2017 OHIO 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

I PLAYOFFS
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 49 Mason (Mason, OH) 21   
[projection: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 31-12]
Mentor (OH) 16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 11   
[projection: St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 35-31]
Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) 17 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 14   
[projection: Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 27-26]
Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 33 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) 30   
[projection: Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 28-21]
Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 38 Centerville (OH) 33   
[projection: Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 31-24]
Euclid (OH) 29 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 27   
[projection: St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 42-21]
Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) 39 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 34   
[projection: St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 35-6]
Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 24 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 19   
[projection: Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 31-21]

II PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 49 Brush (Lyndhurst, OH) 0   
[projection: Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 48-8]
Avon (OH) 42 Highland (Medina, OH) 40   
[projection: Avon (OH) 31-26]
Bedford (OH) 11 Barberton (OH) 9   
[projection: Barberton (OH) 42-27]
La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 33 Sidney (OH) 29   
[projection: La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 38-17]
Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) 26 New Albany (OH) 25   
[projection: Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) 24-21]
Olmsted Falls (OH) 21 Wadsworth (OH) 16   
[projection: Wadsworth (OH) 44-28]
Washington (Massillon, OH) 35 Ashland (OH) 32   
[projection: Washington (Massillon, OH) 38-26]
Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) 27 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 23   
[projection: Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 38-27]

III PLAYOFFS
Bay (Bay Village, OH) 21 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 7   
[projection: Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 31-21]
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 16 Independence (Columbus, OH) 14   
[projection: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 41-21]
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 26 Canfield (OH) 24   
[projection: Canfield (OH) 20-17]
Clyde (OH) 29 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 24   
[projection: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 26-13]
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 13 New Richmond (OH) 9   
[projection: Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 28-27]
Tallmadge (OH) 28 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 25   
[projection: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 26-14]
Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 16 Bellefontaine (OH) 11   
[projection: Bellefontaine (OH) 28-19]
Dunbar (Dayton, OH) 33 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 29   
[projection: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 55-17]

IV PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (OH) 21 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 13   
[projection: Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 28-20]
Valley View (Germantown, OH) 28 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 23   
[projection: Valley View (Germantown, OH) 31-24]
Glenn (New Concord, OH) 15 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 14   
[projection: Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 31-28]
Girard (OH) 23 Perry (OH) 19   
[projection: Perry (OH) 41-31]
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) 12 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) 10   
[projection: Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) 28-20]
Shelby (OH) 35 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 31   
[projection: Shelby (OH) 35-21]
Steubenville (OH) 16 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 15   
[projection: Steubenville (OH) 22-14]
Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 41 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 37   
[projection: Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 28-26]

V PLAYOFFS
Black River (Sullivan, OH) 44 Wickliffe (OH) 6   
[projection: Black River (Sullivan, OH) 42-20]
Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 33 Otsego (Tontogany, OH) 30   
[projection: Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 38-13]
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 11 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 8   
[projection: Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 27-21]
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 19 Madison (Middletown, OH) 16   
[projection: Madison (Middletown, OH) 28-24]
Archbold (OH) 36 Pleasant (Marion, OH) 31   
[projection: Pleasant (Marion, OH) 24-21]
Manchester (Akron, OH) 38 South Range (Canfield, OH) 35   
[projection: South Range (Canfield, OH) 35-28]
West Jefferson (OH) 42 Reading (OH) 37   
[projection: West Jefferson (OH) 35-21]
Wheelersburg (OH) 18 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) 15   
[projection: Wheelersburg (OH) 35-14]

VI PLAYOFFS
Coldwater (OH) 24 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 17   
[projection: Coldwater (OH) 28-14]
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 23 Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 22   
[projection: Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 26-22]
Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 40 Carey (OH) 36   
[projection: Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 31-14]
Mogadore (OH) 20 Kirtland (OH) 19   
[projection: Kirtland (OH) 26-20]
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 34 Hicksville (OH) 32   
[projection: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 35-21]
Spencerville (OH) 32 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 31   
[projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 38-7]
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 18 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 15   
[projection: Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 24-14]
Rootstown (OH) 31 Norwayne (Creston, OH) 30   
[projection: Rootstown (OH) 22-21]

VII PLAYOFFS
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 46 East Canton (OH) 14   
[projection: East Canton (OH) 28-26]
Windham (OH) 25 Dalton (OH) 20   
[projection: Dalton (OH) 44-17]
Trimble (Glouster, OH) 26 Danville (OH) 21   
[projection: Danville (OH) 28-14]
Minster (OH) 40 Crestview (Convoy, OH) 39   
[projection: Minster (OH) 35-27]
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 40 McComb (OH) 37   
[projection: McComb (OH) 31-21]
River (Hannibal, OH) 29 East (Sciotoville, OH) 26   
[projection: River (Hannibal, OH) 31-30]
Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 18 St. John's (Delphos, OH) 15   
[projection: St. John's (Delphos, OH) 35-27]
Calvert (Tiffin, OH) 19 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 15   
[projection: St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 34-20]