2017 NORTH DAKOTA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 10 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 8



Friday, September 8th

A REGION 1
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 24 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 21   

Lisbon (ND) 34 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 31   

Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 37 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 32   

Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 16 Kindred (ND) 12   


A REGION 2
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 20 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 17   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 41 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 39   

Park River (ND) 14 Bottineau (ND) 11   

Rugby (ND) 26 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 25   


A REGION 3
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 42 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 37
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 15 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 13   

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 24 Stanley (ND) 20   

Velva (ND) 16 New Town (ND) 14   


A REGION 4
Beulah (ND) 26 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 22   

Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 32 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 28   

Killdeer (ND) 42 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 40   

Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 29 Hazen (ND) 27   


AA
Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 25 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 24   

Valley City (ND) 34 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 32   

Jamestown (ND) 33 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 29   

Watford City (ND) 37 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 33   

St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 31 Wahpeton (ND) 29   


AAA EAST
Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 21 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 18   

Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 23 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 19   

West Fargo (ND) 13 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 12   


AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 15 Minot (ND) 12   

Mandan (ND) 22 Century (Bismarck, ND) 20   

Dickinson (ND) 37 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Williston (ND) 10 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 7   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Hankinson (ND) 40 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 35
Thompson (ND) 25 Richland (Colfax, ND) 23
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 19 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 14

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Cavalier (ND) 20 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 15
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 14 Larimore (ND) 10
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 19 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 15

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 34 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 31
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 14 Oakes (ND) 11
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 14 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 13

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 37 Dunseith (ND) 34
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 41 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 36
Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 14 St. John (ND) 9

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 24 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 23
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 21 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 17
Beach (ND) 27 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 22
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 41 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 40

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 24 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 23
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 39 Surrey (ND) 34
Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 17 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mandaree (ND) 30 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 29
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 20 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 15