2017 NORTH CAROLINA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

1A ALBEMARLE
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) at Plymouth (NC)
Manteo (NC) at Holmes (Edenton, NC)

1A CAROLINA
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) at Union (Rose Hill, NC)
Princeton (NC) at Lakewood (Roseboro, NC)
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) at North Duplin (Calypso, NC)

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) at Riverside (Williamston, NC)
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) at South Creek (Robersonville, NC)

1A NORTHWEST
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) at Mount Airy (NC)
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) at East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC)
Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) at North Stokes (Danbury, NC)

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Cherokee (NC) at Hayesville (NC)
Rosman (NC) at Murphy (NC)
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) at Robbinsville (NC)

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Bessemer City (NC) at Community (Davidson, NC)
Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) at Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC)
Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) at Cherryville (NC)
Union Academy (Monroe, NC) at Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC)

1A TAR ROANOKE
KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) at Weldon (NC)
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) at Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC)
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) at Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC)

1A YADKIN VALLEY
Albemarle (NC) at South Stanly (Norwood, NC)
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) at South Davidson (Denton, NC)
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) at West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC)
North Stanly (New London, NC) at North Moore (Robbins, NC)

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Croatan (Newport, NC) at Trask (Rocky Point, NC)
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) at Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC)
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) at Richlands (NC)
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) at Pender (Burgaw, NC)

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) at North Wilkes (Hays, NC)
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) at Elkin (NC)
Starmount (Boonville, NC) at Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC)
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) at Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC)

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Louisburg (NC) at Bunn (NC)
Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) at Webb (Oxford, NC)
South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) at Granville Central (Stem, NC)

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) at South Robeson (Rowland, NC)
Fairmont (NC) at East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC)
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) at West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC)
St. Pauls (NC) at Whiteville (NC)

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Avery County (Newland, NC) at Mitchell (Bakersville, NC)
Madison (Marshall, NC) at Owen (Black Mountain, NC)
Polk County (Columbus, NC) at Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC)

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) at South Rowan (China Grove, NC)
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) at East Davidson (Thomasville, NC)
Lexington (NC) at West Davidson (Lexington, NC)
Salisbury (NC) at North Davidson (Lexington, NC)

2A EAST CENTRAL
Clinton (NC) at Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)
Kenan (Warsaw, NC) at East Duplin (Beulaville, NC)
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) at Goldsboro (NC)

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) at West Craven (Vanceboro, NC)
Kinston (NC) at Washington (NC)
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) at North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC)

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) at Beddingfield (Wilson, NC)
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) at North Pitt (Bethel, NC)
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) at North Johnston (Kenly, NC)

2A MID-STATE
Reidsville (NC) at Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC)

2A MOUNTAIN SIX
Brevard (NC) at Hendersonville (NC)
Franklin (NC) at Pisgah (Canton, NC)
Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) at East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC)

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Bertie (Windsor, NC) at Currituck County (Barco, NC)
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) at Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC)
Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) at Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC)

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) at Patton (Morganton, NC)
Foard (Newton, NC) at East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC)
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) at West Iredell (Statesville, NC)

2A PAC 7
Andrews (High Point, NC) at Trinity (NC)
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) at Wheatmore (Trinity, NC)

2A ROCKY RIVER
Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) at Forest Hills (Marshville, NC)
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) at Mt. Pleasant (NC)
West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) at Anson (Wadesboro, NC)

2A SOUTH FORK
Bandys (Catawba, NC) at Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC)
Lincolnton (NC) at North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC)
Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) at Maiden (NC)
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) at East Lincoln (Denver, NC)

2A SOUTHWESTERN
East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) at R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC)
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) at Shelby (NC)
South Point (Belmont, NC) at Chase (Forest City, NC)

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) at Surry Central (Dobson, NC)
Walkertown (NC) at Forbush (East Bend, NC)
West Stokes (King, NC) at North Surry (Mount Airy, NC)

3A BIG EAST
Fike (Wilson, NC) at Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC)
Franklinton (NC) at Hunt (Wilson, NC)
Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) at Rocky Mount (NC)

3A BIG EIGHT
Orange (Hillsborough, NC) at Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC)
Southern (Durham, NC) at Chapel Hill (NC)

3A BIG SOUTH
Cramer (Belmont, NC) at Huss (Gastonia, NC)
Crest (Shelby, NC) at Burns (Lawndale, NC)
Forestview (Gastonia, NC) at Kings Mountain (NC)
North Gaston (Dallas, NC) at Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC)

3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) at Swansboro (NC)
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) at Northside (Jacksonville, NC)
White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) at Jacksonville (NC)

3A GREATER NEUSE
Clayton (NC) at Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC)
Cleveland (Clayton, NC) at West Johnston (Benson, NC)
East Wake (Wendell, NC) at South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC)

3A MID PIEDMONT
Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) at Asheboro (NC)
Williams (Burlington, NC) at Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) at Western Alamance (Elon, NC)
Morehead (Eden, NC) at Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) at McMichael (Mayodan, NC)
Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) at Person (Roxboro, NC)

3A NORTH PIEDMONT
East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) at Statesville (NC)
South Iredell (Statesville, NC) at North Iredell (Olin, NC)
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) at Carson (China Grove, NC)

3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) at Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC)
North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) at Dudley (Greensboro, NC)

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) at Cox Mill (Concord, NC)
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) at Concord (NC)
Robinson (Concord, NC) at Brown (Kannapolis, NC)

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) at Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) at Sun Valley (Monroe, NC)
Parkwood (Monroe, NC) at Piedmont (Monroe, NC)
Weddington (Matthews, NC) at Monroe (NC)

3A TRI-COUNTY
Lee County (Sanford, NC) at Triton (Erwin, NC)

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Erwin (Asheville, NC) at North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC)
North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) at Asheville (NC)
Roberson (Asheville, NC) at Tuscola (Waynesville, NC)
West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) at Reynolds (Asheville, NC)

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Conley (Greenville, NC) at Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC)
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) at Rose (Greenville, NC)
South Central (Winterville, NC) at Aycock (Pikeville, NC)

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Ashley (Wilmington, NC) at Topsail (Hampstead, NC)
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) at South Brunswick (Southport, NC)
North Brunswick (Leland, NC) at New Hanover (Wilmington, NC)
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) at Laney (Wilmington, NC)

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) at Hickory (NC)
South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) at St. Stephens (Hickory, NC)
Watauga (Boone, NC) at Freedom (Morganton, NC)
West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) at McDowell (Marion, NC)

3A/4A PATRIOT
Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) at Sanford (Fayetteville, NC)
Smith (Fayetteville, NC) at Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC)
South View (Hope Mills, NC) at Overhills (Spring Lake, NC)
Westover (Fayetteville, NC) at Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC)

4A CAP 7
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) at Sanderson (Raleigh, NC)
Enloe (Raleigh, NC) at Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC)
Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) at Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC)

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Davie (Mocksville, NC) at East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) at West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)
Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) at Glenn (Kernersville, NC)

4A I-MECK
Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) at Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC)
Hough (Cornelius, NC) at Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)
Mooresville (NC) at West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC)
Vance (Charlotte, NC) at North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC)

4A METRO
Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) at Page (Greensboro, NC)
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) at High Point Central (High Point, NC)

4A NORTHERN
Rolesville (NC) at Heritage (Wake Forest, NC)
Wake Forest (NC) at Wakefield (Raleigh, NC)

4A SANDHILLS
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) at Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) at Lumberton (NC)
Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) at Richmond (Rockingham, NC)
Swett (Pembroke, NC) at Hoke County (Raeford, NC)

4A SO MECK 7
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) at Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC)
Providence (Charlotte, NC) at Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC)
West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)

4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex (NC) at Garner (NC)
Fuquay-Varina (NC) at Apex Friendship (Apex, NC)
Middle Creek (Apex, NC) at Holly Springs (NC)

4A SOUTHWESTERN
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC)
Garinger (Charlotte, NC) at Butler (Matthews, NC)
Independence (Charlotte, NC) at Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC)
Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) at Myers Park (Charlotte, NC)

4A TRIANGLE 6
Cary (NC) at Riverside (Durham, NC)
Green Hope (Cary, NC) at Jordan (Durham, NC)
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) at Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC)

NCISAA BIG EAST
Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) at Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC)
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) at North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) at Providence Day (Charlotte, NC)
Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) at Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)

NCISAA PIEDMONT
Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) at Cannon (Concord, NC)
Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) at SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC)
Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) at High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC)

NCISAA WESTERN
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) at Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC)

NON-LEAGUE
Carrboro (NC) at Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC)
Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) at Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC)
Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) at Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC)

INTERSTATE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) at Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC)
Christ (Arden, NC) at Chesnee (SC), 7:30pm

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy (Lasker, NC) at Wayne Christian (Goldsboro, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) at St. David's (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) at Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC), 7:00pm
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) at Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

NCISAA WESTERN
Christ (Arden, NC) at Asheville School (Asheville, NC)
Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) at Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA)

INTERSTATE
Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) at Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC), 12:00pm