2017 NEW MEXICO 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 4th

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Pine Hill (NM) 17 Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 14



Thursday, October 5th

6A DISTRICT 4
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 22 Albuquerque (NM) 20   

Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 16 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 15   


8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 33 To'hajiilee (NM) 32



Friday, October 6th

3A DISTRICT 3/5
Clayton (NM) 34 Texico (NM) 29   

Tucumcari (NM) 16 Raton (NM) 13   


3A DISTRICT 4
Capitan (NM) 12 Eunice (NM) 8   

Loving (NM) 41 Tularosa (NM) 37   


4A DISTRICT 2/5
Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 24 Bernalillo (NM) 21   

Taos (NM) 39 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 34   

Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 18 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 13   


4A DISTRICT 3
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 26 Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 23   

Socorro (NM) 34 Cobre (Bayard, NM) 32   


4A DISTRICT 4
Portales (NM) 20 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 16   

Ruidoso (NM) 28 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 27   


5A DISTRICT 1
Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 26 Aztec (NM) 23   

Farmington (NM) 28 Gallup (NM) 25   

Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 38 Bloomfield (NM) 34   


5A DISTRICT 2
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 23 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 21   

Los Alamos (NM) 35 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 32   


5A DISTRICT 5
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 16 Belen (NM) 11   

Grants (NM) 31 Los Lunas (NM) 29   


6A DISTRICT 1
Rio Rancho (NM) 17 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 14   

Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 39 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 35   


6A DISTRICT 2
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 28 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 23   


6A DISTRICT 3
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 22 Carlsbad (NM) 17   

Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 16 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Artesia (NM) 10 Alamogordo (NM) 8   

Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 39 Jal (NM) 37   

Deming (NM) 36 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 34   

Lordsburg (NM) 41 Zuni (NM) 36   

Lovington (NM) 12 Santa Teresa (NM) 9   

Thoreau (NM) 30 Moriarty (NM) 28   

Newcomb (NM) 23 Dulce (NM) 21   

Santa Fe (NM) 17 Roswell (NM) 13   

Shiprock (NM) 33 Crownpoint (NM) 31   

Tohatchi (NM) 13 Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 8   


INTERSTATE
Clint (TX) 14 Silver (Silver City, NM) 9   

Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 26 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 24   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lake Arthur (NM) 26 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 24
Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 38 Floyd (NM) 33

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Vaughn (NM) 12 Animas (NM) 7
Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 34 Reserve (NM) 33

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Magdalena (NM) 19 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 16

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 18 Cloudcroft (NM) 16
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 40 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 38
Carrizozo (NM) 18 Tatum (NM) 14

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Springer (NM) 20 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 17
Melrose (NM) 42 Mountainair (NM) 40



Saturday, October 7th

6A DISTRICT 2
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 38 Clovis (NM) 35   


6A DISTRICT 3
Las Cruces (NM) 15 Hobbs (NM) 10   


6A DISTRICT 4
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 23 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Questa (NM) 18 Cuba (NM) 13   

Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 30 McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 28   


8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 17 Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 15

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 24 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 20