2017 NEW YORK 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

CATHOLIC A
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) at St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY), 7:00pm

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) vs. St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) at Tifft Farm (Buffalo, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CITY
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) at South Shore (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm
Truman (Bronx, NY) at Midwood (Brooklyn, NY), 07:00pm
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) at Kennedy (Bronx, NY), 07:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Melville (East Setauket, NY) at Lindenhurst (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) at Copiague (Copiague, NY), 6:00pm
Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) at Newfield (Selden, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) at Kings Park (NY), 6:00pm
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) at Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY), 7:00pm
Rocky Point (NY) at Hauppauge (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Babylon (NY) at Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY), 6:00pm
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) at Hampton Bays (NY), 6:00pm
McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) at Center Moriches (NY), 6:30pm
Mount Sinai (NY) at Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Freeport (NY) at Farmingdale (NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Jericho (NY) at Manhasset (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) at Hewlett (Hewlett, NY), 6:00pm
Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) at Division (Levittown, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) at Cold Spring Harbor (NY), 7:00pm
Seaford (NY) at Malverne (NY), 7:00pm
West Hempstead (NY) at Carle Place (NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) at South Lewis (Turin, NY), 7:00pm

A PLAYOFFS
Queensbury (NY) at Averill Park (NY), 7:00pm

D PLAYOFFS
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) vs. Ticonderoga (NY) at TBA, 7:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

CATHOLIC A
Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) vs. Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) at TBA

CATHOLIC AA
Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) at St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY), 1:30pm
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) at Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY), 1:30pm
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) at Xavier (New York, NY), 1:30pm
St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) at Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY), 1:30pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) at Chaminade (Mineola, NY), 2:30pm
Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) at Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) at Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY), 7:00pm
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) at St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY), 1:30pm

PSAL BOWL
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) at Madison (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Bayside (NY) at McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) at Columbus (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) at Tilden (Brooklyn, NY), 06:00pm
Jamaica (NY) at Lehman (Bronx, NY), 07:00pm
Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) at Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) at Douglass Academy (New York, NY), 02:00pm
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) at Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) at Springfield Gardens (NY), 11:00am
Washington (New York, NY) at Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY), 02:00pm

PSAL CITY
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) at Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Clinton (Bronx, NY) at Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Flushing (NY) at New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) at Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) at Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY), 12:00pm
Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) at Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) at Curtis (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CUP
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) at East Harlem (New York, NY), 12:00pm
Childs (Bronx, NY) at Cardozo (Bayside, NY), 12:00pm
Far Rockaway (NY) at Long Island City (NY), 12:00pm
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) at Smith (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) at Grady (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) at Bryant (Queens, NY), 12:00pm
Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) at Stevenson (Bronx, NY), 11:00am

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) at Commack (NY), 1:30pm
Northport (NY) at Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY), 2:00pm
Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) at Connetquot (Bohemia, NY), 2:00pm
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) at Brentwood (NY), 1:30pm
Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) at Whitman (Huntington Station, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Centereach (NY) at West Islip (NY), 2:00pm
Deer Park (NY) at North Babylon (NY), 2:00pm
Huntington (NY) at Bay Shore (NY), 2:30pm
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) at Riverhead (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) at West Babylon (NY), 2:00pm
Islip (NY) at Sayville (NY), 2:00pm
Westhampton Beach (NY) at Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Miller Place (NY) at Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY), 1:00pm
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) at Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY), 2:00pm
Wyandanch (NY) at Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Baldwin (NY) at Westbury (Old Westbury, NY), 2:00pm
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) at Uniondale (NY), 2:00pm
Kennedy (Plainview, NY) at Massapequa (NY), 2:00pm
Long Beach (NY) at East Meadow (NY), 2:00pm
Oceanside (NY) at Hempstead (NY), 2:00pm
Syosset (NY) at Hicksville (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Calhoun (Merrick, NY) at Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY), 2:00pm
Garden City (NY) at Mepham (North Bellmore, NY), 2:00pm
Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) at New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY), 2:00pm
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) at Carey (Franklin Square, NY), 2:00pm
Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) at Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY), 2:00pm
Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) at Kennedy (Bellmore, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Bethpage (NY) at Roosevelt (NY), 2:00pm
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) at Glen Cove (NY), 2:00pm
Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) at Lynbrook (NY), 2:00pm
Wantagh (NY) at Plainedge (Massapequa, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Clarke (Westbury, NY) at Locust Valley (NY), 2:00pm
Island Trees (Levittown, NY) at East Rockaway (NY), 2:00pm
North Shore (Glen Head, NY) at South (Valley Stream, NY), 2:00pm
Oyster Bay (NY) at Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) at Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY), 1:00pm

INTERSTATE
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) vs. Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) at Stransky Complex (West Seneca, NY), 1:00pm
McDowell (Erie, PA) at St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN (8 MAN)
New York Mills (NY) at Cooperstown (NY), 2:00pm
Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) at New York Mills (NY), 12:00pm

C PLAYOFFS
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) at Magnus (Bardonia, NY), 3:00pm
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) vs. Dobbs Ferry (NY) at Gould Park (Dobbs Ferry, NY), 1:30pm

D PLAYOFFS
Warrensburg (NY) vs. Cambridge (NY) at Schuylerville (NY)



Sunday, October 29th

CATHOLIC AA
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) at St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY), 1:00pm