2017 NORTH CAROLINA 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 21 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 18   

East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 10 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 6   




Thursday, August 31st

1A TAR ROANOKE
Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 25 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 20   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 23 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 21   


3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 11 Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 6   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 18 Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 32 North Iredell (Olin, NC) 31   

Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 25 Knightdale (NC) 24   

Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 12 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 7   

Chase (Forest City, NC) 31 Bessemer City (NC) 28   

Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 13 Carson (China Grove, NC) 10   

Carrboro (NC) 20 Chapel Hill (NC) 18   

Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 15 Cary (NC) 14   

Clayton (NC) 12 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 11   

Washington (NC) 18 Conley (Greenville, NC) 17   

East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 18 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 16   

Mooresville (NC) 10 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 6   

Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 12 Page (Greensboro, NC) 8   

East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 42 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 37   

East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 22 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 19   

North Moore (Robbins, NC) 31 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 28   

East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 14 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 12   

Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 42 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 39   

Princeton (NC) 22 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 17   

Foard (Newton, NC) 29 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 27   

Louisburg (NC) 22 Franklinton (NC) 17   

Freedom (Morganton, NC) 18 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 17   

Garner (NC) 18 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 16   

Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 13 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 11   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 30 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 29
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 29 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 28   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 38 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 34   

Holly Springs (NC) 30 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 25   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 29 Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 28   

Hough (Cornelius, NC) 30 Concord (NC) 29   

Kinston (NC) 31 Fike (Wilson, NC) 30   

Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 30 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 25   

Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 34 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 32   

Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 33 Monroe (NC) 31   

Elkin (NC) 29 Mount Airy (NC) 26   

Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 20 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 15   

North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 41 Asheville (NC) 38   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 10 South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 6   

Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 31 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 29   

North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 39 Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 36
North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 22 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 20   

Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 21 Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 19   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 31 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 26   

Northern (Durham, NC) 19 Jordan (Durham, NC) 15   

Statesville (NC) 11 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 8   

Asheboro (NC) 18 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 15   

Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 25 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 20
Walkertown (NC) 35 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 34   

Patton (Morganton, NC) 40 McDowell (Marion, NC) 36   

Person (Roxboro, NC) 27 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 26
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 29 Hillside (Durham, NC) 28   

Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 21 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 16   

Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 22 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 19   

Enka (NC) 26 Robbinsville (NC) 25   

Rocky Mount (NC) 14 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 10   

Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 26 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 25   

Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 22 Apex (NC) 21   

East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 19 Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 15   

Shelby (NC) 17 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 15   

Andrews (High Point, NC) 40 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 37   

Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 34 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 33   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 31 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 28   

South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 18 Trinity (NC) 15   

Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 20 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 17   

Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 36 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 34   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 24 Bunn (NC) 21   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 31 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 27   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 12 South Central (Winterville, NC) 9   

Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 21 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 20   

Tarboro (NC) 32 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 31   

South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 16 Triton (Erwin, NC) 13   

Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 25 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 23
Weddington (Matthews, NC) 24 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 20   

West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 35 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 34   

Cherryville (NC) 32 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 30   

Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 40 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 37   

West Stokes (King, NC) 10 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 5   

North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 10 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 7   


INTERSTATE
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 41 Central (Pageland, SC) 39 [Central (Pageland, SC) wins by forfeit]   

Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 13 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 9   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Wayne Christian (Goldsboro, NC) 41 Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 36



Friday, September 1st

1A ATLANTIC 6
Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 39 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 37

NON-LEAGUE
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 16 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 11   

Draughn (Valdese, NC) 19 Brevard (NC) 18   

Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 20 Cannon (Concord, NC) 15
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 31 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 28   

Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 35 Hendersonville (NC) 30   

East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 18 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 15   

First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 17 Manteo (NC) 12   

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 35 Franklin (NC) 30   

West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 21 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 17   

Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 40 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 39   

Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 29 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 24   

Robinson (Concord, NC) 42 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 37   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 31 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 28   

Kings Mountain (NC) 38 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 34   

Rosman (NC) 28 Madison (Marshall, NC) 24   

Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 36 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 33   

New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 42 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 38   

North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 13 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 9   

Columbia (NC) 29 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 25
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 16 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 15   

Plymouth (NC) 22 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 21   

Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 30 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 27   

Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 21 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 18   

Polk County (Columbus, NC) 23 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 20   

Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 29 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 25   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 20 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 18   

Roanoke Rapids (NC) 25 Weldon (NC) 24
North East Carolina Prep (Tarboro, NC) 40 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 39
North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 22 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 19   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 41 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 40   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 35 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 34   

White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 29 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 24   

South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 34 Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 32   

Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 38 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 33   

Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 41 Havelock (NC) 38   

Watauga (Boone, NC) 25 Avery County (Newland, NC) 21   

West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 25 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 24   


INTERSTATE
Andrews (NC) 14 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 11   

Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 20 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 15
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 32 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 27   

Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 26 Christ (Arden, NC) 22   

Currituck County (Barco, NC) 18 Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) 17   

Southern (Durham, NC) 25 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 20   

Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 27 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 22   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 15 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 12   

Loris (SC) 14 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 12   

Hayesville (NC) 16 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 11   




Saturday, September 2nd

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) 28 Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA) 26

NON-LEAGUE
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 27 Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 26   

Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 34 Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 29   

Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 21 Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 16

INTERSTATE
Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 17 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 13
Woodberry Forest (VA) 19 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 18   

Huss (Gastonia, NC) 21 Clover (SC) 16   

Murphy (NC) 19 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 14