2017 NEW YORK 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 18th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) 28 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 14   
[projection: Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) 28-27]
Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) 15 New Hartford (NY) 14   
[projection: New Hartford (NY) 26-10]



Thursday, October 19th

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 19 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 15   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 38-19]

SECTION 3 A
Fowler (Syracuse, NY) 23 Bodley (Fulton, NY) 20   
[projection: Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) 41-17]
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 39
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Avon (NY) 36   
[projection: Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 22-21]
Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 24 Ballston Spa (NY) 22   
[projection: Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 21-20]
Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 11 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 7   
[projection: Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 20-17]
East (Rochester, NY) 39 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) 36   
[projection: East (Rochester, NY) 34-21]
Fairport (NY) 14 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 9   
[projection: Fairport (NY) 24-8]
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 36 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 34   
[projection: Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 24-10]
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 31 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) 27   
[projection: Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 31-22]
Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) 12 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 7   
[projection: Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 28-19]
Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 42 Tonawanda (NY) 37   
[projection: Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 35-14]
Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 30 Lockport (NY) 28   
[projection: Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 31-27]
Hamburg (NY) 32 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 30   
[projection: Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 28-21]
McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 36 North Tonawanda (NY) 33   
[projection: McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 31-19]
Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) 33 Alden (NY) 29   
[projection: Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) 41-28]
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 23 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 18   
[projection: Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 27-22]
Olean (NY) 33 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) 31   
[projection: Olean (NY) 24-17]
Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) 32 Penfield (NY) 27   
[projection: Penfield (NY) 35-10]
Beacon (NY) 21 Poughkeepsie (NY) 16   
[projection: Beacon (NY) 22-21]
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 15 Dansville (NY) 10   
[projection: South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 28-19]
University Prep (Rochester, NY) 33 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) 32   
[projection: University Prep (Rochester, NY) 28-13]
Weedsport (NY) 10 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) 5   
[projection: Weedsport (NY) 31-8]
Westmoreland (NY) 20 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) 17   
[projection: Westmoreland (NY) 38-21]
Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 17 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 15   
[projection: Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 38-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 13 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 11



Friday, October 20th

CATHOLIC A
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 15 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 12   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 35-8]

CATHOLIC AA
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 39 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 35   
[projection: Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 40-12]
Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 24 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 23   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 34-19]
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 18 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 14   
[projection: Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 35-27]
Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 36 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 35   
[projection: St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 24-22]

CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 37 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 35
St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 12 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 11   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 42-21]
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 28 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 26   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 35-10]

PSAL BOWL
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 37 Jamaica (NY) 35   
[projection: Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) 21-20]
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 17 Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 15   
[projection: Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) 31-8]

PSAL CITY
Flushing (NY) 36 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 31   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 28-22]
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 17 Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 13   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 28-27]
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 35 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 31   
[projection: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 27-7]

PSAL CUP
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 42 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 38   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 42-6]

SECTION 10
Massena (NY) 13 Tupper Lake (NY) 9 [forfeit]   
[projection: Massena (NY) 41-17]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 15 Lindenhurst (NY) 10   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 44-3]
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 15 Melville (East Setauket, NY) 10   
[projection: Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) 28-19]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Centereach (NY) 30 Copiague (Copiague, NY) 26   
[projection: Centereach (NY) 58-0]
Newfield (Selden, NY) 26 North Babylon (NY) 21   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 35-7]
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 10 Bay Shore (NY) 8   
[projection: Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 24-19]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Islip (NY) 11 Kings Park (NY) 6   
[projection: Islip (NY) 26-14]
Westhampton Beach (NY) 10 Sayville (NY) 6   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 38-26]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 28 Babylon (NY) 26   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 27-21]
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 17 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) 12   
[projection: Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 26-14]
Center Moriches (NY) 17 Hampton Bays (NY) 14   
[projection: Center Moriches (NY) 31-17]
Mount Sinai (NY) 16 Miller Place (NY) 11   
[projection: Miller Place (NY) 28-14]

SECTION 2 A
Green Tech (Albany, NY) 32 Averill Park (NY) 29   
[projection: Averill Park (NY) 40-7]
Gloversville (NY) 42 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 41   
[projection: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 49-12]
Amsterdam (NY) 35 South Glens Falls (NY) 31   
[projection: South Glens Falls (NY) 28-26]

SECTION 19 D - 16
Fort Edward (NY) 36 Rensselaer (NY) 34   
[projection: Fort Edward (NY) 24-21]
Canajoharie (NY) 16 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 11   
[projection: Canajoharie (NY) 28-21]

SECTION 3 A
East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 37 Carthage (NY) 34   
[projection: East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 28-20]
Watertown (NY) 31 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 30   
[projection: Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 31-13]
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 18 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 16   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 31-21]
C DIVISION 33
SECTION 30
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 42 Dryden (NY) 37   
[projection: Dryden (NY) 26-21]
Newark Valley (NY) 11 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 8   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 42-3]
Lansing (NY) 42 Oneonta (NY) 40   
[projection: Oneonta (NY) 26-19]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Freeport (NY) 25 East Meadow (NY) 20   
[projection: Freeport (NY) 35-6]
Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 37 Hicksville (NY) 32   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) 21-14]
Uniondale (NY) 17 Massapequa (NY) 16   
[projection: Massapequa (NY) 48-22]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 39 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 37   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) 28-17]
Jericho (NY) 11 Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 9   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) 42-6]
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 24 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 21   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 21-20]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Carle Place (NY) 32 Locust Valley (NY) 28   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 22-10]
Malverne (NY) 36 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 35   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 31-6]
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 16 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 14   
[projection: Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 21-17]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Auburn (NY) 37 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 33   
[projection: Auburn (NY) 24-21]
Lowville (NY) 30 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 25   
[projection: Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 26-24]
Corinth (NY) 42 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 39   
[projection: Corinth (NY) 28-21]
Cortland (NY) 15 Camden (NY) 10   
[projection: Camden (NY) 35-20]
White Plains (NY) 28 Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 27   
[projection: Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) 28-21]
Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) 36 Groton (NY) 34   
[projection: Groton (NY) 31-14]
Herkimer (NY) 18 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) 15   
[projection: Herkimer (NY) 19-17]
Onteora (Boiceville, NY) 13 Highland (NY) 11   
[projection: Highland (NY) 40-26]
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 35 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) 32   
[projection: Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) 22-21]
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 16 Johnstown (NY) 14   
[projection: Johnstown (NY) 38-22]
Kingston (NY) 30 Wallkill (NY) 29   
[projection: Kingston (NY) 42-10]
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 38 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 37   
[projection: Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 31-19]
Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 36 Mahopac (NY) 33   
[projection: Mahopac (NY) 28-14]
Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) 41 Nanuet (NY) 39   
[projection: Nanuet (NY) 38-10]
Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 28 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 24   
[projection: Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 31-13]
Solvay (NY) 15 Oneida (NY) 11   
[projection: Oneida (NY) 31-13]
Schenectady (NY) 23 Albany (NY) 20   
[projection: Schenectady (NY) 21-20]
Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 12 Spring Valley (NY) 11   
[projection: Spring Valley (NY) 28-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Ithaca (NY) 30 Binghamton (NY) 28   
[projection: Binghamton (NY) 48-13]
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 35 Vestal (NY) 33   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 28-21]
Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 28 Horseheads (NY) 24   
[projection: Horseheads (NY) 35-28]
Oswego (NY) 23 Johnson City (NY) 22   
[projection: Johnson City (NY) 48-14]
Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 42 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 37   
[projection: Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 31-14]
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 36 Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 34   
[projection: Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 31-3]
Whitehall (NY) 14 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 12   
[projection: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 31-12]
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 25 Plattsburgh (NY) 20   
[projection: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 21-14]
Ticonderoga (NY) 40 Niskayuna (NY) 38   
[projection: Ticonderoga (NY) 48-14]
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 20 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 16   
[projection: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 31-19]

INTERSTATE
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 40 Steubenville (OH) 37   
[projection: Steubenville (OH) 48-0]

A PLAYOFFS
Brockport (NY) 24 Brighton (Rochester, NY) 21   
[projection: Brockport (NY) 24-20]
Spencerport (NY) 42 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 38   
[projection: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 28-21]
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 13 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 9   
[projection: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 34-10]
Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 42 Iroquois (Elma, NY) 39   
[projection: Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 31-21]
Harrison (NY) 25 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 21   
[projection: Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 31-13]
Monticello (NY) 28 Port Jervis (NY) 23   
[projection: Port Jervis (NY) 34-14]
Saugerties (NY) 17 Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 12   
[projection: Saugerties (NY) 28-27]
Rye (NY) 13 Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 11   
[projection: Rye (NY) 28-22]
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 25 Jay (Cross River, NY) 21   
[projection: Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 26-21]
Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 29 South Park (Buffalo, NY) 24   
[projection: South Park (Buffalo, NY) 28-12]
Grand Island (NY) 33 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 29   
[projection: Grand Island (NY) 26-14]
Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 38 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 36   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 44-21]
Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 25 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 20   
[projection: Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 28-19]
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 22 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 20   
[projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 38-12]

AA PLAYOFFS
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 39 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 27   
[projection: Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 24-14]
Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 16 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 14   
[projection: Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 44-24]
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 13 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 12   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 46-14]
Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 12 Carmel (NY) 11   
[projection: Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 20-17]
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 32 Proctor (Utica, NY) 31   
[projection: Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 35-21]
Jamestown (NY) 21 Clarence (NY) 20 (2ot)   
[projection: Jamestown (NY) 27-17]
Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 17 Lancaster (NY) 13   
[projection: Lancaster (NY) 40-0]
Central Square (NY) 15 Liverpool (NY) 13   
[projection: Central Square (NY) 24-14]
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 23 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 19   
[projection: Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 27-14]
Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 35 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 30   
[projection: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 42-10]
Washingtonville (NY) 15 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 10   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 42-17]
Niagara Falls (NY) 15 Orchard Park (NY) 14   
[projection: Orchard Park (NY) 28-20]
Pine Bush (NY) 29 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 25   
[projection: Pine Bush (NY) 21-12]
Saratoga Springs (NY) 15 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 14   
[projection: Saratoga Springs (NY) 27-7]
Shaker (Latham, NY) 22 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 20   
[projection: Shaker (Latham, NY) 35-20]
Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 26 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 22   
[projection: Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 31-17]
Troy (NY) 35 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 33   
[projection: Troy (NY) 44-6]
Victor (NY) 27 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) 23   
[projection: Victor (NY) 42-0]
Middletown (NY) 36 Warwick (NY) 35   
[projection: Warwick (NY) 34-17]
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 14 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 12   
[projection: Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 34-8]

B PLAYOFFS
Batavia (NY) 36 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 28   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 31-14]
Cheektowaga (NY) 22 Depew (NY) 18   
[projection: Cheektowaga (NY) 31-17]
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 16 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 11   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 52-0]
Albion (NY) 16 Dunkirk (NY) 13   
[projection: Dunkirk (NY) 24-21]
Mexico (NY) 40 Homer (NY) 35   
[projection: Homer (NY) 35-20]
Newark (NY) 39 Hornell (NY) 38   
[projection: Hornell (NY) 44-6]
Hudson Falls (NY) 30 Hudson (NY) 27   
[projection: Hudson (NY) 31-17]
O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 18 Liberty (NY) 17   
[projection: O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) 24-14]
Waterloo (NY) 24 Livonia (NY) 20   
[projection: Livonia (NY) 48-10]
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 17 Waverly (NY) 15   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 35-14]
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 13 Marcellus (NY) 10   
[projection: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 22-19]
Newfane (NY) 16 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 12   
[projection: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 35-20]
New Paltz (NY) 15 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 12   
[projection: New Paltz (NY) 44-7]
Norwich (NY) 36 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 33   
[projection: Norwich (NY) 35-10]
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 31 Pleasantville (NY) 30   
[projection: Pleasantville (NY) 35-3]
Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 23 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 19   
[projection: Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 38-14]
Schuylerville (NY) 25 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 21   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 42-17]

C PLAYOFFS
Canastota (NY) 14 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 7   
[projection: Canastota (NY) 38-20]
Mechanicville (NY) 30 Chatham (NY) 25   
[projection: Chatham (NY) 28-21]
Chester (NY) 30 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) 27   
[projection: Chester (NY) 34-10]
Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 13 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 10   
[projection: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 41-6]
Southern Hills (Tully, NY) 40 General Brown (Dexter, NY) 36   
[projection: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 52-20]
Watervliet (NY) 14 Hoosick Falls (NY) 12   
[projection: Watervliet (NY) 24-21]
Le Roy (NY) 27 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 23   
[projection: Le Roy (NY) 26-13]
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 17 Saranac Lake (NY) 12   
[projection: Saranac Lake (NY) 31-26]
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 39 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 35   
[projection: Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 27-26]
Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 27 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 22   
[projection: Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 24-17]
Akron (NY) 30 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 26   
[projection: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 31-10]
Stillwater (NY) 10 Tamarac (Troy, NY) 8   
[projection: Stillwater (NY) 42-14]
Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) 10 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 8   
[projection: Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 21-14]
Wilson (NY) 20 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 19   
[projection: Wilson (NY) 31-22]

D PLAYOFFS
Alexander (NY) 42 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 22   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 42-13]
Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 26 Waterville (NY) 24   
[projection: Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 48-14]
Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 16 Salamanca (NY) 12   
[projection: Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 22-19]
Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 39 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 37   
[projection: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 55-6]
Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 38 Portville (NY) 37   
[projection: Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 62-0]
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 31 Greene (NY) 26   
[projection: Greene (NY) 21-20]
Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 19 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 15   
[projection: Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 21-13]
Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 13 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 8   
[projection: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 34-10]
Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 20 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 18   
[projection: Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 31-30]
Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 34 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 32   
[projection: Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 35-19]
Sidney (NY) 19 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 17   
[projection: Sidney (NY) 41-14]
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 22 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 19   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 35-14]



Saturday, October 21st

CATHOLIC A
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 16 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 11   
[projection: St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 21-13]

HUDSON RIVER
Riverside (Yonkers, NY) 15 Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 10

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 34 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 32   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 52-7]

PSAL BOWL
Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 19 Bayside (NY) 16   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 28-7]
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 17 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 16   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 28-7]
Columbus (Bronx, NY) 40 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 38   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 42-6]
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 15 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 11   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 27-21]
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 22 Lehman (Bronx, NY) 21   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 31-14]
Springfield Gardens (NY) 37 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 32   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 22-21]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 30 Washington (New York, NY) 27   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) 38-12]
Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 34 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 31   
[projection: Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 26-7]

PSAL CITY
Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 13 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 12   
[projection: Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 21-17]
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 28 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 27   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 55-7]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 36 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 32   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 28-20]
Clinton (Bronx, NY) 26 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 22   
[projection: New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 35-3]
Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 25 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 20   
[projection: Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 28-21]
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 11 Truman (Bronx, NY) 7   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 31-30]
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 10 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 9   
[projection: Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) 28-14]

PSAL CUP
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 16 Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 11   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) 21-20]
Bryant (Queens, NY) 24 Childs (Bronx, NY) 21   
[projection: Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) 35-8]
Far Rockaway (NY) 10 East Harlem (New York, NY) 6   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 21-17]
Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 34 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 32   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 28-21]
Long Island City (NY) 10 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 5   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 31-27]
Smith (Bronx, NY) 32 Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 30   
[projection: Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) 19-14]

SECTION 1 B
Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) 13 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 8

SECTION 1 C/D
Pawling (NY) 31 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 28   
[projection: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 21-12]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Brentwood (NY) 19 Central Islip (NY) 14   
[projection: Central Islip (NY) 27-14]
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 26 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 22   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 34-6]
Northport (NY) 35 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 31   
[projection: Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 31-28]
Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 35 Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 31   
[projection: Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 31-17]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Deer Park (NY) 16 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 12   
[projection: Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 26-14]
West Islip (NY) 36 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 34   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 28-13]
Riverhead (NY) 41 Huntington (NY) 36   
[projection: Huntington (NY) 31-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 25 Hauppauge (NY) 21   
[projection: Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 26-14]
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 29 Rocky Point (NY) 24   
[projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 21-14]
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 30 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 29   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 34-17]
Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 34 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 32   
[projection: Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 34-24]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 32 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 28   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 38-14]
Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) 37 Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 36   
[projection: Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) 44-12]
Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 33 Wyandanch (NY) 28   
[projection: Wyandanch (NY) 31-10]

SECTION 2 A
Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 24 Queensbury (NY) 19   
[projection: Queensbury (NY) 42-3]
D - 27
SECTION 23
Cambridge (NY) 32 Granville (NY) 31   
[projection: Cambridge (NY) 55-3]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Farmingdale (NY) 32 Baldwin (NY) 29   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 27-13]
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 26 Hempstead (NY) 25   
[projection: Hempstead (NY) 24-14]
Long Beach (NY) 34 Oceanside (NY) 32   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 44-7]
Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 42 Syosset (NY) 41   
[projection: Syosset (NY) 31-13]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 40 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 36   
[projection: Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) 35-27]
Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 20 Garden City (NY) 18   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 44-3]
New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 14 Manhasset (NY) 13   
[projection: Manhasset (NY) 26-22]
Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 28 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 24   
[projection: Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 28-7]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Bethpage (NY) 16 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 15   
[projection: Bethpage (NY) 31-27]
Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) 12 Glen Cove (NY) 11   
[projection: Glen Cove (NY) 24-22]
Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 12 Division (Levittown, NY) 9   
[projection: Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) 27-24]
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 40 Lynbrook (NY) 39   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 35-6]
Roosevelt (NY) 18 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 13   
[projection: Roosevelt (NY) 28-7]
Wantagh (NY) 35 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 31   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 38-8]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 32 East Rockaway (NY) 27   
[projection: East Rockaway (NY) 31-17]
Seaford (NY) 25 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 22   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 27-17]
South (Valley Stream, NY) 28 Oyster Bay (NY) 23   
[projection: South (Valley Stream, NY) 35-12]
Clarke (Westbury, NY) 25 West Hempstead (NY) 23   
[projection: Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) 31-21]
Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) 38
PLAYOFFS
Gorton (Yonkers, NY) 34   
[projection: Gorton (Yonkers, NY) 31-20]
Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) 35
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 32   
[projection: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 35-6]
Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 21 Attica (NY) 17   
[projection: Attica (NY) 35-20]
Irvington (NY) 14 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 11   
[projection: Irvington (NY) 21-17]
Hannibal (NY) 24 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 19   
[projection: Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 42-20]
Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) 19 Crane (Valatie, NY) 15   
[projection: Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) 38-14]
Dundee (NY) 17 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) 12   
[projection: Dundee (NY) 41-21]
Brewster (NY) 42 Eastchester (NY) 38   
[projection: Eastchester (NY) 21-14]
Clinton (NY) 22 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 18   
[projection: Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 42-24]
Wellsville (NY) 13 Holley (NY) 12   
[projection: Wellsville (NY) 22-21]
Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 17 Hudson (Montrose, NY) 14   
[projection: Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) 28-24]
Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 12 Mt. Vernon (NY) 8   
[projection: Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) 17-16]
Sleepy Hollow (NY) 42 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 38   
[projection: Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 22-21]
Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 12 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 9   
[projection: Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 41-28]
Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 32 Pearl River (NY) 30   
[projection: Pearl River (NY) 21-20]
Mamaroneck (NY) 17 Ossining (NY) 15   
[projection: Mamaroneck (NY) 38-19]
Peekskill (NY) 13 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) 9   
[projection: Peekskill (NY) 35-20]
Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) 34 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 32 [forfeit]   
[projection: Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 21-20]
Port Chester (NY) 12 Suffern (NY) 8   
[projection: Port Chester (NY) 22-17]
Walton (NY) 16 Moravia (NY) 12   
[projection: Walton (NY) 28-21]
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 12 Holland Patent (NY) 11   
[projection: West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 28-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Red Hook (NY) 20 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 16   
[projection: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 38-17]
Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 39 Whitney Point (NY) 36   
[projection: Whitney Point (NY) 28-27]
Saranac (NY) 18 Gouverneur (NY) 17   
[projection: Gouverneur (NY) 35-17]
Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) 26 Greenwich (NY) 22   
[projection: Greenwich (NY) 52-8]
Eldred (NY) 11 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 8   
[projection: Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 41-13]
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 14 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 13   
[projection: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 35-8]
Cohoes (NY) 13 Warrensburg (NY) 10   
[projection: Warrensburg (NY) 48-6]
Millbrook (NY) 12 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 7   
[projection: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 38-17]

SECTION 3 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) 37 Cooperstown (NY) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New York Mills (NY) 30 Pulaski (NY) 27
South Lewis (Turin, NY) 35 Oriskany (NY) 31

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 48 Hilton (NY) 14   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 48-14]
Scarsdale (NY) 32 Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 27   
[projection: Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 21-14]
Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 28 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 26   
[projection: Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 28-6]
Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 30 New Rochelle (NY) 27   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 34-8]

B PLAYOFFS
Ardsley (NY) 42 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 13   
[projection: Ardsley (NY) 28-13]
Cazenovia (NY) 12 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 10   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 44-0]
Glens Falls (NY) 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 9   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 50-0]
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 19 Geneva (NY) 17   
[projection: Geneva (NY) 35-17]
Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 24 Lackawanna (NY) 22   
[projection: Lackawanna (NY) 20-14]
Peru (NY) 13 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 8   
[projection: Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 35-21]
Potsdam (NY) 24 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 21   
[projection: Potsdam (NY) 20-14]
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 17 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 14   
[projection: Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 27-14]
Putnam Valley (NY) 15 Valhalla (NY) 10   
[projection: Valhalla (NY) 31-12]
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 18 Chittenango (NY) 15   
[projection: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 31-7]
Bronxville (NY) 34 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 30   
[projection: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 38-6]

C PLAYOFFS
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 27 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 18   
[projection: Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 28-21]
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 18 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 15   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 38-3]
Whitman (Rushville, NY) 21 Haverling (Bath, NY) 18   
[projection: Haverling (Bath, NY) 31-26]
Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 42 Voorheesville (NY) 38   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 31-8]
Skaneateles (NY) 39 Little Falls (NY) 34   
[projection: Skaneateles (NY) 35-10]
Williams (Canton, NY) 24 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 23   
[projection: St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 35-17]

D PLAYOFFS
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 54 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 6   
[projection: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 38-8]
Dolgeville (NY) 32 Sandy Creek (NY) 29   
[projection: Dolgeville (NY) 42-22]
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 16 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 15   
[projection: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 35-6]
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 12 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 10   
[projection: Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 31-17]



Sunday, October 22nd

CATHOLIC AA
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 39 Xavier (New York, NY) 37   
[projection: St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 19-14]

CATHOLIC AAA
Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 41 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 40   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 46-6]