2017 NEW MEXICO 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Belen (NM) 18 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 14   

West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 13 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 12   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 17 Carrizozo (NM) 14



Friday, September 15th

NON-LEAGUE
Artesia (NM) 17 Deming (NM) 16   

Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 25 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 21   

Bloomfield (NM) 41 Bernalillo (NM) 40   

Capitan (NM) 11 Estancia (NM) 6   

Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Carlsbad (NM) 29   

Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 23 Chaparral (NM) 22   

Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 38 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 37   

Clovis (NM) 16 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 13   

Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 21 Crownpoint (NM) 16   

Dexter (NM) 24 Tucumcari (NM) 20   

Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 35 Albuquerque (NM) 32   

Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 20 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 17   

Eunice (NM) 42 Texico (NM) 38   

Hagerman (NM) 33 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 31   

Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 27 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 24
Lovington (NM) 23 Hobbs (NM) 19   

Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 39 Lordsburg (NM) 35   

Jal (NM) 13 Loving (NM) 12   

Los Alamos (NM) 29 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 27   

Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 32 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 29   

Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 17 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 15   

Moriarty (NM) 22 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 18   

Newcomb (NM) 10 Thoreau (NM) 9   

Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 24 Aztec (NM) 22   

Raton (NM) 31 Questa (NM) 28   

Ruidoso (NM) 14 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 10   

Roswell (NM) 22 Los Lunas (NM) 18   

Zuni (NM) 23 Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 19   

Santa Rosa (NM) 42 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 38   

Shiprock (NM) 30 Gallup (NM) 27   

Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 36 Socorro (NM) 33   

Santa Fe (NM) 18 Taos (NM) 17   

Cuba (NM) 36 Tohatchi (NM) 35   

Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 29 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 27   

West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 21 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 18   


INTERSTATE
Farmington (NM) 12 Durango (CO) 7   

Benson (AZ) 26 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 23   

Hooker (OK) 13 Clayton (NM) 12   

Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 38 Santa Teresa (NM) 37   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lake Arthur (NM) 31 Animas (NM) 29
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 15 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 13
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 33 Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 31
Tatum (NM) 15 Melrose (NM) 14
Springer (NM) 14 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 9
Mountainair (NM) 27 Cloudcroft (NM) 24
Floyd (NM) 20 Reserve (NM) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Boise City (OK) 27 Logan (NM) 24



Saturday, September 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 38 Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) 36
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 19 Grants (NM) 16   

Las Cruces (NM) 42 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 41   

Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 26 Rio Rancho (NM) 24   

St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 18 Portales (NM) 16   

Alamogordo (NM) 14 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 11   

McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 28 Tularosa (NM) 27   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 30 Pine Hill (NM) 27
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 34 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 18 Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 15