2017 NORTH CAROLINA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 12th

1A ATLANTIC 6
Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 28 Columbia (NC) 20

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 50 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 33   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 15 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 55 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 7

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 52 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 14



Friday, October 13th

1A ALBEMARLE
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 52 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 30   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 49 Plymouth (NC) 16   

Manteo (NC) 31 Camden County (Camden, NC) 7   


1A ATLANTIC 6
Creswell (NC) 57 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 6   


1A CAROLINA
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 35 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 14   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 27 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 26   

Princeton (NC) 49 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 6   


1A COASTAL PLAINS
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 34 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 8   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 32 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 13   

Tarboro (NC) 60 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0   


1A NORTHWEST
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 35 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 0   

East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 58 Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 20   

Mount Airy (NC) 56 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0   


1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Cherokee (NC) 32 Andrews (NC) 12
Murphy (NC) 56 Hayesville (NC) 21   

Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 49 Rosman (NC) 14   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Bessemer City (NC) 24 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 6   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 59 Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 20   

Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 67 Community (Davidson, NC) 14   

Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 30 Cherryville (NC) 7   


1A TAR ROANOKE
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 50 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 6   

Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 39 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 12   

Weldon (NC) 34 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 28   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
North Moore (Robbins, NC) 42 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 12   

North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 49 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 6   

North Stanly (New London, NC) 40 Albemarle (NC) 12   

West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 56 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 7   


1A/2A COASTAL 8
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 36 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 19   

Richlands (NC) 39 Croatan (Newport, NC) 28   

Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 55 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 6   

Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 53 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 24   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 65 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 20   

North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 67 Elkin (NC) 49   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 45 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 25   

Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 32 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 21   


1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) 17 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 0   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 41 Roanoke Rapids (NC) 14   

Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 34 Louisburg (NC) 14
Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 28 Webb (Oxford, NC) 25

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 34 St. Pauls (NC) 28   

South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 41 Fairmont (NC) 34
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 44 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 6   

West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 49 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 28   

Whiteville (NC) 36 Red Springs (NC) 20   


1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 62 Madison (Marshall, NC) 20   

Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 54 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 7   

Polk County (Columbus, NC) 38 Avery County (Newland, NC) 15   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 27 Salisbury (NC) 0   

North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 56 Lexington (NC) 27   

South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 29 Thomasville (NC) 25   


2A EAST CENTRAL
Clinton (NC) 21 Goldsboro (NC) 6   

East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 53 Midway (Dunn, NC) 0   

Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 54 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 6   


2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 27 Kinston (NC) 26   

Washington (NC) 67 South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 27   

West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 37 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 30   


2A EASTERN PLAINS
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 55 North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 19   

Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 38 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 27   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 24 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 14   


2A MID-STATE
Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 24 Carrboro (NC) 12   

Reidsville (NC) 65 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 10   


2A MOUNTAIN SIX
East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 27 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 22   

Franklin (NC) 28 Brevard (NC) 12   

Hendersonville (NC) 51 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 45   


2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Bertie (Windsor, NC) 28 Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 0   

First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 28 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 20   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 46 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 8   


2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 44 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 26   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 49 Draughn (Valdese, NC) 0   

Patton (Morganton, NC) 23 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 15   


2A PAC 7
Randleman (NC) 42 Andrews (High Point, NC) 0   

Trinity (NC) 35 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 28   

Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 21 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 0   


2A ROCKY RIVER
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 24 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 14   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 49 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 7   

West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 60 Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 0   


2A SOUTH FORK
East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 38 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 13   

Lincolnton (NC) 35 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 20   

Maiden (NC) 30 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 6   

Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 63 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 7   


2A SOUTHWESTERN
East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 12 Chase (Forest City, NC) 6   

Shelby (NC) 51 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 0   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 55 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 7   


2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Forbush (East Bend, NC) 24 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 7   

North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 17 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 15   

West Stokes (King, NC) 48 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 7   


3A BIG EAST
Fike (Wilson, NC) 44 Franklinton (NC) 13   

Rocky Mount (NC) 20 Hunt (Wilson, NC) 14   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 49 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 0   


3A BIG EIGHT
Northern (Durham, NC) 52 Chapel Hill (NC) 6   

Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 20 Southern (Durham, NC) 9
Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 31 Hillside (Durham, NC) 20   


3A BIG SOUTH
Cramer (Belmont, NC) 27 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 14   

Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 22 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 19   

Huss (Gastonia, NC) 33 Crest (Shelby, NC) 30   

Kings Mountain (NC) 27 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 26   


3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) 68 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 6   

Jacksonville (NC) 48 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 16   

Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 57 Swansboro (NC) 14   


3A GREATER NEUSE
Clayton (NC) 43 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 0   

Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 51 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 7   

South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 41 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 0   


3A MID PIEDMONT
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 19 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 7   

Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 17 Asheboro (NC) 14   

Williams (Burlington, NC) 21 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 7   


3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 40 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 35   

Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 49 Morehead (Eden, NC) 14   

Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 31 Person (Roxboro, NC) 10   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 49 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 14   


3A NORTH PIEDMONT
Carson (China Grove, NC) 37 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 34   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 57 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 34   

Statesville (NC) 28 North Iredell (Olin, NC) 0   


3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 49 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 20   

Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 26 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 14   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 31 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 0

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 21 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 7   

Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 41 Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 16   

Robinson (Concord, NC) 36 Concord (NC) 22   


3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 36 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 7   

Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 25 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 18   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 42 Monroe (NC) 14   

Weddington (Matthews, NC) 33 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 0   


3A TRI-COUNTY
Lee County (Sanford, NC) 55 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 0   

Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 50 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 7
Triton (Erwin, NC) 52 Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 14   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 35 Asheville (NC) 0   

Roberson (Asheville, NC) 41 Enka (NC) 14   

Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 42 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 0

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Conley (Greenville, NC) 42 New Bern (NC) 7
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 55 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 30   

Rose (Greenville, NC) 70 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 28   


3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 34 Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 14
Laney (Wilmington, NC) 14 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 10   

New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 52 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 21   

North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 24 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 17   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 55 McDowell (Marion, NC) 21   

Freedom (Morganton, NC) 28 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 3   

Hickory (NC) 66 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 49   

St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 26 Watauga (Boone, NC) 21   


3A/4A PATRIOT
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 14 Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 0   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 31 Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 28   

Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 21 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 7   

South View (Hope Mills, NC) 27 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 25   


4A CAP 7
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 37 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 21   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 33 Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 14   

Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 33 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 14   


4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 26 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 10   

Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 27 Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 9   

West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 20 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 17   


4A I-MECK
Hough (Cornelius, NC) 35 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 34   

Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 56 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 0   

Mooresville (NC) 14 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 10   

Vance (Charlotte, NC) 41 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 12   


4A METRO
Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 37 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 13   

Page (Greensboro, NC) 57 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 14

4A NORTHERN
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 54 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 0   

Knightdale (NC) 17 Rolesville (NC) 12   

Wake Forest (NC) 54 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 13   


4A SANDHILLS
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 32 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 6   

Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 34 Lumberton (NC) 27   

Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 56 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 7   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 56 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 35   


4A SO MECK 7
Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 40 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 13   

Providence (Charlotte, NC) 38 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 14   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 49 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 34   


4A SOUTH WAKE
Fuquay-Varina (NC) 27 Apex (NC) 21   

Garner (NC) 42 Holly Springs (NC) 6   

Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 38 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 17   


4A SOUTHWESTERN
Butler (Matthews, NC) 49 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 6   

East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 20 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 19   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 9 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 7   

Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 44 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 0   


4A TRIANGLE 6
Cary (NC) 34 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 0   

Green Hope (Cary, NC) 43 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 6   

Jordan (Durham, NC) 10 Riverside (Durham, NC) 7   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 66 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 24   

Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 28 North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 6   


NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 34 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 14   


NCISAA PIEDMONT
Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 54 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 0   

High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 43 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 0   

Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 42 Cannon (Concord, NC) 7   


NCISAA WESTERN
Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 42 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 62 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 15   

Christ (Arden, NC) 42 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 35   

Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 20 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 14   

Robbinsville (NC) 27 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 26   


INTERSTATE
Central (Pageland, SC) 36 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 0   


NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 30 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 16
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy (Lasker, NC) 70 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 64

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 48 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 6
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 43 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 84 Wayne Christian (Goldsboro, NC) 52



Saturday, October 14th

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) 60 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 0

NCISAA WESTERN
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 10 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 7   


INTERSTATE
North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 48 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 0