2017 NORTH CAROLINA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 12th

1A ATLANTIC 6
Columbia (NC) 36 Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 31

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 21 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 16   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 27 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 40 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 17 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 16



Friday, October 13th

1A ALBEMARLE
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 17 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 12   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 35 Plymouth (NC) 34   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 27 Manteo (NC) 22   


1A ATLANTIC 6
Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 22 Creswell (NC) 19   


1A CAROLINA
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 22 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 17   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 28 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 25   

Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 39 Princeton (NC) 36   


1A COASTAL PLAINS
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 39 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 35   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 30 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 27   

Northside (Pinetown, NC) 41 Tarboro (NC) 38   


1A NORTHWEST
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 17 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 12   

East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 25 Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 20   

Mount Airy (NC) 36 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 34   


1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Andrews (NC) 32 Cherokee (NC) 29
Hayesville (NC) 20 Murphy (NC) 18   

Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 29 Rosman (NC) 24   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Bessemer City (NC) 36 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 35   

Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 13 Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 9   

Community (Davidson, NC) 20 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 18   

Cherryville (NC) 18 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 14   


1A TAR ROANOKE
Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 26 Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 25   

North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 15 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 12   

Weldon (NC) 19 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 14   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
South Davidson (Denton, NC) 42 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 38   

North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 11 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 7   

Albemarle (NC) 30 North Stanly (New London, NC) 29   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 21 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 16   


1A/2A COASTAL 8
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 39 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 38   

Richlands (NC) 10 Croatan (Newport, NC) 7   

Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 41 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 40   

East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 28 Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 23   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 14 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 10   

North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 42 Elkin (NC) 41   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 33 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 32   

Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 27 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 24   


1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) 40 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 37   

Roanoke Rapids (NC) 13 South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 11   

Louisburg (NC) 10 Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 8
Webb (Oxford, NC) 38 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 37

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
St. Pauls (NC) 28 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 23   

South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 35 Fairmont (NC) 30
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 19 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 18   

West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 38 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 35   

Red Springs (NC) 20 Whiteville (NC) 15   


1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Madison (Marshall, NC) 14 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 11   

Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 28 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 24   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 16 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 15   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Salisbury (NC) 16 Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 14   

Lexington (NC) 38 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 34   

Thomasville (NC) 17 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 16   


2A EAST CENTRAL
Clinton (NC) 27 Goldsboro (NC) 26   

East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 23 Midway (Dunn, NC) 19   

Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 21 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 20   


2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 40 Kinston (NC) 37   

South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 23 Washington (NC) 20   

Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 24 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 20   


2A EASTERN PLAINS
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 18 North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 17   

Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 22 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 19   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 25 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 23   


2A MID-STATE
Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 10 Carrboro (NC) 6   

Reidsville (NC) 11 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 7   


2A MOUNTAIN SIX
Pisgah (Canton, NC) 23 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 22   

Brevard (NC) 37 Franklin (NC) 35   

Hendersonville (NC) 25 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 21   


2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 40 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 36   

First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 21 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 20   

Currituck County (Barco, NC) 33 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 28   


2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 11 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 6   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 36 Draughn (Valdese, NC) 32   

Patton (Morganton, NC) 38 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 33   


2A PAC 7
Andrews (High Point, NC) 36 Randleman (NC) 32   

Trinity (NC) 31 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 26   

Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 27 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 25   


2A ROCKY RIVER
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 27 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 23   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 14 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 13   

West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 31 Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 30   


2A SOUTH FORK
East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 26 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 22   

Lincolnton (NC) 24 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 21   

North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 23 Maiden (NC) 20   

Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 36 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 32   


2A SOUTHWESTERN
East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 35 Chase (Forest City, NC) 33   

R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 11 Shelby (NC) 8   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 25 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 20   


2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Forbush (East Bend, NC) 14 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 9   

North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 13 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 8   

West Stokes (King, NC) 18 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 14   


3A BIG EAST
Fike (Wilson, NC) 21 Franklinton (NC) 17   

Hunt (Wilson, NC) 19 Rocky Mount (NC) 15   

Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 38 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 34   


3A BIG EIGHT
Chapel Hill (NC) 32 Northern (Durham, NC) 31   

Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 21 Southern (Durham, NC) 18
Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 20 Hillside (Durham, NC) 17   


3A BIG SOUTH
North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 29 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 26   

Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 31 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 27   

Crest (Shelby, NC) 32 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 28   

Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 18 Kings Mountain (NC) 17   


3A COASTAL
White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 36 Havelock (NC) 35   

Jacksonville (NC) 33 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 29   

Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 23 Swansboro (NC) 21   


3A GREATER NEUSE
Clayton (NC) 40 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 37   

Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 40 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 38   

South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 32 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 30   


3A MID PIEDMONT
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 19 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 14   

Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 20 Asheboro (NC) 18   

Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 33 Williams (Burlington, NC) 29   


3A MID-STATE
Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 28 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 25   

Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 17 Morehead (Eden, NC) 16   

Person (Roxboro, NC) 21 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 16   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 26 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 22   


3A NORTH PIEDMONT
Carson (China Grove, NC) 21 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 17   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 30 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 27   

Statesville (NC) 30 North Iredell (Olin, NC) 27   


3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 10 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 5   

North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 17 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 15   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 34 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 33

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 17 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 14   

Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 42 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 37   

Robinson (Concord, NC) 35 Concord (NC) 34   


3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 27 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 23   

Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 29 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 26   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 33 Monroe (NC) 29   

Weddington (Matthews, NC) 22 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 19   


3A TRI-COUNTY
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 42 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 40   

Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 29 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 27
Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 29 Triton (Erwin, NC) 26   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 34 Asheville (NC) 29   

Roberson (Asheville, NC) 20 Enka (NC) 15   

North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 39 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 34

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Conley (Greenville, NC) 33 New Bern (NC) 29
Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 20 Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 17   

Rose (Greenville, NC) 19 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 14   


3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 23 Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 20
Laney (Wilmington, NC) 23 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 19   

New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 36 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 33   

South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 36 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 34   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 24 McDowell (Marion, NC) 23   

South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 14 Freedom (Morganton, NC) 9   

Hickory (NC) 18 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 13   

St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 31 Watauga (Boone, NC) 29   


3A/4A PATRIOT
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 25 Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 24   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 20 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 17   

Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 37 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 34   

South View (Hope Mills, NC) 28 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 27   


4A CAP 7
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 32 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 28   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 37 Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 32   

Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 27 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 22   


4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 23 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 19   

Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 25 Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 22   

Davie (Mocksville, NC) 37 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 33   


4A I-MECK
North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 30 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 28   

Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 37 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 32   

Mooresville (NC) 34 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 31   

Vance (Charlotte, NC) 39 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 34   


4A METRO
High Point Central (High Point, NC) 39 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 38   

Page (Greensboro, NC) 19 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 18

4A NORTHERN
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 11 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 7   

Rolesville (NC) 12 Knightdale (NC) 8   

Wake Forest (NC) 30 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 28   


4A SANDHILLS
Swett (Pembroke, NC) 42 Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 37   

Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 12 Lumberton (NC) 8   

Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 13 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 9   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 38 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 37   


4A SO MECK 7
Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 22 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 19   

Providence (Charlotte, NC) 29 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 25   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 36 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 33   


4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex (NC) 21 Fuquay-Varina (NC) 17   

Holly Springs (NC) 25 Garner (NC) 20   

Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 24 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 19   


4A SOUTHWESTERN
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 18 Butler (Matthews, NC) 17   

Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 36 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 32   

Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 11 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 37 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 32   


4A TRIANGLE 6
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 23 Cary (NC) 18   

Green Hope (Cary, NC) 19 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 18   

Riverside (Durham, NC) 15 Jordan (Durham, NC) 14   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 15 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 11   

Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 32 North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 29   


NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 39 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 35   


NCISAA PIEDMONT
Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 26 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 23   

SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 27 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 25   

Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 32 Cannon (Concord, NC) 29   


NCISAA WESTERN
Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 34 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 11 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 8   

Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 28 Christ (Arden, NC) 24   

Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 25 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 24   

Robbinsville (NC) 34 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 33   


INTERSTATE
Central (Pageland, SC) 33 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 28   


NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 40 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 37
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy (Lasker, NC) 37 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 33

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 24 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 21
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 28 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 22 Wayne Christian (Goldsboro, NC) 19



Saturday, October 14th

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 19 Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) 17

NCISAA WESTERN
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 42 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 37   


INTERSTATE
SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 32 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 29