2017 NORTH CAROLINA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 20 Brevard (NC) 17   

Lincolnton (NC) 39 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 34   

Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 42 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 39   




Friday, September 15th

1A ATLANTIC 6
Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 21 Columbia (NC) 17

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) 30 Webb (Oxford, NC) 25   

Roanoke Rapids (NC) 29 Louisburg (NC) 27
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 10 Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 8   

Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 24 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 22   


1A/2A THREE RIVERS
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 21 Fairmont (NC) 18
Red Springs (NC) 27 West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 24   

East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 25 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 22   

St. Pauls (NC) 11 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 7   

Whiteville (NC) 17 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 13   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 25 Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 24   

East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 19 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 18   

West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 42 Salisbury (NC) 37   

Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 21 Thomasville (NC) 20   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) 25 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 23   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 36 Enka (NC) 32   

Roberson (Asheville, NC) 34 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 33   

Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 27 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 26   


3A/4A PATRIOT
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 42 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 37   

Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 42 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 41   

Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 20 Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 16   

South View (Hope Mills, NC) 29 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 25   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 40 Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 36   

Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 18 Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 17

NCISAA PIEDMONT
Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 31 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Community (Davidson, NC) 10 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 7
Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 20 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 16   

North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 34 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 33   

Bertie (Windsor, NC) 21 Washington (NC) 16   

Bessemer City (NC) 12 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 9   

Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 13 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 11   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 39 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 34   

Providence (Charlotte, NC) 19 Butler (Matthews, NC) 18   

Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 22 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 21   

Carrboro (NC) 18 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 14   

Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 32 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 29
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 26 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 23   

Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 40 Cherokee (NC) 38   

Fike (Wilson, NC) 18 Clayton (NC) 17   

Clinton (NC) 10 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 5   

Conley (Greenville, NC) 13 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 12   

Crest (Shelby, NC) 34 Weddington (Matthews, NC) 32   

Davie (Mocksville, NC) 36 Carson (China Grove, NC) 31   

Draughn (Valdese, NC) 19 Avery County (Newland, NC) 16   

Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 37 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 33   

West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 20 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 17   

Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 21 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 16   

East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 28 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 26   

East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 38 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 37   

West Stokes (King, NC) 10 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 6   

South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 40 Elkin (NC) 38   

Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 35 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 32   

First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 23 Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 21
Foard (Newton, NC) 13 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 12   

Fuquay-Varina (NC) 24 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 19   

Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 19 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 16   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 29 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 27   

Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 35 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 31   

Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 29 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 24   

Rocky Mount (NC) 23 Havelock (NC) 21   

Hendersonville (NC) 34 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 33   

Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 36 Jordan (Durham, NC) 34   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 23 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 18   

Hickory (NC) 23 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 21   

Andrews (High Point, NC) 39 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 38   

High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 32 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 27   

Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 29 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 25   

Holly Springs (NC) 36 Cary (NC) 34   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 15 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 12   

Hough (Cornelius, NC) 15 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 10   

Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 29 Hunt (Wilson, NC) 25   

Jacksonville (NC) 14 New Bern (NC) 13   

Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 21 Kinston (NC) 19   

Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 33 Knightdale (NC) 29
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 32 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 28   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 42 Garner (NC) 39   

Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 29 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 27   

Manteo (NC) 19 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 17   

Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 19 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 18   

Midway (Dunn, NC) 36 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 32   

Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 10 Apex (NC) 7   

Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 18 Monroe (NC) 17   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 39 Mooresville (NC) 35   

North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 39 Mount Airy (NC) 36   

Hayesville (NC) 13 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 10   

Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 28 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 26   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 15 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 10   

Goldsboro (NC) 40 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 36   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 22 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 19   

Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 27 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 23   

North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 40 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 37   

Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 12 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 8   

North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 14 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 12   

Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 35 Plymouth (NC) 32   

Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 21 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 20   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 26 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 22   

Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 32 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 29   

North Stanly (New London, NC) 10 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 6   

Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 34 Riverside (Durham, NC) 31   

Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 24 Page (Greensboro, NC) 20   

Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 36 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 31   

Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 27 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 24   

Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 25 Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 22   

Patton (Morganton, NC) 26 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 25   

Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 10 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 6   

East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 16 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 13
Princeton (NC) 33 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 29   

Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 11 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 9   

R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 13 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 11   

North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 10 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 5   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 30 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 26   

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 30 Robbinsville (NC) 28   

Robinson (Concord, NC) 19 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 14   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 13 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 12   

Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 15 Rolesville (NC) 11   

Rose (Greenville, NC) 23 Franklinton (NC) 22   

South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 31 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 30   

Green Hope (Cary, NC) 19 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 15   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 38 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 33   

Shelby (NC) 16 Kings Mountain (NC) 13   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 10 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 9   

South Central (Winterville, NC) 29 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 28
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 41 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 36   

Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 15 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 13   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 31 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 27   

East Wake (Wendell, NC) 23 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 19   

Southern (Durham, NC) 37 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 35
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 16 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 14
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 27 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 25
Trinity (NC) 42 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 37   

Walkertown (NC) 32 Statesville (NC) 27   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 35 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 31   

Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 13 Swansboro (NC) 9   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 16 Tarboro (NC) 14   

Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 13 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 11
West Johnston (Benson, NC) 30 Triton (Erwin, NC) 29   

Union (Rose Hill, NC) 35 Jones (Trenton, NC) 32   

Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 26 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 25   

Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 18 Albemarle (NC) 17   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 39 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 34   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 42 Wake Forest (NC) 38   

West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 31 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 27   

North Iredell (Olin, NC) 20 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 16   

West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 36 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 35   

West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 23 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 22   

Asheboro (NC) 27 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 23   

White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 14 Croatan (Newport, NC) 10   

Graham (NC) 13 Williams (Burlington, NC) 10   


INTERSTATE
Andrews (NC) 29 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 25
Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 41 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) 36
Pisgah (Canton, NC) 19 Greeneville (TN) 14   

Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 14 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 12   

Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 28 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 25
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 36 Murphy (NC) 35   

Patrick County (Stuart, VA) 38 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 34   

Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 22 Reidsville (NC) 19   

Rosman (NC) 24 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 20   

Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 16 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 15   


NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 20 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 16
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy (Lasker, NC) 12 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 9

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 38 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 34
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 25 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 24
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 18 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 13 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 21 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 17



Saturday, September 16th

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) 31 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 30
Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 32 Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA) 28