2017 NORTH CAROLINA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 14 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 12   




Friday, October 20th

1A ALBEMARLE
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 37 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 34   

Manteo (NC) 30 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 29   

Plymouth (NC) 12 Camden County (Camden, NC) 11   


1A ATLANTIC 6
Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 24 Creswell (NC) 20   

Columbia (NC) 39 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 37

1A CAROLINA
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 23 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 22   

Princeton (NC) 26 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 25   

Union (Rose Hill, NC) 31 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 27   


1A COASTAL PLAINS
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 35 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 32   

South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 25 Jones (Trenton, NC) 24   

Tarboro (NC) 13 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 12   


1A NORTHWEST
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 22 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 17   

Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 10 Mount Airy (NC) 8   

Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 40 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 38   


1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Robbinsville (NC) 10 Cherokee (NC) 8   

Hayesville (NC) 18 Andrews (NC) 15   

Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 24 Murphy (NC) 22   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 22 Cherryville (NC) 21   

Community (Davidson, NC) 21 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 18   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 25 Bessemer City (NC) 21   

Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 23 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 20   


1A TAR ROANOKE
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 15 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 12   

Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 13 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 11   

Weldon (NC) 32 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 29   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
Albemarle (NC) 15 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 14   

North Stanly (New London, NC) 22 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 20   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 16 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 11   

North Moore (Robbins, NC) 23 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 19   


1A/2A COASTAL 8
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 15 Croatan (Newport, NC) 10   

East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 25 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 21   

Richlands (NC) 36 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 33   

Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 10 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 6   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 16 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 15   

West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 30 Elkin (NC) 26   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 42 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 41   

Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 42 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 40   


1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 24 Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 20   

Bunn (NC) 14 South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 10   

Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 32 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 29
Louisburg (NC) 10 Webb (Oxford, NC) 9

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 34 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 32   

Red Springs (NC) 32 Fairmont (NC) 27
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 13 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 11   

West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 29 St. Pauls (NC) 24   

West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 22 Whiteville (NC) 17   


1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 42 Madison (Marshall, NC) 37   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 27 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 25   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 16 Lexington (NC) 12   

Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 23 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 20   

Salisbury (NC) 40 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 38   

Thomasville (NC) 18 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 16   


2A EAST CENTRAL
Clinton (NC) 42 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 40   

Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 34 Midway (Dunn, NC) 30   

Goldsboro (NC) 41 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 36   


2A EASTERN CAROLINA
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 12 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 7   

Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 16 North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 13   

Kinston (NC) 38 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 33   


2A EASTERN PLAINS
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 13 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 10
North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 32 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 28   

Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 19 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 17   


2A MID-STATE
Graham (NC) 13 Carrboro (NC) 9   

Cummings (Burlington, NC) 17 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 16

2A MOUNTAIN SIX
East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 38 Franklin (NC) 36   

Pisgah (Canton, NC) 14 Hendersonville (NC) 10   

Brevard (NC) 19 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 15   


2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 35 First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 31   

Currituck County (Barco, NC) 33 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 29
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 39 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 35   


2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Draughn (Valdese, NC) 26 Foard (Newton, NC) 21   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 28 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 23   

West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 37 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 32   


2A PAC 7
Andrews (High Point, NC) 26 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 22   

Trinity (NC) 33 Randleman (NC) 32   

Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 13 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 10   


2A ROCKY RIVER
Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 19 Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 16   

West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 34 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 29   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 23 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 19   


2A SOUTH FORK
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 26 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 24   

Lincolnton (NC) 21 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 16   

East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 21 Maiden (NC) 16   

North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 13 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 12   


2A SOUTHWESTERN
Chase (Forest City, NC) 23 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 20   

Shelby (NC) 10 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 8   

R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 22 South Point (Belmont, NC) 17   


2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Walkertown (NC) 40 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 35   

Forbush (East Bend, NC) 22 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 20   

West Stokes (King, NC) 36 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 35   


3A BIG EAST
Rocky Mount (NC) 42 Fike (Wilson, NC) 37   

Franklinton (NC) 28 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 26   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 28 Hunt (Wilson, NC) 23   


3A BIG EIGHT
Northern (Durham, NC) 15 Hillside (Durham, NC) 14   

Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 34 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 30   

Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 37 Southern (Durham, NC) 32   


3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 14 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 9   

North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 42 Crest (Shelby, NC) 37   

Huss (Gastonia, NC) 31 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 28   

Kings Mountain (NC) 30 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 28   


3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) 30 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 25   

Jacksonville (NC) 26 Swansboro (NC) 24   

White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 36 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 35   


3A GREATER NEUSE
Clayton (NC) 27 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 24   

West Johnston (Benson, NC) 21 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 17   

Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 28 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 23   


3A MID PIEDMONT
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 40 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 37   

Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 28 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 26   

Williams (Burlington, NC) 38 Asheboro (NC) 35   


3A MID-STATE
Morehead (Eden, NC) 38 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 35   

McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 26 Person (Roxboro, NC) 25   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 10 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 6   

Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 16 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 14   


3A NORTH PIEDMONT
East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 15 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 12   

Carson (China Grove, NC) 37 Statesville (NC) 36   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 38 North Iredell (Olin, NC) 37   


3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 30 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 26   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 12 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 8   

Smith (Greensboro, NC) 12 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 8   


3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 25 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 22   

Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 27 Concord (NC) 25   

Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 14 Robinson (Concord, NC) 10   


3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 26 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 21   

Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 16 Weddington (Matthews, NC) 14   

Monroe (NC) 11 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 7   

Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 34 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 31   


3A TRI-COUNTY
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 11 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 7
Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 12 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 8   

Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 21 Triton (Erwin, NC) 18   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Enka (NC) 38 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 36   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 27 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 23   

North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 28 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 27   

West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 11 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 7   


3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 19 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 14   

Conley (Greenville, NC) 29 Rose (Greenville, NC) 25   

New Bern (NC) 26 South Central (Winterville, NC) 23   


3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 26 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 24   

South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 33 Laney (Wilmington, NC) 28   

Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 38 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 37   

West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 24 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 20   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 30 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 29   

Hickory (NC) 21 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 16   

Watauga (Boone, NC) 21 McDowell (Marion, NC) 18   

Freedom (Morganton, NC) 35 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 31   


3A/4A PATRIOT
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 40 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 38   

Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 14 Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 9   

Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 32 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 30   

Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 35 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 32   


4A CAP 7
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 35 Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 31   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 30 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 26   

Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 39 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 37   


4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 32 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 29   

Davie (Mocksville, NC) 36 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 34   

Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 28 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 23   


4A I-MECK
West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 33 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 30   

Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 16 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 15   

Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 36 Mooresville (NC) 31   

Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 29 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 26   


4A METRO
High Point Central (High Point, NC) 37 Page (Greensboro, NC) 34   

Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 20 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 15   


4A NORTHERN
Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 37 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 34
Knightdale (NC) 26 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 25   

Rolesville (NC) 32 Wake Forest (NC) 28   


4A SANDHILLS
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 23 Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 18   

Lumberton (NC) 35 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 30   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 12 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 7   

Swett (Pembroke, NC) 42 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 39   


4A SO MECK 7
Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 22 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 18   

Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 12 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 34 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 29   


4A SOUTH WAKE
Holly Springs (NC) 17 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 16   

Garner (NC) 22 Fuquay-Varina (NC) 18   

Apex (NC) 34 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 29   


4A SOUTHWESTERN
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 41 Butler (Matthews, NC) 36   

Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 13 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 11   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 10 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 9   

Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 34 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 29   


4A TRIANGLE 6
Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 21 Cary (NC) 17   

Riverside (Durham, NC) 37 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 32   

Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 22 Jordan (Durham, NC) 21   


HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 20 South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) 19   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 31 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 28   

Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 17 Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 12
Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 40 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 35   


NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 34 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 29   


NCISAA PIEDMONT
Cannon (Concord, NC) 29 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 25   

High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 11 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 9   

Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 35 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 34   


NCISAA WESTERN
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 33 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 30   

Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 39 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 34   

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 24 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 19 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 14
Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 11 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 7   

North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 35 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 30
Christ (Arden, NC) 15 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 12   

Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 27 Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA) 22

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 16 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 12
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy (Lasker, NC) 17 Wayne Christian (Goldsboro, NC) 12

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 13 Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 11
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 35 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 34
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 37 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 35



Saturday, October 21st

INTERSTATE
Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) 24 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 22