2017 NEW YORK 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 9th

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 39 Carle Place (NY) 7   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 28-6]
Locust Valley (NY) 12 Seaford (NY) 7   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 21-14]



Friday, November 10th

PSAL CUP
Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 31 Far Rockaway (NY) 30   
[projection: Far Rockaway (NY) 35-22]

A PLAYOFFS
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 40 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 22   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 28-26]
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 32 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 29   
[projection: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 26-20]
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 24 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 21   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 30-28]

AA PLAYOFFS
Troy (NY) 17 New Rochelle (NY) 14   
[projection: Troy (NY) 35-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Glens Falls (NY) 28 Gouverneur (NY) 26   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 40-14]
Pleasantville (NY) 23 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 20   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 27-24]

CHSFL A PLAYOFFS
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 29 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 14   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 34-6]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 35 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 7   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 28-27]

D PLAYOFFS
Cambridge (NY) 54 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 20   
[projection: Cambridge (NY) 35-28]
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 10 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 5   
[projection: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 27-22]
Millbrook (NY) 18 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 14   
[projection: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 40-24]
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 20 Dolgeville (NY) 18   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 38-35]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Garden City (NY) 35 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 14   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 38-13]
Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 38 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 36   
[projection: Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) 28-20]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Westhampton Beach (NY) 61 West Babylon (NY) 21   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 38-19]

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Babylon (NY) 40 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 7   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 28-14]
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 33 Miller Place (NY) 30   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 22-21]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN PLAYOFFS
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 18 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 13   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 31-21]



Saturday, November 11th

PSAL CUP
Childs (Bronx, NY) 27 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 22   
[projection: Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) 31-12]
Smith (Bronx, NY) 10 East Harlem (New York, NY) 8   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 31-14]
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 30 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 29 [forfeit]   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 28-12]
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 31 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 28   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 34-6]
Long Island City (NY) 24 Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 21   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 21-14]
Bryant (Queens, NY) 19 Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 14   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) 28-14]

AA PLAYOFFS
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 57 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 14   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 56-17]
Lancaster (NY) 24 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 19   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 34-26]

B PLAYOFFS
Cheektowaga (NY) 28 Hornell (NY) 6   
[projection: Hornell (NY) 27-26]
Homer (NY) 37 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 33   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 34-17]

C PLAYOFFS
Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 62 Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 12   
[projection: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 28-24]
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 18 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 17   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 31-14]
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 36 Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 34   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 28-17]
Newark Valley (NY) 24 Skaneateles (NY) 23   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 31-28]

CHSFL A PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 16 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 14   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 20-14]

CHSFL AA PLAYOFFS
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 41 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 14   
[projection: Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 28-13]
Xavier (New York, NY) 30 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 25   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 34-7]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 13 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 12   
[projection: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 35-31]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 35 Northport (NY) 21   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 24-8]
Massapequa (NY) 13 Freeport (NY) 8   
[projection: Massapequa (NY) 24-21]
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 18 Lindenhurst (NY) 16   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 38-10]
Farmingdale (NY) 29 Oceanside (NY) 25   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 35-19]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
North Babylon (NY) 14 Centereach (NY) 7   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 28-26]
West Islip (NY) 42 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 40   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 24-14]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 37 Sayville (NY) 6   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 28-21]
Bethpage (NY) 13 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 11   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 28-22]
Roosevelt (NY) 20 Wantagh (NY) 15   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 21-17]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN PLAYOFFS
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 55 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 16   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 42-12]

PSAL BOWL PLAYOFFS
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 26 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 20-17]
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 41 Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 38   
[projection: Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 20-17]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 42 Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 39   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 24-14]

PSAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
Flushing (NY) 37 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 24   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 27-21]
Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 28 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 24   
[projection: New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 28-7]
Truman (Bronx, NY) 36 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 35   
[projection: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 34-14]
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 35 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 34   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 44-6]



Sunday, November 12th

PSAL BOWL PLAYOFFS
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 36 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 34   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 28-21]