2017 NORTH CAROLINA 8/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 39 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 34   

Chapel Hill (NC) 32 Riverside (Durham, NC) 31   

Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 28 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 24   

Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 15 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 14   




Thursday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Erwin (Asheville, NC) 35 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 33   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 23 Andrews (High Point, NC) 19   




Friday, August 25th

1A ATLANTIC 6
Creswell (NC) 25 Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 23

NCISAA BIG EAST
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 13 Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 10   

Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 26 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 23 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 22   

Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 20 Chapel Hill (NC) 18   

Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 20 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 17   

Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 18 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 14   

Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 20 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 19   

Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 13 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 11   

East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 37 Bessemer City (NC) 33   

Brevard (NC) 33 Rosman (NC) 30   

Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 19 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 17   

Southern (Durham, NC) 33 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 31   

Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 39 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 38 [forfeit]
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 17 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 14   

Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 34 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 33   

Chase (Forest City, NC) 32 Cherryville (NC) 29   

Clayton (NC) 16 Rolesville (NC) 14   

Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 28 Garner (NC) 25   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 40 Concord (NC) 35   

Conley (Greenville, NC) 11 Rocky Mount (NC) 7   

Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 41 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 37   

Cramer (Belmont, NC) 32 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 29   

Crest (Shelby, NC) 24 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 23   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 33 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 30   

Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 23 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 20   

Clinton (NC) 23 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 20   

Jacksonville (NC) 22 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 21   

East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 20 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 16   

East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 23 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 18   

Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 14 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 13   

East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 32 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 29   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 38 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 37   

Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 22 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 20   

Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 15 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 11   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 14 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 13   

Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 18 Goldsboro (NC) 17   

Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 38 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 36
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 16 North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 12   

East Wake (Wendell, NC) 32 Fike (Wilson, NC) 29   

Foard (Newton, NC) 24 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 21   

North Iredell (Olin, NC) 27 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 25   

Murphy (NC) 21 Franklin (NC) 19   

Franklinton (NC) 41 Bunn (NC) 40   

Freedom (Morganton, NC) 36 Draughn (Valdese, NC) 32   

Fuquay-Varina (NC) 35 Cary (NC) 34   

Webb (Oxford, NC) 20 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 16   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 13 Walkertown (NC) 11   

Granville Central (Stem, NC) 30 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 28   

Green Hope (Cary, NC) 32 Apex (NC) 29   

Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 17 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 14   

Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 37 Asheboro (NC) 35   

Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 29 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 25   

Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 27 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 24   

New Bern (NC) 11 Havelock (NC) 9   

Hendersonville (NC) 25 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 24   

Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 38 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 37   

Hunt (Wilson, NC) 13 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 10   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 14 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 13   

Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 37 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 35   

High Point Central (High Point, NC) 23 Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 19   

High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 41 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 40   

Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 30 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 29
Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 36 Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 31   

Huss (Gastonia, NC) 33 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 29   

Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 22 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 19   

Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 40 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 36   

Kings Mountain (NC) 17 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 15   

North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 42 Kinston (NC) 38   

Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 40 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 38   

Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 11 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 10   

Laney (Wilmington, NC) 18 Rose (Greenville, NC) 16   

Lee County (Sanford, NC) 27 Holly Springs (NC) 25   

Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 42 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 41   

North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 11 Madison (Marshall, NC) 10   

Maiden (NC) 41 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 36   

Butler (Matthews, NC) 11 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 8   

Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 19 Manteo (NC) 17   

Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 24 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 19   

McDowell (Marion, NC) 38 Avery County (Newland, NC) 37   

Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 34 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 33   

Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 32 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 30   

Cannon (Concord, NC) 15 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 12   

Mount Airy (NC) 20 West Stokes (King, NC) 19   

East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 19 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 18   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 31 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 26   

Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 34 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 29   

New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 13 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 9   

North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 33 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 32   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 14 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 10   

East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 35 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 33   

North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 13 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 8   

North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 15 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 12   

North Stanly (New London, NC) 31 Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 27   

North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 13 Elkin (NC) 12   

Louisburg (NC) 26 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 23
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 14 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 9   

Bertie (Windsor, NC) 12 Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 11   

Northern (Durham, NC) 22 Person (Roxboro, NC) 18   

Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 12 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 11
Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 42 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 38
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 24 Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 22
Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 40 Page (Greensboro, NC) 38   

Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 28 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 23   

Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 39 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 38   

Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 31 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 29   

R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 27 Patton (Morganton, NC) 26   

Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 25 Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 22   

Enka (NC) 27 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 26   

Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 26 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 25   

Midway (Dunn, NC) 31 Princeton (NC) 28   

Hough (Cornelius, NC) 31 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 29   

Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 34 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 33
Randleman (NC) 24 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 22   

North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 38 Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 34   

Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 42 Red Springs (NC) 41
McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 11 Reidsville (NC) 10   

Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 37 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 35   

White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 27 Richlands (NC) 25   

Riverside (Durham, NC) 35 Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 33   

Plymouth (NC) 17 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 14   

Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 24 Roanoke Rapids (NC) 23   

Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 39 Robinson (Concord, NC) 37   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 32 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 29   

Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 18 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 16   

Carson (China Grove, NC) 17 Salisbury (NC) 15   

Knightdale (NC) 42 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 38   

Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 12 Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 11   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 29 Hillside (Durham, NC) 28   

Shelby (NC) 17 Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 15   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 29 Jordan (Durham, NC) 26   

South Central (Winterville, NC) 35 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 32   

South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 10 Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 7   

Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 26 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 25   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 42 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 39   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 15 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 11   

South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 31 Jones (Trenton, NC) 27   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 25 Lincolnton (NC) 21   

Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 38 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 37   

SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 14 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 12   

Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 38 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 35   

Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 39 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 34   

Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 26 Graham (NC) 21   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 21 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 16   

Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 12 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 7   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 24 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 21   

Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 30 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 27
Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 25 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 24   

Statesville (NC) 42 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 41   

Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 42 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 40   

Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 14 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 11   

Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 19 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 17   

Croatan (Newport, NC) 16 Swansboro (NC) 13   

Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 41 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 39   

Tarboro (NC) 34 Washington (NC) 33   

Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 27 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 22   

West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 14 Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 11   

Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 33 Trinity (NC) 32   

South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 36 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 32   

St. Pauls (NC) 36 Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 31
Monroe (NC) 18 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 15   

Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 36 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 32   

Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 33 Wake Forest (NC) 32   

Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 32 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 28   

Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 26 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 22
Watauga (Boone, NC) 28 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 24   

West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 33 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 31   

West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 21 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 19   

West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 38 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 35   

Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 31 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 27   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 27 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 25   

Thomasville (NC) 36 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 32   

North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 28 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 23   

Albemarle (NC) 12 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 8   

Williams (Burlington, NC) 32 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 27   

Lumberton (NC) 30 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 27   

Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 34 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 29   

West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 36 Whiteville (NC) 35   


INTERSTATE
Grayson County (Independence, VA) 34 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 29   

Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 11 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 9   

Myrtle Beach (SC) 26 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 21   

Cherokee (NC) 37 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 34   

Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 38 Clover (SC) 33   

Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 34 First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 33   

Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 32 Weldon (NC) 27   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 36 Hayesville (NC) 33   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 24 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 22   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 16 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 15
Morehead (Eden, NC) 14 Martinsville (VA) 9   

North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 17 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 16   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 18 Norview (Norfolk, VA) 16   

Robbinsville (NC) 21 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 16   

Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 18 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 13   

St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 40 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 38   

Andrews (NC) 16 Tellico Plains (TN) 15
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 11 Asheville (NC) 7   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Wayne Christian (Goldsboro, NC) 17 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 13
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 10 Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy (Lasker, NC) 8
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 15 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 14
Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 29 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 27
Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 13 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 8



Saturday, August 26th

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA) 10 Greensboro HomeSchool (Greensboro, NC) 9
Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 29 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 24

NON-LEAGUE
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 30 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 27

INTERSTATE
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 36 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 35