2017 NEW MEXICO 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 21 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 20   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 42-3]

5A DISTRICT 5
Los Lunas (NM) 26 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 21   
[projection: Los Lunas (NM) 28-27]

6A DISTRICT 1
Rio Rancho (NM) 23 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 18   
[projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 34-21]

6A DISTRICT 4
Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 27 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 22   
[projection: Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 26-19]

INTERSTATE
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 30 Chaparral (NM) 27   
[projection: Chaparral (NM) 28-22]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 35 Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 34



Friday, October 13th

2A DISTRICT 1
Questa (NM) 19 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 18 [forfeit]   
[projection: Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 62-0]

2A DISTRICT 2
Lordsburg (NM) 36 Jal (NM) 31   
[projection: Jal (NM) 31-28]

3A DISTRICT 1
Newcomb (NM) 27 Crownpoint (NM) 25   
[projection: Newcomb (NM) 34-14]

3A DISTRICT 2/6
Cuba (NM) 20 Dulce (NM) 15   
[projection: Cuba (NM) 38-26]
Estancia (NM) 28 McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 26   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 52-0]

3A DISTRICT 3/5
Clayton (NM) 24 Raton (NM) 19   
[projection: Raton (NM) 48-13]
Santa Rosa (NM) 39 Texico (NM) 35   
[projection: Santa Rosa (NM) 34-14]

3A DISTRICT 4
Capitan (NM) 19 Tularosa (NM) 15   
[projection: Capitan (NM) 28-20]
Dexter (NM) 15 Eunice (NM) 13   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 34-3]

4A DISTRICT 2/5
West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 27 Bernalillo (NM) 23   
[projection: West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 49-7]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 26 Silver (Silver City, NM) 25   
[projection: Silver (Silver City, NM) 28-20]
Socorro (NM) 15 Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 13   
[projection: Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 28-14]

4A DISTRICT 4
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 20 Moriarty (NM) 15   
[projection: Moriarty (NM) 46-0]
Ruidoso (NM) 33 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 30   
[projection: Ruidoso (NM) 31-22]

5A DISTRICT 1
Aztec (NM) 34 Bloomfield (NM) 29   
[projection: Aztec (NM) 41-28]
Farmington (NM) 39 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 38   
[projection: Farmington (NM) 31-21]
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 24 Gallup (NM) 19   
[projection: Miyamura [Hiroshi] (Gallup, NM) 56-0]

5A DISTRICT 5
Grants (NM) 22 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 18

6A DISTRICT 1
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 27   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 44-7]

6A DISTRICT 2
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 26 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 22   
[projection: Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 41-27]
Clovis (NM) 21 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 17   
[projection: Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 38-20]

6A DISTRICT 3
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 22 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 21
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 19 Hobbs (NM) 17   
[projection: Hobbs (NM) 56-6]
Las Cruces (NM) 40 Carlsbad (NM) 37   
[projection: Las Cruces (NM) 48-7]

6A DISTRICT 4
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 14 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 12   
[projection: Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 27-21]
Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 14 Albuquerque (NM) 12   
[projection: Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 31-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 16 Santa Fe (NM) 12   
[projection: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 34-14]
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 17 Santa Teresa (NM) 16   
[projection: Santa Teresa (NM) 21-14]
Roswell (NM) 42 Alamogordo (NM) 37   
[projection: Roswell (NM) 48-3]
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 36 Zuni (NM) 34   
[projection: Zuni (NM) 48-24]

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lake Arthur (NM) 30 Floyd (NM) 29

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 36 Animas (NM) 34
Vaughn (NM) 31 Reserve (NM) 30

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 21 To'hajiilee (NM) 17
Magdalena (NM) 21 Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 18

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carrizozo (NM) 39 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 34
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 19 Cloudcroft (NM) 17
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 42 Tatum (NM) 41

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Logan (NM) 24 Melrose (NM) 21
Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 13 Mountainair (NM) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 25 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 21



Saturday, October 14th

4A DISTRICT 2/5
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 26 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 24   
[projection: St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 61-0]

5A DISTRICT 2
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 18 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 17   
[projection: Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 21-17]
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 22 Los Alamos (NM) 17   
[projection: Los Alamos (NM) 35-17]

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 32 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 29