2017 NORTH DAKOTA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 22nd

A REGION 1
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 39 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 37   

Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 33 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 31   

Kindred (ND) 23 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 22   

Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 42 Lisbon (ND) 39   


A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 12 Rugby (ND) 10   

Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 34 Park River (ND) 29   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 11 Bottineau (ND) 7   

Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 28 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 27   


A REGION 3
New Town (ND) 34 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 31   

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 28 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 24
Velva (ND) 11 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 6   


A REGION 4
Beulah (ND) 12 Hazen (ND) 8   

Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 42 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 39   

Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 17 Killdeer (ND) 12   

Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 14 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 11   


AA
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 35 Valley City (ND) 33   

Wahpeton (ND) 21 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 18   

Shanley (Fargo, ND) 20 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 19   

St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 35 Jamestown (ND) 34   

Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 10 Watford City (ND) 6   


AAA EAST
Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 23 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 22   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 15 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 12   

Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 22 West Fargo (ND) 17   


AAA WEST
Century (Bismarck, ND) 21 Williston (ND) 17   

Mandan (ND) 18 Dickinson (ND) 13   

Minot (ND) 26 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Bismarck (ND) 13 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 12   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Richland (Colfax, ND) 39 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 36
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 34 Thompson (ND) 32
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 19 Hankinson (ND) 16

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Larimore (ND) 39 Cavalier (ND) 38
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 14 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 13
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 12 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 8

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 39 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 36
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 17 Oakes (ND) 15
South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 36 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 34

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Dunseith (ND) 20 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 15
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 17 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 13
St. John (ND) 42 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 39

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Beach (ND) 30 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 28
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 25 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 21
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 11 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 8
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 11 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 6

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 37 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 34
Tioga (ND) 32 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 30
Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 42 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 30 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 25
Surrey (ND) 26 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 21

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 23 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 21
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 23 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 21



Saturday, September 23rd

A REGION 3
Stanley (ND) 31 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 29