2017 NORTH DAKOTA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

AA
St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 36 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 34   
[projection: St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 38-7]

AAA EAST
Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 10 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 8   
[projection: Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 27-26]
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 28 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 27   
[projection: Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 38-7]
West Fargo (ND) 10 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 9   
[projection: West Fargo (ND) 62-0]

AAA WEST
Dickinson (ND) 29 Minot (ND) 25   
[projection: Minot (ND) 44-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Mandan (ND) 34 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 29   
[projection: Mandan (ND) 22-13]



Friday, October 13th

A REGION 1
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 35 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 31   
[projection: Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 35-13]
Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 32 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 31   
[projection: Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 38-8]
Kindred (ND) 14 Lisbon (ND) 11   
[projection: Kindred (ND) 35-3]
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 40 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 36   
[projection: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 31-22]

A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 14 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 12   
[projection: Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 52-0]
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 14 Rugby (ND) 12   
[projection: Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 28-6]
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 14 Park River (ND) 13   
[projection: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 40-7]
Bottineau (ND) 35 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 30   
[projection: Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 31-21]

A REGION 3
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 24 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 20   
[projection: Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 34-7]
New Town (ND) 29 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 27
Stanley (ND) 12 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 9   
[projection: Stanley (ND) 31-3]
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 11 Velva (ND) 7   
[projection: Velva (ND) 31-19]

A REGION 4
Beulah (ND) 11 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 9   
[projection: Beulah (ND) 34-14]
Killdeer (ND) 26 Hazen (ND) 25   
[projection: Killdeer (ND) 26-14]
Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 38 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 35   
[projection: Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 28-24]
Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 15 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 13   
[projection: Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 62-0]

AA
Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 39 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 37   
[projection: Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 22-21]
Shanley (Fargo, ND) 16 Wahpeton (ND) 15   
[projection: Shanley (Fargo, ND) 35-7]
Valley City (ND) 18 Watford City (ND) 16   
[projection: Watford City (ND) 42-7]

AAA WEST
Century (Bismarck, ND) 36 Bismarck (ND) 35   
[projection: Bismarck (ND) 28-17]
Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 13 Williston (ND) 9   
[projection: Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 31-6]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mandaree (ND) 11 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 8



Saturday, October 14th

AA
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 34 Jamestown (ND) 33   
[projection: Jamestown (ND) 28-14]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) 32 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 30

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Beach (ND) 40 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 8
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 34 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 30
Hankinson (ND) 12 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 11
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 11 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 9
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 32 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 27
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 37 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 35
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 17 Surrey (ND) 16
Thompson (ND) 35 Oakes (ND) 30