2017 NEW YORK 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 23rd

PLAYOFFS
Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 27 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) 0   
[projection: Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) 34-17]



Tuesday, October 24th

SECTION 3 AA - 1
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 32 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 29

NON-LEAGUE
Westmoreland (NY) 35 Clinton (NY) 31



Wednesday, October 25th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Alden (NY) 42 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 18   
[projection: Alden (NY) 28-22]
Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 12 Watervliet (NY) 8   
[projection: Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 31-21]
Proctor (Utica, NY) 38 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 34   
[projection: Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) 34-31]
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 31 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 27   
[projection: Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 28-26]
Tamarac (Troy, NY) 34 Mechanicville (NY) 32   
[projection: Mechanicville (NY) 35-17]
Washingtonville (NY) 31 Saugerties (NY) 29   
[projection: Washingtonville (NY) 35-27]
Solvay (NY) 31 Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) 30   
[projection: Solvay (NY) 48-3]
Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 26 Cohoes (NY) 21   
[projection: Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 26-22]
Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 34 Middletown (NY) 31   
[projection: Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 31-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 40 Camden (NY) 39
Brighton (Rochester, NY) 39 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 38



Thursday, October 26th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Attica (NY) 31 Holley (NY) 0   
[projection: Attica (NY) 31-7]
Auburn (NY) 26 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 24   
[projection: Auburn (NY) 28-22]
Ballston Spa (NY) 23 Amsterdam (NY) 21   
[projection: Ballston Spa (NY) 22-14]
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 18 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 17   
[projection: Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 17-16]
Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 32 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 30   
[projection: Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 21-17]
Carthage (NY) 24 Bodley (Fulton, NY) 20   
[projection: Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) 28-27]
Central Square (NY) 29 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 24   
[projection: Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 24-21]
Orchard Park (NY) 35 Clarence (NY) 32   
[projection: Orchard Park (NY) 31-21]
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 40 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 39   
[projection: Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 40-10]
Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 21 Albany (NY) 19   
[projection: Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 28-13]
Corinth (NY) 27 Granville (NY) 26   
[projection: Granville (NY) 30-28]
Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 33 East (Rochester, NY) 28   
[projection: Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 26-21]
Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) 34 Tonawanda (NY) 30   
[projection: Tonawanda (NY) 28-19]
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 11 Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 6   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 38-21]
Spring Valley (NY) 30 Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 27   
[projection: Spring Valley (NY) 28-21]
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 26 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 23   
[projection: Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 24-17]
Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 37 Hudson (Montrose, NY) 32   
[projection: Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) 22-21]
Green Tech (Albany, NY) 15 Hudson (NY) 10   
[projection: Hudson (NY) 40-8]
Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 10 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 8   
[projection: Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 21-19]
Mamaroneck (NY) 24 Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 19   
[projection: Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) 28-21]
Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 22 Kingston (NY) 21   
[projection: Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 31-28]
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 19 Monticello (NY) 14   
[projection: Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 28-10]
Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) 33 Olean (NY) 30   
[projection: Olean (NY) 31-28]
Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 12 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 9   
[projection: Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 28-14]
Voorheesville (NY) 30 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 28   
[projection: Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 27-17]
Salamanca (NY) 35 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 33   
[projection: Salamanca (NY) 21-17]
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 42 Avon (NY) 41   
[projection: South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 31-24]
Watertown (NY) 37 Fowler (Syracuse, NY) 33   
[projection: Watertown (NY) 35-21]
White Plains (NY) 34 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 29   
[projection: Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 28-22]
Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 11 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 6   
[projection: McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 21-14]
Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 12 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 10   
[projection: Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 21-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Ithaca (NY) 26 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 22



Friday, October 27th

CATHOLIC A
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 25 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 24   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 21-13]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 35 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 33   
[projection: St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 46-0]

PSAL CITY
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 41 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 36   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 31-6]
Flushing (NY) 40 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 38   
[projection: Flushing (NY) 24-20]
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 11 Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 7   
[projection: Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) 28-21]
Truman (Bronx, NY) 20 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 16   
[projection: Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 42-14]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Melville (East Setauket, NY) 16 Lindenhurst (NY) 15   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 28-14]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 24 Copiague (Copiague, NY) 21   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 44-10]
Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 13 Newfield (Selden, NY) 11   
[projection: Newfield (Selden, NY) 27-12]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 14 Kings Park (NY) 13   
[projection: Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 31-13]
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 36 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 31   
[projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 26-8]
West Babylon (NY) 40 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 35   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 28-20]
Hauppauge (NY) 38 Rocky Point (NY) 36   
[projection: Rocky Point (NY) 40-8]
Westhampton Beach (NY) 11 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 6   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 42-21]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) 17 Babylon (NY) 12   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 58-0]
Center Moriches (NY) 30 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) 25   
[projection: Center Moriches (NY) 35-14]
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 32 Hampton Bays (NY) 31   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 41-3]
Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 19 Mount Sinai (NY) 18   
[projection: Mount Sinai (NY) 42-0]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Farmingdale (NY) 13 Freeport (NY) 12   
[projection: Freeport (NY) 28-20]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Jericho (NY) 40 Manhasset (NY) 35   
[projection: Manhasset (NY) 31-7]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Division (Levittown, NY) 38 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 36
Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 29 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 26   
[projection: Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) 28-27]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 26 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 23   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 42-0]
Seaford (NY) 17 Malverne (NY) 13   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 27-10]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 34 Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 30   
[projection: Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 22-14]
Sleepy Hollow (NY) 42 Brewster (NY) 37   
[projection: Brewster (NY) 28-21]
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 14 Canajoharie (NY) 13   
[projection: Canajoharie (NY) 40-10]
Carmel (NY) 26 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 24   
[projection: Carmel (NY) 28-17]
Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 28 Scarsdale (NY) 26   
[projection: Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 21-17]
Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 22 Eastchester (NY) 17   
[projection: Eastchester (NY) 20-17]
Fort Edward (NY) 14 Crane (Valatie, NY) 13   
[projection: Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) 21-17]
Gloversville (NY) 41 Johnstown (NY) 38   
[projection: Gloversville (NY) 31-28]
Harrison (NY) 40 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 35   
[projection: Harrison (NY) 28-21]
Jay (Cross River, NY) 28 Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 27   
[projection: Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 31-14]
Port Chester (NY) 37 Mahopac (NY) 32   
[projection: Mahopac (NY) 21-14]
Highland (NY) 32 Millbrook (NY) 31   
[projection: Millbrook (NY) 34-24]
Putnam Valley (NY) 41 Nanuet (NY) 40   
[projection: Nanuet (NY) 24-19]
Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) 28 O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 23   
[projection: O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) 42-12]
Ossining (NY) 30 Mt. Vernon (NY) 25   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (NY) 21-20]
Dryden (NY) 30 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 25   
[projection: Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 31-3]
Fairport (NY) 35 Penfield (NY) 32   
[projection: Fairport (NY) 35-14]
Wallkill (NY) 35 Red Hook (NY) 33   
[projection: Red Hook (NY) 38-17]
Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 11 Suffern (NY) 7   
[projection: Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 28-21]
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 13 Waverly (NY) 12   
[projection: Waverly (NY) 42-20]
Whitehall (NY) 20 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 15   
[projection: Whitehall (NY) 28-19]
Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) 15 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) 11   
[projection: Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) 28-17]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tupper Lake (NY) 17 South Lewis (Turin, NY) 13

A PLAYOFFS
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 62 South Glens Falls (NY) 21   
[projection: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 48-21]
Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 16 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 15   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 42-8]
Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 18 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 13   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 28-14]
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 29 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 28   
[projection: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 28-13]
Port Jervis (NY) 31 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 26   
[projection: Port Jervis (NY) 20-14]
Averill Park (NY) 29 Queensbury (NY) 24   
[projection: Queensbury (NY) 22-21]
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 36 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 35   
[projection: Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 20-19]
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 20 South Park (Buffalo, NY) 16   
[projection: South Park (Buffalo, NY) 28-20]
Johnson City (NY) 12 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 8   
[projection: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 40-12]
Iroquois (Elma, NY) 29 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 28   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 42-21]
East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 24 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 19   
[projection: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 28-24]
Brockport (NY) 29 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 24   
[projection: Brockport (NY) 21-14]
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 38 Rye (NY) 34   
[projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 34-21]

AA PLAYOFFS
Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 56 Liverpool (NY) 14   
[projection: Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 31-14]
Horseheads (NY) 20 Binghamton (NY) 17   
[projection: Binghamton (NY) 35-14]
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 18 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 13   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 44-21]
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 16 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 11   
[projection: Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 20-17]
Lancaster (NY) 37 Jamestown (NY) 35   
[projection: Lancaster (NY) 44-19]
Saratoga Springs (NY) 39 Shaker (Latham, NY) 34   
[projection: Shaker (Latham, NY) 22-21]
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 36 Troy (NY) 31   
[projection: Troy (NY) 44-21]
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 19 Niagara Falls (NY) 18   
[projection: Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 35-12]

B PLAYOFFS
Cazenovia (NY) 14 Marcellus (NY) 3   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 35-14]
Cheektowaga (NY) 22 Dunkirk (NY) 17   
[projection: Cheektowaga (NY) 27-20]
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 33 Homer (NY) 28   
[projection: Homer (NY) 22-20]
Norwich (NY) 11 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 10   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 26-22]
Pleasantville (NY) 29 Valhalla (NY) 27   
[projection: Pleasantville (NY) 22-13]
Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 38 Schuylerville (NY) 34   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 38-17]

C PLAYOFFS
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 24 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 0   
[projection: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 27-12]
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 26 Wilson (NY) 23   
[projection: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 34-17]
Hoosick Falls (NY) 14 Stillwater (NY) 13   
[projection: Stillwater (NY) 31-12]

D PLAYOFFS
Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 33 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 21   
[projection: Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 38-17]
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 17 Dolgeville (NY) 16   
[projection: Dolgeville (NY) 31-28]
Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 34 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 29   
[projection: Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 41-7]
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 39 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 36   
[projection: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 27-19]
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 29 Ticonderoga (NY) 27   
[projection: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 21-20]



Saturday, October 28th

CATHOLIC A
Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 17 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 13   
[projection: Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) 22-10]

CATHOLIC AA
St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 12 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 9   
[projection: Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 28-17]
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 26 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 21   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 41-12]
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 13 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 11   
[projection: St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 20-17]
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 33 Xavier (New York, NY) 29   
[projection: Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 31-21]

CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 31 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 26   
[projection: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 38-14]
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 26 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 23   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 34-31]
Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 30 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 27   
[projection: Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 31-3]
St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 31 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 30   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 44-14]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 14 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 9 (2ot)   
[projection: Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 31-14]

PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) 22 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 20   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 28-20]
Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 17 Columbus (Bronx, NY) 14   
[projection: Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 21-20]
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 11 Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 10   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 28-7]
Washington (New York, NY) 28 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 25   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 50-0]
Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 23 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 19   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) 24-8]
Jamaica (NY) 15 Lehman (Bronx, NY) 11   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 55-0]
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 27 Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 24   
[projection: Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 26-17]
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 41 Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 39   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 38-0]
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 27 Springfield Gardens (NY) 22   
[projection: Springfield Gardens (NY) 42-0]
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 22 Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 18   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 21-14]

PSAL CITY
Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 11 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 7   
[projection: Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 27-17]
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 25 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 21   
[projection: Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 26-17]
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 17 Clinton (Bronx, NY) 15   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 21-19]
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 18 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 13   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 31-26]
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 26 Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 24   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-17]
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 25 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 20   
[projection: New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 31-7]

PSAL CUP
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 29 Childs (Bronx, NY) 28   
[projection: Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) 17-15]
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 15 East Harlem (New York, NY) 11   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 35-6]
Far Rockaway (NY) 11 Long Island City (NY) 6   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 24-22]
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 34 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 33   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 22-21]
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 30 Bryant (Queens, NY) 25   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 62-0]
Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 23 Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 22   
[projection: Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 28-14]
Smith (Bronx, NY) 37 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 35   
[projection: Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) 21-14]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Commack (NY) 28 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 26   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 26-20]
Northport (NY) 40 Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 38   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 28-10]
Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 22 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 18   
[projection: Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 38-28]
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 38 Brentwood (NY) 37   
[projection: Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 35-6]
Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 34 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 32   
[projection: Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 34-21]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Bay Shore (NY) 37 Huntington (NY) 35   
[projection: Huntington (NY) 21-14]
West Islip (NY) 38 Centereach (NY) 33   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 21-20]
Deer Park (NY) 36 North Babylon (NY) 31   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 42-3]
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 18 Riverhead (NY) 13   
[projection: Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 28-14]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Islip (NY) 17 Sayville (NY) 12   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 35-17]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Wyandanch (NY) 10 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 8   
[projection: Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 31-21]
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 30 Miller Place (NY) 29   
[projection: Miller Place (NY) 35-12]
Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 41 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 40   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 40-20]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Baldwin (NY) 31 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 29   
[projection: Baldwin (NY) 34-3]
Long Beach (NY) 28 East Meadow (NY) 24   
[projection: East Meadow (NY) 21-20]
Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 28 Massapequa (NY) 23   
[projection: Massapequa (NY) 49-0]
Oceanside (NY) 28 Hempstead (NY) 27   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 41-10]
Hicksville (NY) 27 Syosset (NY) 23   
[projection: Syosset (NY) 28-7]
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 16 Uniondale (NY) 12   
[projection: Uniondale (NY) 38-17]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 12 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 7   
[projection: Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 28-21]
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 29 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 27   
[projection: Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 42-7]
Garden City (NY) 21 Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 17   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 41-14]
Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 30 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 26   
[projection: Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 26-21]
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 42 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 38   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 21-20]
New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 20 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 15 [forfeit]   
[projection: New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 38-7]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 35 Glen Cove (NY) 34   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 44-3]
Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) 15 Lynbrook (NY) 13   
[projection: Lynbrook (NY) 31-7]
Wantagh (NY) 39 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 35   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 35-28]
Bethpage (NY) 35 Roosevelt (NY) 30   
[projection: Roosevelt (NY) 21-19]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
West Hempstead (NY) 32 Carle Place (NY) 30   
[projection: Carle Place (NY) 26-21]
Clarke (Westbury, NY) 29 Locust Valley (NY) 28   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 24-12]
East Rockaway (NY) 34 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 32   
[projection: Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 28-22]
North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 28 South (Valley Stream, NY) 27   
[projection: North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 31-21]
Oyster Bay (NY) 32 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 29   
[projection: Oyster Bay (NY) 20-14]

PLAYOFFS
Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 19 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) 14   
[projection: Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) 34-31]
Bronxville (NY) 37
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 32   
[projection: Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 21-20]
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 24 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 20   
[projection: Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 24-21]
Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 31 Pearl River (NY) 29   
[projection: Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 21-20]
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 30 Moravia (NY) 27   
[projection: Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 35-17]
Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) 29 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 24   
[projection: Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) 35-26]
Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 35 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 32   
[projection: Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 36-35]
Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) 35 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) 31   
[projection: Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) 21-14]
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 30 Eldred (NY) 28   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 31-10]
Walton (NY) 36 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 35   
[projection: Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 28-22]

INTERSTATE
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 37 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 33   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 46-21]
McDowell (Erie, PA) 28 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 23   
[projection: McDowell (Erie, PA) 35-27]

SECTION 3 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) 30 New York Mills (NY) 25 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Oriskany (NY) 12 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) 11
Pulaski (NY) 21 Cooperstown (NY) 17

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 17 Victor (NY) 9   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 31-19]
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 23 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 19   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 35-24]
Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 40 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 35   
[projection: Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 27-20]
Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 13 New Rochelle (NY) 11   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 31-12]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 21 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 20   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 21-17]
Pine Bush (NY) 10 Warwick (NY) 7   
[projection: Warwick (NY) 24-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 28 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 7   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 28-7]
Hudson Falls (NY) 15 Glens Falls (NY) 13   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 38-0]
Gouverneur (NY) 14 Potsdam (NY) 11   
[projection: Gouverneur (NY) 28-6]
Batavia (NY) 13 Hornell (NY) 9   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 28-26]
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 30 Livonia (NY) 25   
[projection: Livonia (NY) 40-10]
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 22 Liberty (NY) 20   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 42-14]
Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 42 Lackawanna (NY) 41   
[projection: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 22-20]
New Paltz (NY) 16 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 12   
[projection: New Paltz (NY) 35-14]
Plattsburgh (NY) 13 Peru (NY) 10   
[projection: Plattsburgh (NY) 28-24]
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 36 Ardsley (NY) 31   
[projection: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 28-21]

C PLAYOFFS
Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 65 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 14   
[projection: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 44-3]
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 22 Le Roy (NY) 18   
[projection: Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 20-14]
Chester (NY) 19 Ellenville (NY) 17   
[projection: Chester (NY) 22-17]
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 32 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 31   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 34-6]
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 26 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 23   
[projection: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 26-19]
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 18 Haverling (Bath, NY) 15   
[projection: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 28-21]
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 41 General Brown (Dexter, NY) 38   
[projection: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 42-21]
Chatham (NY) 20 Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 19   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 31-19]
Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 19 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 16   
[projection: Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 42-6]
Whitney Point (NY) 41 Newark Valley (NY) 36   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 56-17]
Lansing (NY) 15 Oneonta (NY) 11   
[projection: Oneonta (NY) 28-21]
Saranac (NY) 36 Saranac Lake (NY) 32   
[projection: Saranac (NY) 31-21]
Skaneateles (NY) 36 Canastota (NY) 34   
[projection: Canastota (NY) 34-31]

D PLAYOFFS
Alexander (NY) 42 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 14   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 31-21]
Warrensburg (NY) 24 Cambridge (NY) 22   
[projection: Cambridge (NY) 40-19]
Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 39 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 36   
[projection: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 42-28]
Greenwich (NY) 17 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 14   
[projection: Greenwich (NY) 41-14]
Greene (NY) 12 Sidney (NY) 8   
[projection: Sidney (NY) 28-21]
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 32 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 29   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 28-14]



Sunday, October 29th

CATHOLIC AA
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 18 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 14   
[projection: Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 31-14]