2017 NORTH DAKOTA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 33 Mandan (ND) 30   




Friday, September 15th

A REGION 1
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 35 Lisbon (ND) 32   

Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 15 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 11   

Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 37 Kindred (ND) 36   

Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 18 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 16   


A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 19 Bottineau (ND) 17   

Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 13 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 11   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 16 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 15   

Rugby (ND) 30 Park River (ND) 25   


A REGION 3
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 14 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 12   

Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 31 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 29
Stanley (ND) 13 New Town (ND) 12   

Velva (ND) 37 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 36   


A REGION 4
Killdeer (ND) 14 Beulah (ND) 13   

Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 11 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 6   

Hazen (ND) 10 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 7   

Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 24 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 21   


AA
Jamestown (ND) 20 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 18   

Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 30 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 29   

Wahpeton (ND) 15 Valley City (ND) 13   

Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 23 Watford City (ND) 19   


AAA EAST
Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 11 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 9   

Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 31 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 27   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 13 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 10   


AAA WEST
Dickinson (ND) 33 Century (Bismarck, ND) 32   

Williston (ND) 13 Minot (ND) 10   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 28 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 26
Hankinson (ND) 36 Thompson (ND) 32
Richland (Colfax, ND) 16 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 15

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 23 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 20
Larimore (ND) 10 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 5
Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 28 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 25

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 10 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 6
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 40 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 35
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 36 Oakes (ND) 33

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 10 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 8
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 14 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 11
Dunseith (ND) 15 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 13

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 10 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 5
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 27 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 25
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 20 Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 16
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 16 Beach (ND) 12

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 33 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 32
Tioga (ND) 38 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 34
Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 33 Surrey (ND) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. John (ND) 12 Cavalier (ND) 10



Saturday, September 16th

AA
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 19 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 21 West Fargo (ND) 16   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Savage (MT) 33 Mandaree (ND) 30