2017 NORTH CAROLINA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 17th

1A PLAYOFFS
Cherokee (NC) 58 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 35   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 55 Elkin (NC) 34   

Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 67 Community (Davidson, NC) 21   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 35 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 6   

Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 20 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 0   

Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 53 Columbia (NC) 8   

Plymouth (NC) 36 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 14   

Robbinsville (NC) 46 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 34   


1AA PLAYOFFS
Bessemer City (NC) 26 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 21   

East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 49 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 36   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 42 Manteo (NC) 13   

Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 33 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 27   

Mount Airy (NC) 42 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 20   

Murphy (NC) 49 North Stanly (New London, NC) 35   

Tarboro (NC) 56 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 7   

West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 45 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 0   


2A PLAYOFFS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 68 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28   

Hendersonville (NC) 56 Red Springs (NC) 14   

Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 52 Whiteville (NC) 44   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 35 Clinton (NC) 0   

Reidsville (NC) 39 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 17   

South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 47 Lincolnton (NC) 14   

Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 63 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 28   

Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 56 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 0   


2AA PLAYOFFS
East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 49 West Stokes (King, NC) 14   

Franklin (NC) 14 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 7   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 35 Patton (Morganton, NC) 0   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 28 Foard (Newton, NC) 14   

North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 17 Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 10   

Randleman (NC) 57 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 19   

Shelby (NC) 33 South Point (Belmont, NC) 23   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 50 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 12   


3A PLAYOFFS
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 42 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 7   

Havelock (NC) 56 Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 7   

Jacksonville (NC) 42 Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 41   

Kings Mountain (NC) 53 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 7   

Robinson (Concord, NC) 24 Crest (Shelby, NC) 21   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 62 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 20   

Weddington (Matthews, NC) 31 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 13   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 45 Fike (Wilson, NC) 14   


3AA PLAYOFFS
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 24 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 7   

Clayton (NC) 40 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 35   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 44 Conley (Greenville, NC) 29   

Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 21 Watauga (Boone, NC) 14   

New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 38 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 21   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 21 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 7   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 41 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 21   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 49 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 14   


4A PLAYOFFS
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 23 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 20   

Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 17 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 10   

Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 34 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 6   

Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 56 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 20   

Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 63 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 20   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 63 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 26   

South Central (Winterville, NC) 64 Knightdale (NC) 36   

Vance (Charlotte, NC) 21 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 14   


4AA PLAYOFFS
Garner (NC) 31 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 21   

Green Hope (Cary, NC) 42 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 23   

Hough (Cornelius, NC) 34 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 13   

Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 41 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 33   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 28 Butler (Matthews, NC) 24   

Page (Greensboro, NC) 41 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 16   

Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 40 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 20   

Wake Forest (NC) 51 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 13   


NCISAA II CHAMPIONSHIP
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 33 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 0   


NCISAA III CHAMPIONSHIP
SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 20 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 16   




Friday, November 24th

1A PLAYOFFS
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) at Cherokee (NC)   

Robbinsville (NC) at Mitchell (Bakersville, NC)   

Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) at North Duplin (Calypso, NC)   

Plymouth (NC) at Northampton County (Gaston, NC)   


1AA PLAYOFFS
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) at Holmes (Edenton, NC)   

Bessemer City (NC) at Mount Airy (NC)   

East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) at Murphy (NC)   

West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) at Tarboro (NC)   


2A PLAYOFFS
Hendersonville (NC) at Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC)   

South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) at Reidsville (NC)   

Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) at East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC)   

Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) at Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC)   


2AA PLAYOFFS
Randleman (NC) at East Duplin (Beulaville, NC)   

Franklin (NC) at Hibriten (Lenoir, NC)   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) at North Davidson (Lexington, NC)   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) at Shelby (NC)   


3A PLAYOFFS
Weddington (Matthews, NC) at Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) at Havelock (NC)   

Robinson (Concord, NC) at Kings Mountain (NC)   

Jacksonville (NC) at Western Alamance (Elon, NC)   


3AA PLAYOFFS
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) at Clayton (NC)   

Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) at New Hanover (Wilmington, NC)   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) at Reynolds (Asheville, NC)   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) at Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC)   


4A PLAYOFFS
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) at Harding University (Charlotte, NC)   

Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) at Hoggard (Wilmington, NC)   

South Central (Winterville, NC) at Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)   

Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) at Vance (Charlotte, NC)   


4AA PLAYOFFS
Garner (NC) at Green Hope (Cary, NC)   

Hough (Cornelius, NC) at Myers Park (Charlotte, NC)   

Page (Greensboro, NC) at Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   

Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) at Wake Forest (NC)