2017 NORTH DAKOTA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 23 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 22



Friday, September 8th

A REGION 1
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 11 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 9   

Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 21 Lisbon (ND) 17   

Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 25 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 21   

Kindred (ND) 37 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 34   


A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 37 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 32   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 10 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 8   

Bottineau (ND) 40 Park River (ND) 38   

Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 32 Rugby (ND) 29   


A REGION 3
Nedrose (Minot, ND) 20 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 17
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 25 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 23   

Stanley (ND) 17 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 14   

Velva (ND) 19 New Town (ND) 16   


A REGION 4
Beulah (ND) 20 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 15   

Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 14 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 12   

Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 19 Killdeer (ND) 18   

Hazen (ND) 36 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 33   


AA
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 25 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 20   

Valley City (ND) 25 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 20   

Jamestown (ND) 27 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 24   

Shanley (Fargo, ND) 42 Watford City (ND) 38   

St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 34 Wahpeton (ND) 29   


AAA EAST
Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 20 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 17   

Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 18 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 15   

West Fargo (ND) 13 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 11   


AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 11 Minot (ND) 9   

Century (Bismarck, ND) 16 Mandan (ND) 11   

Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 22 Dickinson (ND) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 18 Williston (ND) 16   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 17 Hankinson (ND) 14
Richland (Colfax, ND) 39 Thompson (ND) 37
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 27 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 22

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 26 Cavalier (ND) 21
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 15 Larimore (ND) 10
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 19 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 18

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 38 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 33
Oakes (ND) 30 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 25
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 21 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 16

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Dunseith (ND) 25 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 20
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 25 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 22
Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 16 St. John (ND) 14

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 14 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 11
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 27 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 24
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 25 Beach (ND) 23
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 12 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 10

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 27 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 24
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 28 Surrey (ND) 25
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 10 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 5

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 28 Mandaree (ND) 24
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 39 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 37