2017 NEW YORK DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 16th

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Miller Place (NY) 33 Babylon (NY) 25   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 22-21]
Seaford (NY) 21 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 0   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 21-17]



Friday, November 17th

A PLAYOFFS
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 42 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 6   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 35-21]
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 34 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 19   
[projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 35-28]

D PLAYOFFS
Cambridge (NY) 56 Millbrook (NY) 8   
[projection: Cambridge (NY) 63-7]
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 32 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 27   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 31-20]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Garden City (NY) 33 Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 0   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 35-17]
North Babylon (NY) 30 West Islip (NY) 6   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 21-20]



Saturday, November 18th

AA PLAYOFFS
Lancaster (NY) 35 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 21   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 41-21]
Troy (NY) 20 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 13   
[projection: Troy (NY) 38-20]

B PLAYOFFS
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 48 Cheektowaga (NY) 28   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 35-14]
Pleasantville (NY) 20 Glens Falls (NY) 7   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 31-17]

C PLAYOFFS
Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 28 Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 23   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 35-28]
Skaneateles (NY) 63 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 56   
[projection: Skaneateles (NY) 35-28]

CHSFL A CHAMPIONSHIP
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 20 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 18   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 28-12]

CHSFL AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 54 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 19   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 31-24]

CHSFL AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 47 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 22   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 28-26]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Lindenhurst (NY) 35 Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 12   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 21-14]
Oceanside (NY) 17 Freeport (NY) 0   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 28-20]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 21 Wantagh (NY) 10   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 31-21]
Westhampton Beach (NY) 28 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 14   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 31-26]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN CHAMPIONSHIP
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 22 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 14   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 41-24]

PSAL BOWL PLAYOFFS
Bayside (NY) 31 Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 34-13]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 38 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 32   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 35-20]
Springfield Gardens (NY) 28 Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 20-14]

PSAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 35 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 31-14]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 55 Flushing (NY) 0   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 46-8]
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 41 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 24   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 28-17]
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 36 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 34   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 27-22]

PSAL CUP PLAYOFFS
East Harlem (New York, NY) 18 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 27-14]
Far Rockaway (NY) 32 Childs (Bronx, NY) 20   
[projection: Far Rockaway (NY) 27-13]
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 52 Long Island City (NY) 30   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 28-26]
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 38 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 12   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 48-13]



Sunday, November 19th

PSAL BOWL PLAYOFFS
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) vs. Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) at Springfield Gardens (NY), 11:00am   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 27-21]



Thursday, November 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) at Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY), 10:30am
Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) at Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY)
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) at St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY), 10:30am
Xavier (New York, NY) vs. Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) at Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY), 10:00am



Friday, November 24th

A CHAMPIONSHIP
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) vs. Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY), 3:00pm

C CHAMPIONSHIP
Skaneateles (NY) vs. Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY), 6:00pm

D CHAMPIONSHIP
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) vs. Cambridge (NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY), 12:00pm

LONG ISLAND II CHAMPIONSHIP
North Babylon (NY) vs. Garden City (NY) at Hofstra U. (Hempstead, NY), 4:30pm

LONG ISLAND IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Seaford (NY) vs. Miller Place (NY) at Hofstra U. (Hempstead, NY), 12:00pm



Saturday, November 25th

CATHOLIC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) vs. Canisius (Buffalo, NY) at Stransky Complex (West Seneca, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) at Curtis (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) vs. Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) at Luckman Field (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CUP PLAYOFFS
Far Rockaway (NY) vs. East Harlem (New York, NY) at Washington (New York, NY), 12:00pm
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) at Lane (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm



Sunday, November 26th

AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Lancaster (NY) vs. Troy (NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY), 3:00pm

B CHAMPIONSHIP
Pleasantville (NY) vs. Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY), 12:00pm

LONG ISLAND I CHAMPIONSHIP
Lindenhurst (NY) vs. Oceanside (NY) at SUNY-Stony Brook (Stony Brook, NY), 4:30pm

LONG ISLAND III CHAMPIONSHIP
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) vs. Westhampton Beach (NY) at SUNY-Stony Brook (Stony Brook, NY), 12:00pm