2017 NEW MEXICO 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Bernalillo (NM) at Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM), 7:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 2
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) at Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 3
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) at Gadsden (Anthony, NM), 7:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 4
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) at Highland (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm   




Friday, October 20th

2A DISTRICT 1
Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) at Questa (NM), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 2
Jal (NM) at Hagerman (NM), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 1
Zuni (NM) at Tohatchi (NM), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 2/6
Cuba (NM) at Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM), 7:00pm   

Estancia (NM) at Dulce (NM), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 3/5
Raton (NM) at Santa Rosa (NM), 7:00pm   

Tucumcari (NM) at Clayton (NM), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 4
Loving (NM) at Dexter (NM), 7:00pm   

Eunice (NM) at Tularosa (NM), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 1
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) at Shiprock (NM), 7:00pm   

Thoreau (NM) at Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 2/5
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) at Robertson (Las Vegas, NM), 7:00pm   

Taos (NM) at West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 3
Socorro (NM) at Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM), 7:00pm   

Silver (Silver City, NM) at Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 4
Portales (NM) at Ruidoso (NM), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) at Gallup (NM), 7:00pm   

Aztec (NM) at Farmington (NM), 7:00pm   

Miyamura (Gallup, NM) at Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 2
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) at Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 3
Chaparral (NM) at Alamogordo (NM), 7:00pm   

Deming (NM) at Santa Teresa (NM), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 4
Roswell (NM) at Artesia (NM), 7:00pm   

Goddard (Roswell, NM) at Lovington (NM), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 5
Grants (NM) at Belen (NM), 7:00pm   

St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) at Valencia (Los Lunas, NM), 7:00pm   

Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) at Grants (NM), 7:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 1
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) at Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM), 7:00pm   

Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) at Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 2
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) at La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 3
Hobbs (NM) at Onate (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 4
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) at Valley (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Clovis (NM) at Santa Fe (NM), 7:00pm   

Cobre (Bayard, NM) at Newcomb (NM), 6:00pm   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ramah (NM) at Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM), 7:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) at Magdalena (NM)

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Cloudcroft (NM) at Tatum (NM), 7:00pm
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) at Carrizozo (NM), 7:00pm
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) at Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM), 7:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) at Logan (NM), 7:00pm
Mountainair (NM) at Springer (NM), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Vaughn (NM) at Lake Arthur (NM), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Fort Hancock (TX) at Animas (NM), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

4A DISTRICT 4
Moriarty (NM) at Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM), 5:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 2
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) at Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM), 1:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 4
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) at Albuquerque (NM), 1:00pm   


8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) at Menaul (Albuquerque, NM), 1:00pm
To'hajiilee (NM) at Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM), 2:00pm