2017 NORTH DAKOTA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 6th

A REGION 1
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 42 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 40   
[projection: Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 28-26]
Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 12 Kindred (ND) 8   
[projection: Kindred (ND) 24-7]
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 23 Lisbon (ND) 19   
[projection: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 28-19]

A REGION 2
Rugby (ND) 10 Bottineau (ND) 7   
[projection: Bottineau (ND) 28-26]
Park River (ND) 38 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 34   
[projection: Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 31-8]
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 17 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 13   
[projection: Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 22-14]
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 12 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 8   
[projection: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 62-0]

A REGION 3
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 42 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 39   
[projection: Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 42-0]
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 30 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 29
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 22 New Town (ND) 18   
[projection: Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 35-21]
Velva (ND) 19 Stanley (ND) 17   
[projection: Velva (ND) 35-14]

A REGION 4
Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 27 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 26   
[projection: Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) 48-0]
Hazen (ND) 41 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 39   
[projection: Hazen (ND) 38-14]
Killdeer (ND) 28 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 27   
[projection: Killdeer (ND) 34-14]
Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 20 Beulah (ND) 16   
[projection: Beulah (ND) 26-20]

AA
Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 21 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 19   
[projection: Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 28-22]
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 20 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 18   
[projection: Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 35-19]
Wahpeton (ND) 41 Jamestown (ND) 37   
[projection: Jamestown (ND) 27-14]
Shanley (Fargo, ND) 32 Valley City (ND) 30   
[projection: Shanley (Fargo, ND) 62-0]
St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 35 Watford City (ND) 30   
[projection: St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 31-3]

AAA EAST
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 12 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 9   
[projection: Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 22-10]
Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 13 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 10   
[projection: Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 44-17]
West Fargo (ND) 31 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 27   
[projection: West Fargo (ND) 44-6]

AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 42 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 40   
[projection: Bismarck (ND) 38-19]
Dickinson (ND) 17 Williston (ND) 13   
[projection: Williston (ND) 21-14]
Minot (ND) 37 Mandan (ND) 36   
[projection: Minot (ND) 31-8]

NON-LEAGUE
Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 37 Century (Bismarck, ND) 36   
[projection: Century (Bismarck, ND) 28-19]

9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Hankinson (ND) 28 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 25
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 33 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 29
Thompson (ND) 14 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 12

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Cavalier (ND) 27 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 25
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 32 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 31
Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 31 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 27

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 16 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 13
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 11 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 10
Oakes (ND) 14 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 11

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
St. John (ND) 41 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 38
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 29 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 24

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 21 Beach (ND) 17
Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 39 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 38
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 23 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 21
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 20 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 19

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 19 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 15
Tioga (ND) 18 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 17
Surrey (ND) 28 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 22 Dunseith (ND) 19
Richland (Colfax, ND) 18 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 14
Larimore (ND) 24 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 22



Saturday, October 7th

A REGION 1
Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 29 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 25   
[projection: Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 28-13]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 20 Bainville (MT) 15