2017 NEW YORK 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 30th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Niskayuna (NY) 49 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 28   
[projection: Niskayuna (NY) 42-20]



Thursday, November 2nd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Waverly (NY) 20 Ithaca (NY) 12   
[projection: Waverly (NY) 44-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Pulaski (NY) 33 Oriskany (NY) 29



Friday, November 3rd

CATHOLIC A
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 37 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 36   
[projection: Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) 21-13]

PSAL BOWL
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 30 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 28   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 40-6]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 39 Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 38   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-14]
Jamaica (NY) 31 Springfield Gardens (NY) 28   
[projection: Springfield Gardens (NY) 35-7]

PSAL CITY
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 12 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 10   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) 28-21]
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 29 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 27
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 26 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 23   
[projection: Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 31-14]
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 28 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 25   
[projection: New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 31-14]
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 27 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 26   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 28-10]
Clinton (Bronx, NY) 17 Truman (Bronx, NY) 12   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 28-17]

PSAL CUP
East Harlem (New York, NY) 17 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 12   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 28-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 16 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 13   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 31-10]

A PLAYOFFS
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 52 Port Jervis (NY) 14   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 38-8]
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 37 Vestal (NY) 33   
[projection: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 24-14]
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 32 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 31   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 28-27]
Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 18 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 17   
[projection: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 22-21]
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 13 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 8   
[projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 22-19]

AA PLAYOFFS
Lancaster (NY) 35 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 6   
[projection: Lancaster (NY) 35-24]
Troy (NY) 23 Saratoga Springs (NY) 20   
[projection: Troy (NY) 38-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 27 New Paltz (NY) 25   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 22-21]

C PLAYOFFS
Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 34 Stillwater (NY) 12   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 35-21]
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 36 Saranac (NY) 33   
[projection: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 31-12]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 31 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 21   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 42-0]

D PLAYOFFS
Dolgeville (NY) 50 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 38   
[projection: Dolgeville (NY) 42-31]
Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 22 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 21   
[projection: Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 28-17]
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 17 Tupper Lake (NY) 14   
[projection: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 62-0]
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 42 Sidney (NY) 37   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 31-28]
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 30 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 26   
[projection: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 27-21]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 36 Melville (East Setauket, NY) 20   
[projection: Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) 31-21]
Farmingdale (NY) 18 Uniondale (NY) 17   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 38-27]
Freeport (NY) 20 East Meadow (NY) 15   
[projection: Freeport (NY) 35-6]
Commack (NY) 19 Lindenhurst (NY) 18   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 35-3]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Garden City (NY) 31 Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 0   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 48-3]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Roosevelt (NY) 28 Lynbrook (NY) 7   
[projection: Roosevelt (NY) 28-7]
Sayville (NY) 28 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 23   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 31-20]
Rocky Point (NY) 17 Westhampton Beach (NY) 15   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 42-14]

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Babylon (NY) 15 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 14   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 44-8]
Center Moriches (NY) 15 Miller Place (NY) 11   
[projection: Miller Place (NY) 40-8]
West Hempstead (NY) 32 Seaford (NY) 28   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 34-13]
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 17 Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 14   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 42-13]



Saturday, November 4th

PSAL BOWL
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 13 Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 10   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 28-7]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 25 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 22   
[projection: New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 26-20]
New York Mills (NY) 36
PLAYOFFS
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) 32
Cooperstown (NY) 16
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
South Lewis (Turin, NY) 12

NON-LEAGUE
Sleepy Hollow (NY) 19 Ossining (NY) 14
Pearl River (NY) 11 Nanuet (NY) 8

A PLAYOFFS
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 27 Queensbury (NY) 20   
[projection: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 31-27]
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 27 South Park (Buffalo, NY) 23   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 31-24]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 20 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 14   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 34-21]
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 10 Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 8   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 42-19]
Binghamton (NY) 17 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 14   
[projection: Binghamton (NY) 35-28]
New Rochelle (NY) 40 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 35   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 28-13]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 27 Pine Bush (NY) 22   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 35-14]

B PLAYOFFS
Cheektowaga (NY) 28 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 27   
[projection: Cheektowaga (NY) 26-22]
Norwich (NY) 40 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 37   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 35-10]
Schuylerville (NY) 39 Glens Falls (NY) 37 (ot)   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 28-21]
Peru (NY) 29 Gouverneur (NY) 27   
[projection: Gouverneur (NY) 41-14]
Cazenovia (NY) 42 Homer (NY) 39   
[projection: Homer (NY) 28-26]
Hornell (NY) 14 Livonia (NY) 13   
[projection: Hornell (NY) 31-27]
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 31 Pleasantville (NY) 29 (2ot)   
[projection: Pleasantville (NY) 28-22]

C PLAYOFFS
Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 40 Chester (NY) 12   
[projection: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 28-17]
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 34 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 31   
[projection: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 24-13]
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 10 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 5   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 28-17]
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 32 Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 28   
[projection: Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 22-20]
Newark Valley (NY) 25 Oneonta (NY) 20   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 38-20]
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 33 Skaneateles (NY) 30   
[projection: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 36-35]

CHSFL AA PLAYOFFS
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 35 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 6   
[projection: Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 35-8]
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 16 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 13   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 41-13]
Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 32 Xavier (New York, NY) 29   
[projection: Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 22-12]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 50 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 14   
[projection: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 48-14]
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 21 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 19   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 27-19]

D PLAYOFFS
Cambridge (NY) 40 Greenwich (NY) 7   
[projection: Cambridge (NY) 35-34]
Alexander (NY) 37 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 34   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 28-27]
Eldred (NY) 16 Millbrook (NY) 11 [forfeit]   
[projection: Millbrook (NY) 48-12]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 34 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 6   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 35-13]
Massapequa (NY) 32 Hempstead (NY) 29   
[projection: Massapequa (NY) 41-14]
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 14 Northport (NY) 12   
[projection: Northport (NY) 27-12]
Baldwin (NY) 42 Oceanside (NY) 38   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 42-10]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 26 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 19   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) 26-21]
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 21 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 16   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 31-30]
Bay Shore (NY) 23 Centereach (NY) 19   
[projection: Centereach (NY) 35-8]
Huntington (NY) 25 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 21   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 26-19]
Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 26 Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 23   
[projection: Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) 31-21]
North Babylon (NY) 30 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 28   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 41-14]
West Islip (NY) 39 Newfield (Selden, NY) 37   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 27-7]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Bethpage (NY) 28 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 12   
[projection: Bethpage (NY) 28-26]
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 25 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 22   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 35-14]
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 36 Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 34   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 49-20]
Wantagh (NY) 21 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 16   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 35-10]
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 41 West Babylon (NY) 39   
[projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 19-14]

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Carle Place (NY) 35 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 14   
[projection: North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 21-14]
Malverne (NY) 39 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 37   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 28-6]
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 17 Mount Sinai (NY) 16   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 28-17]
Locust Valley (NY) 33 Clarke (Westbury, NY) 31   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 24-17]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN PLAYOFFS
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 45 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 12   
[projection: Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 42-8]
St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 23 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 18   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 48-13]



Sunday, November 5th

PSAL BOWL
Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 21 Bayside (NY) 20   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 52-0]
Columbus (Bronx, NY) 14 Washington (New York, NY) 13   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) 26-22]
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 10 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 7   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 27-8]
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 19 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 16   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 38-3]
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 22 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 21   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) 19-14]
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 22 Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 19   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 35-13]

PSAL CITY
Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 27 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 26   
[projection: Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 20-17]
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 22 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 18   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 50-7]
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 12 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 7   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 62-0]
Flushing (NY) 33 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 32   
[projection: Flushing (NY) 31-17]

PSAL CUP
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 19 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 15 [forfeit]   
[projection: Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 17-16]
Smith (Bronx, NY) 11 Childs (Bronx, NY) 10   
[projection: Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) 22-21]
Bryant (Queens, NY) 24 Far Rockaway (NY) 20   
[projection: Far Rockaway (NY) 46-0]
Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 34 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 32   
[projection: Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) 27-12]
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 39 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 36   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 31-7]
Long Island City (NY) 10 Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 5   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 42-17]

CHSFL AA PLAYOFFS
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 32 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 14   
[projection: Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 28-21]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 48 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 38   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 38-17]