2017 NORTH DAKOTA 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 29th

A REGION 1
Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 42 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 40   

Kindred (ND) 39 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 38   

Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 13 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 10   

Lisbon (ND) 40 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 37   


A REGION 2
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 20 Bottineau (ND) 16   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 28 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 27   

Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 11 Park River (ND) 9   

Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 14 Rugby (ND) 13   


A REGION 3
New Town (ND) 11 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 8   

Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 37 Stanley (ND) 33   

Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 23 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 20   

Nedrose (Minot, ND) 42 Velva (ND) 41

A REGION 4
Beulah (ND) 35 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 30   

Hazen (ND) 23 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 21   

Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 18 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 17   

Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 17 Killdeer (ND) 16   


AA
Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 29 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 26   

Jamestown (ND) 32 Valley City (ND) 31   

St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 33 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 28   

Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 35 Wahpeton (ND) 31   

Watford City (ND) 13 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 10   


AAA EAST
Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 36 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 34   

Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 38 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 35   

Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 27 West Fargo (ND) 22   


AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 24 Williston (ND) 21   

Mandan (ND) 39 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Dickinson (ND) 23 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 21   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Hankinson (ND) 36 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 33
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 21 Richland (Colfax, ND) 18
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 22 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 21

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 36 Cavalier (ND) 35
Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 18 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 15
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 33 Larimore (ND) 28

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 18 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 16
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 41 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 36
South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 42 Oakes (ND) 40

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 15 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 12
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 35 St. John (ND) 30
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 32 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 30

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 11 Beach (ND) 9
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 15 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 11
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 12 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 7
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 34 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 31

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Tioga (ND) 41 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 40
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 11 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 10
Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 37 Surrey (ND) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dunseith (ND) 42 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 41

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 34 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 29



Saturday, September 30th

AAA WEST
Minot (ND) 16 Century (Bismarck, ND) 15   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 27 Alexander (ND) 25