2017 NEW YORK 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 3rd

CATHOLIC A
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) at Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) at Stuyvesant (New York, NY), 06:00pm
Springfield Gardens (NY) at Jamaica (NY), 2:30pm

PSAL CITY
Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) at Kennedy (Bronx, NY), 07:00pm
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) at Midwood (Brooklyn, NY), 07:00pm
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) at Tottenville (Staten Island, NY), 07:00pm
Truman (Bronx, NY) at Clinton (Bronx, NY), 3:30pm
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) at New Dorp (Staten Island, NY), 3:30pm

PSAL CUP
East Harlem (New York, NY) at Mott Haven (Bronx, NY), 07:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) at Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

D PLAYOFFS
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) vs. Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) at Mahopac (NY), 4:00pm



Saturday, November 4th

PSAL BOWL
Lehman (Bronx, NY) at Tilden (Brooklyn, NY), 06:00pm
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) at Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY), 06:00pm

D PLAYOFFS
Eldred (NY) vs. Millbrook (NY) at Dietz Stadium (Kingston, NY), 3:00pm

MONSIGNOR MARTIN PLAYOFFS
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) at Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY), 2:00pm
St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) at St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY), 2:00pm



Sunday, November 5th

PSAL BOWL
Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) at Bayside (NY), 12:00pm
Columbus (Bronx, NY) at Washington (New York, NY), 11:00am
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) at Adams (Ozone Park, NY), 12:00pm
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) at Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) at Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) at Petrides (Staten Island, NY), 11:00am

PSAL CITY
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) at Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
Flushing (NY) at Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY), 12:00pm
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) at Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) at Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) at Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CUP
Bryant (Queens, NY) at Far Rockaway (NY), 11:00am
Grady (Brooklyn, NY) at Automotive (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) at Cardozo (Bayside, NY), 12:00pm
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) at Stevenson (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Long Island City (NY) at Lane (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Smith (Bronx, NY) at Childs (Bronx, NY), 11:00am