2017 NEW MEXICO 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 23 Bernalillo (NM) 21   


6A DISTRICT 2
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 31 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 27   


6A DISTRICT 3
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 37 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 32   


6A DISTRICT 4
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 36 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 31   




Friday, October 20th

2A DISTRICT 1
Questa (NM) 14 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 10 [forfeit]   


2A DISTRICT 2
Hagerman (NM) 22 Jal (NM) 17   


3A DISTRICT 1
Zuni (NM) 12 Tohatchi (NM) 8   


3A DISTRICT 2/6
Cuba (NM) 17 Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 14   

Dulce (NM) 24 Estancia (NM) 20   


3A DISTRICT 3/5
Santa Rosa (NM) 37 Raton (NM) 32   

Clayton (NM) 29 Tucumcari (NM) 25   


3A DISTRICT 4
Loving (NM) 41 Dexter (NM) 38   

Eunice (NM) 37 Tularosa (NM) 35   


4A DISTRICT 1
Thoreau (NM) 11 Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 9   


4A DISTRICT 2/5
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 33 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 30   

Taos (NM) 35 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 33   


4A DISTRICT 3
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 41 Socorro (NM) 38   

Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 38 Silver (Silver City, NM) 37   


4A DISTRICT 4
Portales (NM) 18 Ruidoso (NM) 15   


5A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) 15 Gallup (NM) 11   

Aztec (NM) 18 Farmington (NM) 16   

Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 23 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 21   


5A DISTRICT 2
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 17 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 15   


5A DISTRICT 3
Chaparral (NM) 24 Alamogordo (NM) 22   

Santa Teresa (NM) 24 Deming (NM) 23   


5A DISTRICT 4
Roswell (NM) 16 Artesia (NM) 13   

Goddard (Roswell, NM) 12 Lovington (NM) 10   


5A DISTRICT 5
Belen (NM) 40 Grants (NM) 36   

Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 23 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 18   


6A DISTRICT 1
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 32 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 31   

Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 32 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 29   


6A DISTRICT 2
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 22 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 20   


6A DISTRICT 3
Hobbs (NM) 31 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 28   

Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 10 Las Cruces (NM) 5

6A DISTRICT 4
Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 41 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 39   


NON-LEAGUE
Clovis (NM) 31 Santa Fe (NM) 30   

Cobre (Bayard, NM) 11 Newcomb (NM) 6   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Floyd (NM) 31 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 26

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 29 Magdalena (NM) 24

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carrizozo (NM) 38 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 34
Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 18 Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 16
Tatum (NM) 41 Cloudcroft (NM) 40

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Logan (NM) 28 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 26
Springer (NM) 10 Mountainair (NM) 6 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pine Hill (NM) 42 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 40
Lake Arthur (NM) 12 Vaughn (NM) 7

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Fort Hancock (TX) 25 Animas (NM) 22
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 40 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 36



Saturday, October 21st

4A DISTRICT 1
Shiprock (NM) 35 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 31   


4A DISTRICT 4
Moriarty (NM) 40 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 35   


5A DISTRICT 2
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 31 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 29   


6A DISTRICT 4
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 42 Albuquerque (NM) 38   


8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
To'hajiilee (NM) 20 Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 16
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 37 Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 25 Reserve (NM) 21