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 21   

Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) 34 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) 21   


CENTRAL BUCKEYE - MAD RIVER
Northwestern (Springfield, OH) 37 Graham (St. Paris, OH) 18   

Urbana (OH) 34 Logan (Bellefontaine, OH) 22   


CHAGRIN VALLEY - CHAGRIN
Chagrin Falls (OH) 62 Harvey (Painesville, OH) 6   

Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) 10 Geneva (OH) 7   

Perry (OH) 35 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) 7   

Wickliffe (OH) 52 Beachwood (OH) 27   


CHAGRIN VALLEY - VALLEY
Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) 40 Richmond Heights (OH) 34   

Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) 32 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) 12   

Independence (OH) 32 Berkshire (Burton, OH) 8   

Kirtland (OH) 42 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 34   


CINCINNATI HILLS
Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 56 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) 13   

Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) 41 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) 6   

Reading (OH) 62 Taylor (Cleves, OH) 7   

Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 27 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) 0   


COLUMBUS CITY - NORTH
Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) 32 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) 9   

Mifflin (Columbus, OH) 41 Centennial (Columbus, OH) 21   

Northland (Columbus, OH) 48 East (Columbus, OH) 13   


COLUMBUS CITY - SOUTH
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) 55 Briggs (Columbus, OH) 0   

Independence (Columbus, OH) 54 South (Columbus, OH) 6   

Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) 36 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) 28   

West (Columbus, OH) 90 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) 42   


CROSS COUNTY
Ansonia (OH) 63 Tri-Village (New Madison, OH) 14   

Arcanum (OH) 26 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) 22   

Bethel (Tipp City, OH) 63 Bradford (OH) 0   

Covington (OH) 56 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) 13   

Fort Loramie (OH) 51 National Trail (New Paris, OH) 0   

Miami East (Casstown, OH) 42 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) 0   


EAST CENTRAL OHIO - SCARLET
Dover (OH) 49 Marietta (OH) 6   


EASTERN CINCINNATI
Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 27 Loveland (OH) 7   

Milford (OH) 41 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) 40   

Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) 34 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) 14   

West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) 21 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 0   


EASTERN OHIO
Columbiana (OH) 22 Southern (Salineville, OH) 18   

East Palestine (OH) 55 Anderson (Lisbon, OH) 28   

United (Hanoverton, OH) 42 Toronto (OH) 12   

Wellsville (OH) 42 Leetonia (OH) 35   


FEDERAL
GlenOak (Canton, OH) 45 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 13   

Jackson (Massillon, OH) 34 Green (Uniontown, OH) 21   

Perry (Massillon, OH) 28 McKinley (Canton, OH) 20   


FIRELANDS
Crestview (Ashland, OH) 49 South Central (Greenwich, OH) 14   

Mapleton (Ashland, OH) 56 New London (OH) 0   

Monroeville (OH) 40 Plymouth (OH) 36   

St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 44 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) 12   


FREELANCE
Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) at Jefferson Township (Dayton, OH), 7:00pm   

St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 13 Washington (Massillon, OH) 10   


FRONTIER
Chillicothe (OH) 42 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) 25   

Hillsboro (OH) 76 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) 46   

Jackson (OH) 49 McClain (Greenfield, OH) 0   


GREAT LAKES
Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) 41 Normandy (Parma, OH) 8   

Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) 49 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) 33   

Rocky River (OH) 44 Parma (OH) 6   


GREATER CLEVELAND
Brunswick (OH) 25 Medina (OH) 23   

Mentor (OH) 61 Euclid (OH) 59   

Strongsville (OH) 56 Elyria (OH) 14   


GREATER MIAMI
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 52 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) 24   

Mason (Mason, OH) 15 Fairfield (OH) 0   

Middletown (OH) 28 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) 21   

Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) 31 Hamilton (OH) 17   

Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) 40 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) 13   


GREATER WESTERN OHIO - CENTRAL
Centerville (OH) 43 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) 28   

Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 28 Springfield (OH) 13   


GREATER WESTERN OHIO - NATIONAL WEST
Northmont (Clayton, OH) 35 Springboro (OH) 10   


GREATER WESTERN OHIO - NORTH
Piqua (OH) 40 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 28   

Sidney (OH) 55 Butler (Vandalia, OH) 34   

Troy (OH) 42 Greenville (OH) 0   


GREATER WESTERN OHIO - SOUTH
Fairborn (OH) 35 West Carrollton (OH) 21   

Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 68 Xenia (OH) 21   


GREEN MEADOWS
Edgerton (OH) 31 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) 16   

Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 42 Holgate (OH) 13   

Hicksville (OH) 42 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) 20   

Tinora (Defiance, OH) 34 Antwerp (OH) 0   


INTER-VALLEY
Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) 41 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 36   

East Canton (OH) 41 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) 0   

Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) 53 Newcomerstown (OH) 15   

Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) 32 Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville, OH) 3   

Malvern (OH) 38 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) 17   


KNOX MORROW
Danville (OH) 56 Mt. Gilead (OH) 14   

Fredericktown (OH) 32 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) 14   

Highland (Sparta, OH) 28 East Knox (Howard, OH) 7   

Northmor (Galion, OH) 49 Centerburg (OH) 0   


LAKE ERIE
Bedford (OH) 54 Lorain (OH) 48   

Cleveland Heights (OH) 9 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) 0   

Maple Heights (OH) 27 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) 10   


LICKING COUNTY - BUCKEYE
Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 34 Granville (OH) 27   

Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) 35 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) 6   


LICKING COUNTY - CARDINAL
Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) 6 Heath (OH) 3   

Northridge (Johnstown, OH) 21 Utica (OH) 20   


MAHONING VALLEY
Mineral Ridge (OH) 26 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) 21   

Springfield (New Middletown, OH) 37 Lowellville (OH) 0   

Waterloo (Atwater, OH) 42 McKinley (Sebring, OH) 8   

Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) 13 McDonald (OH) 8   


MIAMI VALLEY - GRAY
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati, OH) 42 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) 6   

Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) 42 St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (St. Bernard, OH) 8   

Lockland (OH) 41 Cincinnati College Prep Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 0   


MIAMI VALLEY - SCARLET
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 40 Norwood (OH) 7   

North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 36 Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 16   

Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) 41 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) 0   


MID-OHIO
Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) 21 North Union (Richwood, OH) 7   

Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 20 Pleasant (Marion, OH) 17   

Galion (OH) 35 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) 20   

Harding (Marion, OH) 28 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) 21   


MID-STATE - BUCKEYE
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) 59 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) 35   

Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) 29 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 23   

Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) 42 Circleville (OH) 14   


MID-STATE - CARDINAL
Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) 49 Millersport (OH) 7   

Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) 54 Grove City Christian (Grove City, OH) 20   


MID-STATE - OHIO
Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) 17 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 6   

London (OH) 38 Bexley (Columbus, OH) 0   

Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) 32 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 2   


MIDWEST
Coldwater (OH) 28 Anna (OH) 21   

Fort Recovery (OH) 38 New Bremen (OH) 7   

Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 34 St. Henry (OH) 6   

Minster (OH) 26 Versailles (OH) 21   

St. John's (Delphos, OH) 40 Parkway (Rockford, OH) 22   


MUSKINGUM VALLEY
Glenn (New Concord, OH) 46 New Lexington (OH) 13   

Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) 52 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) 0   

Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 42 Crooksville (OH) 16   

Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 49 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) 6   


NORTH COAST - BLUE
Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 42 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 0   

Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 49 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 7   

Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 49 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 42   


NORTH COAST - WHITE
Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) 41 Kennedy (Warren, OH) 21   


NORTHEASTERN
Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 48 Mathews (Vienna, OH) 13   

Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) 30 Newbury (OH) 20   

Windham (OH) 67 Chalker (Southington, OH) 14   


NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE
Alliance (OH) 41 Minerva (OH) 7   

Carrollton (OH) 21 Canton South (Canton, OH) 8   

Marlington (Alliance, OH) 35 West Branch (Beloit, OH) 14   

Salem (OH) 43 Louisville (OH) 35   


NORTHERN 10
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) 61 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) 0   

Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) 32 Carey (OH) 0   

Seneca East (Attica, OH) 46 Bucyrus (OH) 7   

Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 34 Upper Sandusky (OH) 0   


NORTHERN BUCKEYE
Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 38 Genoa (OH) 31   

Lake (Millbury, OH) 49 Woodmore (Elmore, OH) 7   

Otsego (Tontogany, OH) 35 Elmwood (Bloomdale, OH) 3   

Rossford (OH) 55 Fostoria (OH) 27   


NORTHERN LAKES
Bowling Green (OH) 41 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 17   

Perrysburg (OH) 27 Northview (Sylvania, OH) 24   

Springfield (Holland, OH) 34 Maumee (OH) 14   

Wayne (Whitehouse, OH) 42 Napoleon (OH) 7   


NORTHWEST
Ada (OH) 42 Bluffton (OH) 17   

Columbus Grove (OH) 27 Allen East (Harrod, OH) 21   

Crestview (Convoy, OH) 49 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) 28   

Spencerville (OH) 60 Paulding (OH) 24   


NORTHWEST CENTRAL
Elgin (Marion, OH) 56 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) 34   

Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) 27 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) 20   

Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 49 Perry (Lima, OH) 13   

Riverside (De Graff, OH) 45 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) 7   


NORTHWEST OHIO
Archbold (OH) 30 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) 0   

Bryan (OH) 40 Liberty Center (OH) 33   

Swanton (OH) 56 Delta (OH) 0   

Wauseon (OH) 48 Henry (Hamler, OH) 14   


OHIO CAPITAL - BUCKEYE
Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 48 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) 14   

Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 25 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) 24   


OHIO CAPITAL - CAPITAL
Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 14 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) 13   

Canal Winchester (OH) 47 Newark (OH) 7   

New Albany (OH) 55 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) 36   


OHIO CAPITAL - CARDINAL
Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) 20 Worthington (Worthington, OH) 7   

Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) 35 Hayes (Delaware, OH) 0   


OHIO CAPITAL - CENTRAL
Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) 49 Westland (Galloway, OH) 0   

Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) 28 Marysville (OH) 7   

Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) 24 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) 19   


OHIO CAPITAL - OHIO
Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) 62 Grove City (OH) 35   

Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 41 Reynoldsburg (OH) 7   

Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 56 Lancaster (OH) 28   


OHIO CARDINAL
Ashland (OH) 49 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) 48   

Lexington (OH) 14 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) 6   

Mansfield (OH) 44 Mt. Vernon (OH) 17   


OHIO HERITAGE
Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) 45 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) 27   

Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) 56 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) 0   

Greenon (Springfield, OH) 7 Cedarville (OH) 6   

Madison Plains (London, OH) 46 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) 28   

Mechanicsburg (OH) 42 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) 14   

West Jefferson (OH) 38 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 13   


OHIO VALLEY
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 29 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) 19   

Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 38 Ironton (OH) 20   

Portsmouth (OH) 39 South Point (OH) 0   

Rock Hill (Ironton, OH) 35 Chesapeake (OH) 31   


OHIO VALLEY AAA
Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 26 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) 8   

Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) 43 Tyler (Sistersville, WV) 21   


OHIO VALLEY AAAA
Edison (Richmond, OH) 42 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) 19   

Weir (Weirton, WV) 41 East Liverpool (OH) 6   


OHIO VALLEY AAAAA
Marshall (Glen Dale, WV) 21 Morgantown (WV) 10   


PATRIOT - STARS
Black River (Sullivan, OH) 27 Firelands (Oberlin, OH) 25   

Brookside (Sheffield, OH) 41 Wellington (OH) 19   

Buckeye (Medina, OH) 37 Keystone (La Grange, OH) 2   


PATRIOT - STRIPES
Clearview (Lorain, OH) 28 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) 7   

Fairview (Fairview Park, OH) 15 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) 14   

Oberlin (OH) 36 Brooklyn (OH) 14   


PIONEER VALLEY
Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) 50 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) 8   


PORTAGE TRAIL - COUNTY
Mogadore (OH) 49 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) 13   

Rootstown (OH) 34 Garfield (Garrettsville, OH) 14   

Southeast (Ravenna, OH) 47 Crestwood (Mantua, OH) 15   


PORTAGE TRAIL - METRO
Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) 70 Field (Mogadore, OH) 20   

Coventry (Akron, OH) 37 Springfield (Akron, OH) 15   

Ravenna (OH) 28 Streetsboro (OH) 14   

Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) 42 Norton (OH) 7   


PRINCIPALS
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 34 Triway (Wooster, OH) 3   

Fairless (Navarre, OH) 22 Orrville (OH) 17   

Manchester (Akron, OH) 57 Loudonville (OH) 14   

Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 28 Tuslaw (Massillon, OH) 18   


SANDUSKY BAY - BAY
Edison (Milan, OH) 35 Vermilion (OH) 14   

Port Clinton (OH) 24 Huron (OH) 20   

Shelby (OH) 59 Oak Harbor (OH) 10   


SANDUSKY BAY - LAKE
Clyde (OH) 24 Norwalk (OH) 7   

Perkins (Sandusky, OH) 23 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 21   

Sandusky (OH) 49 Bellevue (OH) 35   


SANDUSKY BAY - RIVER
Willard (OH) 22 Sandusky Central Catholic (Sandusky, OH) 21   


SCIOTO VALLEY
Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 28 Adena (Frankfort, OH) 21   

Unioto (Chillicothe, OH) 35 Huntington (Chillicothe, OH) 6   

Westfall (Williamsport, OH) 35 Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) 28   

Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 35 Piketon (OH) 27   


SENATE
Collinwood (Cleveland, OH) 30 Lincoln West (Cleveland, OH) 0   

Glenville (Cleveland, OH) 41 Adams (Cleveland, OH) 6   

Hay (Cleveland, OH) 43 Kennedy (Cleveland, OH) 7   

Marshall (Cleveland, OH) 29 Young (Cleveland, OH) 18   

Rhodes (Cleveland, OH) 18 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) 0   


SOUTH WEST OHIO
Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) 52 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) 16   


SOUTHERN BUCKEYE - AMERICAN
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 44 New Richmond (OH) 14   

Goshen (OH) 41 Batavia (OH) 0   

Wilmington (OH) 56 Western Brown (Mt. Orab, OH) 35   


SOUTHERN BUCKEYE - NATIONAL
Bethel-Tate (Bethel, OH) 61 Williamsburg (OH) 7   

Blanchester (OH) 44 Fayetteville-Perry (Fayetteville, OH) 6   

Clermont Northeastern (Batavia, OH) 35 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 13   


SOUTHERN OHIO I
East (Sciotoville, OH) 38 Symmes Valley (Willow Wood, OH) 7   

Notre Dame (Portsmouth, OH) at Manchester (OH), 7:00pm   

Northwest (McDermott, OH) 41 Green (Franklin Furnace, OH) 0   

Oak Hill (OH) 41 Eastern (Beaver, OH) 20   


SOUTHERN OHIO II
Waverly (OH) 49 Minford (OH) 7   

Wheelersburg (OH) 38 Valley (Lucasville, OH) 7   


SOUTHWEST OHIO
Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 34 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) 12   

Harrison (Harrison, OH) 37 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) 6   

Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) 29 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) 6   


SOUTHWESTERN
Avon (OH) 35 Steele (Amherst, OH) 7   

Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) 63 North Olmsted (OH) 7   

Midview (Grafton, OH) 51 Lakewood (OH) 10   

North Ridgeville (OH) 37 Westlake (OH) 30   

Olmsted Falls (OH) 21 Avon Lake (OH) 20   


SOUTHWESTERN BUCKEYE - BUCKEYE
Dixie (New Lebanon, OH) 38 Milton-Union (West Milton, OH) 35   

Madison (Middletown, OH) 62 Waynesville (OH) 14   

Preble Shawnee (Camden, OH) 21 Northridge (Dayton, OH) 0   


SOUTHWESTERN BUCKEYE - SOUTHWESTERN
Bellbrook (OH) 35 Monroe (OH) 0   

Oakwood (Dayton, OH) 35 Franklin (OH) 22   

Valley View (Germantown, OH) 49 Brookville (OH) 28   


STEEL VALLEY
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 49 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 21   


SUBURBAN - AMERICAN
Aurora (OH) 34 Copley (OH) 7   

Barberton (OH) 49 Roosevelt (Kent, OH) 9   

Highland (Medina, OH) 51 Tallmadge (OH) 43   


SUBURBAN - NATIONAL
Hudson (OH) 27 Twinsburg (OH) 17   

North Royalton (OH) 28 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 18   

Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) 51 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) 6   

Wadsworth (OH) 41 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) 26   


THREE RIVERS
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35 Findlay (OH) 0   

Ross (Fremont, OH) 28 Clay (Oregon, OH) 23   

St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) 47 Lima (OH) 22   

Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 34 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) 14   


TOLEDO AREA
Edon (OH) 42 Montpelier (OH) 28   

Gibsonburg (OH) 63 Cardinal Stritch (Oregon, OH) 12   

Hilltop (West Unity, OH) 72 Danbury (Lakeside, OH) 6   

Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH) 48 Toledo Christian (Toledo, OH) 20   


TOLEDO CITY
Start (Toledo, OH) 24 Rogers (Toledo, OH) 18   


TRI-VALLEY - HOCKING
Belpre (OH) 49 Eastern (Reedsville, OH) 20   

Southern (Racine, OH) 48 South Gallia (Crown City, OH) 0   

Wahama (Mason, WV) 14 Miller (Corning, OH) 7   

Waterford (OH) 52 Federal Hocking (Stewart, OH) 8   


TRI-VALLEY - OHIO
Athens (The Plains, OH) 39 River Valley (Bidwell, OH) 7   

Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 27 Vinton County (McArthur, OH) 24   

Wellston (OH) 45 Meigs (Pomeroy, OH) 43   


WAYNE COUNTY
Dalton (OH) 20 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 13   

Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 25 Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 16   

Norwayne (Creston, OH) 40 Rittman (OH) 7   

Smithville (OH) 21 Waynedale (Apple Creek, OH) 2   


WESTERN BUCKEYE
Celina (OH) 63 Van Wert (OH) 21   

Elida (OH) 51 Kenton (OH) 50   

Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 50 Defiance (OH) 0   

Shawnee (Lima, OH) 56 Bath (Lima, OH) 8   

Wapakoneta (OH) 35 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) 10   


WESTERN RESERVE
Brush (Lyndhurst, OH) 33 Riverside (Painesville, OH) 22   

Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) 34 Chardon (OH) 15   

Mayfield (OH) 54 South (Willoughby, OH) 37   

North (Eastlake, OH) 28 Madison (OH) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 14   

Barnesville (OH) 39 Caldwell (OH) 28   

Bay (Bay Village, OH) 28 Revere (Richfield, OH) 17   

Beavercreek (OH) 21 Miamisburg (OH) 0   

Bellefontaine (OH) 41 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) 0   

Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 31 Bacon (Cincinnati, OH) 18   

Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 24 Hoover (North Canton, OH) 19   

Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) 47 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) 37   

Cameron (WV) 58 Beallsville (OH) 25   

Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 31 Wooster (OH) 27   

Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 24 Badin (Hamilton, OH) 22   

Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) 46 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) 8   

Crestline (OH) 64 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) 27   

Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 28 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) 25   

Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) 28 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 27   

Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) 28 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) 0   

Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) 34 River View (Warsaw, OH) 14   

Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 47 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) 28   

La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 38 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) 10   

Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 38 Champion (Warren, OH) 0   

Lebanon (OH) 41 Stebbins (Riverside, OH) 0   

Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 49 Troy Christian (Troy, OH) 15   

Martins Ferry (OH) 41 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 0   

Maysville (Zanesville, OH) 32 Coshocton (OH) 6   

Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) 54 Aquinas (Louisville, OH) 7   

New Philadelphia (OH) 41 Cambridge (OH) 7   

Northwood (OH) 66 Horizon Science Academy (Toledo, OH) 0
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 64 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 14   

Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) 48 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 28   

Ross (Hamilton, OH) 33 Logan (OH) 21   

Shadyside (OH) 61 Bridgeport (OH) 24   

South Range (Canfield, OH) 46 St. Clairsville (OH) 28   

Taft (Cincinnati, OH) 40 Zanesville (OH) 14   

Trimble (Glouster, OH) 38 Alexander (Albany, OH) 0   

University (Hunting Valley, OH) 38 Garfield Heights (OH) 21   

Whetstone (Columbus, OH) 34 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 7   

Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 42 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 7   


INTERSTATE
Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) 28 Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV) 7   

Doddridge County (West Union, WV) 35 Valley (Pine Grove, WV) 7   

East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV) 49 Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) 26   

Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 62 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 6   

Erie (PA) 35 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) 6   

Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 32 Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 20   

Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) 29 Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV) 12   

Steubenville (OH) 48 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 16   

University (Morgantown, WV) 48 Preston (Kingwood, WV) 0   

Van (WV) 66 Paden City (WV) 12   

Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) 32 Princeton (WV) 0   




Saturday, October 21st

AKRON CITY
Kenmore/Garfield (Akron, OH) at North (Akron, OH), 12:00pm   


FREELANCE
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) at Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH), 3:00pm   


GREATER CLEVELAND
Solon (OH) at Shaker Heights (OH), 1:00pm   


MID-STATE - CARDINAL
Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) at Fisher Catholic (Lancaster, OH), 7:00pm   

Worthington Christian (Worthington, OH) at Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster, OH), 7:00pm   


NORTH COAST - WHITE
Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) at Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH), 1:00pm   


SANDUSKY BAY - RIVER
Margaretta (Castalia, OH) at Calvert (Tiffin, OH), 7:00pm   

Lakota (Kansas, OH) at St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH), 7:00pm   


SOUTH WEST OHIO
Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) at Belmont (Dayton, OH), 4:00pm   

Dunbar (Dayton, OH) at Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati, OH), 6:00pm   

Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) at Ponitz Career Tech (Dayton, OH), 1:00pm   


TOLEDO CITY
Woodward (Toledo, OH) at Scott (Toledo, OH), 1:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Warren (Vincent, OH) at Linsly (Wheeling, WV), 1:30pm   

Lucas (OH) at River (Hannibal, OH), 1:00pm   

Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) at St. Edward (Lakewood, OH), 4:00pm   

St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) at St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH), 2:00pm   


INTERSTATE
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) at Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV), 1:00pm   

St. John (Ashtabula, OH) at Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH), 2:00pm