2017 NEW YORK 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 18th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) 28 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 14   


INTERSTATE
Nichols (Buffalo, NY) at Upper Canada College (Toronto, Ontario), 4:30pm



Thursday, October 19th

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) vs. St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) at Wilson Stadium (Orchard Park, NY), 7:00pm   


CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Beacon (NY) at Poughkeepsie (NY), 5:30pm   

Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) vs. York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) at TBA, 6:00pm   

East (Rochester, NY) vs. Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) at TBA, 5:30pm   

Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) vs. Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) at Brocton (NY), 5:30pm   

Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) at Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY), 6:00pm   

Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) vs. Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) at TBA, 5:30pm   

Tonawanda (NY) at Griffith Institute (Springville, NY), 6:00pm   

Lockport (NY) at Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY), 7:00pm   

Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) at Hamburg (NY), 7:30pm   

McKinley (Buffalo, NY) vs. North Tonawanda (NY) at Riverside (Buffalo, NY), 7:00pm   

Alden (NY) at Medina/Webber (Medina, NY), 6:30pm   

Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) vs. Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) at Olean (NY), 7:00pm   

Penfield (NY) vs. Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) at TBA, 6:00pm   

Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) vs. Avon (NY) at TBA, 6:00pm   

South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) vs. Dansville (NY) at TBA, 6:00pm   

University Prep (Rochester, NY) vs. Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) at TBA, 4:30pm   

Weedsport (NY) at Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY), 7:00pm   

Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) at Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY), 7:30pm   




Friday, October 20th

CATHOLIC A
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) at Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC AA
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) at St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY), 7:30pm   


CATHOLIC AAA
Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) at Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm   


PSAL BOWL
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) at Jamaica (NY), 3:00pm   

Stuyvesant (New York, NY) at Petrides (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm   


PSAL CITY
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) at Flushing (NY), 3:30pm   

Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) at Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY), 07:00pm   

New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) at South Shore (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm   


SECTION 10
Tupper Lake (NY) at Massena (NY), 7:00pm   


SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Lindenhurst (NY) at Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY), 7:00pm   

Longwood (Middle Island, NY) at Melville (East Setauket, NY), 6:30pm   


SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Copiague (Copiague, NY) at Centereach (NY), 6:00pm   

North Babylon (NY) at Newfield (Selden, NY), 6:00pm   

Bay Shore (NY) at Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY), 6:00pm   


SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Kings Park (NY) at Islip (NY), 7:00pm   

Sayville (NY) at Westhampton Beach (NY), 6:00pm   


SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Babylon (NY) at Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY), 6:00pm   

Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) at McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY), 6:00pm   

Hampton Bays (NY) at Center Moriches (NY), 6:30pm   

Mount Sinai (NY) at Miller Place (NY), 6:00pm   


SECTION 2 A
Green Tech (Albany, NY) at Averill Park (NY)   

Gloversville (NY) at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   

Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) at Queensbury (NY)   

Amsterdam (NY) at South Glens Falls (NY)   


SECTION 2 D - 1
Cambridge (NY) at Granville (NY)   

Salem (NY) at Whitehall (NY)

SECTION 2 D - 2
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) at Canajoharie (NY)   

Fort Edward (NY) at Rensselaer (NY)   


SECTION 3 A
Bodley (Fulton, NY) at Fowler (Syracuse, NY), 6:00pm   

East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) at Carthage (NY), 7:00pm   

Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) at Whitesboro (Marcy, NY), 7:00pm   

Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) at Watertown (NY), 7:00pm   


SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) at Dryden (NY), 7:00pm   

Newark Valley (NY) at Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY), 7:00pm   

Lansing (NY) at Oneonta (NY), 7:00pm   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
East Meadow (NY) at Freeport (NY), 6:30pm   

Hicksville (NY) at Kennedy (Plainview, NY), 6:30pm   

Massapequa (NY) at Uniondale (NY), 7:00pm   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) at Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY), 6:00pm   

Jericho (NY) at Kennedy (Bellmore, NY), 7:00pm   

Calhoun (Merrick, NY) at MacArthur (Levittown, NY), 7:00pm   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Malverne (NY) at Cold Spring Harbor (NY), 7:00pm   

Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) at Island Trees (Levittown, NY), 7:00pm   

Locust Valley (NY) at Carle Place (NY), 6:30pm   


CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Auburn (NY) at West Genesee (Camillus, NY), 4:00pm   

Camden (NY) at Cortland (NY), 7:00pm   

Fairport (NY) vs. Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) at TBA   

Clinton (NY) at Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY), 7:00pm   

White Plains (NY) at Greeley (Chappaqua, NY), 7:00pm   

Herkimer (NY) at Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY), 7:00pm   

Onteora (Boiceville, NY) at Highland (NY), 6:00pm   

South Jefferson (Adams, NY) at Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY), 7:00pm   

Wallkill (NY) at Kingston (NY), 7:00pm   

Lowville (NY) at Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY), 7:00pm   

Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) at Mahopac (NY), 7:00pm   

New Hartford (NY) at Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY), 6:00pm   

Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) at Nottingham (Syracuse, NY), 6:30pm   

Solvay (NY) at Oneida (NY), 6:30pm   

Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) vs. Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) at TBA   

Spring Valley (NY) vs. Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) at Torne Valley Sports Complex (Hilburn, NY), 6:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Binghamton (NY) at Ithaca (NY), 7:00pm   

Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) at Vestal (NY), 7:00pm   

Greenwich (NY) at Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY)   

Horseheads (NY) at Henninger (Syracuse, NY), 7:00pm   

Oswego (NY) at Johnson City (NY), 7:00pm   

Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) at Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY), 7:00pm   

Whitehall (NY) at Moriah (Port Henry, NY), 7:00pm   

Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) vs. Plattsburgh (NY) at Potsdam (NY), 7:00pm   

Niskayuna (NY) at Ticonderoga (NY), 7:00pm   

Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) at Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) at Steubenville (OH), 7:00pm   


A PLAYOFFS
Brighton (Rochester, NY) at Brockport (NY), 7:00pm   

Spencerport (NY) at Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY), 7:00pm   

West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) at Grand Island (NY), 7:00pm   

Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) at Irondequoit (Rochester, NY), 6:00pm   

Somers (Lincolndale, NY) at Jay (Cross River, NY), 7:00pm   

Harrison (NY) at Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY), 7:00pm   

Monticello (NY) at Port Jervis (NY), 7:00pm   

Rye (NY) at Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY), 7:00pm   

Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) at Saugerties (NY), 3:30pm   

South Park (Buffalo, NY) vs. Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) at Bennett (Buffalo, NY), 7:00pm   

Iroquois (Elma, NY) at Starpoint (Lockport, NY), 7:00pm   

Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) at West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY), 7:00pm   

Eastridge (Rochester, NY) at Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY), 5:30pm   

Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) at Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY), 7:00pm   


AA PLAYOFFS
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) at Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY), 7:00pm   

Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) at Baker (Baldwinsville, NY), 6:30pm   

Liverpool (NY) at Central Square (NY), 7:00pm   

Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) at Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY), 7:00pm   

Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) at Carmel (NY), 7:00pm   

Proctor (Utica, NY) at Corcoran (Syracuse, NY), 6:00pm   

Jamestown (NY) at Clarence (NY), 7:00pm   

Scarsdale (NY) at Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY), 7:00pm   

Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) at Lancaster (NY), 7:30pm   

Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) at Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY), 7:00pm   

Washingtonville (NY) at Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY), 7:00pm   

Niagara Falls (NY) at Orchard Park (NY), 7:00pm   

Pine Bush (NY) at Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY), 7:00pm   

Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) at Saratoga Springs (NY), 7:00pm   

Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) at Shaker (Latham, NY), 7:00pm   

Colonie Central (Albany, NY) at Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY), 7:00pm   

Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) at Troy (NY), 7:00pm   

Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) at Victor (NY), 7:00pm   

Middletown (NY) at Warwick (NY), 7:00pm   

McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) at Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY), 7:15pm   

Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) at Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY), 7:15pm   


B PLAYOFFS
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) at Batavia (NY), 7:00pm   

Depew (NY) at Cheektowaga (NY), 7:00pm   

Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) at Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY), 7:00pm   

Albion (NY) at Dunkirk (NY), 7:30pm   

Mexico (NY) at Homer (NY), 7:00pm   

Newark (NY) at Hornell (NY), 6:30pm   

Hudson Falls (NY) at Hudson (NY), 7:00pm   

Waterloo (NY) at Livonia (NY), 7:30pm   

Waverly (NY) at Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY), 7:00pm   

Newfane (NY) at Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY), 7:00pm   

Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) at New Paltz (NY), 6:30pm   

Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) at Norwich (NY), 7:00pm   

Notre Dame (Utica, NY) at Marcellus (NY), 7:00pm   

Liberty (NY) at O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY), 6:30pm   

Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) at Pleasantville (NY), 6:00pm   

Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) at Schalmont (Schenectady, NY), 7:00pm   

Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) at Schuylerville (NY), 7:00pm   


C PLAYOFFS
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) at Canastota (NY), 7:00pm   

Mechanicville (NY) at Chatham (NY), 7:00pm   

Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) at Chester (NY), 7:00pm   

Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) at East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY), 7:00pm   

Southern Hills (Tully, NY) at General Brown (Dexter, NY), 7:00pm   

Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) at Le Roy (NY), 7:30pm   

Saranac Lake (NY) at AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY), 7:30pm   

Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) at Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY), 7:00pm   

Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) at Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY), 7:00pm   

Akron (NY) at Southwestern (Jamestown, NY), 7:00pm   

Tamarac (Troy, NY) at Stillwater (NY), 7:00pm   

Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) at Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY), 7:00pm   

Hoosick Falls (NY) at Watervliet (NY), 7:00pm   

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) at Wilson (NY), 7:00pm   


D PLAYOFFS
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) at Alexander (NY), 7:30pm   

Waterville (NY) at Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY), 7:00pm   

Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) at Pembroke (Corfu, NY), 7:00pm   

Salamanca (NY) at Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY), 7:00pm   

Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) at Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY), 7:00pm   

Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) vs. Portville (NY) at Ellicottville (NY), 7:00pm   

Greene (NY) at Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY), 7:00pm   

Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) at Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY), 7:00pm   

Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) at Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY), 7:00pm   

Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) at Sidney (NY), 7:00pm   

Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) at Tioga (Tioga Center, NY), 7:00pm   

Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) at Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY), 7:00pm   




Saturday, October 21st

CATHOLIC A
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) at Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY)   


CATHOLIC AA
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) at Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY), 1:30pm   

Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) at Holy Cross (Flushing, NY), 1:30pm   

Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) at St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY), 1:30pm   


CATHOLIC AAA
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) at St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY), 1:30pm   

Chaminade (Mineola, NY) at St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   


MONSIGNOR MARTIN
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) at St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY), 1:00pm   


PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) at Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm   

Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) at Douglass Academy (New York, NY), 02:00pm   

Columbus (Bronx, NY) at Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am   

Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) at Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY), 02:00pm   

Madison (Brooklyn, NY) at Lehman (Bronx, NY), 07:00pm   

McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) at Springfield Gardens (NY), 11:00am   

Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) at Washington (New York, NY), 11:00am   

Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) at Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY), 12:00pm   


PSAL CITY
Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) at Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm   

Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) at Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm   

Curtis (Staten Island, NY) at Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am   

Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) at Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm   

Clinton (Bronx, NY) at New Dorp (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm   

Kennedy (Bronx, NY) at Truman (Bronx, NY), 11:00am   

Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) at Wagner (Staten Island, NY), 01:00pm   


PSAL CUP
Bryant (Queens, NY) at Childs (Bronx, NY), 11:00am   

East Harlem (New York, NY) at Far Rockaway (NY), 12:00pm   

Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) at KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY), 12:00pm   

Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) at Lane (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm   

Long Island City (NY) at Grady (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am   

Cardozo (Bayside, NY) at Smith (Bronx, NY), 11:00am   

Stevenson (Bronx, NY) at Automotive (Brooklyn, NY), 02:00pm   


SECTION 1 C/D
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) at Pawling (NY), 1:30pm   


SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Brentwood (NY) at Central Islip (NY), 2:00pm   

Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) at Northport (NY), 2:00pm   

Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) at Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY), 2:00pm   

Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) at Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY), 2:00pm   


SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Riverhead (NY) at Huntington (NY), 1:30pm   

Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) at Deer Park (NY), 1:30pm   

West Islip (NY) at Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY), 1:30pm   


SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Hauppauge (NY) at Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY), 3:00pm   

Rocky Point (NY) at East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY), 1:00pm   

Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) at Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY), 2:00pm   

Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) at Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY), 1:00pm   


SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) at Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY), 1:30pm   

Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) at Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY), 2:00pm   

Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) at Wyandanch (NY), 1:30pm   


SECTION 2 D - 2
Warrensburg (NY) at Cohoes (NY), 1:00pm   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Farmingdale (NY) at Baldwin (NY), 2:00pm   

Hempstead (NY) at Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY), 2:00pm   

Oceanside (NY) at Long Beach (NY), 2:00pm   

Syosset (NY) at Westbury (Old Westbury, NY), 2:00pm   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Garden City (NY) at Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY), 2:00pm   

Manhasset (NY) at New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY), 2:00pm   

Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) at Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY), 2:00pm   

Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) at Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY), 2:00pm   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) at Bethpage (NY), 2:00pm   

Glen Cove (NY) at Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY), 2:00pm   

Division (Levittown, NY) at Hewlett (Hewlett, NY), 3:00pm   

Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) at Lynbrook (NY), 6:00pm   

Roosevelt (NY) at Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY), 2:00pm   

Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) at Wantagh (NY), 2:00pm   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
West Hempstead (NY) at Clarke (Westbury, NY), 2:00pm   

Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) at East Rockaway (NY), 2:00pm   

Seaford (NY) at North Shore (Glen Head, NY), 2:00pm   

Oyster Bay (NY) at South (Valley Stream, NY), 2:00pm   


PLAYOFFS
Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) at Gorton (Yonkers, NY), 1:30pm   

Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) vs. Riverside (Yonkers, NY) at Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY), 12:00pm   


CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) at Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY), 11:00am   

Attica (NY) vs. Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) at TBA, 1:00pm   

Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) at Hannibal (NY), 12:00pm   

Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) at Ballston Spa (NY)   

Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) at Corinth (NY)   

Crane (Valatie, NY) at Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY), 1:00pm   

Newfield (NY) at Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY), 1:30pm   

Nichols (Buffalo, NY) at Dundee (NY), 1:00pm   

Brewster (NY) at Eastchester (NY), 1:30pm   

Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) at Groton (NY), 1:30pm   

Hudson (Montrose, NY) at Byram Hills (Armonk, NY), 1:00pm   

Irvington (NY) at Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY), 2:00pm   

Johnstown (NY) at Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   

Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) at Mt. Vernon (NY), 1:30pm   

Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) at Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY)   

Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) at Sleepy Hollow (NY), 1:30pm   

Ossining (NY) at Mamaroneck (NY), 1:30pm   

Nanuet (NY) at Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY), 1:30pm   

Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) vs. Frontier (Hamburg, NY) at TBA, 10:00am   

Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) at Pearl River (NY), 1:30pm   

Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) at Peekskill (NY), 1:30pm   

Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) vs. Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) at Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY), 10:00am   

Suffern (NY) at Port Chester (NY), 1:30pm   

Schenectady (NY) at Albany (NY)   

Moravia (NY) at Walton (NY), 1:30pm   

Wellsville (NY) vs. Holley (NY) at TBA, 1:30pm   

Holland Patent (NY) at West Canada Valley (Newport, NY), 1:30pm   

Westmoreland (NY) at Adirondack (Boonville, NY), 2:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Dobbs Ferry (NY) vs. Red Hook (NY) at Gould Park (Dobbs Ferry, NY), 1:30pm   

Gouverneur (NY) at Saranac (NY), 1:30pm   

Magnus (Bardonia, NY) at Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY), 1:30pm   

Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) at Eldred (NY), 1:00pm   

Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) at Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY), 1:30pm   

Whitney Point (NY) at Edison (Elmira Heights, NY), 1:00pm   

Millbrook (NY) at Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY), 1:30pm   


SECTION 3 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) at New York Mills (NY), 1:30pm
South Lewis (Turin, NY) at Cooperstown (NY), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) at Pulaski (NY), 7:00pm

AA PLAYOFFS
Hilton (NY) at Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY), 2:00pm   

Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) at Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY), 7:00pm   

Clarkstown North (New City, NY) at New Rochelle (NY), 1:30pm   


B PLAYOFFS
Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) at Ardsley (NY), 1:30pm   

Peru (NY) at Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY), 1:30pm   

Westhill (Syracuse, NY) at Cazenovia (NY), 1:30pm   

Geneva (NY) vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) at Hobart College (Geneva, NY), 5:00pm   

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) at Glens Falls (NY), 1:30pm   

Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) at Lackawanna (NY), 1:00pm   

Potsdam (NY) at Franklin Academy (Malone, NY), 1:30pm   

Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) at Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY), 1:30pm   

Putnam Valley (NY) at Valhalla (NY), 2:00pm   

Chittenango (NY) at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY), 2:00pm   

Bronxville (NY) at Westlake (Thornwood, NY), 1:30pm   


C PLAYOFFS
Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) vs. Voorheesville (NY) at Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons (Schenectady, NY), 1:00pm   

Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) at Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY), 2:00pm   

Whitman (Rushville, NY) at Haverling (Bath, NY), 1:00pm   

Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) at Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY), 6:00pm   

Little Falls (NY) at Skaneateles (NY), 7:00pm   

Williams (Canton, NY) at St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY), 1:30pm   


D PLAYOFFS
Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) at Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY), 1:30pm   

Sandy Creek (NY) at Dolgeville (NY), 1:30pm   

Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) at Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY), 1:00pm   

Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) at Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY), 12:00pm   




Sunday, October 22nd

CATHOLIC AA
Xavier (New York, NY) at St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY), 1:00pm   


CATHOLIC AAA
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) at Christ the King (Middle Village, NY), 3:00pm