2017 NORTH DAKOTA 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, August 29th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 19 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 16



Thursday, August 31st

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Dunseith (ND) 42 St. John (ND) 40



Friday, September 1st

A REGION 1
Kindred (ND) 31 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 27
Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 15 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 14   

Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 10 Lisbon (ND) 5
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 33 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 31

A REGION 2
Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 34 Bottineau (ND) 33
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 34 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 33
Rugby (ND) 26 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 22
Park River (ND) 10 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 6

A REGION 3
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 31 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 27   

New Town (ND) 29 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 26
Stanley (ND) 27 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 22
Velva (ND) 17 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 12

A REGION 4
Beulah (ND) 41 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 38   

Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 18 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 14   

Hazen (ND) 35 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 30
Killdeer (ND) 22 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 18

AA
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 32 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 30
Watford City (ND) 33 Jamestown (ND) 31
Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 20 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 18
St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 21 Valley City (ND) 19   

Wahpeton (ND) 25 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Century (Bismarck, ND) 18 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 17   

Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 18 Williston (ND) 16   

Mandan (ND) 31 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 27   

Dickinson (ND) 41 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 36
Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 22 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 17
Minot (ND) 20 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 16
Bismarck (ND) 18 West Fargo (ND) 16   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Richland (Colfax, ND) 23 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 22
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 30 Thompson (ND) 27
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 39 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 38

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 15 Cavalier (ND) 13
Larimore (ND) 36 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) 34
Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 36 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 34

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Oakes (ND) 18 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 16
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 31 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 26
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 25 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 22

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 34 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 33
Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 20 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 19

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 24 Beach (ND) 22
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 19 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 18
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 25 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 21
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 15 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 13

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 25 Surrey (ND) 23
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 33 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 29
Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 18 Tioga (ND) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 28 Hankinson (ND) 26
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 20 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 18
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 11 South Prairie (Minot, ND) 8